CMS Calendar

February 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
28
29
30
31
La Verne
7:00 PM

at La Verne
7:00 PM
1
2
Willamette
2:30 PM

at Azusa Pacific
3:00 PM
3
CMS Alumni Meet

CMS Alumni Meet

vs Chapman
10:00 AM/ 11:00 AM

vs Chapman
10:00 AM/ 11:00 AM

Caltech
10:00 AM

Lewis & Clark
11:00 AM

Carthage
1:00 PM

UC San Diego
2:00 PM

Lewis & Clark
2:30 PM

Occidental
5:00 PM

Occidental
7:00 PM
4
Whitman
11:00 AM
5
Cal Lutheran
7:00 PM
6
7
Pomona-Pitzer
7:00 PM
8
Pomona-Pitzer
7:00 PM
9
vs Howie Ryan Invite

vs Howie Ryan Invite

vs Redlands
@ Tucson, AZ
11:00 AM

Lewis & Clark
2:00 PM
10
vs Walker Cup
TBA

Arizona Christian
10:00 AM

at La Verne
12:00 PM

at La Verne
2:00 PM

Westmont
3:00 PM

vs Sul Ross St.
@ Tucson, AZ
5:00 PM
11
vs Walker Cup
TBA

vs Texas-Dallas
@ Tucson, AZ
9:00 AM
12
at Occidental
7:00 PM
13
14
Whittier
7:00 PM

at Whittier
7:00 PM
15
16
San Diego Christian College
1:00 PM

San Diego Christian
1:00 PM

Linfield
2:00 PM

Caltech
2:30 PM

Colorado College
6:00 PM

Colorado College
6:00 PM
17
vs Pomona-Pitzer All Comers

vs Pomona-Pitzer All Comers

vs SCIAC #1
TBA

at Caltech
11:00 AM

Whittier
12:00 PM

at Caltech
2:00 PM

Whittier
2:00 PM

Chapman
5:00 PM

Chapman
7:00 PM
18
vs SCIAC #1
TBA
19
Castleton
2:30 PM
20
at Caltech
7:00 PM
21
vs SCIAC Championships
9:00 AM/ 5:00 PM

vs SCIAC Championships
9:00 AM/ 5:00 PM

at Occidental
4:00 PM
22
vs SCIAC Championships
9:00 AM/ 5:00 PM

vs SCIAC Championships
9:00 AM/ 5:00 PM

23
vs SCIAC Championships
9:00 AM/ 5:00 PM

vs SCIAC Championships
9:00 AM/ 5:00 PM

vs Trinity (Tex.)
@ St. Peter, MN
TBA


vs ITA National Indoors
@ St. Peter, Minnesota
TBA

Bates
11:00 AM

University of Puget Sound
2:30 PM

at Chapman
4:00 PM
24

Rossi Relays

vs SCIAC Championships
9:00 AM/ 5:00 PM

vs SCIAC Championships
9:00 AM/ 5:00 PM

vs SCIAC #1
8:00 AM PST



vs ITA National Indoors
@ St. Peter, Minnesota
TBA

vs Fresno Pacific
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
9:45 AM

Occidental
10:00 AM

at Chapman
12:00 PM

at Chapman
2:00 PM

Brandeis
2:00 PM

University of Puget Sound
2:30 PM

vs Azusa Pacific
@ Thousand Oaks, Calif.
2:45 PM

at Pomona-Pitzer
7:00 PM
25
vs SCIAC #1
8:00 AM PST

vs ITA National Indoors
@ St. Peter, Minnesota
TBA
26
vs Masters Invitational
TBA
27
vs Masters Invitational
TBA
28
Caltech
4:00 PM
1
vs Pac Coast Doubles
@ La Jolla, CA
TBA
2
vs NCAA Diving Prelims
TBD

vs NCAA Diving Prelims
TBD

vs Pac Coast Doubles
@ La Jolla, CA
TBA

vs St. Catherine
@ Tucson, AZ
1:00 PM

Villanova
1:40 PM

at Southwestern (Tex.)
2:00 PM

at La Verne
2:30 PM

vs Otterbein
@ Tucson, AZ
4:30 PM

Concordia (Cal.)
7:00 PM
3
vs SCIAC Multi Dual (ULV-OXY-CHAP-PP)

vs SCIAC Multi Dual (ULV-OXY-CHAP-PP)

vs NCAA Diving Prelims
TBD

vs NCAA Diving Prelims
TBD

vs Pac Coast Doubles
@ La Jolla, CA
TBA

vs Trinity (Tex.)
@ Austin Tennis Academy (Austin, TX)
8:00 AM

vs Manhattanville
@ Tucson, AZ
9:00 AM

La Verne
11:00 AM

at Whittier
11:00 AM

vs Pacific Lutheran
@ Tucson, Ariz.
11:30 AM

UC San Diego
11:40 AM

La Verne
2:00 PM

vs East Tex. Baptist
@ Georgetown, Texas
2:00 PM

Cal St. Monterey Bay
5:00 PM