Header Background
 

Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Athletics Hall of Fame



NAME COLLEGE/YEAR SPORT(S) YEAR INDUCTED


Nick Bagatelos CMC '86 Swimming 2013
Eric Jones HMC '97 Track & Field 2013
Indira Odamtten SCR '00 Track & Field/Soccer 2013
John Poer CMC '58 Basketball/Golf 2013
Kristine Zoch CMC '00 Softball 2013

Jodie Burton CMS Basketball/Golf Coach '79-'12 2012
Jennifer Culley SCR '98 Track & Field 2012
Tyler Laughery CMC '97 Baseball 2012
Roberto Muñoz CMC '76 Soccer 2012

Rosemary Cella CMC '98 Tennis 2011
Patrick Hagiwara HMC '68 Basketball 2011
Anna Hewitson Scripps '97 Water Polo 2011
Tom Isaak CMC '91 Golf 2011
Greg Long CMC '70 Football 2011

Brad Aagaard HMC ’94  Track/Cross Country 2010
Sheilagh Boyle SCR ’87 Track/Cross Country 2010
Dale Donohoe CMC ’85 Basketball 2010
Stacey McIlroy CMC ’90 Basketball 2010
Jennifer See CMC ’94 Swimming 2010

Mark Gilbreth CMC ’93 Track & Field 2009
Elizabeth Koenn SCR ’94 Softball/Soccer 2009
Ryan McKee CMC ’93 Tennis 2009
William “Bill” Morrow CMC ’77 Swimming 2009
Mike Susank CMC ’94 Track & Field 2009

Sam Delich HMC '62 Football 2008
Chris Greene CMC '92 Basketball 2008
Carl Hennrich CMC '69 Football 2008
Dolores Odogwu Scripps '90 Track & Field 2008
Dan O'Keefe CMC '89 Track & Field/Football 2008

Lance Au CMC '91 Tennis 2007
Robin Jarvi CMC '69 Football 2007
Diane Lindflott CMC '89 Basketball 2007
Jason Rhodes HMC '94 Track/Cross Country 2007
David Tempkin CMC '72 Swim 2007

David Arkell CMC '66 Baseball 2006
Rich Davis CMC '87 Basketball 2006
Carl Giles CMC '86 Track & Field 2006
Gerry Lahanas CMS Tennis Coach '68-'81 2006
Augie Nieto CMC '80 Football 2006

Steve Davis CMS Soccer Coach '69-'97 2005
Ngozi Odogwu CMC '92 Track & Field 2005
Kevin Smith CMC '80 Basketball 2005
Eric Themm CMC '86 Soccer 2005
Mike Thomas CMC '86 Soccer 2005
Bill Van Horn CMC '58 Football 2005

Wayne Akiyama CMC '74 Track/Cross Country 2004
Frank Hinman CMC '88 Tennis 2004
Maril Davis SCR '94 Soccer 2004
Mark Messana CMC '89 Track & Field (Soccer) 2004
Hank Krieger CMS Tennis Coach '76-'99 2004

Ted Ducey CMS Basketball/Tennis Coach '60-'74 2003
Pat Conroy CMC '72 Track/Cross Country 2003
John Pignotti CMC '79 Baseball 2003
Todd Thomas CMC '88 Basketball 2003
Michele Wetzler SCR '87 Basketball 2003

Gary Biszantz CMC '56 Basketball/Golf 2003
B. J. Fair CMC '84 Soccer 2003
Cindy Nagle Gorman SCR '85 Track/Cross Country 2003
Tom Jedrzejewicz HMC '87 Water Polo 2003
Tim McNaughton HMC '88 Water Polo 2003

Mark Buchanan CMC '74 Wrestling 2001
Russell "Rusty" Grosse CMC '57 Football 2001
John Halas HMC '73 Water Polo 2001
Julia Hodgkins SCR '88 Basketball/Volleyball 2001
John Pritzlaff CMC '76 Soccer 2001

Michael Haas CMC '79 Administrative Aide 2000
Diana Thomas Schulz CMC '86 Track & Field 2000
Bob Moore CMC '88 Water Polo/Swim 2000
Stephen Goodson HMC '90 Soccer 2000

Paul Colin CMC '64 Basketball 1999
John Devereux CMC '57 Football 1999
James Hanley CMC '84 Water Polo 1999
Robyn Hollingshead SCR '89 Soccer 1999
Mike Scott HMC '89 XC/Track 1999

Bob Gallagher CMC 80 Track/Cross Country 1998
Tom Harrison CMC '86 Swim 1998
Liane Kivela SCR '88 Cross Country/Track 1998
Bill Mills CMC '73 Baseball 1998
John Whitham CMC '55 Football (Bkbl, Golf) 1998

Nat Baumer CMC '72 Basketball 1997
Joe Busch CMC '70 Swim and Water Polo 1997
Chris Dabrow CMC '88 Football 1997
John Lucas CMC '74 Wrestling 1997

Scott Campbell CMC '66 Water Polo and Swim 1996
Jim Dewar HMC '66 Cross Country/Track 1996
Ed Laughton CMC '62 Cross Country/Track 1996
Sam Reece CMC '74 Football 1996

Don Brosseau HMC '70 Tennis 1995
Wynnsan Moore CMC '76 Baseball 1995
Martha Cobb Shanks CMC '84 Volleyball 1995
David Wells CMC '72 Basketball and Baseball 1995
John Zinda CMS Athletic Director 1995

John Blomberg CMC '76 Tennis 1994
Bob Farra CMC '80 Football 1994
Chip Hardinge CMC '67 Swim 1994
Ernie Smith CMC '56 Track & Field (Football) 1994
Craig Van Degrift HMC '66 Track & Field 1994

Bob Ellis CMC '64 Football 1993
Bill Harmsen CMC '68 Basketball 1993
Wolfgang Karl Heim CMC '80 Soccer 1993
Jeana West Kawamura SCR '81 Track & Field 1993

Wes Parker CMC '62 Baseball (Football) 1992
Frank Sacks CMS Trainer Emeritus 1992
A. J. Shaka HMC '80 Tennis 1992
Mary Tracey CMC '81 Track/Cross Country 1992

Bill Arce CMS Athletic Director Emeritus 1991
Steve Endemano HMC '71 Football (Track) 1991
Eric Jones CMC '71 Swim 1991
Bill La Rock CMC '64 Track (Football) 1991

Pete Welsh CMC '50 Track (BB, FB, Tennis) 1989