Header Background
 

Licensed to NCAA Division III Swimming Champ. Meet
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 3/22/2010 01:51 PM
                     2010 NCAA Division III Championships                      
                 Hosted by Beloit College & College of Wooster                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 4:21.95   3/18/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fraser, Alex              JR Amherst              4:28.48    4:24.84   20  
      24.16   26.21   26.92   27.18   27.60   27.41   26.84   26.77
      26.63   25.12                                                
  2 Vernoia, Mike             SO TCNJ                 4:29.01    4:25.28   17  
      23.94   26.26   26.77   27.04   27.01   27.04   26.99   27.09
      26.92   26.22                                                
  3 Stewart-Bates, Ian        FR Kenyon               4:28.01    4:25.34   16  
      24.13   25.95   26.46   27.04   26.86   27.23   27.64   27.42
      27.19   25.42                                                
  4 Beyer, Alex               SR Washington Univ.     4:28.80    4:26.21   15  
      23.54   26.06   26.79   27.17   27.16   27.14   27.36   27.21
      26.96   26.82                                                
  5 Lichtenfels, Ryan         SO Amherst              4:27.25    4:26.31   14  
      24.02   26.51   27.12   26.96   27.33   27.50   27.35   27.43
      26.76   25.33                                                
  6 Thurston, Dan             SO Denison              4:27.46    4:27.47   13  
      24.23   26.42   27.01   27.02   27.40   27.43   27.23   27.26
      27.21   26.26                                                
  7 Borland, Kegan            SR Kenyon               4:29.87    4:30.27   12  
      24.05   26.65   26.92   27.26   27.41   27.65   27.67   27.73
      27.68   27.25                                                
  8 Roberson, Gary            JR Williams             4:29.65    4:33.77   11  
      24.38   26.86   27.33   27.46   27.55   27.78   28.07   28.27
      28.31   27.76                                                
B - Final
  9 Schultz, Michael          JR Ohio Northern        4:31.89    4:30.40    9  
      24.04   26.44   27.01   27.31   27.57   27.79   28.03   28.12
      27.86   26.23                                                
 10 Bernstein, Mark           JR Emory University     4:30.38    4:30.93    7  
      24.83   26.99   27.28   27.23   27.24   27.45   27.68   27.69
      27.84   26.70                                                
 11 Davis, Skylar             SR Gustavus             4:31.59    4:31.06    6  
      25.13   27.51   27.60   27.41   27.34   27.29   27.71   27.74
      27.28   26.05                                                
 12 Preston, Blake            SO Kenyon               4:33.32    4:32.92    5  
      24.90   27.54   27.76   27.92   27.65   27.94   27.72   27.63
      27.11   26.75                                                
 13 White, Tim                SO Amherst              4:31.95    4:33.40    4  
      25.27   27.59   27.80   27.98   28.13   28.08   27.76   27.32
      27.36   26.11                                                
 14 Davis, Whitaker           JR Gustavus             4:32.94    4:35.40    3  
      25.49   27.72   27.60   27.45   27.98   27.93   28.06   27.97
      27.81   27.39                                                
 15 Vierra, Austin            SO Denison              4:33.78    4:35.73    2  
      25.61   27.61   27.84   27.59   27.74   27.99   28.12   28.16
      27.87   27.20                                                
 16 Catlin, Andy              SR Denison              4:34.17    4:36.60    1  
      25.03   27.21   27.89   28.28   28.01   28.09   28.23   28.14
      28.38   27.34                                                
 
Event 1  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 4:21.95   3/18/2009 Alex Fraser, Amherst                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lichtenfels, Ryan         SO Amherst              4:29.94    4:27.25  
      23.44   26.19   26.76   27.17   27.29   27.42   27.60   27.17
      27.25   26.96                                                
  2 Thurston, Dan             SO Denison              4:27.45    4:27.46  
      24.11   26.71   27.18   27.32   26.97   27.11   27.08   27.23
      27.13   26.62                                                
  3 Stewart-Bates, Ian        FR Kenyon               4:27.81    4:28.01  
      24.18   25.94   26.73   27.30   27.20   27.44   27.67   27.68
      27.21   26.66                                                
  4 Fraser, Alex              JR Amherst              4:29.84    4:28.48  
      24.26   26.49   27.26   27.40   27.37   27.57   27.49   27.22
      27.11   26.31                                                
  5 Beyer, Alex               SR Washington Univ.     4:27.07    4:28.80  
      23.88   26.26   26.84   27.02   27.33   27.74   27.48   27.67
      27.52   27.06                                                
  6 Vernoia, Mike             SO TCNJ                 4:33.19    4:29.01  
      23.91   26.52   26.79   26.83   27.15   27.33   27.73   27.68
      27.68   27.39                                                
  7 Roberson, Gary            JR Williams             4:32.67    4:29.65  
      24.52   26.98   27.18   27.30   27.31   27.57   27.59   27.57
      27.85   25.78                                                
  8 Borland, Kegan            SR Kenyon               4:29.80    4:29.87  
      23.91   26.31   26.81   27.09   27.37   27.90   27.76   27.73
      27.76   27.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bernstein, Mark           JR Emory University     4:31.80    4:30.38  
      24.85   26.55   26.91   27.27   27.38   27.33   27.67   27.50
      27.50   27.42                                                
 10 Davis, Skylar             SR Gustavus             4:31.09    4:31.59  
      24.47   26.64   27.13   27.43   27.57   27.83   27.71   27.77
      27.77   27.27                                                
 11 Schultz, Michael          JR Ohio Northern        4:34.18    4:31.89  
      24.27   26.76   27.31   27.50   27.71   27.82   27.60   27.98
      27.80   27.14                                                
 12 White, Tim                SO Amherst              4:44.59    4:31.95  
      24.97   27.08   27.48   27.77   27.28   27.64   27.41   27.70
      27.56   27.06                                                
 13 Davis, Whitaker           JR Gustavus             4:30.73    4:32.94  
      24.98   27.12   27.66   27.81   27.89   27.69   27.66   28.03
      27.31   26.79                                                
 14 Preston, Blake            SO Kenyon               4:36.52    4:33.32  
      24.93   27.24   27.84   27.90   27.66   27.72   28.07   28.10
      27.47   26.39                                                
 15 Vierra, Austin            SO Denison              4:33.22    4:33.78  
      24.90   26.95   27.20   27.23   27.66   27.93   28.11   28.07
      28.29   27.44                                                
 16 Catlin, Andy              SR Denison              4:38.44    4:34.17  
      24.61   26.70   27.30   27.71   27.31   27.88   27.91   28.45
      28.43   27.87                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Winkler, Gates            SR Carnegie Mellon      4:33.97    4:34.89  
      25.31   26.92   27.21   27.50   27.62   27.72   27.95   28.09
      28.31   28.26                                                
 18 Smith, Nathan             JR Kenyon               4:36.67    4:35.31  
      25.44   27.39   27.33   27.49   27.60   27.69   28.10   28.19
      28.45   27.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wilson, Evan              JR Stevens              4:37.22    4:35.68  
      24.73   27.03   28.01   28.15   28.26   28.35   28.19   28.10
      27.93   26.93                                                
 20 Benham, Alex              FR Stevens              4:34.59    4:36.06  
      24.37   26.56   27.20   27.79   28.12   28.52   28.51   28.72
      28.83   27.44                                                
 21 Alders, Alec              JR Redlands             4:34.42    4:36.19  
      24.69   27.37   27.76   27.28   27.88   28.02   28.27   28.14
      28.77   28.01                                                
 22 Weinstein, Paul           SO Emory University     4:37.01    4:36.37  
      25.90   27.89   28.01   28.07   28.06   28.47   28.05   27.41
      27.52   26.99                                                
 23 Schapp, Steven            SR UNION                4:34.58    4:36.93  
      25.09   27.08   27.31   27.89   28.11   28.34   28.27   28.31
      28.44   28.09                                                
 24 Darling, Kalen            JR Whitworth            4:34.34    4:37.04  
      24.85   27.04   27.62   28.08   28.24   28.80   28.42   28.87
      28.61   26.51                                                
 25 Olechnowicz, Frank        JR Carnegie Mellon      4:36.61    4:37.73  
      25.61   27.92   27.96   28.28   28.13   28.29   28.27   28.15
      28.03   27.09                                                
 26 Medvecky, Tom             JR TCNJ                 4:37.11    4:37.86  
      24.59   26.77   27.50   28.00   28.25   28.28   28.56   28.75
      29.15   28.01                                                
 27 Dobson, Michael           JR M.I.T.               4:36.45    4:38.51  
      24.29   26.61   27.33   28.00   28.01   28.80   29.01   29.20
      29.17   28.09                                                
 28 Vieth, Tom                FR Williams             4:36.32    4:39.36  
      24.77   27.37   27.71   28.06   28.08   28.38   28.24   29.01
      29.13   28.61                                                
 29 Pysnik, Joseph            SO Kenyon               4:34.47    4:39.64  
      24.99   27.30   27.74   28.01   28.38   28.52   28.80   28.61
      29.02   28.27                                                
 30 Altman-Kurosaki, Jon      SR Carnegie Mellon      4:40.06    4:40.84  
      25.78   27.46   28.19   28.56   28.43   28.39   28.58   28.65
      28.65   28.15                                                
 31 Eckhoff, Nick             FR Mary Washington      4:38.88    4:41.09  
      24.46   27.31   28.23   28.45   28.94   29.00   29.07   29.46
      29.07   27.10                                                
 32 James, Ryan               SR UC Santa Cruz        4:33.78    4:41.52  
      24.87   27.36   28.11   28.07   28.37   28.25   28.84   29.08
      29.38   29.19                                                
 33 Grabijas, Joshua          FR HOPE                 4:35.47    4:41.98  
      25.70   27.66   28.21   28.70   28.79   29.08   29.02   28.68
      28.28   27.86                                                
 34 Horgan, Stuart            SO Williams             4:38.35    4:42.10  
      25.32   27.39   27.95   28.41   28.60   28.43   28.88   28.90
      29.04   29.18                                                
 35 Colby, Ryan               JR Amherst              4:37.97    4:42.32  
      25.72   27.84   28.25   28.75   28.61   28.22   28.76   28.64
      29.00   28.53                                                
 
Event 2  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 4:45.47   3/17/2010 Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wilson, Caroline          FR Williams             4:50.57    4:45.47*  20  
      26.64   28.56   29.20   29.08   29.02   29.12   28.81   29.15
      28.49   27.40                                                
  2 Stern, Kendra             JR Amherst              4:51.02    4:45.53   17  
      26.11   28.68   28.95   29.26   29.02   28.96   29.28   29.24
      28.75   27.28                                                
  3 Callen, Hilary            SO Denison              4:53.09    4:50.41   16  
      26.61   28.97   29.27   29.34   29.62   29.55   29.37   29.60
      29.31   28.77                                                
  4 Horvat, Liz               JR Emory University     4:52.50    4:52.45   15  
      26.91   28.88   29.25   29.40   29.57   29.67   29.81   29.60
      29.68   29.68                                                
  5 Culpepper, Anne           SO Emory University     4:53.21    4:53.97   14  
      27.17   29.11   29.66   29.69   29.67   30.00   29.73   29.75
      29.65   29.54                                                
  6 Turner, Natalie           SR Whitworth            4:57.29    4:56.53   13  
      27.68   29.77   30.17   30.20   30.62   30.19   29.38   29.84
      29.45   29.23                                                
  7 Bell, Kiersten            FR Kenyon               4:57.40    4:59.51   12  
      27.51   29.59   30.17   30.42   30.26   30.52   30.61   30.62
      30.33   29.48                                                
  8 Glasser, Rachel           JR Washington Coll.     4:57.20    5:03.46   11  
      27.21   29.90   30.36   30.67   30.63   30.86   31.13   31.17
      31.08   30.45                                                
B - Final
  9 Swanson, Alyssa           FR Denison              4:57.53    4:56.71    9  
      26.99   29.05   29.91   29.88   29.91   30.11   30.27   30.31
      30.46   29.82                                                
 10 Evans, Molly              JR Carnegie Mellon      5:01.64    4:56.86    7  
      28.24   30.09   30.34   30.21   30.32   29.74   29.94   29.73
      29.54   28.71                                                
 11 Rodriguez, Michelle       JR Suny Geneseo         4:58.65    4:57.63    6  
      27.01   29.57   29.97   30.25   30.48   30.38   30.44   30.51
      30.26   28.76                                                
 12 Meirs, Kaitlyn            JR Kenyon               5:00.22    4:58.33    5  
      27.14   29.63   29.94   30.14   30.24   30.18   30.33   30.47
      30.75   29.51                                                
 13 Gundersen, Carrie         SR Gustavus             4:58.23    4:59.03    4  
      26.80   29.56   30.11   30.49   30.44   30.76   30.55   30.54
      30.24   29.54                                                
 14 Lodewyk, Jessie           SR Washington Univ.     5:00.46    5:00.21    3  
      27.61   29.60   30.18   30.34   30.78   30.73   30.50   30.53
      30.43   29.51                                                
 15 Friedlander, Jen          FR Middlebury           5:00.01    5:01.14    2  
      28.07   30.12   29.82   30.63   29.98   30.68   30.47   30.68
      30.73   29.96                                                
 16 Hancock, Jillian          JR Williams             5:01.37    5:02.91    1  
      27.65   29.82   30.15   30.45   30.64   30.80   31.05   31.09
      30.95   30.31                                                
 
Event 2  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 4:45.47   3/17/2010 Caroline Wilson, Williams                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Wilson, Caroline          FR Williams             4:52.57    4:50.57  
      26.11   28.09   28.83   29.08   29.27   29.84   29.52   29.98
      30.01   29.84                                                
  2 Stern, Kendra             JR Amherst              4:52.14    4:51.02  
      26.64   29.16   29.43   29.69   29.45   29.27   29.31   29.31
      29.56   29.20                                                
  3 Horvat, Liz               JR Emory University     4:52.98    4:52.50  
      26.93   28.83   29.21   29.25   29.34   29.60   29.87   29.71
      29.88   29.88                                                
  4 Callen, Hilary            SO Denison              4:51.18    4:53.09  
      26.94   28.94   29.27   29.47   29.70   29.84   29.95   29.81
      30.19   28.98                                                
  5 Culpepper, Anne           SO Emory University     4:59.62    4:53.21  
      27.20   28.89   29.27   30.07   30.12   30.21   29.26   29.82
      29.10   29.27                                                
  6 Glasser, Rachel           JR Washington Coll.     4:58.41    4:57.20  
      27.00   29.38   29.81   29.91   30.24   30.14   30.50   30.40
      30.32   29.50                                                
  7 Turner, Natalie           SR Whitworth            4:55.97    4:57.29  
      26.90   28.85   29.60   30.06   30.15   30.38   30.09   30.35
      30.61   30.30                                                
  8 Bell, Kiersten            FR Kenyon               4:58.11    4:57.40  
      27.29   29.12   29.74   30.20   30.32   30.26   30.44   30.49
      30.05   29.49                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Swanson, Alyssa           FR Denison              4:55.21    4:57.53  
      26.55   29.15   29.41   29.69   29.81   30.43   30.59   30.53
      30.92   30.45                                                
 10 Gundersen, Carrie         SR Gustavus             4:57.01    4:58.23  
      26.81   29.55   30.27   30.36   30.06   30.40   30.47   30.57
      30.31   29.43                                                
 11 Rodriguez, Michelle       JR Suny Geneseo         5:00.01    4:58.65  
      26.89   29.38   30.12   30.38   30.43   30.42   30.35   30.70
      30.63   29.35                                                
 12 Friedlander, Jen          FR Middlebury           5:09.00    5:00.01  
      28.09   30.05   30.67   30.70   29.58   29.92   30.22   30.44
      30.72   29.62                                                
 13 Meirs, Kaitlyn            JR Kenyon               4:59.18    5:00.22  
      27.29   29.57   30.10   30.39   30.27   30.30   30.56   30.47
      31.11   30.16                                                
 14 Lodewyk, Jessie           SR Washington Univ.     5:01.59    5:00.46  
      27.81   29.54   30.17   30.26   30.54   30.58   30.89   30.85
      30.41   29.41                                                
 15 Hancock, Jillian          JR Williams             5:01.36    5:01.37  
      27.54   29.66   30.03   30.32   30.60   30.75   30.71   30.66
      30.82   30.28                                                
 16 Evans, Molly              JR Carnegie Mellon      5:00.31    5:01.64  
      28.03   29.62   29.93   30.45   30.66   30.95   30.45   30.79
      30.91   29.85                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Thompson, Rebecca         SO Amherst              5:07.15    5:01.75  
      27.41   29.67   30.50   30.84   30.98   30.73   30.85   30.49
      30.57   29.71                                                
 18 Brabson, Laurel           SO Denison              5:00.23    5:01.78  
      27.38   29.23   29.87   30.50   30.73   30.71   30.68   30.96
      30.99   30.73                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Minowitz, Amy             JR Emory University     5:05.66    5:01.79  
      27.41   29.39   30.30   30.49   30.84   31.35   31.42   31.35
      30.48   28.76                                                
 20 Lukes, Lindsay            SR UW Stevens PT        5:05.79    5:01.96  
      28.15   30.59   30.65   30.70   30.60   30.72   30.51   29.99
      30.32   29.73                                                
 21 Chevalier, Dominique      SO Kenyon               5:04.74    5:02.51  
      28.18   29.70   30.23   30.40   30.73   30.64   30.93   30.93
      30.81   29.96                                                
 22 Molloy, Margaret          JR TCNJ                 4:59.75    5:02.80  
      27.25   29.69   30.32   30.49   30.64   30.78   30.99   30.91
      31.03   30.70                                                
 23 Jurgens, Lauren           SO Wheaton (Il)         5:00.81    5:02.86  
      27.64   29.83   30.14   30.45   30.62   30.60   30.80   31.07
      31.11   30.60                                                
 24 Shadwick, Kim             JR Coast Guard          4:58.50    5:02.91  
      26.60   28.94   29.99   30.64   31.01   31.23   31.38   31.68
      31.21   30.23                                                
 25 Mroz, Katie               JR Emory University     5:02.12    5:03.27  
      27.83   29.94   30.39   30.65   30.60   30.57   30.90   30.95
      30.93   30.51                                                
 26 Gallagher, Theresa        FR Emory University     5:09.08    5:03.87  
      27.68   29.93   30.55   31.04   31.18   31.21   31.06   30.65
      30.58   29.99                                                
 27 Rippe, Margaret           SO New York Univ        5:04.44    5:04.46  
      28.30   30.40   30.27   30.52   30.77   30.88   30.97   31.16
      31.16   30.03                                                
 28 Metcalf, Christina        SR Williams             5:06.94    5:05.08  
      28.09   30.05   30.80   30.82   31.04   30.87   30.95   31.07
      30.84   30.55                                                
 29 Dehaven, Christine        JR Whitworth            5:05.26    5:05.64  
      27.81   29.84   30.30   30.63   30.91   31.11   31.35   31.80
      31.31   30.58                                                
 30 Biery, Laura              SO Chicago              5:06.34    5:05.97  
      27.79   30.00   30.83   31.27   31.44   31.13   31.33   31.52
      30.98   29.68                                                
 31 Maher, Rebecca            FR Williams             5:05.62    5:06.27  
      28.12   30.22   30.78   30.73   30.97   31.20   31.13   31.36
      31.33   30.43                                                
 32 Sequeira, Sophia          SR Williams             5:08.14    5:06.44  
      27.30   30.07   31.00   31.14   31.18   31.47   31.41   31.24
      31.11   30.52                                                
 33 Shaak, Becky              FR Lake Forest          5:03.55    5:06.57  
      27.61   29.58   30.42   30.63   30.94   31.54   31.46   31.68
      31.74   30.97                                                
 34 Zehner, Lauren            FR Redlands             5:07.53    5:06.61  
      28.16   30.56   30.81   31.11   31.12   31.00   31.02   31.19
      31.34   30.30                                                
 35 Stewart-Bates, Marta      JR Kenyon               5:08.28    5:06.83  
      28.38   30.71   30.92   31.06   30.87   31.05   31.01   31.39
      31.43   30.01                                                
 36 Haring, Anna              SR Amherst              5:07.08    5:06.86  
      27.47   30.35   30.95   31.49   31.54   31.41   31.22   31.31
      31.05   30.07                                                
 37 Saiz, Hannah              FR Kenyon               5:07.51    5:07.31  
      26.35   28.83   29.26   29.40   29.84   30.88   33.30   34.92
      34.14   30.39                                                
 38 Pearson, Sian             SO Stevens              4:59.63    5:07.48  
      27.48   29.91   30.29   30.57   30.57   31.12   31.66   32.05
      32.28   31.55                                                
 39 Miller, Anne              SR Swarthmore           5:08.95    5:08.04  
      27.94   29.93   30.32   30.84   31.29   31.45   31.71   31.54
      31.66   31.36                                                
 40 Hessler, Melissa          SO TCNJ                 5:03.80    5:08.59  
      27.35   29.99   31.02   31.35   31.53   31.47   31.74   31.91
      31.48   30.75                                                
 41 Foster, Jacqueline        SR Keene State          5:06.67    5:08.77  
      27.62   30.57   31.03   31.39   31.55   31.55   31.37   31.39
      31.55   30.75                                                
 42 Tolbert, Audrey           FR Middlebury           5:07.30    5:08.83  
      27.73   30.61   30.74   31.41   31.65   31.53   31.67   31.64
      31.41   30.44                                                
 43 Dorvinen, Nicole          SO UW Eau Claire        5:05.36    5:09.13  
      27.95   30.12   30.61   30.84   31.17   31.51   31.65   31.92
      32.00   31.36                                                
 44 Green, Meghan             FR Suny Geneseo         5:03.85    5:09.33  
      28.19   29.99   30.83   31.35   31.25   31.39   31.60   31.61
      31.95   31.17                                                
 45 Hoffman, Joanna           SR Williams             5:06.45    5:09.91  
      27.96   30.40   30.80   31.03   31.20   31.49   31.53   32.16
      31.67   31.67                                                
 46 Riesmeyer, Kait           FR Grove City           5:07.57    5:11.87  
      28.11   30.74   31.22   31.44   31.51   31.29   31.60   31.99
      32.29   31.68                                                
 47 Lederer, Victoria         JR Kenyon               5:11.90    5:13.74  
      28.39   30.43   30.88   31.13   31.27   31.72   32.09   32.41
      32.76   32.66                                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:46.97   3/19/1998 Gary Simon, C-M-S                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Gladys, Collin            SO Redlands             1:50.38    1:48.55   20  
      23.64   28.15   30.46   26.30                                
  2 Withington, Blair         SR Kenyon               1:51.92    1:50.43   17  
      23.11   29.38   31.11   26.83                                
  3 Bateman, Chris            JR St. Olaf             1:51.14    1:50.64   16  
      24.76   27.11   32.08   26.69                                
  4 Lewing, Jake              JR Denison              1:51.78    1:51.04   15  
      24.59   28.26   31.37   26.82                                
  5 Lazarus, David            SR Kenyon               1:51.84    1:51.42   14  
      24.26   29.88   30.71   26.57                                
  6 Yamada, Kevin             SR Emory University     1:51.87    1:51.57   13  
      24.60   29.64   30.78   26.55                                
  7 Carruthers, Nat           SR Kenyon               1:51.90    1:51.59   12  
      22.93   28.35   33.31   27.00                                
  8 Dimarco, Tom              SR Emory University     1:51.79    1:51.83   11  
      23.89   28.95   32.96   26.03                                
B - Final
  9 Bakk, Ian                 SO Kenyon               1:52.02    1:51.34    9  
      24.66   29.08   30.85   26.75                                
 10 Petroff, John             SR Emory University     1:52.19    1:51.71    7  
      22.70   29.18   33.71   26.12                                
 11 Woodward, Michael         JR Whitworth            1:52.70    1:51.93    6  
      24.36   29.60   32.52   25.45                                
 12 Spooner, Matt             JR Emory University     1:53.06    1:52.11    5  
      25.01   28.62   32.48   26.00                                
 13 O'Brien, Peter            FR Emory University     1:52.58    1:52.99    3.5
      24.97   29.30   32.16   26.56                                
 13 Hu, John                  FR Stevens              1:52.14    1:52.99    3.5
      24.47   28.85   32.86   26.81                                
 15 Heyboer, Philip           SR HOPE                 1:52.79    1:53.18    2  
      25.17   27.80   33.08   27.13                                
 16 Deveney, Brendan          FR M.I.T.               1:52.57    1:53.20    1  
      24.28   28.65   34.25   26.02                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:46.97   3/19/1998 Gary Simon, C-M-S                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gladys, Collin            SO Redlands             1:49.53    1:50.38  
      23.52   27.90   31.79   27.17                                
  2 Bateman, Chris            JR St. Olaf             1:50.71    1:51.14  
      24.68   27.25   32.22   26.99                                
  3 Lewing, Jake              JR Denison              1:51.11    1:51.78  
      24.25   28.28   32.49   26.76                                
  4 Dimarco, Tom              SR Emory University     1:52.98    1:51.79  
      23.79   28.32   32.89   26.79                                
  5 Lazarus, David            SR Kenyon               1:54.64    1:51.84  
      24.30   29.89   31.07   26.58                                
  6 Yamada, Kevin             SR Emory University     1:53.19    1:51.87  
      24.78   28.77   30.86   27.46                                
  7 Carruthers, Nat           SR Kenyon               1:54.77    1:51.90  
      23.10   28.59   33.30   26.91                                
  8 Withington, Blair         SR Kenyon               1:52.14    1:51.92  
      23.06   27.64   32.13   29.09                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bakk, Ian                 SO Kenyon               1:51.81    1:52.02  
      25.00   29.61   30.57   26.84                                
 10 Hu, John                  FR Stevens              1:53.21    1:52.14  
      24.65   28.73   32.43   26.33                                
 11 Petroff, John             SR Emory University     1:56.71    1:52.19  
      22.97   29.15   33.40   26.67                                
 12 Deveney, Brendan          FR M.I.T.               1:53.03    1:52.57  
      24.20   28.50   32.61   27.26                                
 13 O'Brien, Peter            FR Emory University     1:53.35    1:52.58  
      25.12   28.42   32.10   26.94                                
 14 Woodward, Michael         JR Whitworth            1:52.60    1:52.70  
      24.29   29.43   32.58   26.40                                
 15 Heyboer, Philip           SR HOPE                 1:59.11    1:52.79  
      25.12   27.44   33.09   27.14                                
 16 Spooner, Matt             JR Emory University     1:55.11    1:53.06  
      24.89   28.28   33.28   26.61                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grabiak, Tom              SR F&M                  1:51.97    1:53.13  
      23.90   29.02   31.95   28.26                                
 18 Weber, Blake              FR C-M-S                1:52.36    1:53.19  
      24.77   28.75   33.15   26.52                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Shanley, Jacob            SR Kenyon               1:54.67    1:53.41  
      24.17   27.91   32.87   28.46                                
 20 Niemiec, Stephen          SO Johns Hopkins        1:54.68    1:53.68  
      24.26   29.27   33.34   26.81                                
 21 McBratney, Ben            SO Amherst              1:53.45    1:53.70  
      23.70   29.90   33.50   26.60                                
 21 Manning, Chris            SO Kalamazoo            1:52.08    1:53.70  
      24.58   28.47   32.85   27.80                                
 23 Shevchenko, Nikolay       JR Staten Island        1:54.00    1:53.75  
      24.07   28.63   33.84   27.21                                
 24 Minturn, Ken              SR Emory University     1:54.70    1:53.91  
      24.32   28.48   34.04   27.07                                
 25 Perry, Mackenzie          JR Emory University     1:54.49    1:53.93  
      24.47   29.25   33.10   27.11                                
 26 Chabot, Kyle              JR Denison              1:55.35    1:54.34  
      24.96   27.44   36.46   25.48                                
 27 Jones, Bryant             SO Emory University     1:55.91    1:54.37  
      24.21   29.15   33.86   27.15                                
 28 Glaser-Garbrick, Dan      FR Carnegie Mellon      1:55.85    1:54.49  
      24.24   27.96   34.66   27.63                                
 29 Dyrkacz, Paul             FR Williams             1:53.91    1:54.50  
      24.96   29.08   33.21   27.25                                
 30 Diehl, Matt               SR UW La Crosse         1:52.87    1:54.83  
      24.01   30.82   32.21   27.79                                
 31 Phillips, Michael         SO Hartwick             1:53.50    1:54.85  
      24.96   29.76   32.77   27.36                                
 32 Nemeth, John              SR Denison              1:55.77    1:55.01  
      25.06   29.78   32.23   27.94                                
 32 Sheerer, Chris            JR Albright             1:53.79    1:55.01  
      24.90   28.16   33.85   28.10                                
 34 Hanson, Alex              JR Carnegie Mellon      1:54.84    1:55.09  
      25.87   28.28   33.60   27.34                                
 35 Romanov, Vladislav        SO Staten Island        1:56.19    1:55.44  
      24.66   28.52   34.76   27.50                                
 36 Baugh, Josh               JR Depauw               1:54.90    1:56.32  
      24.41   29.29   34.41   28.21                                
 37 Mahoney, Neil             SR Johns Hopkins        1:54.41    1:56.51  
      24.47   29.53   34.80   27.71                                
 38 Washnock, Christopher     SO Wash. & Lee          1:55.24    1:56.94  
      24.81   28.24   35.46   28.43                                
 39 Gutmann, Ben              SR Westminster          2:03.90    1:57.14  
      25.99   30.93   31.86   28.36                                
 40 Schranck, Doug            SO Carthage             1:56.16    1:57.55  
      24.37   30.54   34.54   28.10                                
 41 Schwartz, Brent           SR UW Stevens PT        2:00.36    1:58.82  
      25.96   31.35   33.34   28.17                                
 42 Day, Coutland             SO Sewanee              1:57.40    1:59.97  
      25.82   31.86   33.26   29.03                                
 43 Depew, Chris              FR Redlands             1:53.04    2:01.16  
      25.22   31.25   35.92   28.77                                
 44 Pettengill, Michael       SR Luther               2:00.42    2:01.40  
      25.33   32.33   32.93   30.81                                
 45 Anderson, Dalton          FR UW Oshkosh           1:57.19    2:01.95  
      23.69   31.34   35.80   31.12                                
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 2:00.27   3/13/2008 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Todhunter, Logan          SO Williams             2:03.09    2:02.57   20  
      25.03   31.31   37.25   28.98                                
  2 Kokensparger, Anna        FR M.I.T.               2:04.82    2:03.23   17  
      26.67   32.03   35.69   28.84                                
  3 Aronoff, Jen              SO Emory University     2:04.82    2:04.08   16  
      26.44   32.59   35.68   29.37                                
  4 Lehberger, Caitlin        SO Westminster          2:05.81    2:04.15   15  
      27.50   33.05   35.28   28.32                                
  5 Whitley, April            JR Emory University     2:05.25    2:04.40   14  
      27.42   32.69   34.57   29.72                                
  6 Schroeder, Emily          SO Denison              2:04.88    2:04.95   13  
      27.15   30.07   38.29   29.44                                
  7 Broadus, Brenna           SO Denison              2:04.95    2:05.99   12  
      27.04   32.65   36.11   30.19                                
  8 Connolly, Anna            FR Kenyon               2:05.39    2:06.60   11  
      27.31   32.21   37.17   29.91                                
B - Final
  9 Rich, Kate                SR Denison              2:06.92    2:05.33    9  
      26.78   32.12   36.59   29.84                                
 10 Kett, Nicole              SO Kenyon               2:06.60    2:05.61    7  
      28.03   32.09   36.09   29.40                                
 11 Vereshchagin, Alisa       SO Kenyon               2:06.30    2:06.02    6  
      27.11   33.59   35.35   29.97                                
 12 Ramsey, Ellen             JR Williams             2:06.60    2:06.45    5  
      28.00   31.79   37.22   29.44                                
 13 Baker, Catie              SO Depauw               2:06.56    2:06.68    4  
      27.59   31.94   36.16   30.99                                
 14 O'Leary, Katharine        FR Williams             2:06.71    2:06.89    3  
      26.69   32.71   38.26   29.23                                
 15 Sawyer, Nina Michelle     SR Mary Washington      2:06.82    2:07.47    2  
      27.39   33.38   37.56   29.14                                
 16 Caldwell, Kellyn          SO Kenyon               2:06.53    2:07.88    1  
      27.49   32.56   37.43   30.40                                
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 2:00.27   3/13/2008 Kaitlyn Orstein, Wash & Jeff               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Todhunter, Logan          SO Williams             2:11.12    2:03.09  
      25.59   31.14   37.09   29.27                                
  2 Kokensparger, Anna        FR M.I.T.               2:04.90    2:04.82  
      26.54   31.58   36.49   30.21                                
  2 Aronoff, Jen              SO Emory University     2:07.53    2:04.82  
      26.54   32.72   35.93   29.63                                
  4 Schroeder, Emily          SO Denison              2:05.28    2:04.88  
      26.53   30.09   38.40   29.86                                
  5 Broadus, Brenna           SO Denison              2:06.00    2:04.95  
      26.85   32.70   35.64   29.76                                
  6 Whitley, April            JR Emory University     2:07.94    2:05.25  
      27.46   32.87   34.80   30.12                                
  7 Connolly, Anna            FR Kenyon               2:08.33    2:05.39  
      26.64   31.31   37.42   30.02                                
  8 Lehberger, Caitlin        SO Westminster          2:05.30    2:05.81  
      27.65   32.82   35.95   29.39                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vereshchagin, Alisa       SO Kenyon               2:07.34    2:06.30  
      26.76   33.11   35.84   30.59                                
 10 Caldwell, Kellyn          SO Kenyon               2:09.88    2:06.53  
      27.20   31.82   37.59   29.92                                
 11 Baker, Catie              SO Depauw               2:07.67    2:06.56  
      27.72   31.67   36.15   31.02                                
 12 Ramsey, Ellen             JR Williams             2:05.98    2:06.60  
      27.29   31.39   37.80   30.12                                
 12 Kett, Nicole              SO Kenyon               2:09.31    2:06.60  
      28.35   32.26   36.50   29.49                                
 14 O'Leary, Katharine        FR Williams             2:07.74    2:06.71  
      26.20   32.91   38.31   29.29                                
 15 Sawyer, Nina Michelle     SR Mary Washington      2:08.28    2:06.82  
      27.28   32.99   37.33   29.22                                
 16 Rich, Kate                SR Denison              2:06.89    2:06.92  
      26.94   31.93   36.94   31.11                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ertel, Tina               SR Kenyon               2:10.01    2:06.97  
      26.65   31.40   38.14   30.78                                
 18 Leech, Kathryn            SR Kenyon               2:06.11    2:07.02  
      27.71   31.36   37.89   30.06                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Patchen, Bonnie           SO Williams             2:09.37    2:07.07  
      26.32   32.45   37.64   30.66                                
 20 Brady, Lauren             JR Kenyon               2:05.57    2:07.09  
      26.50   32.45   37.78   30.36                                
 21 Burr, Caitlyn             SR R.I.T.               2:05.53    2:07.36  
      26.97   31.48   38.39   30.52                                
 22 Michalak, Mia             FR Emory University     2:07.78    2:07.87  
      27.90   31.86   37.99   30.12                                
 23 Roberts, Emily            SR Calvin               2:09.67    2:08.44  
      27.40   33.58   36.02   31.44                                
 24 Tsay, Annie               SO Johns Hopkins        2:08.39    2:08.45  
      28.54   33.32   36.94   29.65                                
 25 McKinney, Lauren          SR Nazareth             2:07.70    2:08.70  
      27.28   32.55   38.23   30.64                                
 26 Roggensack, Kelsey        FR Williams             2:07.55    2:08.88  
      27.49   32.28   39.04   30.07                                
 27 Jones, Carly              FR Ithaca               2:08.21    2:09.17  
      27.39   32.96   36.70   32.12                                
 28 Loftus, Katherine         SO Middlebury           2:09.93    2:09.27  
      27.26   33.10   38.69   30.22                                
 29 Vail, Maggie              SR Calvin               2:08.07    2:09.65  
      27.60   34.40   35.29   32.36                                
 30 Pelka, Michelle           JR Carthage             2:07.82    2:09.76  
      27.60   33.05   38.55   30.56                                
 31 Heyde, Kelly              FR St. Mary's (Md)      2:08.14    2:09.85  
      28.15   33.07   38.10   30.53                                
 32 Zeberlein, Lindsay        FR Denison              2:09.68    2:10.11  
      27.12   30.99   41.44   30.56                                
 32 Perizzolo, Annie          JR C-M-S                2:17.15    2:10.11  
      28.92   34.99   34.69   31.51                                
 34 Ellingson, Danielle       SO UW La Crosse         2:09.60    2:10.90  
      27.78   31.93   39.03   32.16                                
 35 Nakamura, McKenzie        SO Redlands             2:08.74    2:11.26  
      28.89   33.47   37.77   31.13                                
 36 Douglas, Marissa          FR Stevens              2:06.59    2:11.33  
      28.15   33.58   39.37   30.23                                
 37 Murphy, Sarah             JR Connecticut          2:10.09    2:11.40  
      27.17   34.30   39.76   30.17                                
 38 Dover, Tessa              JR C-M-S                2:09.58    2:11.55  
      28.39   31.43   41.30   30.43                                
 39 Underwood, Karin          JR Washington Univ.     2:11.26    2:11.62  
      27.96   31.53   41.70   30.43                                
 40 Gormley, Tatum            FR New York Univ        2:07.79    2:11.83  
      27.97   33.20   38.82   31.84                                
 41 Risucci, Carissa          FR Nazareth             2:11.49    2:12.14  
      28.96   34.17   36.44   32.57                                
 42 Desmit, Megan             SO Mary Washington      2:08.63    2:12.56  
      28.74   35.16   37.16   31.50                                
 43 Knoechel, Katy            SR Kalamazoo            2:11.90    2:12.86  
      27.24   33.44   39.86   32.32                                
 44 Houseman, Taylor          SR Suny Cortland        2:12.89    2:13.85  
      29.31   36.03   36.17   32.34                                
 45 Wormwood, Tracy           FR Puget Sound          2:14.15    2:14.28  
      29.31   36.95   36.32   31.70                                
 46 Herdt, Courtney           JR Westminster          2:13.38    2:15.18  
      30.04   35.51   37.45   32.18                                
 47 McHugh, Katherine         FR Ill. Wesleyan        2:10.97    2:15.28  
      27.70   35.44   40.83   31.31                                
 48 Counsell, Elizabeth       FR Calvin               2:14.86    2:15.69  
      29.89   35.29   37.54   32.97                                
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 19.75   3/17/2010 Zachary Turk, Kenyon                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Turk, Zachary             SO Kenyon                 19.75      19.99   20  
       9.87   10.12                                                
  2 Somers, David             SO Kenyon                 19.96      20.08   17  
       9.69   10.39                                                
  3 Fleming, Craig            JR Kalamazoo              20.45      20.30   16  
       9.92   10.38                                                
  4 Cummings, Luke            SR M.I.T.                 20.59      20.37   15  
       9.79   10.58                                                
  5 Mullee, Peter             SR St. Thomas (Mn)        20.51      20.50   14  
       9.83   10.67                                                
  6 Wampler, Ben              SO Williams               20.53      20.56   13  
      10.02   10.54                                                
  7 Bazzell, Brian            JR Kalamazoo              20.56      20.58   12  
       9.94   10.64                                                
  8 Beeman, Schuyler          SR Middlebury             20.59      20.68   11  
      10.03   10.65                                                
B - Final
  9 Rood, Owen                SO TUFTS                  20.61      20.44    9  
      10.07   10.37                                                
 10 Ohning, Collin            JR Kenyon                 20.81      20.49    7  
      10.08   10.41                                                
 11 Schneider, Adam           FR TCNJ                   20.78      20.52    6  
       9.91   10.61                                                
 12 Ubellacker, Wyatt         FR M.I.T.                 20.74      20.66    5  
      10.05   10.61                                                
 13 Ramsey, Curtis            FR Kenyon                 20.71      20.71    4  
      10.02   10.69                                                
 14 Nelson, Taylor            SR Luther                 20.85      20.80    3  
      10.12   10.68                                                
 15 Evans, Dan                SR Suny Cortland          20.77      20.88    2  
      10.20   10.68                                                
 16 Harp, Tyler               SO Redlands               20.74      21.02    1  
      10.38   10.64                                                
 
Event 5  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 19.75   3/17/2010 Zachary Turk, Kenyon                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turk, Zachary             SO Kenyon                 20.63      19.75* 
       9.80    9.95                                                
  2 Somers, David             SO Kenyon                 20.47      19.96  
       9.77   10.19                                                
  3 Fleming, Craig            JR Kalamazoo              20.46      20.45  
       9.94   10.51                                                
  4 Mullee, Peter             SR St. Thomas (Mn)        20.16      20.51  
       9.96   10.55                                                
  5 Wampler, Ben              SO Williams               20.64      20.53  
      10.04   10.49                                                
  6 Bazzell, Brian            JR Kalamazoo              20.55      20.56  
      10.02   10.54                                                
  7 Beeman, Schuyler          SR Middlebury             20.55      20.59  
      10.03   10.56                                                
  7 Cummings, Luke            SR M.I.T.                 20.71      20.59  
      10.01   10.58                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rood, Owen                SO TUFTS                  20.33      20.61  
      10.23   10.38                                                
 10 Ramsey, Curtis            FR Kenyon                 21.04      20.71  
      10.04   10.67                                                
 11 Harp, Tyler               SO Redlands               20.77      20.74  
      10.15   10.59                                                
 11 Ubellacker, Wyatt         FR M.I.T.                 20.95      20.74  
      10.09   10.65                                                
 13 Evans, Dan                SR Suny Cortland          20.64      20.77  
      10.15   10.62                                                
 14 Schneider, Adam           FR TCNJ                   21.03      20.78  
      10.12   10.66                                                
 15 Ohning, Collin            JR Kenyon                 20.97      20.81  
      10.03   10.78                                                
 16 Nelson, Taylor            SR Luther                 20.89      20.85  
      10.16   10.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cook, John                SR Depauw                 20.66     J20.85  
      10.13   10.72                                                
 18 Kircher, Shawn            JR TCNJ                   21.43      20.90  
      10.06   10.84                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Loch, Spencer             SO UW La Crosse           20.61      20.95  
      10.17   10.78                                                
 20 Scholten, Max             SO Pomona-Pitzer          21.08      20.96  
      10.14   10.82                                                
 20 Barczak, MJ               SO Denison                21.31      20.96  
      10.28   10.68                                                
 22 Larrimore, Cody           SR Keene State            20.78      21.02  
      10.14   10.88                                                
 23 Troy, Pat                 SR Connecticut            21.41      21.06  
      10.21   10.85                                                
 24 Degayner, Jordan          SO Colorado College       22.41      21.10  
      10.39   10.71                                                
 24 Welsch, Aaron             SR HOPE                   20.87      21.10  
      10.16   10.94                                                
 26 Bagley, Chris             JR Denison                21.05      21.12  
      10.24   10.88                                                
 27 Klabak, Steve             SR Depauw                 21.04      21.14  
      10.19   10.95                                                
 28 Daly, Nick                SO Middlebury             21.13      21.15  
      10.38   10.77                                                
 28 Karas, Voyta              SR William Paterson       20.89      21.15  
      10.32   10.83                                                
 30 Olp, Matt                 JR UW Stevens PT          20.85      21.16  
      10.32   10.84                                                
 31 Farmer, Ryan              SO UW Stevens PT          21.38      21.17  
      10.28   10.89                                                
 32 Zhou, Jeff                SR M.I.T.                 20.92      21.19  
      10.30   10.89                                                
 32 Rieniets, Dominic         SR Linfield               21.10      21.19  
      10.40   10.79                                                
 34 Buck, Rory                SO Whitworth              21.18      21.21  
      10.48   10.73                                                
 35 Clark, Ryan               SO TCNJ                   21.03      21.25  
      10.46   10.79                                                
 36 Righi, Graham             FR Williams               21.15      21.26  
      10.36   10.90                                                
 36 Homchick, Tad             SR Amherst                21.00      21.26  
      10.38   10.88                                                
 38 Huls, Erik                SO St. Thomas (Mn)        20.85      21.28  
      10.39   10.89                                                
 39 Walsh, Tim                SO Connecticut            21.18      21.33  
      10.34   10.99                                                
 40 Moorby, Scott             SR Carnegie Mellon        21.61      21.37  
      10.39   10.98                                                
 41 Mecray, Nathan            SO Bowdoin                20.87      21.38  
      10.38   11.00                                                
 42 Boval, Brett              SO M.I.T.                 21.55      21.42  
      10.38   11.04                                                
 43 Hamer, Eric               SR UC Santa Cruz          21.39      21.56  
      10.43   11.13                                                
 44 Nelis, Ryan               SR HOPE                   22.25      21.66  
      10.57   11.09                                                
 45 Buyanov, Pavel            JR Staten Island          21.88      21.84  
      10.62   11.22                                                
 46 Desantis, Michael         SO Denison                22.12      21.98  
      10.77   11.21                                                
 47 Beckwith, Kellen          JR Olivet                 21.54      22.02  
      10.85   11.17                                                
 48 Flanagan, Michael         JR Washington Univ.       22.62      22.24  
      10.71   11.53                                                
 
Event 6  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 22.71   3/18/2009 Elizabeth Carlton, Kenyon                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Croix, Amanda             JR Carthage               22.92      22.77   20  
      11.24   11.53                                                
  2 Westby, Ruth              SR Emory University       22.72      22.92   17  
      11.32   11.60                                                
  3 Rhoades, Sheila           JR Ithaca                 23.44      23.18   16  
      11.27   11.91                                                
  4 Barito, Laura             JR Stevens                23.40      23.23   15  
      11.26   11.97                                                
  5 Hoff, Chelsea             SR UW La Crosse           23.43      23.26   14  
      11.36   11.90                                                
  6 Pavlak, Claire            SO Emory University       23.34      23.35   13  
      11.49   11.86                                                
  7 Stridh, Karina            SO Washington Univ.       23.67      23.61   12  
      11.57   12.04                                                
  8 Nordstrom, Jess           JR UW Stevens PT          23.63      23.84   11  
      11.48   12.36                                                
B - Final
  9 Ciardelli, Lillian        SR Emory University       23.76      23.39    9  
      11.49   11.90                                                
 10 Wobler, Ann               FR Emory University       23.75      23.74    7  
      11.52   12.22                                                
 11 Umbarger, Kaila           FR Keene State            23.74      23.85    6  
      11.73   12.12                                                
 12 Angel, Meredith           SR Centre                 23.82      23.92    5  
      11.72   12.20                                                
 13 Bilotti, Katie            SO C-M-S                  23.87      24.00    4  
      11.69   12.31                                                
 14 Wangstad, Marit           SO Denison                23.78      24.13    3  
      11.73   12.40                                                
 15 Massey, Katie             JR Depauw                 23.88      24.26    2  
      12.02   12.24                                                
 16 Gibbons, Megan            SO Hamilton               23.92      24.67    1  
      11.70   12.97                                                
 
Event 6  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 22.71   3/18/2009 Elizabeth Carlton, Kenyon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Westby, Ruth              SR Emory University       23.53      22.72  
      11.19   11.53                                                
  2 Croix, Amanda             JR Carthage               23.03      22.92  
      11.28   11.64                                                
  3 Pavlak, Claire            SO Emory University       23.68      23.34  
      11.46   11.88                                                
  4 Barito, Laura             JR Stevens                23.48      23.40  
      11.37   12.03                                                
  5 Hoff, Chelsea             SR UW La Crosse           23.13      23.43  
      11.39   12.04                                                
  6 Rhoades, Sheila           JR Ithaca                 23.71      23.44  
      11.45   11.99                                                
  7 Nordstrom, Jess           JR UW Stevens PT          23.76      23.63  
      11.45   12.18                                                
  8 Stridh, Karina            SO Washington Univ.       23.92      23.67  
      11.64   12.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Umbarger, Kaila           FR Keene State            23.71      23.74  
      11.72   12.02                                                
 10 Wobler, Ann               FR Emory University       24.19      23.75  
      11.65   12.10                                                
 11 Ciardelli, Lillian        SR Emory University       23.93      23.76  
      11.59   12.17                                                
 12 Wangstad, Marit           SO Denison                24.19      23.78  
      11.63   12.15                                                
 13 Angel, Meredith           SR Centre                 23.78      23.82  
      11.61   12.21                                                
 14 Bilotti, Katie            SO C-M-S                  24.03      23.87  
      11.73   12.14                                                
 15 Massey, Katie             JR Depauw                 23.71      23.88  
      11.69   12.19                                                
 16 Gibbons, Megan            SO Hamilton               23.97      23.92  
      11.65   12.27                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Jacobi, Amy               JR M.I.T.                 23.89      23.94  
      11.61   12.33                                                
 18 Westrate, Libby           FR HOPE                   23.93      23.97  
      11.71   12.26                                                
 18 Yue, Moire                SO Wheaton (Il)           24.04      23.97  
      11.70   12.27                                                
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 20 Ney, Rebecca              JR St. Thomas (Mn)        23.61      23.98  
      11.70   12.28                                                
 21 Pierce, Laura             SO TCNJ                   24.00      24.00  
      11.68   12.32                                                
 22 Geller, Carolyn           SO Williams               24.36      24.02  
      11.79   12.23                                                
 22 Bollella, Allie           FR Redlands               23.70      24.02  
      11.67   12.35                                                
 22 Lesiuk, Adriana           JR Mary Washington        23.93      24.02  
      11.68   12.34                                                
 25 Pilhofer, Sophie          FR Carleton               23.91      24.05  
      11.67   12.38                                                
 26 Shangle, Kayleigh         FR TCNJ                   24.08      24.09  
      11.64   12.45                                                
 27 Bressler, Monica          JR Calvin                 23.76      24.11  
      11.68   12.43                                                
 27 Golovkina, Ksenia         FR Denison                24.04      24.11  
      11.83   12.28                                                
 29 Daly, Nora                FR Middlebury             24.25      24.22  
      11.92   12.30                                                
 29 Hund, Sarah               FR Gustavus               23.96      24.22  
      11.69   12.53                                                
 31 Wagner, Andrea            FR UW Stevens PT          24.02      24.24  
      11.70   12.54                                                
 32 Vidovic, Dajana           SO Gustavus               24.04      24.28  
      11.87   12.41                                                
 33 Lecoq, Ashley             JR Whitworth              24.23      24.29  
      11.92   12.37                                                
 34 Kading, Kelly             SO UW Stevens PT          25.09      24.32  
      11.88   12.44                                                
 35 Palumbo, Angela           FR Grove City             24.38      24.33  
      11.83   12.50                                                
 36 Jones, Emma               SO C-M-S                  24.21      24.35  
      12.06   12.29                                                
 37 Olson, Julia              SO UW Eau Claire          23.93      24.36  
      11.78   12.58                                                
 38 Clemens, Lisa             JR UW Stevens PT          24.33      24.46  
      11.88   12.58                                                
 39 Elgamal, Ellie            JR Chicago                26.57      24.59  
      12.07   12.52                                                
 40 Finley, Megan             JR UW Eau Claire          24.04      24.69  
      11.93   12.76                                                
 41 Wang, Nicole              FR M.I.T.                 24.17      24.71  
      12.03   12.68                                                
 42 Armitage, Maddie          FR Denison                24.32      24.72  
      12.03   12.69                                                
 43 Brym, Adeline             SR Wittenberg             25.17      24.74  
      12.08   12.66                                                
 43 Rinker, Jenni             JR C-M-S                  24.08      24.74  
      12.04   12.70                                                
 45 Haller, Kate              FR Kenyon                 24.43      24.75  
      11.96   12.79                                                
 46 Hotchko, Rachel           SR St. Mary's (Md)        24.75      24.81  
      12.18   12.63                                                
 47 Klinzing, Morgan          JR Emory University       24.27      25.19  
      12.16   13.03                                                
 48 Cheng, Elsa               FR C-M-S                  25.15      25.23  
      12.30   12.93                                                
 49 Sherry, Madi              FR Ithaca                 26.52      25.90  
      12.75   13.15                                                
 50 Erickson, Anika           JR Gustavus               25.92      26.36  
      12.91   13.45                                                
 
Event 7  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 577.05   3/18/2000 Jeff Gorton, Kalamazoo                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Devine, Phil              SO UW Oshkosh            475.80     563.00   20  
  2 Halbach, Nicholas         JR Merchant Marine       484.40     555.00   17  
  3 LaRowe, Nathan            SR Suny Potsdam          481.55     542.95   16  
  4 Messina, Eric             SO Suny Oswego           493.50     541.95   15  
  5 Chambliss, Kameron        SR Alfred                493.20     501.15   14  
  6 Torres, Christian         SR Suny Fredonia         466.70     489.65   13  
  7 Sobel, Brian              JR Springfield           413.80     479.85   12  
  8 Hayes, Hunter             SR Centre                424.95     431.85   11  
B - Final
  9 Merlin, Shawn             JR Suny Oswego           412.30     480.50    9  
 10 Johnson, Spencer          SR ALMA                  377.65     433.20    7  
 11 Paradis, Aaron            SR Babson                406.10     432.55    6  
 12 Badilla, Nick             FR UW Eau Claire         371.60     417.50    5  
 13 Richert, Todd             JR Baldwin-Wallace       382.85     405.65    4  
 14 Lattimore, Ty             SR Albion                382.30     403.40    3  
 15 Norris, Max               JR New York Univ         385.45     402.95    2  
 16 Matera, Rob               SR TUFTS                 401.80     361.65    1  
 
Event 7  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 577.05   3/18/2000 Jeff Gorton, Kalamazoo                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Messina, Eric             SO Suny Oswego               NT     493.50  
  2 Chambliss, Kameron        SR Alfred                    NT     493.20  
  3 Halbach, Nicholas         JR Merchant Marine           NT     484.40  
  4 LaRowe, Nathan            SR Suny Potsdam              NT     481.55  
  5 Devine, Phil              SO UW Oshkosh                NT     475.80  
  6 Torres, Christian         SR Suny Fredonia             NT     466.70  
  7 Hayes, Hunter             SR Centre                    NT     424.95  
  8 Sobel, Brian              JR Springfield               NT     413.80  
  9 Merlin, Shawn             JR Suny Oswego               NT     412.30  
 10 Paradis, Aaron            SR Babson                    NT     406.10  
 11 Matera, Rob               SR TUFTS                     NT     401.80  
 12 Norris, Max               JR New York Univ             NT     385.45  
 13 Richert, Todd             JR Baldwin-Wallace           NT     382.85  
 14 Lattimore, Ty             SR Albion                    NT     382.30  
 15 Johnson, Spencer          SR ALMA                      NT     377.65  
 16 Badilla, Nick             FR UW Eau Claire             NT     371.60  
 17 Fitzgerald, Matt          SR Springfield               NT     371.55  
 18 Schlichting, Wes          SO St. John's                NT     347.60  
 19 DeMoulin, Wills           JR Suny Geneseo              NT     347.30  
 20 Brenner, Eric             JR Carleton                  NT     343.70  
 21 Garcia, Alex              JR UC Santa Cruz             NT     339.05  
 22 Burns, TJ                 SO TCNJ                      NT     284.10  
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:27.74   3/17/2010 Kenyon, Kenyon                             
                         Mpitsos, Ohning, Carruthers, Turk                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kenyon College                                    1:30.37    1:27.74*  40  
     1) Mpitsos, Michael JR             2) Ohning, Collin JR              
     3) Carruthers, Nat SR              4) Turk, Zachary SO               
       11.31    22.85    10.75    24.25     9.79    21.52     9.04    19.12
  2 Kalamazoo College                                 1:30.32    1:29.59   34  
     1) Ellis, Paul SR                  2) Espinosa, Alfonso SR           
     3) Mueller, Barret SR              4) Bazzell, Brian JR              
       10.90    22.09    11.23    24.95    10.25    22.57     9.52    19.98
  3 M.I.T.                                            1:30.95    1:29.94   32  
     1) Zhou, Jeff SR                   2) Racz, Rastislav SR             
     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt FR            4) Cummings, Luke SR              
       11.39    23.10    11.21    25.24     9.55    21.70     9.42    19.90
  4 Denison University                                1:30.54    1:31.28   30  
     1) Barry, Robert SO                2) Lewing, Jake JR                
     3) Edgin, Matt JR                  4) Barczak, MJ SO                 
       11.42    22.93    11.53    25.81     9.99    22.23     9.65    20.31
  5 New Jersey, College of                            1:31.47    1:31.45   28  
     1) Vanbiervliet, James SR          2) O'Connor, Myles SR             
     3) Schneider, Adam FR              4) Kircher, Shawn JR              
       11.90    23.94    11.35    25.06     9.89    22.10     9.51    20.35
  6 Johns Hopkins University                          1:31.81    1:31.73   26  
     1) Thomas, John SR                 2) Nam, Tim SO                    
     3) Schmidt, Nick FR                4) Bulakul, Teddy SR              
       11.05    22.64    11.84    26.28     9.79    22.17     9.69    20.64
  7 Emory University                                  1:32.31    1:31.94   24  
     1) Spooner, Matt JR                2) Yamada, Kevin SR               
     3) Petroff, John SR                4) Frissell, Dustin JR            
       11.89    24.01    11.27    25.47     9.44    21.72     9.73    20.74
  8 Tufts University                                  1:31.89    1:32.29   22  
     1) Del Moro, Michael JR            2) Debbaut, Zed JR                
     3) Kinsella, Patrick SR            4) Rood, Owen SO                  
       12.02    24.14    11.55    25.74    10.28    22.63     9.36    19.78
B - Final
  9 Middlebury College                                1:33.18    1:32.25   18  
     1) Dillon, John JR                 2) Vukich, Matt JR                
     3) Daly, Nick SO                   4) Beeman, Schuyler SR            
       11.06    22.48    12.19    26.99     9.94    22.71     9.48    20.07
 10 St. Thomas                                        1:33.53    1:32.45   13  
     1) Mullee, Peter SR                2) Stark, John SR                 
     3) Huls, Erik SO                   4) Hoelterhoff, Michael FR        
       10.99    22.60    11.81    26.57     9.81    22.12    10.09    21.16
 10 Amherst College                                   1:32.69    1:32.45   13  
     1) Fitzgerald, Reid JR             2) McBratney, Ben SO              
     3) Homchick, Tad SR                4) Fraser, Alex JR                
       11.88    23.90    11.27    25.25    10.58    23.08     9.78    20.22
 12 UW Stevens Point                                  1:33.32    1:32.87   10  
     1) Olp, Matt JR                    2) Schreiber, Ben SR              
     3) Farmer, Ryan SO                 4) Davy, Sam SO                   
       12.64    25.12    11.27    25.19     9.93    21.93     9.87    20.63
 13 Washington University                             1:33.66    1:33.32    8  
     1) Anjur, Kartik JR                2) Beyer, Alex SR                 
     3) Flanagan, Michael JR            4) Chao, David JR                 
       12.00    24.23    11.39    25.56    10.72    23.22     9.53    20.31
 14 UW La Crosse                                      1:33.70    1:33.37    6  
     1) Borden, Casey JR                2) Diehl, Matt SR                 
     3) Knuesel, Joel SO                4) Loch, Spencer SO               
       12.28    25.05    11.37    25.48    10.39    22.62     9.38    20.22
 15 Hope College                                      1:33.94    1:33.73    4  
     1) Ruch, Mitchell SR               2) King, Brandon SR               
     3) Nelis, Ryan SR                  4) Welsch, Aaron SR               
       11.91    24.04    11.90    26.38    10.42    22.82     9.70    20.49
 16 Redlands                                          1:34.84    1:34.70    2  
     1) Alders, Alec JR                 2) Gladys, Collin SO              
     3) Depew, Chris FR                 4) Floersch, Ryan SR              
       12.89    26.03    11.45    25.11     9.92    22.49    10.05    21.07
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:27.74   3/17/2010 Kenyon, Kenyon                             
                         Mpitsos, Ohning, Carruthers, Turk                 
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kalamazoo College                                 1:30.72    1:30.32  
     1) Ellis, Paul SR                  2) Espinosa, Alfonso SR           
     3) Mueller, Barret SR              4) Bazzell, Brian JR              
       11.06    22.43    11.30    25.02    10.31    22.68     9.71    20.19
  2 Kenyon College                                    1:30.18    1:30.37  
     1) Mpitsos, Michael JR             2) Ohning, Collin JR              
     3) Carruthers, Nat SR              4) Chapman, Jimmy FR              
       11.34    22.85    11.15    24.81     9.68    21.69    10.01    21.02
  3 Denison University                                1:31.09    1:30.54  
     1) Barry, Robert SO                2) Lewing, Jake JR                
     3) Edgin, Matt JR                  4) Barczak, MJ SO                 
       11.27    22.70    11.36    25.29    10.13    22.34     9.67    20.21
  4 M.I.T.                                            1:30.93    1:30.95  
     1) Zhou, Jeff SR                   2) Racz, Rastislav SR             
     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt FR            4) Cummings, Luke SR              
       11.61    23.44    11.38    25.26     9.76    22.03     9.65    20.22
  5 New Jersey, College of                            1:31.95    1:31.47  
     1) Vanbiervliet, James SR          2) O'Connor, Myles SR             
     3) Schneider, Adam FR              4) Kircher, Shawn JR              
       11.99    24.27    11.31    24.70     9.85    22.25     9.45    20.25
  6 Johns Hopkins University                          1:32.79    1:31.81  
     1) Thomas, John SR                 2) Nam, Tim SO                    
     3) Schmidt, Nick FR                4) Bulakul, Teddy SR              
       11.21    22.88    11.82    26.01     9.90    22.01     9.94    20.91
  7 Tufts University                                  1:32.28    1:31.89  
     1) Del Moro, Michael JR            2) Debbaut, Zed JR                
     3) Kinsella, Patrick SR            4) Rood, Owen SO                  
       11.89    24.17    11.60    25.55    10.21    22.56     9.22    19.61
  8 Emory University                                  1:32.96    1:32.31  
     1) Spooner, Matt JR                2) Yamada, Kevin SR               
     3) Petroff, John SR                4) Frissell, Dustin JR            
       12.22    24.31    11.54    25.21     9.94    21.86     9.84    20.93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Amherst College                                   1:32.63    1:32.69  
     1) Fitzgerald, Reid JR             2) McBratney, Ben SO              
     3) Homchick, Tad SR                4) Fraser, Alex JR                
       11.97    23.98    11.40    25.73    10.37    22.95     9.65    20.03
 10 Middlebury College                                1:32.93    1:33.18  
     1) Dillon, John JR                 2) Vukich, Matt JR                
     3) Daly, Nick SO                   4) Beeman, Schuyler SR            
       11.15    22.79    12.38    27.01    10.73    23.33     9.53    20.05
 11 UW Stevens Point                                  1:32.54    1:33.32  
     1) Olp, Matt JR                    2) Schreiber, Ben SR              
     3) Farmer, Ryan SO                 4) Davy, Sam SO                   
       12.56    24.90    11.42    25.34    10.04    22.28    10.02    20.80
 12 St. Thomas                                        1:32.39    1:33.53  
     1) Mullee, Peter SR                2) Stark, John SR                 
     3) Huls, Erik SO                   4) Hoelterhoff, Michael FR        
       11.46    23.59    11.81    26.56    10.02    22.03    10.41    21.35
 13 Washington University                             1:33.16    1:33.66  
     1) Anjur, Kartik JR                2) Beyer, Alex SR                 
     3) Flanagan, Michael JR            4) Chao, David JR                 
       12.10    24.26    11.44    25.35    10.87    23.54     9.69    20.51
 14 UW La Crosse                                      1:32.62    1:33.70  
     1) Borden, Casey JR                2) Diehl, Matt SR                 
     3) Knuesel, Joel SO                4) Loch, Spencer SO               
       12.47    25.03    11.39    25.52    10.33    22.94     9.48    20.21
 15 Hope College                                      1:32.97    1:33.94  
     1) Ruch, Mitchell SR               2) King, Brandon SR               
     3) Nelis, Ryan SR                  4) Welsch, Aaron SR               
       12.06    24.16    11.96    26.38    10.47    22.78     9.76    20.62
 16 Redlands                                          1:33.21    1:34.84  
     1) Alders, Alec JR                 2) Gladys, Collin SO              
     3) Depew, Chris FR                 4) Floersch, Ryan SR              
       12.88    25.70    11.53    25.44    10.18    22.81    10.03    20.89
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Depauw University                                 1:32.65    1:34.91  
     1) Klabak, Steve SR                2) Baugh, Josh JR                 
     3) Montgomery, Johnny SO           4) Cook, John SR                  
       12.41    24.91    11.97    26.75    10.24    23.04     9.52    20.21
 18 Carnegie Mellon                                   1:33.86    1:35.13  
     1) Moorby, Scott SR                2) Hanson, Alex JR                
     3) Glaser-Garbrick, Dan FR         4) Dahlen, Jeff SR                
       11.87    23.76    12.76    27.66    10.49    23.13     9.84    20.58
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Williams College                                  1:33.71         DQ  
     1) Treesh, Phil FR                 2) D'Ignazio, Andrew JR           
     3) Horgan, Stuart SO               4) Wampler, Ben SO                
       12.42    24.93    11.69    26.20    10.61    23.12     9.60    20.26
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:41.17   2/13/2009 Denison, Denison                           
 Meet Record: ! 1:41.20   3/18/2009 , Denison                                  
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Denison University                                1:42.92    1:41.92   40  
     1) Zaleski, Olivia SR              2) Blachly, Gail SO               
     3) Rich, Kate SR                   4) Golovkina, Ksenia FR           
       12.60    25.45    13.01    28.90    11.03    24.27    10.99    23.30
  2 Claremont M-S                                     1:44.06    1:43.09   34  
     1) Cheng, Elsa FR                  2) Perizzolo, Annie JR            
     3) Bilotti, Katie SO               4) Jones, Emma SO                 
       13.22    26.58    12.90    28.33    11.34    24.55    11.39    23.63
  3 Williams College                                  1:45.43    1:44.55   32  
     1) Ha, Kathryn FR                  2) Cucolo, Lisa SR                
     3) Todhunter, Logan SO             4) Geller, Carolyn SO             
       13.41    26.98    13.71    29.89    11.03    24.04    11.40    23.64
  4 Emory University                                  1:44.02    1:44.71   30  
     1) Schneider, Jackie FR            2) Whitley, April JR              
     3) Ciardelli, Lillian SR           4) Pavlak, Claire SO              
       13.47    27.12    13.38    29.25    11.68    25.35    10.84    22.99
  5 Kenyon College                                    1:46.18    1:45.13   28  
     1) Haller, Kate FR                 2) Vereshchagin, Alisa SO         
     3) Brady, Lauren JR                4) Leech, Kathryn SR              
       13.32    26.92    13.06    29.21    11.17    25.20    11.27    23.80
  6 New Jersey, College of                            1:46.00    1:45.76   26  
     1) Hofer, Traci SO                 2) Shangle, Kayleigh FR           
     3) Pierce, Laura SO                4) Robb, Ashley SR                
       13.52    27.34    13.24    29.48    11.35    25.25    11.20    23.69
  7 Amherst College                                   1:46.15    1:46.25   24  
     1) Swett, Emily FR                 2) Kelley, Rebecca SO             
     3) Dacey, Kendall SR               4) Stern, Kendra JR               
       13.71    27.35    13.91    30.10    11.96    26.10    10.77    22.70
  8 Keene State College                               1:45.49    1:46.48   22  
     1) Trutor, Kristine SR             2) Paddock, Alea SR               
     3) Umbarger, Kaila FR              4) Whitaker, Jillian SO           
       13.02    26.22    14.13    31.11    11.28    24.96    11.32    24.19
B - Final
  9 Gustavus Adolphus                                 1:46.26    1:46.15   18  
     1) Mosher, Carley FR               2) Hansvick, Maggie SR            
     3) Korba, Stephanie SO             4) Hund, Sarah FR                 
       13.56    26.85    13.75    29.78    11.74    25.55    11.42    23.97
 10 UW La Crosse                                      1:46.28    1:46.37   14  
     1) Hoff, Chelsea SR                2) Peyer, Briana SR               
     3) Smith, Taylor FR                4) Hartung, Katelyn JR            
       13.17    26.23    13.63    30.56    12.14    25.95    11.29    23.63
 11 Ithaca College                                    1:46.96    1:46.75   12  
     1) Keesler, Missy SO               2) Sherry, Madi FR                
     3) Jones, Carly FR                 4) Rhoades, Sheila JR             
       14.38    28.46    13.45    29.39    11.78    25.67    11.06    23.23
 12 Calvin College                                    1:47.90    1:46.92   10  
     1) Kinzer, Kristen FR              2) Roberts, Emily SR              
     3) Alexander, Caitlin JR           4) Bressler, Monica JR            
       13.63    27.88    12.94    28.76    12.31    26.61    11.12    23.67
 13 UW Stevens Point                                  1:46.60    1:46.98    8  
     1) Nero, Diandra SO                2) Kading, Kelly SO               
     3) Clemens, Lisa JR                4) Nordstrom, Jess JR             
       14.41    28.57    13.64    29.80    11.25    25.06    11.26    23.55
 14 M.I.T.                                            1:47.99    1:47.18    6  
     1) Hu, Elina FR                    2) Kokensparger, Anna FR          
     3) Jacobi, Amy JR                  4) Wang, Nicole FR                
       14.16    28.55    13.30    29.26    11.34    25.40    11.35    23.97
 15 Stevens                                           1:46.63    1:47.93    4  
     1) Czernik, Gabrielle SR           2) Miller, Stephanie SR           
     3) Douglas, Marissa FR             4) Barito, Laura JR               
       13.58    27.95    13.72    30.53    12.21    26.84    10.63    22.61
 16 Grove City College                                1:48.03    1:48.51    2  
     1) Ryan, Jenny FR                  2) Palumbo, Angela FR             
     3) Riesmeyer, Kait FR              4) Page, Sarah JR                 
       13.73    28.02    13.46    30.63    11.88    26.21    11.06    23.65
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:41.17   2/13/2009 Denison, Denison                           
 Meet Record: ! 1:41.20   3/18/2009 , Denison                                  
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Denison University                                1:42.59    1:42.92  
     1) Zaleski, Olivia SR              2) Blachly, Gail SO               
     3) Rich, Kate SR                   4) Golovkina, Ksenia FR           
       12.76    25.70    13.06    28.96    11.46    24.69    11.22    23.57
  2 Emory University                                  1:44.52    1:44.02  
     1) Schneider, Jackie FR            2) Whitley, April JR              
     3) Ciardelli, Lillian SR           4) Pavlak, Claire SO              
       13.38    26.96    13.47    29.39    11.22    24.69    10.90    22.98
  3 Claremont M-S                                     1:43.60    1:44.06  
     1) Cheng, Elsa FR                  2) Perizzolo, Annie JR            
     3) Bilotti, Katie SO               4) Jones, Emma SO                 
       13.23    26.76    13.54    29.23    11.34    24.35    11.44    23.72
  4 Williams College                                  1:46.41    1:45.43  
     1) Ha, Kathryn FR                  2) Visconti, Liz FR               
     3) Todhunter, Logan SO             4) Geller, Carolyn SO             
       13.59    27.14    13.94    30.46    11.04    24.03    11.48    23.80
  5 Keene State College                               1:46.60    1:45.49  
     1) Trutor, Kristine SR             2) Paddock, Alea SR               
     3) Umbarger, Kaila FR              4) Whitaker, Jillian SO           
       12.96    26.01    13.80    30.62    11.19    24.66    11.49    24.20
  6 New Jersey, College of                            1:46.48    1:46.00  
     1) Hofer, Traci SO                 2) Shangle, Kayleigh FR           
     3) Pierce, Laura SO                4) Robb, Ashley SR                
       13.71    27.40    13.68    29.38    11.98    25.65    11.19    23.57
  7 Amherst College                                   1:46.86    1:46.15  
     1) Swett, Emily FR                 2) Kelley, Rebecca SO             
     3) Dacey, Kendall SR               4) Stern, Kendra JR               
       13.98    27.45    13.98    30.21    11.75    25.95    10.84    22.54
  8 Kenyon College                                    1:46.55    1:46.18  
     1) Haller, Kate FR                 2) Vereshchagin, Alisa SO         
     3) Brady, Lauren JR                4) Caldwell, Kellyn SO            
       13.54    27.22    13.27    29.11    11.73    25.75    11.56    24.10
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gustavus Adolphus                                 1:45.72    1:46.26  
     1) Mosher, Carley FR               2) Hansvick, Maggie SR            
     3) Korba, Stephanie SO             4) Hund, Sarah FR                 
       13.32    26.81    13.51    29.84    12.02    26.01    11.14    23.60
 10 UW La Crosse                                      1:45.71    1:46.28  
     1) Hoff, Chelsea SR                2) Peyer, Briana SR               
     3) Smith, Taylor FR                4) Hartung, Katelyn JR            
       13.31    26.42    13.80    30.44    11.99    25.91    11.23    23.51
 11 UW Stevens Point                                  1:47.07    1:46.60  
     1) Nero, Diandra SO                2) Kading, Kelly SO               
     3) Clemens, Lisa JR                4) Nordstrom, Jess JR             
       14.22    28.47    13.46    29.75    11.28    25.14    11.05    23.24
 12 Stevens                                           1:45.51    1:46.63  
     1) Czernik, Gabrielle SR           2) Miller, Stephanie SR           
     3) Douglas, Marissa FR             4) Barito, Laura JR               
       13.45    27.20    13.49    29.69    12.38    26.99    10.72    22.75
 13 Ithaca College                                    1:46.67    1:46.96  
     1) Keesler, Missy SO               2) Sherry, Madi FR                
     3) Jones, Carly FR                 4) Rhoades, Sheila JR             
       14.32    28.28    13.51    29.54    11.96    26.00    11.12    23.14
 14 Calvin College                                    1:46.25    1:47.90  
     1) Kinzer, Kristen FR              2) Roberts, Emily SR              
     3) Alexander, Caitlin JR           4) Bressler, Monica JR            
       13.78    27.78    13.45    29.11    12.46    26.91    11.55    24.10
 15 M.I.T.                                            1:49.85    1:47.99  
     1) Hu, Elina FR                    2) Kokensparger, Anna FR          
     3) Jacobi, Amy JR                  4) Wang, Nicole FR                
       14.14    28.47    13.64    29.66    11.59    25.78    11.42    24.08
 16 Grove City College                                1:48.99    1:48.03  
     1) Ryan, Jenny FR                  2) Palumbo, Angela FR             
     3) Riesmeyer, Kait FR              4) Page, Sarah JR                 
       13.68    27.72    13.36    30.02    12.01    26.16    11.58    24.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carthage College                                  1:46.90    1:48.64  
     1) Croix, Amanda JR                2) Tiltges, Lisa JR               
     3) Pelka, Michelle JR              4) Messina, Alyssa SR             
       13.40    26.89    14.25    31.53    11.99    26.13    11.45    24.09
 18 Johns Hopkins University                          1:48.31    1:49.87  
     1) Villegas, Daniela FR            2) Tsay, Annie SO                 
     3) Rogers, Elizabeth SO            4) Gardner, Eleanor FR            
       13.93    28.03    13.58    30.15    12.43    26.95    11.78    24.74
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Redlands                                          1:50.10    1:50.27  
     1) Medvec, Jessica FR              2) Nakamura, McKenzie SO          
     3) Zehner, Lauren FR               4) Sripramong, Casey SO           
       13.92    28.06    14.28    31.25    11.80    25.79    12.09    25.17
 20 UW Eau Claire                                     1:48.52    1:50.69  
     1) Finley, Megan JR                2) Dorvinen, Nicole SO            
     3) Ramquist, Hannah FR             4) Olson, Julia SO                
       14.20    28.57    14.42    31.81    12.02    26.31    11.27    24.00
 21 Whitworth University                              1:52.22    1:51.41  
     1) Benson, Jennifer SO             2) Lecoq, Ashley JR               
     3) Dehaven, Christine JR           4) Turner, Natalie SR             
       13.89    27.98    14.22    31.50    12.49    27.10    11.85    24.83
 22 Middlebury College                                1:49.19    1:52.21  
     1) Loftus, Katherine SO            2) Friedlander, Jen FR            
     3) Daly, Nora FR                   4) Tolbert, Audrey FR             
       14.33    29.46    14.07    31.50    12.22    26.69    11.80    24.56
 -- Mary Washington                                   1:46.87         DQ  
     1) Crockett, Sarah JR              2) Desmit, Megan SO               
     3) Sawyer, Nina Michelle SR        4) Lesiuk, Adriana JR             
       13.92    27.75    14.07    30.71    11.92    26.05    11.17    23.69
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:19.05   3/18/2010 Kenyon, Kenyon                             
                         Somers, Turk, Mpitsos, Ohning                     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kenyon College                                    1:20.88    1:19.05*  40  
     1) Somers, David SO                2) Turk, Zachary SO               
     3) Mpitsos, Michael JR             4) Ohning, Collin JR              
       20.15    19.20    19.85    19.85                                    
  2 Depauw University                                 1:22.66    1:21.64   34  
     1) Baugh, Josh JR                  2) Montgomery, Johnny SO          
     3) Klabak, Steve SR                4) Cook, John SR                  
       21.31    20.39    20.03    19.91                                    
  3 Middlebury College                                1:22.77    1:22.01   32  
     1) Beeman, Schuyler SR             2) Divers, Bob SO                 
     3) Li, Jay JR                      4) Daly, Nick SO                  
       20.68    20.47    20.49    20.37                                    
  4 M.I.T.                                            1:22.73    1:22.23   30  
     1) Zhou, Jeff SR                   2) Ubellacker, Wyatt FR           
     3) Boval, Brett SO                 4) Cummings, Luke SR              
       21.12    20.45    20.78    19.88                                    
  5 Williams College                                  1:22.86    1:22.42   28  
     1) Wampler, Ben SO                 2) Righi, Graham FR               
     3) D'Ignazio, Andrew JR            4) Roberson, Gary JR              
       20.39    20.57    20.87    20.59                                    
  6 New Jersey, College of                            1:23.10    1:22.45   26  
     1) Schneider, Adam FR              2) Medvecky, Tom JR               
     3) Clark, Ryan SO                  4) Kircher, Shawn JR              
       20.68    20.81    20.61    20.35                                    
  7 Denison University                                1:22.66    1:23.20   24  
     1) Barry, Robert SO                2) Barczak, MJ SO                 
     3) Krawchyk, Andrew JR             4) Bagley, Chris JR               
       21.21    20.29    20.91    20.79                                    
 -- Kalamazoo College                                 1:22.07         DQ  
     1) Bazzell, Brian JR               2) Ellis, Paul SR                 
     3) Armstrong, Alex FR              4) Fleming, Craig JR              
       20.68    20.14    20.41    19.82                                    
B - Final
  9 Johns Hopkins University                          1:23.52    1:23.16   18  
     1) Bulakul, Teddy SR               2) Thomas, John SR                
     3) Mahoney, Neil SR                4) Schmidt, Nick FR               
       21.61    20.05    20.50    21.00                                    
 10 UW La Crosse                                      1:23.82    1:23.43   14  
     1) Diehl, Matt SR                  2) Knutson, Ben SR                
     3) Knuesel, Joel SO                4) Loch, Spencer SO               
       20.95    21.50    21.03    19.95                                    
 11 Tufts University                                  1:23.20    1:23.68   11  
     1) Rood, Owen SO                   2) Jenkins, Gordy JR              
     3) Testa, EJ SO                    4) Kinsella, Patrick SR           
       20.88    20.37    21.12    21.31                                    
 11 UW Stevens Point                                  1:24.64    1:23.68   11  
     1) Farmer, Ryan SO                 2) Clapp, Joey FR                 
     3) Golz, Ryan SR                   4) Davy, Sam SO                   
       21.15    20.84    20.90    20.79                                    
 13 St. Thomas                                        1:24.00    1:23.75    8  
     1) Mullee, Peter SR                2) Hoelterhoff, Michael FR        
     3) Huls, Erik SO                   4) Rauchwarter, Sam FR            
       20.56    21.08    20.92    21.19                                    
 14 Emory University                                  1:24.15    1:24.39    6  
     1) Dimarco, Tom SR                 2) Leemis, Justin JR              
     3) Frissell, Dustin JR             4) Bernstein, Mark JR             
       21.22    20.99    21.00    21.18                                    
 15 Redlands                                          1:24.22    1:24.71    4  
     1) Gladys, Collin SO               2) Floersch, Ryan SR              
     3) Zaggy, Matt FR                  4) Harp, Tyler SO                 
       21.33    21.15    21.44    20.79                                    
 16 Amherst College                                   1:24.15    1:25.34    2  
     1) Homchick, Tad SR                2) White, Tim SO                  
     3) Colby, Ryan JR                  4) McBratney, Ben SO              
       21.17    21.54    21.67    20.96                                    
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:19.05   3/18/2010 Kenyon, Kenyon                             
                         Somers, Turk, Mpitsos, Ohning                     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenyon College                                    1:21.03    1:20.88  
     1) Ramsey, Curtis FR               2) Withington, Blair SR           
     3) Mpitsos, Michael JR             4) Ohning, Collin JR              
       10.06    20.70     9.55    20.24     9.59    20.05     9.58    19.89
  2 Kalamazoo College                                 1:22.12    1:22.07  
     1) Bazzell, Brian JR               2) Ellis, Paul SR                 
     3) Armstrong, Alex FR              4) Fleming, Craig JR              
       10.12    20.72     9.74    20.47     9.71    20.63     9.59    20.25
  3 Denison University                                1:22.85    1:22.66  
     1) Barry, Robert SO                2) Barczak, MJ SO                 
     3) Krawchyk, Andrew JR             4) Bagley, Chris JR               
       10.32    21.34     9.57    20.20     9.85    20.78     9.44    20.34
  3 Depauw University                                 1:22.38    1:22.66  
     1) Baugh, Josh JR                  2) Montgomery, Johnny SO          
     3) Klabak, Steve SR                4) Cook, John SR                  
       10.31    21.46     9.71    20.82     9.47    20.30     9.40    20.08
  5 M.I.T.                                            1:22.26    1:22.73  
     1) Zhou, Jeff SR                   2) Ubellacker, Wyatt FR           
     3) Deveney, Brendan FR             4) Cummings, Luke SR              
       10.38    21.29     9.77    20.36     9.93    21.02     9.47    20.06
  6 Middlebury College                                1:22.26    1:22.77  
     1) Beeman, Schuyler SR             2) Divers, Bob SO                 
     3) Li, Jay JR                      4) Daly, Nick SO                  
       10.22    20.77     9.71    20.57     9.70    20.73     9.86    20.70
  7 Williams College                                  1:22.36    1:22.86  
     1) Wampler, Ben SO                 2) Righi, Graham FR               
     3) D'Ignazio, Andrew JR            4) Roberson, Gary JR              
       10.11    20.49     9.84    20.72    10.00    20.98    10.01    20.67
  8 New Jersey, College of                            1:23.07    1:23.10  
     1) Schneider, Adam FR              2) Medvecky, Tom JR               
     3) Clark, Ryan SO                  4) Kircher, Shawn JR              
       10.02    20.86    10.02    21.07     9.88    20.85     9.48    20.32
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Tufts University                                  1:22.38    1:23.20  
     1) Rood, Owen SO                   2) Jenkins, Gordy JR              
     3) Testa, EJ SO                    4) Kinsella, Patrick SR           
       10.17    20.66     9.59    20.63     9.89    21.05     9.96    20.86
 10 Johns Hopkins University                          1:23.31    1:23.52  
     1) Bulakul, Teddy SR               2) Thomas, John SR                
     3) Mahoney, Neil SR                4) Schmidt, Nick FR               
       10.51    21.46     9.42    20.23     9.86    20.81     9.83    21.02
 11 UW La Crosse                                      1:22.41    1:23.82  
     1) Diehl, Matt SR                  2) Knutson, Ben SR                
     3) Knuesel, Joel SO                4) Loch, Spencer SO               
       10.32    21.11    10.29    21.70     9.73    20.81     9.39    20.20
 12 St. Thomas                                        1:23.19    1:24.00  
     1) Mullee, Peter SR                2) Hoelterhoff, Michael FR        
     3) Huls, Erik SO                   4) Rauchwarter, Sam FR            
        9.91    20.52    10.18    21.28    10.12    21.16    10.02    21.04
 13 Amherst College                                   1:23.71    1:24.15  
     1) Homchick, Tad SR                2) Lichtenfels, Ryan SO           
     3) White, Tim SO                   4) McBratney, Ben SO              
       10.41    21.21     9.89    21.00    10.09    21.12     9.83    20.82
 13 Emory University                                  1:23.44    1:24.15  
     1) Dimarco, Tom SR                 2) Leemis, Justin JR              
     3) Frissell, Dustin JR             4) Bernstein, Mark JR             
       10.34    21.00     9.80    20.84     9.97    21.02    10.10    21.29
 15 Redlands                                          1:23.49    1:24.22  
     1) Floersch, Ryan SR               2) Gladys, Collin SO              
     3) Zaggy, Matt FR                  4) Harp, Tyler SO                 
       10.73    21.77     9.84    20.79    10.18    21.15     9.79    20.51
 16 UW Stevens Point                                  1:22.96    1:24.64  
     1) Olp, Matt JR                    2) Clapp, Joey FR                 
     3) Golz, Ryan SR                   4) Davy, Sam SO                   
       10.47    21.48     9.86    20.89     9.97    21.04    10.18    21.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carnegie Mellon                                   1:25.63    1:25.77  
     1) Dahlen, Jeff SR                 2) Moorby, Scott SR               
     3) Glaser-Garbrick, Dan FR         4) Olechnowicz, Frank JR          
       10.56    21.39     9.84    20.91    10.44    21.81    10.28    21.66
 -- Washington University                             1:23.60         DQ  
     1) Chao, David JR                  2) Anjur, Kartik JR               
     3) Minowitz, Mark FR               4) Flanagan, Michael JR           
       10.27    21.16     9.74    20.91     9.75    20.93    10.38    21.74
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:31.80   3/18/2010 Emory, Emory                               
                         Westby, Ciardelli, Wobler, Pavlak                 
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emory University                                  1:33.54    1:31.80*  40  
     1) Westby, Ruth SR                 2) Ciardelli, Lillian SR          
     3) Wobler, Ann FR                  4) Pavlak, Claire SO              
       23.01    22.75    23.21    22.83                                    
  2 Denison University                                1:34.18    1:32.70   34  
     1) Zaleski, Olivia SR              2) Swanson, Alyssa FR             
     3) Wangstad, Marit SO              4) Golovkina, Ksenia FR           
       23.44    23.08    23.18    23.00                                    
  3 UW La Crosse                                      1:35.12    1:34.80   32  
     1) Hoff, Chelsea SR                2) Peyer, Briana SR               
     3) Diehl, Abigail FR               4) Hartung, Katelyn JR            
       23.22    23.75    24.51    23.32                                    
  4 UW Stevens Point                                  1:35.38    1:34.94   30  
     1) Nordstrom, Jess JR              2) Wagner, Andrea FR              
     3) Kading, Kelly SO                4) Lukes, Lindsay SR              
       23.67    23.52    23.93    23.82                                    
  5 New Jersey, College of                            1:35.32    1:34.97   28  
     1) Hofer, Traci SO                 2) Robb, Ashley SR                
     3) Pierce, Laura SO                4) Shangle, Kayleigh FR           
       24.34    23.44    23.57    23.62                                    
  6 Williams College                                  1:35.77    1:35.06   26  
     1) Todhunter, Logan SO             2) Wilson, Caroline FR            
     3) O'Leary, Katharine FR           4) Geller, Carolyn SO             
       23.64    23.75    24.07    23.60                                    
  7 Grove City College                                1:35.59    1:35.35   24  
     1) Ryan, Jenny FR                  2) Baur, Lauren JR                
     3) Page, Sarah JR                  4) Palumbo, Angela FR             
       24.03    24.10    23.62    23.60                                    
  8 Carthage College                                  1:35.76    1:36.10   22  
     1) Mahler, Sammy Jo JR             2) Messina, Alyssa SR             
     3) Pelka, Michelle JR              4) Croix, Amanda JR               
       25.40    23.95    24.30    22.45                                    
B - Final
  9 Kenyon College                                    1:35.89    1:34.67   18  
     1) Connolly, Anna FR               2) Ertel, Tina SR                 
     3) Leech, Kathryn SR               4) Vereshchagin, Alisa SO         
       23.76    23.51    23.61    23.79                                    
 10 M.I.T.                                            1:36.10    1:35.09   14  
     1) Jacobi, Amy JR                  2) Wang, Nicole FR                
     3) Hu, Elina FR                    4) Kokensparger, Anna FR          
       23.74    23.88    24.19    23.28                                    
 11 Gustavus Adolphus                                 1:36.11    1:36.26   12  
     1) Hund, Sarah FR                  2) Vidovic, Dajana SO             
     3) Elthon, Serena SO               4) Berry, Jonna SR                
       24.41    23.78    23.88    24.19                                    
 12 Claremont M-S                                     1:37.27    1:36.41   10  
     1) Rinker, Jenni JR                2) Sharifnia, Elica SO            
     3) Bilotti, Katie SO               4) Jones, Emma SO                 
       24.26    25.28    23.27    23.60                                    
 13 Stevens                                           1:36.42    1:36.80    8  
     1) Hatfield, Hayley SO             2) Czernik, Gabrielle SR          
     3) Miller, Stephanie SR            4) Barito, Laura JR               
       24.43    24.80    24.82    22.75                                    
 14 Keene State College                               1:36.99    1:37.03    6  
     1) Trutor, Kristine SR             2) Paddock, Alea SR               
     3) Whitaker, Jillian SO            4) Umbarger, Kaila FR             
       24.57    24.76    24.33    23.37                                    
 15 Mary Washington                                   1:36.94    1:37.24    4  
     1)                                 2) Figuers, Cameron FR            
     3) Sawyer, Nina Michelle SR        4) Crockett, Sarah JR             
       23.97    24.92    24.20    24.15                                    
 16 UW Eau Claire                                     1:36.66    1:37.29    2  
     1) Olson, Julia SO                 2) Ramquist, Hannah FR            
     3) Preissel, Casey JR              4) Finley, Megan JR               
       24.56    24.66    24.14    23.93                                    
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:31.80   3/18/2010 Emory, Emory                               
                         Westby, Ciardelli, Wobler, Pavlak                 
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emory University                                  1:33.83    1:33.54  
     1) Westby, Ruth SR                 2) Ciardelli, Lillian SR          
     3) Klinzing, Morgan JR             4) Pavlak, Claire SO              
       23.24    23.01    24.55    22.74                                    
  2 Denison University                                1:33.48    1:34.18  
     1) Zaleski, Olivia SR              2) Swanson, Alyssa FR             
     3) Rich, Kate SR                   4) Golovkina, Ksenia FR           
       23.52    23.08    24.17    23.41                                    
  3 UW La Crosse                                      1:34.59    1:35.12  
     1) Hoff, Chelsea SR                2) Peyer, Briana SR               
     3) Diehl, Abigail FR               4) Hartung, Katelyn JR            
       11.37    23.42    11.31    23.69    11.48    24.34    11.19    23.67
  4 New Jersey, College of                            1:35.18    1:35.32  
     1) Hofer, Traci SO                 2) Robb, Ashley SR                
     3) Pierce, Laura SO                4) Shangle, Kayleigh FR           
       24.33    23.81    23.67    23.51                                    
  5 UW Stevens Point                                  1:35.00    1:35.38  
     1) Nordstrom, Jess JR              2) Wagner, Andrea FR              
     3) Kading, Kelly SO                4) Lukes, Lindsay SR              
       24.00    23.71    23.82    23.85                                    
  6 Grove City College                                1:36.20    1:35.59  
     1) Ryan, Jenny FR                  2) Baur, Lauren JR                
     3) Page, Sarah JR                  4) Palumbo, Angela FR             
       24.19    24.27    23.67    23.46                                    
  7 Carthage College                                  1:35.24    1:35.76  
     1) Tiltges, Lisa JR                2) Messina, Alyssa SR             
     3) Pelka, Michelle JR              4) Croix, Amanda JR               
       12.33    25.18    11.39    24.09    11.54    24.16    10.67    22.33
  8 Williams College                                  1:36.55    1:35.77  
     1) Todhunter, Logan SO             2) Wilson, Caroline FR            
     3) Ha, Kathryn FR                  4) Geller, Carolyn SO             
       23.86    23.75    24.46    23.70                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Kenyon College                                    1:36.40    1:35.89  
     1) Connolly, Anna FR               2) Ertel, Tina SR                 
     3) Leech, Kathryn SR               4) Haller, Kate FR                
       11.59    23.79    11.29    23.70    11.41    24.04    11.57    24.36
 10 M.I.T.                                            1:35.59    1:36.10  
     1) Jacobi, Amy JR                  2) Wang, Nicole FR                
     3) Hu, Elina FR                    4) Kokensparger, Anna FR          
       23.75    23.96    24.79    23.60                                    
 11 Gustavus Adolphus                                 1:35.33    1:36.11  
     1) Hund, Sarah FR                  2) Vidovic, Dajana SO             
     3) Elthon, Serena SO               4) Berry, Jonna SR                
       24.58    23.68    23.90    23.95                                    
 12 Stevens                                           1:36.69    1:36.42  
     1) Hatfield, Hayley SO             2) Czernik, Gabrielle SR          
     3) Miller, Stephanie SR            4) Barito, Laura JR               
       24.27    24.69    24.67    22.79                                    
 13 UW Eau Claire                                     1:36.30    1:36.66  
     1) Olson, Julia SO                 2) Ramquist, Hannah FR            
     3) Preissel, Casey JR              4) Finley, Megan JR               
       24.47    24.52    23.97    23.70                                    
 14 Mary Washington                                   1:36.57    1:36.94  
     1) Crockett, Sarah JR              2) Figuers, Cameron FR            
     3) Sawyer, Nina Michelle SR        4) Lesiuk, Adriana JR             
       11.88    24.44    12.04    25.07    11.52    24.07    11.07    23.36
 15 Keene State College                               1:36.89    1:36.99  
     1) Trutor, Kristine SR             2) Paddock, Alea SR               
     3) Whitaker, Jillian SO            4) Umbarger, Kaila FR             
       11.71    24.28    11.88    24.89    11.51    24.43    11.10    23.39
 16 Claremont M-S                                     1:36.05    1:37.27  
     1) Cheng, Elsa FR                  2) Bilotti, Katie SO              
     3) Rinker, Jenni JR                4) Jones, Emma SO                 
       12.35    25.41    11.10    23.39    11.55    24.35    11.52    24.12
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Middlebury College                                1:37.44    1:37.32  
     1) Daly, Nora FR                   2) Tolbert, Audrey FR             
     3) Loftus, Katherine SO            4) Friedlander, Jen FR            
       11.85    24.01    11.94    24.66    11.48    24.48    11.52    24.17
 18 Johns Hopkins University                          1:37.35    1:37.40  
     1) Tsay, Annie SO                  2) Villegas, Daniela FR           
     3) Gardner, Eleanor FR             4) Rogers, Elizabeth SO           
       24.41    24.46    24.52    24.01                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Calvin College                                    1:36.49    1:37.83  
     1) Bressler, Monica JR             2) Vail, Maggie SR                
     3) Kinzer, Kristen FR              4) Roberts, Emily SR              
       24.29    24.19    25.12    24.23                                    
 20 Redlands                                          1:36.69    1:38.71  
     1) Medvec, Jessica FR              2) Sripramong, Casey SO           
     3) Nakamura, McKenzie SO           4) Bollella, Allie FR             
       25.07    24.86    25.32    23.46                                    
 21 Whitworth University                              1:38.28    1:39.01  
     1) Benson, Jennifer SO             2) Lecoq, Ashley JR               
     3) Dehaven, Christine JR           4) Turner, Natalie SR             
       24.79    24.31    25.63    24.28                                    
 22 Ithaca College                                    1:36.96    1:39.22  
     1) Sherry, Madi FR                 2) Blazak, Becca JR               
     3) Jones, Carly FR                 4) Rhoades, Sheila JR             
       26.37    25.19    24.28    23.38                                    
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:51.45   3/19/2009 Alex Beyer, Washington Univ.               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Beyer, Alex               SR Washington Univ.     3:55.52    3:52.94   20  
      24.51   28.35   30.68   29.71   33.00   32.93   27.19   26.57
  2 Thurston, Dan             SO Denison              3:57.21    3:54.79   17  
      25.33   28.99   30.83   30.59   32.69   33.07   27.36   25.93
  3 Lichtenfels, Ryan         SO Amherst              3:59.92    3:55.49   16  
      25.39   29.20   29.77   29.53   34.62   34.47   26.61   25.90
  4 Bateman, Chris            JR St. Olaf             3:55.37    3:55.84   15  
      25.44   29.16   29.48   28.51   33.15   34.09   28.81   27.20
  5 Wilson, Evan              JR Stevens              3:58.23    3:56.98   14  
      25.69   28.78   30.78   31.26   32.91   33.48   27.41   26.67
  6 Heyboer, Philip           SR HOPE                 3:57.71    3:58.76   13  
      25.82   29.43   29.92   29.65   34.07   34.28   28.30   27.29
  7 Darling, Kalen            JR Whitworth            3:59.47    3:59.04   12  
      25.86   29.56   30.25   29.91   33.50   34.26   28.68   27.02
  8 Hu, John                  FR Stevens              3:59.27    3:59.70   11  
      25.69   29.49   31.00   29.85   33.47   34.36   28.60   27.24
B - Final
  9 Borland, Kegan            SR Kenyon               4:00.33    3:58.86    9  
      24.27   28.19   29.82   29.96   35.20   36.23   28.07   27.12
 10 Dyrkacz, Paul             FR Williams             4:02.81    4:00.07    7  
      26.11   29.77   30.90   29.73   34.78   34.77   28.05   25.96
 11 Jones, Bryant             SO Emory University     4:01.49    4:00.62    6  
      24.59   29.03   31.05   30.40   34.76   35.34   28.62   26.83
 12 Hanson, Alex              JR Carnegie Mellon      4:02.77    4:00.71    5  
      26.03   30.28   30.17   30.08   34.66   34.11   28.08   27.30
 13 Spooner, Matt             JR Emory University     4:00.21    4:01.15    4  
      25.46   29.38   30.57   30.61   34.56   34.90   28.61   27.06
 14 Pysnik, Joseph            SO Kenyon               4:00.46    4:01.29    3  
      24.87   28.28   31.24   30.33   35.40   36.18   28.23   26.76
 15 Deveney, Brendan          FR M.I.T.               4:00.41    4:01.43    2  
      24.95   29.02   30.70   30.52   35.58   35.39   28.23   27.04
 16 Clendenin, Stephen        JR Mary Washington      4:00.60    4:01.91    1  
      25.73   29.68   31.52   30.70   34.51   35.03   27.80   26.94
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:51.45   3/19/2009 Alex Beyer, Washington Univ.               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bateman, Chris            JR St. Olaf             3:56.92    3:55.37  
      25.62   29.05   29.31   28.06   33.13   34.16   28.67   27.37
  2 Beyer, Alex               SR Washington Univ.     3:58.43    3:55.52  
      24.95   28.75   30.28   29.73   33.18   33.09   28.11   27.43
  3 Thurston, Dan             SO Denison              3:57.47    3:57.21  
      25.13   29.39   31.01   30.68   33.19   33.69   27.34   26.78
  4 Heyboer, Philip           SR HOPE                 3:59.31    3:57.71  
      25.68   29.66   29.77   29.37   33.84   33.86   28.08   27.45
  5 Wilson, Evan              JR Stevens              4:00.50    3:58.23  
      25.98   28.88   30.80   31.15   33.27   33.77   27.51   26.87
  6 Hu, John                  FR Stevens              3:59.46    3:59.27  
      25.42   29.40   30.19   29.69   34.01   34.58   28.35   27.63
  7 Darling, Kalen            JR Whitworth            4:00.41    3:59.47  
      25.58   28.99   30.30   29.53   34.23   34.86   28.77   27.21
  8 Lichtenfels, Ryan         SO Amherst              3:59.85    3:59.92  
      26.49   29.96   30.84   29.88   34.75   35.02   27.12   25.86
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Spooner, Matt             JR Emory University     4:03.59    4:00.21  
      25.71   29.21   30.86   30.22   33.74   35.03   28.14   27.30
 10 Borland, Kegan            SR Kenyon               4:08.06    4:00.33  
      24.38   28.26   29.76   29.82   35.84   36.59   28.25   27.43
 11 Deveney, Brendan          FR M.I.T.               4:05.42    4:00.41  
      25.31   29.25   30.13   30.39   34.82   35.29   28.42   26.80
 12 Pysnik, Joseph            SO Kenyon               4:02.37    4:00.46  
      25.14   28.65   30.43   30.02   35.57   35.68   28.16   26.81
 13 Clendenin, Stephen        JR Mary Washington      4:01.81    4:00.60  
      25.09   29.00   30.63   30.21   34.76   35.43   27.85   27.63
 14 Jones, Bryant             SO Emory University     4:05.05    4:01.49  
      24.88   29.08   30.97   30.32   34.76   34.94   28.83   27.71
 15 Hanson, Alex              JR Carnegie Mellon      4:02.60    4:02.77  
      25.72   29.70   30.47   30.18   35.02   36.01   28.28   27.39
 16 Dyrkacz, Paul             FR Williams             4:01.19    4:02.81  
      25.78   29.83   31.22   30.54   33.70   34.05   29.31   28.38
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Washnock, Christopher     SO Wash. & Lee          4:02.66    4:03.43  
      25.94   29.67   30.33   29.53   35.50   35.80   28.95   27.71
 18 Smith, Nathan             JR Kenyon               4:01.92    4:03.55  
      26.67   29.84   30.29   29.44   35.84   36.13   28.02   27.32
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 O'Brien, Peter            FR Emory University     4:00.83    4:03.62  
      26.35   30.45   31.34   31.23   33.58   34.15   28.92   27.60
 20 Minturn, Ken              SR Emory University     4:03.18    4:04.47  
      24.90   28.70   30.20   30.04   35.42   36.41   29.45   29.35
 21 Corbett, Chris            FR Williams             4:02.94    4:04.88  
      25.78   29.88   32.16   31.35   33.67   34.50   29.41   28.13
 22 Stumbaugh, Tim            SO M.I.T.               4:03.86    4:06.79  
      26.20   30.58   29.94   30.02   35.38   35.99   29.69   28.99
 23 Glaser-Garbrick, Dan      FR Carnegie Mellon      4:05.62    4:07.67  
      24.63   28.48   29.60   30.48   36.96   38.00   29.93   29.59
 24 Drake, Kyle               JR Carthage             4:05.32    4:08.27  
      25.44   29.46   29.35   29.44   38.26   38.90   28.69   28.73
 25 Depew, Chris              FR Redlands             4:04.13    4:09.63  
      25.46   30.18   32.45   32.44   35.79   36.07   28.98   28.26
 26 Eckhoff, Nick             FR Mary Washington      4:03.66    4:10.29  
      26.10   29.88   31.21   30.85   37.44   37.93   28.49   28.39
 27 Altman-Kurosaki, Jon      SR Carnegie Mellon      4:13.86    4:15.82  
      27.42   31.23   32.56   32.10   37.52   37.20   29.38   28.41
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 4:16.17   3/19/2009 Liz Horvat, Emory                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Wilson, Caroline          FR Williams             4:24.36    4:17.85   20  
      27.08   31.11   33.23   32.70   37.07   37.68   29.75   29.23
  2 Horvat, Liz               JR Emory University     4:20.28    4:19.53   17  
      28.56   31.76   32.57   31.67   37.53   38.13   29.96   29.35
  3 Schroeder, Emily          SO Denison              4:24.58    4:23.61   16  
      27.34   31.18   32.32   31.56   39.91   40.29   31.19   29.82
  4 Brady, Lauren             JR Kenyon               4:26.71    4:24.27   15  
      27.22   31.21   34.92   34.72   37.81   38.67   31.02   28.70
  5 Patchen, Bonnie           SO Williams             4:27.15    4:25.46   14  
      28.44   31.81   33.17   34.04   38.34   38.36   30.95   30.35
  6 Gallagher, Theresa        FR Emory University     4:27.16    4:27.31   13  
      28.38   32.19   35.03   33.80   38.62   38.87   30.76   29.66
  7 Biery, Laura              SO Chicago              4:26.73    4:29.43   12  
      29.02   32.87   36.36   34.97   37.06   37.48   31.41   30.26
  8 Meirs, Kaitlyn            JR Kenyon               4:26.70    4:30.40   11  
      28.69   33.77   34.39   34.21   38.45   39.37   31.67   29.85
B - Final
  9 Kett, Nicole              SO Kenyon               4:31.42    4:25.08    9  
      28.99   32.67   33.83   33.48   37.48   37.61   31.01   30.01
 10 Friedlander, Jen          FR Middlebury           4:30.32    4:26.26    7  
      28.33   32.46   34.89   33.53   38.99   38.75   30.11   29.20
 11 Caldwell, Kellyn          SO Kenyon               4:28.45    4:27.78    6  
      28.14   32.36   34.62   34.26   38.23   38.93   30.66   30.58
 12 Ramsey, Ellen             JR Williams             4:29.17    4:28.84    5  
      28.26   32.88   34.12   33.48   39.15   39.51   31.32   30.12
 13 Pelka, Michelle           JR Carthage             4:31.05    4:29.81    4  
      28.70   32.30   34.90   34.40   38.67   39.34   31.19   30.31
 14 Dorvinen, Nicole          SO UW Eau Claire        4:29.34    4:29.88    3  
      28.09   31.91   34.74   33.69   39.16   39.59   31.83   30.87
 15 Chalermpalanupap, Natty   SR Emory University     4:30.85    4:33.11    2  
      30.43   34.79   33.89   33.87   39.79   39.78   30.19   30.37
 16 Roggensack, Kelsey        FR Williams             4:31.89    4:35.92    1  
      28.37   33.01   35.63   35.19   40.55   41.70   31.28   30.19
 
Event 13  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 4:16.17   3/19/2009 Liz Horvat, Emory                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Horvat, Liz               JR Emory University     4:22.95    4:20.28  
      28.49   31.71   32.54   31.57   36.87   37.93   31.03   30.14
  2 Wilson, Caroline          FR Williams             4:25.25    4:24.36  
      27.23   31.32   33.69   33.29   38.25   38.70   31.10   30.78
  3 Schroeder, Emily          SO Denison              4:23.89    4:24.58  
      27.59   30.80   32.14   32.19   39.58   40.16   31.72   30.40
  4 Meirs, Kaitlyn            JR Kenyon               4:28.91    4:26.70  
      28.49   32.58   33.36   33.48   38.16   39.75   31.19   29.69
  5 Brady, Lauren             JR Kenyon               4:27.97    4:26.71  
      27.00   31.19   34.63   34.63   38.37   38.44   32.04   30.41
  6 Biery, Laura              SO Chicago              4:30.98    4:26.73  
      28.75   32.81   35.77   34.89   37.00   37.75   30.94   28.82
  7 Patchen, Bonnie           SO Williams             4:27.80    4:27.15  
      27.41   31.84   33.60   33.80   38.25   39.00   31.78   31.47
  8 Gallagher, Theresa        FR Emory University     4:29.78    4:27.16  
      28.16   31.94   34.64   33.40   39.09   39.08   30.92   29.93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Caldwell, Kellyn          SO Kenyon               4:31.44    4:28.45  
      28.32   32.39   34.15   33.38   37.88   39.42   31.88   31.03
 10 Ramsey, Ellen             JR Williams             4:30.14    4:29.17  
      28.61   32.65   34.35   33.93   38.92   39.65   30.96   30.10
 11 Dorvinen, Nicole          SO UW Eau Claire        4:28.72    4:29.34  
      27.94   31.45   34.87   33.89   38.88   39.80   31.78   30.73
 12 Friedlander, Jen          FR Middlebury           4:39.27    4:30.32  
      28.69   32.13   34.41   33.74   40.14   40.25   31.24   29.72
 13 Chalermpalanupap, Natty   SR Emory University     4:35.79    4:30.85  
      30.96   33.53   33.69   32.68   40.36   39.67   30.26   29.70
 14 Pelka, Michelle           JR Carthage             4:27.79    4:31.05  
      28.65   32.08   34.95   34.56   39.16   39.54   31.31   30.80
 15 Kett, Nicole              SO Kenyon               4:29.25    4:31.42  
      29.47   33.04   34.80   34.06   39.20   38.94   31.75   30.16
 16 Roggensack, Kelsey        FR Williams             4:25.58    4:31.89  
      28.30   32.37   34.98   34.44   39.36   40.10   31.39   30.95
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Aheron, Grace             FR Oberlin              4:31.70    4:32.40  
      29.24   32.37   34.16   33.45   40.02   40.20   31.64   31.32
 18 Haring, Anna              SR Amherst              4:38.27    4:32.51  
      28.68   32.96   35.46   35.72   39.78   40.53   30.18   29.20
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lushinsky, Taryn          FR Emory University     4:33.24    4:33.26  
      29.34   33.26   32.59   31.72   40.93   41.40   32.56   31.46
 20 O'Leary, Katharine        FR Williams             4:28.55    4:33.71  
      27.68   31.80   35.28   34.93   39.83   40.80   31.61   31.78
 21 Gormley, Tatum            FR New York Univ        4:31.62    4:33.86  
      28.50   32.88   34.55   34.42   39.70   39.89   32.51   31.41
 22 Michalak, Mia             FR Emory University     4:36.53    4:35.33  
      29.47   35.42   34.67   34.43   38.69   39.54   31.74   31.37
 23 Lederer, Victoria         JR Kenyon               4:36.22    4:35.78  
      30.58   35.67   36.46   35.64   36.20   37.78   32.08   31.37
 24 Jones, Carly              FR Ithaca               4:33.33    4:36.25  
      28.73   33.08   35.08   34.84   38.41   39.31   33.95   32.85
 25 Heyde, Kelly              FR St. Mary's (Md)      4:28.39    4:37.19  
      28.78   32.66   35.38   35.58   39.00   41.52   32.66   31.61
 26 Stewart-Bates, Marta      JR Kenyon               4:30.95    4:37.87  
      29.35   33.20   36.22   35.58   39.46   40.43   32.61   31.02
 27 Shaak, Becky              FR Lake Forest          4:34.04    4:38.18  
      30.11   35.56   35.28   35.02   38.72   39.53   32.49   31.47
 28 Kelley, Rebecca           SO Amherst              4:38.80    4:38.66  
      29.39   32.59   37.32   36.62   37.98   39.82   33.48   31.46
 29 Figuers, Cameron          FR Mary Washington      4:36.43    4:39.19  
      29.83   34.02   37.85   35.19   39.04   39.55   32.04   31.67
 30 Douglas, Marissa          FR Stevens              4:28.93    4:40.65  
      28.25   33.01   37.09   35.59   41.19   42.05   32.18   31.29
 31 Savard, Christie          JR Susquehanna          4:34.03    4:41.13  
      28.31   32.44   33.08   32.77   43.63   44.11   33.22   33.57
 32 Green, Meghan             FR Suny Geneseo         4:41.46    4:41.60  
      30.78   35.48   35.78   34.17   42.35   41.58   31.28   30.18
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 47.43   3/17/2000 Aaron Cole, Denison                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dillon, John              JR Middlebury             47.84      47.58   20  
      22.13   25.45                                                
  2 Petroff, John             SR Emory University       48.32      48.28   17  
      22.46   25.82                                                
  3 Carruthers, Nat           SR Kenyon                 49.29      48.92   16  
      22.58   26.34                                                
  4 Withington, Blair         SR Kenyon                 49.21      49.01   15  
      22.81   26.20                                                
  5 Mpitsos, Michael          JR Kenyon                 49.33      49.42   14  
      23.04   26.38                                                
  6 Troy, Pat                 SR Connecticut            49.54      49.61   13  
      22.85   26.76                                                
  7 Huguenard, Doug           SR Kenyon                 49.70      49.63   12  
      22.93   26.70                                                
  8 Farmer, Ryan              SO UW Stevens PT          49.80      50.46   11  
      23.17   27.29                                                
B - Final
  9 Ellis, Paul               SR Kalamazoo              49.82      49.92    9  
      23.10   26.82                                                
 10 Rieniets, Dominic         SR Linfield               49.97      49.94    7  
      23.40   26.54                                                
 11 Medvecky, Tom             JR TCNJ                   50.27      49.96    6  
      23.66   26.30                                                
 12 Sepp, Toomas              JR M.I.T.                 49.95      49.98    5  
      23.34   26.64                                                
 13 Zhou, Jeff                SR M.I.T.                 50.18      50.17    4  
      23.61   26.56                                                
 14 Edgin, Matt               JR Denison                50.00      50.31    3  
      23.59   26.72                                                
 15 Huls, Erik                SO St. Thomas (Mn)        50.31      50.34    2  
      23.37   26.97                                                
 16 Chapman, Jimmy            FR Kenyon                 50.31      50.59    1  
      23.23   27.36                                                
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 47.43   3/17/2000 Aaron Cole, Denison                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dillon, John              JR Middlebury             48.84      47.84  
      22.63   25.21                                                
  2 Petroff, John             SR Emory University       49.51      48.32  
      22.74   25.58                                                
  3 Withington, Blair         SR Kenyon                 49.83      49.21  
      23.01   26.20                                                
  4 Carruthers, Nat           SR Kenyon                 49.91      49.29  
      22.63   26.66                                                
  5 Mpitsos, Michael          JR Kenyon                 49.78      49.33  
      22.95   26.38                                                
  6 Troy, Pat                 SR Connecticut            49.67      49.54  
      22.94   26.60                                                
  7 Huguenard, Doug           SR Kenyon                 50.77      49.70  
      22.93   26.77                                                
  8 Farmer, Ryan              SO UW Stevens PT          49.76      49.80  
      22.79   27.01                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ellis, Paul               SR Kalamazoo              49.81      49.82  
      23.12   26.70                                                
 10 Sepp, Toomas              JR M.I.T.                 50.83      49.95  
      23.08   26.87                                                
 11 Rieniets, Dominic         SR Linfield               50.00      49.97  
      22.81   27.16                                                
 12 Edgin, Matt               JR Denison                50.85      50.00  
      23.37   26.63                                                
 13 Zhou, Jeff                SR M.I.T.                 50.42      50.18  
      23.48   26.70                                                
 14 Medvecky, Tom             JR TCNJ                   50.70      50.27  
      23.20   27.07                                                
 15 Huls, Erik                SO St. Thomas (Mn)        50.09      50.31  
      22.78   27.53                                                
 15 Chapman, Jimmy            FR Kenyon                 50.17      50.31  
      23.47   26.84                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ubellacker, Wyatt         FR M.I.T.                 51.20      50.41  
      22.55   27.86                                                
 18 Barry, Robert             SO Denison                51.04      50.44  
      23.67   26.77                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Nelis, Ryan               SR HOPE                   50.27      50.50  
      23.63   26.87                                                
 20 Robbins, Spencer          SR Luther                 50.55      50.51  
      23.69   26.82                                                
 20 Schmidt, Nick             FR Johns Hopkins          50.49      50.51  
      23.45   27.06                                                
 22 Evans, Dan                SR Suny Cortland          51.89      50.52  
      23.61   26.91                                                
 23 Boval, Brett              SO M.I.T.                 50.24      50.54  
      23.07   27.47                                                
 24 Bagley, Chris             JR Denison                50.54      50.61  
      23.59   27.02                                                
 25 Perry, Mackenzie          JR Emory University       50.71      50.67  
      23.65   27.02                                                
 26 McBratney, Ben            SO Amherst                50.41      50.68  
      23.48   27.20                                                
 27 Schranck, Doug            SO Carthage               50.05      50.79  
      23.64   27.15                                                
 28 Horgan, Stuart            SO Williams               50.71      50.80  
      23.61   27.19                                                
 29 Rushlow, Mark             FR Calvin                 50.29      50.85  
      23.59   27.26                                                
 30 Kowalski, Jackson         SR Puget Sound            50.97      50.86  
      23.74   27.12                                                
 31 Anderson, Dalton          FR UW Oshkosh             50.29      50.91  
      23.73   27.18                                                
 32 Shevchenko, Nikolay       JR Staten Island          50.64      50.98  
      23.45   27.53                                                
 33 Larrimore, Cody           SR Keene State            50.35      51.10  
      23.16   27.94                                                
 34 Sullivan, Luke            SO Kenyon                 51.05      51.12  
      23.69   27.43                                                
 35 Browning, Casey           SR Denison                50.82      51.17  
      23.63   27.54                                                
 36 Chabot, Kyle              JR Denison                53.00      51.20  
      23.78   27.42                                                
 37 Olp, Matt                 JR UW Stevens PT          50.19      51.26  
      24.09   27.17                                                
 38 Schapp, Steven            SR UNION                  51.14      51.31  
      23.51   27.80                                                
 39 Birrer, David             JR Wabash                 51.45      51.38  
      23.54   27.84                                                
 40 Flanagan, Michael         JR Washington Univ.       51.95      51.88  
      24.02   27.86                                                
 41 Kinsella, Patrick         SR TUFTS                  50.66      51.89  
      23.85   28.04                                                
 42 Gatz, J. David            SR Ohio Wesleyan          54.67      54.58  
      25.18   29.40                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 52.94   3/18/2010 Logan Todhunter, Williams                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Todhunter, Logan          SO Williams               52.94      53.56   20  
      25.24   28.32                                                
  2 Bilotti, Katie            SO C-M-S                  55.36      54.93   17  
      25.69   29.24                                                
  3 Zaleski, Olivia           SR Denison                54.95      55.20   16  
      25.96   29.24                                                
  4 Hackler, Leslie           FR Emory University       55.65      55.62   15  
      26.03   29.59                                                
  5 Ciardelli, Lillian        SR Emory University       55.52      55.93   14  
      25.97   29.96                                                
  6 Pierce, Laura             SO TCNJ                   56.37      56.11   13  
      26.07   30.04                                                
  7 Kokensparger, Anna        FR M.I.T.                 56.32      56.37   12  
      26.55   29.82                                                
  8 Elgamal, Ellie            JR Chicago                56.02      56.44   11  
      26.24   30.20                                                
B - Final
  9 Ha, Kathryn               FR Williams               56.64      55.87    9  
      25.96   29.91                                                
 10 Rich, Kate                SR Denison                56.39      56.15    7  
      26.28   29.87                                                
 11 Trutor, Kristine          SR Keene State            56.48      56.59    6  
      26.09   30.50                                                
 12 Glasser, Rachel           JR Washington Coll.       56.57      56.60    5  
      26.56   30.04                                                
 13 Lecoq, Ashley             JR Whitworth              56.52      56.65    4  
      26.52   30.13                                                
 14 Miller, Anne              SR Swarthmore             56.87      56.66    3  
      27.05   29.61                                                
 15 Broadus, Brenna           SO Denison                56.70      56.81    2  
      26.85   29.96                                                
 16 Saiz, Hannah              FR Kenyon                 56.78      56.89    1  
      26.80   30.09                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 52.94   3/18/2010 Logan Todhunter, Williams                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Todhunter, Logan          SO Williams               55.58      52.94* 
      11.71   13.24   27.99                                        
  2 Zaleski, Olivia           SR Denison                54.86      54.95  
      26.07   28.88                                                
  3 Bilotti, Katie            SO C-M-S                  55.68      55.36  
      25.77   29.59                                                
  4 Ciardelli, Lillian        SR Emory University       56.12      55.52  
      25.67   29.85                                                
  5 Hackler, Leslie           FR Emory University       56.36      55.65  
      25.65   30.00                                                
  6 Elgamal, Ellie            JR Chicago                57.23      56.02  
      26.08   29.94                                                
  7 Kokensparger, Anna        FR M.I.T.                 55.66      56.32  
      26.36   14.83   15.13                                        
  8 Pierce, Laura             SO TCNJ                   56.05      56.37  
      26.17   14.91   15.29                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Rich, Kate                SR Denison                56.83      56.39  
      26.12   15.07   15.20                                        
 10 Trutor, Kristine          SR Keene State            58.44      56.48  
      26.01   30.47                                                
 11 Lecoq, Ashley             JR Whitworth              56.55      56.52  
      26.46   15.15   14.91                                        
 12 Glasser, Rachel           JR Washington Coll.       56.00      56.57  
      26.38   30.19                                                
 13 Ha, Kathryn               FR Williams               56.73      56.64  
      26.16   30.48                                                
 14 Broadus, Brenna           SO Denison                56.84      56.70  
      26.95   29.75                                                
 15 Saiz, Hannah              FR Kenyon                 58.03      56.78  
      27.21   29.57                                                
 16 Miller, Anne              SR Swarthmore             57.40      56.87  
      27.30   29.57                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sawyer, Nina Michelle     SR Mary Washington        57.78      57.19  
      27.14   30.05                                                
 18 Zehner, Lauren            FR Redlands               57.46      57.26  
      26.76   30.50                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Riesmeyer, Kait           FR Grove City             57.73      57.29  
      26.89   30.40                                                
 20 Hotchko, Rachel           SR St. Mary's (Md)        56.63      57.38  
      26.26   31.12                                                
 21 Knoechel, Katy            SR Kalamazoo              57.39      57.52  
      26.66   15.37   15.49                                        
 22 Brabson, Laurel           SO Denison                57.59      57.58  
      27.12   30.46                                                
 23 Murphy, Sarah             JR Connecticut            57.20      57.68  
      26.99   15.08   15.61                                        
 24 Korba, Stephanie          SO Gustavus               57.85      57.73  
      27.45   30.28                                                
 25 Burr, Caitlyn             SR R.I.T.                 58.71      57.83  
      26.95   30.88                                                
 26 McKinney, Lauren          SR Nazareth               57.75      57.84  
      27.17   15.09   15.58                                        
 26 Mosher, Carley            FR Gustavus             1:00.30      57.84  
      26.51   31.33                                                
 28 Dacey, Kendall            SR Amherst                58.52      57.86  
      26.95   30.91                                                
 29 Blachly, Gail             SO Denison                57.83      57.93  
      26.92   31.01                                                
 30 Clemens, Lisa             JR UW Stevens PT          57.95      57.94  
      26.49   31.45                                                
 31 Cucolo, Lisa              SR Williams               58.80      58.00  
      26.61   31.39                                                
 32 Rosenbaum, Whitney        SR Hamilton               58.09      58.10  
      27.17   30.93                                                
 33 Jacobi, Amy               JR M.I.T.                 58.13      58.12  
      26.71   31.41                                                
 34 Schneider, Jackie         FR Emory University       59.10      58.17  
      26.67   31.50                                                
 34 Levens, Tara              SO Chicago                58.29      58.17  
      27.29   30.88                                                
 36 McHugh, Katherine         FR Ill. Wesleyan          56.96      58.29  
      27.02   31.27                                                
 37 Loftus, Katherine         SO Middlebury             58.15      58.51  
      27.28   31.23                                                
 38 Umbarger, Kaila           FR Keene State            57.23      58.61  
      11.54   13.96   33.11                                        
 39 Zicafoose, Kale           JR Carleton               59.87      58.79  
      27.29   31.50                                                
 40 Cheng, Elsa               FR C-M-S                  58.32      59.29  
      27.71   31.58                                                
 41 Gormley, Tatum            FR New York Univ          57.55      59.36  
      27.50   15.74   16.12                                        
 42 Martin, Cari              FR Denison                59.00    1:00.02  
      27.35   32.67                                                
 43 Wagner, Andrea            FR UW Stevens PT          58.22    1:00.12  
      27.96   32.16                                                
 44 Johnson, Dayna            FR UW La Crosse           58.39    1:00.22  
      27.47   32.75                                                
 45 Pilhofer, Sophie          FR Carleton               59.13    1:00.66  
      27.51   33.15                                                
 46 Achin, Sierra             SR Suny Geneseo         1:02.53    1:03.87  
      29.71   34.16                                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:36.98   3/21/2003 Marc Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fraser, Alex              JR Amherst              1:38.93    1:38.34   20  
      23.20   25.09   25.34   24.71                                
  2 Vernoia, Mike             SO TCNJ                 1:38.94    1:38.80   17  
      23.07   25.03   25.32   25.38                                
  3 Roberson, Gary            JR Williams             1:39.91    1:39.16   16  
      23.45   25.53   25.45   24.73                                
  4 Stewart-Bates, Ian        FR Kenyon               1:38.90    1:39.17   15  
      23.16   25.04   25.59   25.38                                
  5 Turk, Zachary             SO Kenyon               1:39.60    1:39.28   14  
      22.18   25.32   26.35   25.43                                
  6 Preston, Blake            SO Kenyon               1:39.52    1:39.46   13  
      23.15   25.24   25.67   25.40                                
  7 Fleming, Craig            JR Kalamazoo            1:39.84    1:41.10   12  
      23.06   25.44   26.47   26.13                                
  8 Bazzell, Brian            JR Kalamazoo            1:40.17    1:42.16   11  
      23.40   25.69   26.41   26.66                                
B - Final
  9 Degayner, Jordan          SO Colorado College     1:40.44    1:40.59    9  
      24.26   25.83   25.76   24.74                                
 10 Cook, John                SR Depauw               1:40.45    1:40.60    7  
      23.55   25.69   26.16   25.20                                
 11 Weber, Blake              FR C-M-S                1:40.66    1:40.66    6  
      24.23   25.87   25.12   25.44                                
 12 Bernstein, Mark           JR Emory University     1:40.83    1:41.12    5  
      23.99   25.88   25.53   25.72                                
 13 Harp, Tyler               SO Redlands             1:40.36    1:41.22    4  
      24.04   26.35   25.81   25.02                                
 14 Rauchwarter, Sam          FR St. Thomas (Mn)      1:40.59    1:41.36    3  
      23.23   25.50   26.17   26.46                                
 15 Dimarco, Tom              SR Emory University     1:40.78    1:41.62    2  
      23.66   25.69   25.79   26.48                                
 16 Somers, David             SO Kenyon               1:40.67    1:43.75    1  
      23.20   25.97   26.65   27.93                                
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:36.98   3/21/2003 Marc Courtney-Brooks, Kenyon               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stewart-Bates, Ian        FR Kenyon               1:39.16    1:38.90  
      23.01   25.05   25.54   25.30                                
  2 Fraser, Alex              JR Amherst              1:39.72    1:38.93  
      23.30   25.36   25.20   25.07                                
  3 Vernoia, Mike             SO TCNJ                 1:40.18    1:38.94  
      22.98   25.04   25.53   25.39                                
  4 Preston, Blake            SO Kenyon               1:40.71    1:39.52  
      23.61   25.05   25.30   25.56                                
  5 Turk, Zachary             SO Kenyon               1:48.47    1:39.60  
      22.11   24.87   26.08   26.54                                
  6 Fleming, Craig            JR Kalamazoo            1:40.16    1:39.84  
      23.05   25.31   26.06   25.42                                
  7 Roberson, Gary            JR Williams             1:40.04    1:39.91  
      23.28   25.43   25.79   25.41                                
  8 Bazzell, Brian            JR Kalamazoo            1:40.99    1:40.17  
      22.46   25.08   25.94   26.69                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harp, Tyler               SO Redlands             1:39.32    1:40.36  
      23.46   25.09   25.71   26.10                                
 10 Degayner, Jordan          SO Colorado College     1:40.14    1:40.44  
      23.29   25.20   25.89   26.06                                
 11 Cook, John                SR Depauw               1:41.07    1:40.45  
      23.37   25.53   25.66   25.89                                
 12 Rauchwarter, Sam          FR St. Thomas (Mn)      1:40.60    1:40.59  
      22.93   25.29   26.04   26.33                                
 13 Weber, Blake              FR C-M-S                1:40.80    1:40.66  
      23.06   25.54   25.85   26.21                                
 14 Somers, David             SO Kenyon               1:42.19    1:40.67  
      22.35   24.70   25.83   27.79                                
 15 Dimarco, Tom              SR Emory University     1:42.96    1:40.78  
      23.36   25.36   25.86   26.20                                
 16 Bernstein, Mark           JR Emory University     1:40.61    1:40.83  
      23.57   25.63   25.72   25.91                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 James, Ryan               SR UC Santa Cruz        1:39.70    1:40.86  
      23.94   25.52   25.85   25.55                                
 18 Catlin, Andy              SR Denison              1:40.91    1:41.07  
      23.66   25.47   26.11   25.83                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Kircher, Shawn            JR TCNJ                 1:41.89    1:41.14  
      23.39   25.75   25.95   26.05                                
 20 Alders, Alec              JR Redlands             1:42.11    1:41.22  
      23.73   25.73   25.77   25.99                                
 21 Chao, David               JR Washington Univ.     1:41.42    1:41.33  
      23.47   25.25   25.66   26.95                                
 22 Leemis, Justin            JR Emory University     1:42.23    1:41.47  
      23.96   25.54   25.86   26.11                                
 23 Schultz, Michael          JR Ohio Northern        1:41.00    1:41.63  
      23.22   25.54   26.39   26.48                                
 24 Phillips, Michael         SO Hartwick             1:42.85    1:41.74  
      23.32   25.19   26.22   27.01                                
 25 Katich, Joe               FR Denison              1:42.37    1:42.17  
      23.45   25.58   26.36   26.78                                
 26 Frissell, Dustin          JR Emory University     1:42.57    1:42.18  
      23.87   25.72   26.19   26.40                                
 26 Hamer, Eric               SR UC Santa Cruz        1:41.27    1:42.18  
      24.07   25.66   25.88   26.57                                
 28 Niemiec, Stephen          SO Johns Hopkins        1:42.52    1:42.30  
      24.06   25.93   26.00   26.31                                
 29 Vieth, Tom                FR Williams             1:41.61    1:42.33  
      23.50   25.46   26.60   26.77                                
 30 Chen, Bernard             JR Denison              1:42.05    1:42.37  
      23.83   25.61   25.99   26.94                                
 30 Garr, Ryan                SO CLARK                1:46.15    1:42.37  
      23.29   26.14   26.73   26.21                                
 32 Woolston, Chris           SR St. Lawrence         1:42.39    1:42.41  
      24.06   25.97   26.52   25.86                                
 33 Vierra, Austin            SO Denison              1:43.00    1:42.67  
      23.73   25.66   26.51   26.77                                
 34 Treesh, Phil              FR Williams             1:42.72    1:42.68  
      23.95   26.25   26.24   26.24                                
 34 Winkler, Gates            SR Carnegie Mellon      1:44.98    1:42.68  
      23.87   26.16   26.61   26.04                                
 36 Woodward, Michael         JR Whitworth            1:41.22    1:42.72  
      23.82   25.61   26.41   26.88                                
 37 Benham, Alex              FR Stevens              1:42.72    1:42.73  
      24.16   26.34   26.45   25.78                                
 38 Olechnowicz, Frank        JR Carnegie Mellon      1:43.16    1:43.08  
      24.44   26.09   26.55   26.00                                
 39 Montgomery, Johnny        SO Depauw               1:41.99    1:43.09  
      23.14   25.70   26.82   27.43                                
 40 Nelson, Taylor            SR Luther               1:43.42    1:43.22  
      23.17   26.11   27.00   26.94                                
 41 Davis, Whitaker           JR Gustavus             1:41.41    1:43.28  
      23.98   25.94   26.70   26.66                                
 42 Dobson, Michael           JR M.I.T.               1:42.98    1:43.29  
      23.69   25.52   26.92   27.16                                
 43 Benmark, Tyler            FR Kalamazoo            1:42.56    1:43.41  
      23.88   25.95   26.78   26.80                                
 44 McNerney, Jeff            SO C-M-S                1:42.33    1:43.43  
      23.93   26.13   26.74   26.63                                
 45 Davis, Skylar             SR Gustavus             1:44.89    1:43.44  
      24.15   25.79   26.79   26.71                                
 46 Kozak, Michael            SR Ill. Wesleyan        1:42.32    1:43.47  
      23.88   25.99   26.41   27.19                                
 47 Ramsey, Curtis            FR Kenyon               1:42.67    1:43.52  
      23.14   26.11   26.40   27.87                                
 48 Grabijas, Joshua          FR HOPE                 1:42.23    1:43.53  
      24.44   26.43   26.53   26.13                                
 49 Cosentino, Andrew         JR C-M-S                1:41.66    1:44.02  
      24.08   25.62   27.11   27.21                                
 50 Rood, Owen                SO TUFTS                1:41.77    1:44.16  
      24.33   26.12   26.54   27.17                                
 51 Davy, Sam                 SO UW Stevens PT        1:42.63    1:44.80  
      24.29   26.22   26.72   27.57                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:47.19   3/14/2008 Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stern, Kendra             JR Amherst              1:47.89    1:45.31*  20  
      24.65   26.55   26.97   27.14                                
  2 Croix, Amanda             JR Carthage             1:50.11    1:48.77   17  
      25.89   27.15   27.77   27.96                                
  3 Westby, Ruth              SR Emory University     1:48.91    1:49.17   16  
      25.75   27.65   27.78   27.99                                
  4 Callen, Hilary            SO Denison              1:50.82    1:50.22   15  
      26.07   27.91   28.44   27.80                                
  5 Rodriguez, Michelle       JR Suny Geneseo         1:50.91    1:50.25   14  
      26.00   28.25   28.15   27.85                                
  6 Turner, Natalie           SR Whitworth            1:50.37    1:50.51   13  
      26.21   28.15   28.02   28.13                                
  7 Swanson, Alyssa           FR Denison              1:50.43    1:50.54   12  
      25.91   27.88   28.28   28.47                                
  8 Taylor, Whitley           SO Emory University     1:50.99    1:51.03   11  
      26.08   28.16   28.49   28.30                                
B - Final
  9 Daly, Nora                FR Middlebury           1:52.34    1:51.00    9  
      26.59   28.29   28.00   28.12                                
 10 Wangstad, Marit           SO Denison              1:51.56    1:51.68    7  
      26.04   28.00   28.47   29.17                                
 11 Rhoades, Sheila           JR Ithaca               1:51.72    1:51.79    6  
      25.80   28.79   28.67   28.53                                
 12 Evans, Molly              JR Carnegie Mellon      1:52.51    1:52.14    5  
      27.03   28.77   28.62   27.72                                
 13 Crockett, Sarah           JR Mary Washington      1:51.55    1:52.80    4  
      26.28   28.85   28.85   28.82                                
 14 Bollella, Allie           FR Redlands             1:51.55    1:52.83    3  
      26.87   28.73   28.65   28.58                                
 15 Mroz, Katie               JR Emory University     1:52.65    1:52.94    2  
      26.52   28.78   28.99   28.65                                
 16 Connolly, Anna            FR Kenyon               1:51.85    1:52.98    1  
      26.13   28.72   29.04   29.09                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:47.19   3/14/2008 Kendra Stern, Amherst                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stern, Kendra             JR Amherst              1:49.02    1:47.89  
      25.45   27.17   27.63   27.64                                
  2 Westby, Ruth              SR Emory University     1:50.00    1:48.91  
      25.49   27.17   27.46   28.79                                
  3 Croix, Amanda             JR Carthage             1:48.69    1:50.11  
      25.31   27.82   28.18   28.80                                
  4 Turner, Natalie           SR Whitworth            1:51.48    1:50.37  
      25.86   27.87   28.15   28.49                                
  5 Swanson, Alyssa           FR Denison              1:49.10    1:50.43  
      25.80   27.26   28.12   29.25                                
  6 Callen, Hilary            SO Denison              1:50.12    1:50.82  
      25.91   28.01   28.68   28.22                                
  7 Rodriguez, Michelle       JR Suny Geneseo         1:52.64    1:50.91  
      26.01   28.24   28.52   28.14                                
  8 Taylor, Whitley           SO Emory University     1:52.23    1:50.99  
      25.50   27.47   28.49   29.53                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Bollella, Allie           FR Redlands             1:52.33    1:51.55  
      26.69   28.45   28.53   27.88                                
  9 Crockett, Sarah           JR Mary Washington      1:52.04    1:51.55  
      26.08   28.15   28.08   29.24                                
 11 Wangstad, Marit           SO Denison              1:50.52    1:51.56  
      26.15   27.75   28.44   29.22                                
 12 Rhoades, Sheila           JR Ithaca               1:52.83    1:51.72  
      25.66   28.47   28.85   28.74                                
 13 Connolly, Anna            FR Kenyon               1:53.09    1:51.85  
      25.52   28.18   28.85   29.30                                
 14 Daly, Nora                FR Middlebury           1:52.67    1:52.34  
      26.59   28.47   28.51   28.77                                
 15 Evans, Molly              JR Carnegie Mellon      1:53.10    1:52.51  
      27.03   28.80   28.60   28.08                                
 16 Mroz, Katie               JR Emory University     1:53.96    1:52.65  
      26.09   28.25   28.93   29.38                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shadwick, Kim             JR Coast Guard          1:51.66    1:52.77  
      25.95   27.99   29.46   29.37                                
 18 Aronoff, Jen              SO Emory University     1:53.56    1:52.86  
      25.92   28.27   29.35   29.32                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Wobler, Ann               FR Emory University     1:54.28    1:53.05  
      26.34   28.78   28.99   28.94                                
 20 Gundersen, Carrie         SR Gustavus             1:52.49    1:53.18  
      26.32   28.83   29.29   28.74                                
 21 Lukes, Lindsay            SR UW Stevens PT        1:54.87    1:53.29  
      27.02   29.15   28.92   28.20                                
 22 Jones, Emma               SO C-M-S                1:54.43    1:53.50  
      26.81   29.00   28.76   28.93                                
 23 Ryan, Jenny               FR Grove City           1:54.39    1:53.53  
      25.93   29.09   29.33   29.18                                
 24 Lodewyk, Jessie           SR Washington Univ.     1:55.33    1:53.57  
      26.72   28.43   29.06   29.36                                
 25 Minowitz, Amy             JR Emory University     1:54.07    1:53.62  
      26.99   28.72   28.94   28.97                                
 26 Bell, Kiersten            FR Kenyon               1:53.65    1:53.69  
      26.60   28.31   29.30   29.48                                
 27 Ney, Rebecca              JR St. Thomas (Mn)      1:52.44    1:53.71  
      26.31   28.83   29.54   29.03                                
 28 Hancock, Jillian          JR Williams             1:54.01    1:53.78  
      26.63   28.86   29.13   29.16                                
 29 Hoffman, Joanna           SR Williams             1:55.59    1:54.12  
      27.11   28.43   29.20   29.38                                
 30 Sequeira, Sophia          SR Williams             1:54.40    1:54.17  
      26.21   28.69   29.44   29.83                                
 31 Hartung, Katelyn          JR UW La Crosse         1:53.03    1:54.25  
      26.64   29.01   29.42   29.18                                
 32 Geller, Carolyn           SO Williams             1:54.76    1:54.26  
      26.49   28.92   29.33   29.52                                
 33 Rogers, Elizabeth         SO Johns Hopkins        1:55.20    1:54.27  
      27.25   29.48   28.62   28.92                                
 34 Westrate, Libby           FR HOPE                 1:55.22    1:54.28  
      27.24   29.15   29.47   28.42                                
 35 Pearson, Sian             SO Stevens              1:53.07    1:54.29  
      26.44   28.48   29.39   29.98                                
 36 Maggard, Colleen          SO Centre               1:54.82    1:54.54  
      26.59   29.28   29.17   29.50                                
 37 Preissel, Casey           JR UW Eau Claire        1:54.15    1:54.55  
      26.61   29.17   29.54   29.23                                
 37 Foster, Jacqueline        SR Keene State          1:55.18    1:54.55  
      26.71   29.01   29.45   29.38                                
 39 Richert, Jenna            SO Grove City           1:54.74    1:54.56  
      27.37   29.13   29.22   28.84                                
 39 Molloy, Margaret          JR TCNJ                 1:52.76    1:54.56  
      25.95   28.34   29.43   30.84                                
 41 Chevalier, Dominique      SO Kenyon               1:55.92    1:54.72  
      27.12   28.65   29.30   29.65                                
 42 Tolbert, Audrey           FR Middlebury           1:54.35    1:54.92  
      27.22   29.35   29.68   28.67                                
 43 Jurgens, Lauren           SO Wheaton (Il)         1:54.80    1:55.05  
      26.78   28.98   29.68   29.61                                
 44 Gibbons, Megan            SO Hamilton             1:59.64    1:55.09  
      26.03   29.12   30.04   29.90                                
 45 Giblin, Sydney            SO M.I.T.               1:53.86    1:55.77  
      26.43   29.11   30.03   30.20                                
 46 Vidovic, Dajana           SO Gustavus             1:55.48    1:55.80  
      27.00   29.23   29.97   29.60                                
 47 Hessler, Melissa          SO TCNJ                 1:54.94    1:55.90  
      26.43   29.24   30.12   30.11                                
 48 Dehaven, Christine        JR Whitworth            1:55.88    1:56.05  
      27.10   29.27   30.38   29.30                                
 49 Underwood, Karin          JR Washington Univ.     2:00.99    1:56.92  
      26.71   29.50   30.30   30.41                                
 50 Rippe, Margaret           SO New York Univ        1:57.20    1:57.16  
      27.52   29.78   30.17   29.69                                
 51 Swett, Emily              FR Amherst              1:57.15    1:58.25  
      27.40   29.91   30.60   30.34                                
 
Event 18  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 496.05   3/20/2009 Erica Deur, Calvin                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Martin, Lindsay           SR Trinity (Tx)          455.15     472.25   20  
  2 Ficarro, Sarah            FR Suny Fredonia         431.05     457.30   17  
  3 Reggio, Michelle          SR Springfield           399.80     417.50   16  
  4 Gardel, Lindsay           SR TUFTS                 402.60     406.00   15  
  5 Emerick, Hayley           JR Trinity (Tx)          408.20     403.20   14  
  6 Pinter, Julie             FR Baldwin-Wallace       391.25     400.55   13  
  7 Herman, Casey             SR Calvin                390.90     396.15   12  
  8 Leestma, Hanna            SR ALMA                  393.40     393.80   11  
B - Final
  9 Quagliana, Maria          JR Suny Brockport        377.55     400.35    9  
 10 McMahon, Eileen           SR Suny Oswego           383.90     395.15    7  
 11 Schmidt, Becky            FR Chicago               369.35     390.15    6  
 12 LaValley, Rachel          JR UW La Crosse          365.75     385.00    5  
 13 Dietz, Kelly              SO New York Univ         365.80     379.95    4  
 14 Kijanka, Meghan           SR Springfield           377.85     362.10    3  
 15 Collins, Meagan           SO Middlebury            386.15     360.40    2  
 16 Magyar, Emily             SR Albion                366.10     355.00    1  
 
Event 18  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 496.05   3/20/2009 Erica Deur, Calvin                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Martin, Lindsay           SR Trinity (Tx)              NT     455.15  
  2 Ficarro, Sarah            FR Suny Fredonia             NT     431.05  
  3 Emerick, Hayley           JR Trinity (Tx)              NT     408.20  
  4 Gardel, Lindsay           SR TUFTS                     NT     402.60  
  5 Reggio, Michelle          SR Springfield               NT     399.80  
  6 Leestma, Hanna            SR ALMA                      NT     393.40  
  7 Pinter, Julie             FR Baldwin-Wallace           NT     391.25  
  8 Herman, Casey             SR Calvin                    NT     390.90  
  9 Collins, Meagan           SO Middlebury                NT     386.15  
 10 McMahon, Eileen           SR Suny Oswego               NT     383.90  
 11 Kijanka, Meghan           SR Springfield               NT     377.85  
 12 Quagliana, Maria          JR Suny Brockport            NT     377.55  
 13 Schmidt, Becky            FR Chicago                   NT     369.35  
 14 Magyar, Emily             SR Albion                    NT     366.10  
 15 Dietz, Kelly              SO New York Univ             NT     365.80  
 16 LaValley, Rachel          JR UW La Crosse              NT     365.75  
 17 Garcia, Eileen            SO CLARK                     NT     361.75  
 18 Wright, Julia             SO Wheaton (Ma)              NT     351.00  
 19 Leach, Joy                SR Calvin                    NT     350.10  
 20 Buzard, Lindsey           SR Nazareth                  NT     338.30  
 21 Mark, Naomi               SR Ithaca                    NT     333.50  
 22 Costello, Jodi            SO Ithaca                    NT     308.25  
 
Event 19  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:15.48   3/18/2010 Kenyon, Kenyon                             
                         Mpitsos, Lazarus, Carruthers, Withington          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kenyon College                                    3:20.99    3:15.48*  40  
     1) Mpitsos, Michael JR             2) Lazarus, David SR              
     3) Carruthers, Nat SR              4) Withington, Blair SR           
       23.67    49.22    24.83    53.63    22.26    48.76    20.39    43.87
  2 Kalamazoo College                                 3:20.80    3:18.72   34  
     1) Ellis, Paul SR                  2) Espinosa, Alfonso SR           
     3) Mueller, Barret SR              4) Fleming, Craig JR              
       23.08    48.22    25.23    55.35    23.10    51.05    20.60    44.10
  3 Denison University                                3:22.79    3:19.48   32  
     1) Barry, Robert SO                2) Lewing, Jake JR                
     3) Edgin, Matt JR                  4) Barczak, MJ SO                 
       23.72    49.41    26.01    55.61    22.23    49.37    21.18    45.09
  4 Emory University                                  3:20.47    3:19.90   30  
     1) Spooner, Matt JR                2) Yamada, Kevin SR               
     3) Petroff, John SR                4) Dimarco, Tom SR                
       24.94    51.61    25.82    55.37    22.00    48.03    21.06    44.89
  5 M.I.T.                                            3:20.79    3:20.49   28  
     1) Rosenberg, Ron FR               2) Racz, Rastislav SR             
     3) Sepp, Toomas JR                 4) Cummings, Luke SR              
       24.36    50.69    25.56    56.03    22.79    49.77    20.45    44.00
  6 Amherst College                                   3:22.70    3:21.69   26  
     1) Fitzgerald, Reid JR             2) McBratney, Ben SO              
     3) Homchick, Tad SR                4) Fraser, Alex JR                
       24.77    50.76    25.75    56.18    23.17    50.52    20.89    44.23
  7 New Jersey, College of                            3:21.47    3:21.83   24  
     1) Vanbiervliet, James SR          2) O'Connor, Myles SR             
     3) Medvecky, Tom JR                4) Vernoia, Mike SO               
       24.88    51.69    25.29    55.01    23.06    49.80    21.44    45.33
 -- Johns Hopkins University                          3:21.74         DQ  
     1) Thomas, John SR                 2) Nam, Tim SO                    
     3) Schmidt, Nick FR                4) Mahoney, Neil SR               
       23.75    49.15    26.24    56.86    22.54    50.01    21.63    45.64
B - Final
  9 St. Thomas                                        3:23.96    3:22.77   18  
     1) Mullee, Peter SR                2) Frost, Grant JR                
     3) Huls, Erik SO                   4) Rauchwarter, Sam FR            
       23.49    48.63    27.21    59.00    22.53    49.37    21.70    45.77
 10 Hope College                                      3:23.89    3:23.39   14  
     1) Ruch, Mitchell SR               2) King, Brandon SR               
     3) Nelis, Ryan SR                  4) Welsch, Aaron SR               
       24.81    51.24    26.79    57.33    23.06    49.62    21.48    45.20
 11 Middlebury College                                3:23.57    3:24.32   12  
     1) Dillon, John JR                 2) Vukich, Matt JR                
     3) Daly, Nick SO                   4) Beeman, Schuyler SR            
       23.59    48.66    26.98    58.73    23.70    51.61    21.32    45.32
 12 Washington University                             3:26.98    3:24.51   10  
     1) Anjur, Kartik JR                2) Beyer, Alex SR                 
     3) Flanagan, Michael JR            4) Chao, David JR                 
       25.04    52.65    25.79    55.51    23.61    51.15    21.16    45.20
 13 Williams College                                  3:25.66    3:24.65    8  
     1) Treesh, Phil FR                 2) Dyrkacz, Paul FR               
     3) Horgan, Stuart SO               4) Wampler, Ben SO                
       25.45    52.35    27.29    57.80    23.34    50.34    20.81    44.16
 14 Tufts University                                  3:26.75    3:25.36    6  
     1) Del Moro, Michael JR            2) Debbaut, Zed JR                
     3) Kinsella, Patrick SR            4) Rood, Owen SO                  
       25.35    52.31    26.72    56.99    22.93    50.58    21.58    45.48
 15 UW La Crosse                                      3:27.05    3:25.61    4  
     1) Misener, Kevin FR               2) Diehl, Matt SR                 
     3) Knuesel, Joel SO                4) Loch, Spencer SO               
       25.64    52.84    25.45    55.70    23.46    51.72    21.08    45.35
 16 Redlands                                          3:27.31    3:37.87    2  
     1) Alders, Alec JR                 2) Depew, Chris FR                
     3) Floersch, Ryan SR               4) Zaggy, Matt FR                 
       26.55    54.65    28.60  1:01.56    24.66    54.60    22.36    47.06
 
Event 19  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:15.48   3/18/2010 Kenyon, Kenyon                             
                         Mpitsos, Lazarus, Carruthers, Withington          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emory University                                  3:23.96    3:20.47  
     1) Spooner, Matt JR                2) Yamada, Kevin SR               
     3) Petroff, John SR                4) Dimarco, Tom SR                
       25.64    51.98    25.80    55.66    22.10    47.81    21.19    45.02
  2 M.I.T.                                            3:23.79    3:20.79  
     1) Rosenberg, Ron FR               2) Racz, Rastislav SR             
     3) Sepp, Toomas JR                 4) Cummings, Luke SR              
       24.60    50.70    25.77    55.74    22.77    49.64    20.96    44.71
  3 Kalamazoo College                                 3:19.88    3:20.80  
     1) Ellis, Paul SR                  2) Espinosa, Alfonso SR           
     3) Mueller, Barret SR              4) Fleming, Craig JR              
       23.69    49.57    25.79    56.27    22.90    50.38    21.17    44.58
  4 Kenyon College                                    3:20.48    3:20.99  
     1) Chapman, Jimmy FR               2) Lazarus, David SR              
     3) Sullivan, Luke SO               4) Somers, David SO               
       23.84    50.14    24.98    54.81    23.49    50.94    21.57    45.10
  5 New Jersey, College of                            3:22.61    3:21.47  
     1) Vanbiervliet, James SR          2) O'Connor, Myles SR             
     3) Medvecky, Tom JR                4) Vernoia, Mike SO               
       24.66    51.06    25.39    54.88    23.48    49.98    21.74    45.55
  6 Johns Hopkins University                          3:23.87    3:21.74  
     1) Thomas, John SR                 2) Nam, Tim SO                    
     3) Schmidt, Nick FR                4) Bulakul, Teddy SR              
       23.83    48.69    26.34    56.91    22.62    49.84    21.64    46.30
  7 Amherst College                                   3:24.94    3:22.70  
     1) Fitzgerald, Reid JR             2) McBratney, Ben SO              
     3) Homchick, Tad SR                4) Fraser, Alex JR                
       24.53    51.06    26.54    56.99    23.36    50.34    21.05    44.31
  8 Denison University                                3:20.47    3:22.79  
     1) Desantis, Michael SO            2) Lewing, Jake JR                
     3) Bagley, Chris JR                4) Barczak, MJ SO                 
       24.24    50.59    25.94    56.31    23.31    51.05    21.31    44.84
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Middlebury College                                3:23.86    3:23.57  
     1) Beeman, Schuyler SR             2) Vukich, Matt JR                
     3) Dillon, John JR                 4) Daly, Nick SO                  
       25.27    51.90    27.09    58.82    22.30    47.39    21.55    45.46
 10 Hope College                                      3:23.31    3:23.89  
     1) Ruch, Mitchell SR               2) King, Brandon SR               
     3) Nelis, Ryan SR                  4) Welsch, Aaron SR               
       24.49    51.25    26.44    57.66    22.99    49.81    20.90    45.17
 11 St. Thomas                                        3:23.71    3:23.96  
     1) Mullee, Peter SR                2) Frost, Grant JR                
     3) Huls, Erik SO                   4) Rauchwarter, Sam FR            
       23.50    48.69    27.16    58.93    22.59    50.21    22.02    46.13
 12 Williams College                                  3:25.26    3:25.66  
     1) Treesh, Phil FR                 2) Dyrkacz, Paul FR               
     3) Horgan, Stuart SO               4) Wampler, Ben SO                
       25.47    52.24    26.72    57.84    23.54    50.90    21.01    44.68
 13 Tufts University                                  3:27.24    3:26.75  
     1) Del Moro, Michael JR            2) Debbaut, Zed JR                
     3) Kinsella, Patrick SR            4) Rood, Owen SO                  
       25.74    52.67    26.62    57.24    23.36    51.49    21.49    45.35
 14 Washington University                             3:25.83    3:26.98  
     1) Anjur, Kartik JR                2) Beyer, Alex SR                 
     3) Flanagan, Michael JR            4) Chao, David JR                 
       25.34    52.93    26.55    56.57    23.64    51.32    21.99    46.16
 15 UW La Crosse                                      3:23.85    3:27.05  
     1) Misener, Kevin FR               2) Diehl, Matt SR                 
     3) Knuesel, Joel SO                4) Loch, Spencer SO               
       25.51    52.69    25.61    56.40    24.45    52.36    21.27    45.60
 16 Redlands                                          3:25.79    3:27.31  
     1) Depew, Chris FR                 2) Gladys, Collin SO              
     3) Harp, Tyler SO                  4) Floersch, Ryan SR              
       26.10    54.11    25.83    56.00    23.48    50.97    21.98    46.23
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Carnegie Mellon                                   3:26.14    3:27.66  
     1) Moorby, Scott SR                2) Hanson, Alex JR                
     3) Glaser-Garbrick, Dan FR         4) Dahlen, Jeff SR                
       24.54    51.26    27.77    59.59    23.56    51.10    21.71    45.71
 -- UW Stevens Point                                  3:23.30         DQ  
     1) Girdley, Ian SO                 2) Schwartz, Brent SR             
     3) Farmer, Ryan SO                 4) Davy, Sam SO                   
       25.55    52.88    26.64    57.36    22.61    49.54    21.80    46.64
 
Event 20  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:43.42   3/19/2009 Denison, Denison                           
                         Zaleski, Golovkina, Rich, Hohl                    
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Denison University                                3:49.79    3:43.94   40  
     1) Zaleski, Olivia SR              2) Blachly, Gail SO               
     3) Rich, Kate SR                   4) Swanson, Alyssa FR             
       26.96    55.40    28.83  1:03.63    24.96    54.94    23.47    49.97
  2 Claremont M-S                                     3:48.20    3:44.60   34  
     1) Dover, Tessa JR                 2) Perizzolo, Annie JR            
     3) Bilotti, Katie SO               4) Jones, Emma SO                 
       27.99    57.25    28.47  1:01.10    24.58    54.98    24.14    51.27
  3 Emory University                                  3:47.56    3:45.97   32  
     1) Pavlak, Claire SO               2) Whitley, April JR              
     3) Ciardelli, Lillian SR           4) Westby, Ruth SR                
       28.40    58.22    29.27  1:02.78    25.24    55.22    23.68    49.75
  4 Williams College                                  3:49.77    3:48.25   30  
     1) Ha, Kathryn FR                  2) Cucolo, Lisa SR                
     3) Todhunter, Logan SO             4) Wilson, Caroline FR            
       27.59    57.23    30.18  1:05.19    24.64    53.34    24.66    52.49
  5 Kenyon College                                    3:48.85    3:48.80   28  
     1) Haller, Kate FR                 2) Vereshchagin, Alisa SO         
     3) Brady, Lauren JR                4) Connolly, Anna FR              
       27.30    57.64    29.37                               24.04    51.54
  6 Ithaca College                                    3:53.40    3:52.34   26  
     1) Keesler, Missy SO               2) Blazak, Becca JR               
     3) Jones, Carly FR                 4) Rhoades, Sheila JR             
       28.95    59.21    30.23  1:05.59    26.30    57.30    23.77    50.24
  7 Mary Washington                                   3:53.30    3:54.47   24  
     1) Crockett, Sarah JR              2) Desmit, Megan SO               
     3) Sawyer, Nina Michelle SR        4) Lesiuk, Adriana JR             
       28.49    58.69    31.03  1:06.52    26.37    57.19    24.46    52.07
  8 Amherst College                                   3:52.86    3:54.88   22  
     1) Swett, Emily FR                 2) Kelley, Rebecca SO             
     3) Dacey, Kendall SR               4) Stern, Kendra JR               
       28.37    57.94    31.88  1:09.34    26.51    58.13    23.72    49.47
B - Final
  9 Gustavus Adolphus                                 3:54.57    3:53.19   18  
     1) Mosher, Carley FR               2) Erickson, Anika JR             
     3) Korba, Stephanie SO             4) Vidovic, Dajana SO             
       27.76    57.79    30.50  1:06.53    26.44    57.13    24.83    51.74
 10 M.I.T.                                            3:56.68    3:53.90   14  
     1) Hu, Elina FR                    2) Kokensparger, Anna FR          
     3) Jacobi, Amy JR                  4) Giblin, Sydney SO              
       29.36  1:01.09    29.81  1:04.02    25.79    56.80    24.84    51.99
 11 Keene State College                               3:53.84    3:54.07   12  
     1) Trutor, Kristine SR             2) Whitaker, Jillian SO           
     3) Umbarger, Kaila FR              4) Foster, Jacqueline SR          
       27.27    56.83    30.01  1:06.22    25.06    57.86    25.47    53.16
 12 UW Stevens Point                                  3:55.42    3:54.18   10  
     1) Nero, Diandra SO                2) Kading, Kelly SO               
     3) Clemens, Lisa JR                4) Lukes, Lindsay SR              
       29.06    59.81    30.36  1:05.72    26.03    56.73    24.83    51.92
 13 New Jersey, College of                            3:54.02    3:54.50    8  
     1) Wikoff, Kristyn FR              2) Shangle, Kayleigh FR           
     3) Pierce, Laura SO                4) Molloy, Margaret JR            
       28.86  1:00.44    30.38  1:05.11    25.80    56.63    25.22    52.32
 14 Johns Hopkins University                          3:56.37    3:55.26    6  
     1) Villegas, Daniela FR            2) Tsay, Annie SO                 
     3) Rogers, Elizabeth SO            4) Gardner, Eleanor FR            
       28.41    59.59    30.27  1:05.24    26.40    57.78    24.96    52.65
 15 Stevens                                           3:55.30    3:55.70    4  
     1) Czernik, Gabrielle SR           2) Miller, Stephanie SR           
     3) Barito, Laura JR                4) Hatfield, Hayley SO            
       27.96    59.42    30.97  1:07.27    25.98    56.98    24.70    52.03
 16 Calvin College                                    3:55.24    3:55.73    2  
     1) Bressler, Monica JR             2) Roberts, Emily SR              
     3) Alexander, Caitlin JR           4) Vail, Maggie SR                
       29.23  1:00.10    29.37  1:04.11    27.14    59.09    24.67    52.43
 
Event 20  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:43.42   3/19/2009 Denison, Denison                           
                         Zaleski, Golovkina, Rich, Hohl                    
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emory University                                  3:48.42    3:47.56  
     1) Pavlak, Claire SO               2) Whitley, April JR              
     3) Ciardelli, Lillian SR           4) Westby, Ruth SR                
       28.11    57.82    29.27  1:02.79    25.67    56.16    24.48    50.79
  2 Claremont M-S                                     3:46.24    3:48.20  
     1) Dover, Tessa JR                 2) Perizzolo, Annie JR            
     3) Bilotti, Katie SO               4) Rinker, Jenni JR               
       28.10    57.50    28.95  1:02.13    25.73    56.10    24.92    52.47
  3 Kenyon College                                    3:51.61    3:48.85  
     1) Haller, Kate FR                 2) Vereshchagin, Alisa SO         
     3) Brady, Lauren JR                4) Ertel, Tina SR                 
       27.47    58.74    28.74  1:03.12    25.48    55.45    24.56    51.54
  4 Williams College                                  3:51.87    3:49.77  
     1) Ha, Kathryn FR                  2) Cucolo, Lisa SR                
     3) Todhunter, Logan SO             4) Wilson, Caroline FR            
       28.02    57.65    30.82  1:06.38    24.67    53.24    24.79    52.50
  5 Denison University                                3:44.62    3:49.79  
     1) Zeberlein, Lindsay FR           2) Blachly, Gail SO               
     3) Broadus, Brenna SO              4) Wangstad, Marit SO             
       28.03    57.97    30.12  1:05.09    25.90    56.16    23.85    50.57
  6 Amherst College                                   3:53.14    3:52.86  
     1) Swett, Emily FR                 2) Kelley, Rebecca SO             
     3) Dacey, Kendall SR               4) Stern, Kendra JR               
       28.53    57.71    31.09  1:07.80    26.25    58.28    23.73    49.07
  7 Mary Washington                                   3:52.59    3:53.30  
     1) Crockett, Sarah JR              2) Desmit, Megan SO               
     3) Sawyer, Nina Michelle SR        4) Lesiuk, Adriana JR             
       28.51    58.25    30.76  1:06.54    26.22    56.72    24.42    51.79
  8 Ithaca College                                    3:52.13    3:53.40  
     1) Keesler, Missy SO               2) Blazak, Becca JR               
     3) Jones, Carly FR                 4) Rhoades, Sheila JR             
       29.36    59.75    30.12  1:05.70    26.60    57.64    24.20    50.31
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Keene State College                               3:57.00    3:53.84  
     1) Trutor, Kristine SR             2) Whitaker, Jillian SO           
     3) Umbarger, Kaila FR              4) Foster, Jacqueline SR          
       27.35    56.46    30.53  1:06.53    25.42    57.46    25.64    53.39
 10 New Jersey, College of                            3:53.32    3:54.02  
     1) Wikoff, Kristyn FR              2) Shangle, Kayleigh FR           
     3) Pierce, Laura SO                4) Molloy, Margaret JR            
       28.79    59.67    30.12  1:04.26    25.96    57.03    25.73    53.06
 11 Gustavus Adolphus                                 3:53.49    3:54.57  
     1) Mosher, Carley FR               2) Erickson, Anika JR             
     3) Korba, Stephanie SO             4) Vidovic, Dajana SO             
       28.17    58.35    30.67  1:06.15    26.77    57.97    25.05    52.10
 12 Calvin College                                    3:57.06    3:55.24  
     1) Bressler, Monica JR             2) Roberts, Emily SR              
     3) Alexander, Caitlin JR           4) Vail, Maggie SR                
       28.72                               27.04    58.62    24.63    52.51
 13 Stevens                                           3:56.60    3:55.30  
     1) Czernik, Gabrielle SR           2) Miller, Stephanie SR           
     3) Barito, Laura JR                4) Hatfield, Hayley SO            
       28.46    59.99    30.25  1:06.12    26.33    56.97    24.80    52.22
 14 UW Stevens Point                                  3:53.27    3:55.42  
     1) Nero, Diandra SO                2) Kading, Kelly SO               
     3) Clemens, Lisa JR                4) Lukes, Lindsay SR              
       29.21  1:00.37    30.67  1:05.66    26.13    57.37    25.00    52.02
 15 Johns Hopkins University                          3:57.54    3:56.37  
     1) Villegas, Daniela FR            2) Tsay, Annie SO                 
     3) Rogers, Elizabeth SO            4) Gardner, Eleanor FR            
       28.63    59.67    30.20  1:05.39    27.06    58.28    25.07    53.03
 16 M.I.T.                                            3:58.78    3:56.68  
     1) Hu, Elina FR                    2) Kokensparger, Anna FR          
     3) Jacobi, Amy JR                  4) Giblin, Sydney SO              
       29.32  1:00.92    30.81  1:05.36    25.95    57.14    25.38    53.26
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Redlands                                          3:56.00    3:57.57  
     1) Medvec, Jessica FR              2) Nakamura, McKenzie SO          
     3) Zehner, Lauren FR               4) Bollella, Allie FR             
       29.01  1:00.81    31.32  1:07.05    26.94    57.78    24.52    51.93
 18 Grove City College                                3:57.94    3:57.59  
     1) Ryan, Jenny FR                  2) Palumbo, Angela FR             
     3) Riesmeyer, Kait FR              4) Page, Sarah JR                 
       28.75    59.65    31.75  1:07.64    26.68    57.17    24.98    53.13
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- UW La Crosse                                      3:52.67         DQ  
     1) Hoff, Chelsea SR                2) Ellingson, Danielle SO         
     3) Johnson, Dayna FR               4) Hartung, Katelyn JR            
       27.16    55.83    30.36  1:05.07    26.93    58.69    24.22    51.18
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:45.01   3/19/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dillon, John              JR Middlebury           1:46.88    1:45.01*  20  
      23.39   27.08   26.84   27.70                                
  2 Petroff, John             SR Emory University     1:49.53    1:48.92   17  
      23.80   27.52   28.24   29.36                                
  3 Dimarco, Tom              SR Emory University     1:50.32    1:49.30   16  
      24.16   27.81   28.29   29.04                                
  4 Huguenard, Doug           SR Kenyon               1:51.11    1:49.79   15  
      23.48   27.14   28.73   30.44                                
  5 Pysnik, Joseph            SO Kenyon               1:50.51    1:50.38   14  
      24.70   28.00   28.48   29.20                                
  6 Perry, Mackenzie          JR Emory University     1:50.70    1:50.50   13  
      24.74   28.54   28.86   28.36                                
  7 Medvecky, Tom             JR TCNJ                 1:51.30    1:50.60   12  
      24.38   27.92   29.14   29.16                                
  8 Glaser-Garbrick, Dan      FR Carnegie Mellon      1:51.38    1:51.08   11  
      24.38   28.14   28.71   29.85                                
B - Final
  9 Hu, John                  FR Stevens              1:52.15    1:50.73    9  
      25.00   28.04   28.23   29.46                                
 10 Kozak, Michael            SR Ill. Wesleyan        1:51.59    1:50.91    7  
      24.94   28.22   28.52   29.23                                
 11 Robbins, Spencer          SR Luther               1:51.75    1:51.19    6  
      26.07   28.92   28.54   27.66                                
 12 Flanagan, Michael         JR Washington Univ.     1:51.56    1:51.70    5  
      24.84   28.08   28.97   29.81                                
 13 Clendenin, Stephen        JR Mary Washington      1:53.09    1:52.49    4  
      24.95   28.56   29.39   29.59                                
 14 Jones, Bryant             SO Emory University     1:52.48    1:52.50    3  
      24.89   28.62   29.39   29.60                                
 15 Bernstein, Mark           JR Emory University     1:53.19    1:52.88    2  
      25.31   28.82   28.94   29.81                                
 16 Sepp, Toomas              JR M.I.T.               1:52.95    1:53.41    1  
      24.57   28.65   29.21   30.98                                
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:45.01   3/19/2010 John Dillon, Middlebury                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dillon, John              JR Middlebury           1:50.21    1:46.88  
      23.95   27.90   27.05   27.98                                
  2 Petroff, John             SR Emory University     1:50.86    1:49.53  
      24.25   27.47   28.43   29.38                                
  3 Dimarco, Tom              SR Emory University     1:50.74    1:50.32  
      24.50   28.20   28.51   29.11                                
  4 Pysnik, Joseph            SO Kenyon               1:50.45    1:50.51  
      24.73   28.12   28.59   29.07                                
  5 Perry, Mackenzie          JR Emory University     1:52.10    1:50.70  
      24.63   28.18   29.04   28.85                                
  6 Huguenard, Doug           SR Kenyon               1:50.54    1:51.11  
      23.78   27.69   29.02   30.62                                
  7 Medvecky, Tom             JR TCNJ                 1:50.84    1:51.30  
      25.04   28.11   29.05   29.10                                
  8 Glaser-Garbrick, Dan      FR Carnegie Mellon      1:51.79    1:51.38  
      24.92   28.15   28.54   29.77                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Flanagan, Michael         JR Washington Univ.     1:52.03    1:51.56  
      24.89   28.48   29.01   29.18                                
 10 Kozak, Michael            SR Ill. Wesleyan        1:50.87    1:51.59  
      24.65   28.03   28.70   30.21                                
 11 Robbins, Spencer          SR Luther               1:53.09    1:51.75  
      25.97   29.15   28.93   27.70                                
 12 Hu, John                  FR Stevens              1:51.94    1:52.15  
      25.48   28.50   28.79   29.38                                
 13 Jones, Bryant             SO Emory University     1:52.57    1:52.48  
      24.69   28.56   29.25   29.98                                
 14 Sepp, Toomas              JR M.I.T.               1:53.91    1:52.95  
      24.26   28.97   29.24   30.48                                
 15 Clendenin, Stephen        JR Mary Washington      1:53.37    1:53.09  
      25.02   28.62   29.55   29.90                                
 16 Bernstein, Mark           JR Emory University     1:52.45    1:53.19  
      25.45   28.73   29.01   30.00                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shevchenko, Nikolay       JR Staten Island        1:51.58   J1:53.19  
      25.63   28.88   29.21   29.47                                
 18 Horgan, Stuart            SO Williams             1:52.83    1:53.22  
      25.72   29.07   29.33   29.10                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Birrer, David             JR Wabash               1:53.30    1:53.60  
      24.88   28.57   28.93   31.22                                
 20 Browning, Casey           SR Denison              1:52.24    1:53.94  
      25.18   28.97   29.28   30.51                                
 21 Anderson, Dalton          FR UW Oshkosh           1:54.79    1:54.44  
      25.48   28.79   29.74   30.43                                
 22 Rushlow, Mark             FR Calvin               1:59.23    1:55.50  
      25.34   28.63   30.00   31.53                                
 23 Schranck, Doug            SO Carthage             1:53.69    1:55.79  
      25.40   28.67   30.26   31.46                                
 24 Depew, Chris              FR Redlands             1:53.35    1:57.08  
      26.06   29.68   30.49   30.85                                
 -- Schmidt, Nick             FR Johns Hopkins        1:53.81         DQ  
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:57.46   3/19/2010 Logan Todhunter, Williams                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Todhunter, Logan          SO Williams             1:57.79    1:57.46*  20  
      25.80   29.57   30.41   31.68                                
  2 Patchen, Bonnie           SO Williams             2:03.15    2:01.82   17  
      27.91   31.81   31.03   31.07                                
  3 Saiz, Hannah              FR Kenyon               2:01.81    2:01.86   16  
      26.81   30.68   31.00   33.37                                
  4 Brady, Lauren             JR Kenyon               2:02.87    2:02.72   15  
      26.72   30.73   31.89   33.38                                
  5 Ha, Kathryn               FR Williams             2:03.86    2:03.25   14  
      27.61   31.40   31.96   32.28                                
  6 Glasser, Rachel           JR Washington Coll.     2:03.34    2:03.30   13  
      27.30   30.95   31.97   33.08                                
  7 Kokensparger, Anna        FR M.I.T.               2:03.79    2:04.63   12  
      28.24   31.93   31.42   33.04                                
  8 Elgamal, Ellie            JR Chicago              2:02.77    2:07.36   11  
      27.06   31.18   33.49   35.63                                
B - Final
  9 Friedlander, Jen          FR Middlebury           2:04.71    2:03.92    9  
      28.04   31.54   31.99   32.35                                
 10 Roggensack, Kelsey        FR Williams             2:04.23    2:04.42    7  
      28.19   31.88   32.29   32.06                                
 11 Miller, Anne              SR Swarthmore           2:04.27    2:04.59    6  
      28.14   30.91   32.35   33.19                                
 12 Pelka, Michelle           JR Carthage             2:05.82    2:04.81    5  
      28.37   31.64   32.28   32.52                                
 13 Brabson, Laurel           SO Denison              2:04.84    2:05.23    4  
      28.49   31.52   32.30   32.92                                
 14 Murphy, Sarah             JR Connecticut          2:04.79    2:05.40    3  
      28.35   31.74   32.01   33.30                                
 15 Riesmeyer, Kait           FR Grove City           2:05.38    2:05.59    2  
      28.19   31.51   32.42   33.47                                
 16 Haring, Anna              SR Amherst              2:05.77    2:05.85    1  
      28.78   32.16   32.18   32.73                                
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:57.46   3/19/2010 Logan Todhunter, Williams                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Todhunter, Logan          SO Williams             2:01.63    1:57.79  
      26.18   29.92   30.85   30.84                                
  2 Saiz, Hannah              FR Kenyon               2:04.66    2:01.81  
      27.24   30.09   31.09   33.39                                
  3 Elgamal, Ellie            JR Chicago              2:07.50    2:02.77  
      27.42   31.14   31.92   32.29                                
  4 Brady, Lauren             JR Kenyon               2:03.05    2:02.87  
      27.21   30.70   31.88   33.08                                
  5 Patchen, Bonnie           SO Williams             2:03.81    2:03.15  
      27.37   30.89   31.93   32.96                                
  6 Glasser, Rachel           JR Washington Coll.     2:04.20    2:03.34  
      27.63   30.62   31.91   33.18                                
  7 Kokensparger, Anna        FR M.I.T.               2:04.10    2:03.79  
      28.05   31.56   31.41   32.77                                
  8 Ha, Kathryn               FR Williams             2:03.20    2:03.86  
      27.54   31.27   32.14   32.91                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Roggensack, Kelsey        FR Williams             2:04.61    2:04.23  
      28.01   31.26   32.14   32.82                                
 10 Miller, Anne              SR Swarthmore           2:04.14    2:04.27  
      27.77   31.62   32.07   32.81                                
 11 Friedlander, Jen          FR Middlebury           2:03.84    2:04.71  
      28.12   32.10   31.67   32.82                                
 12 Murphy, Sarah             JR Connecticut          2:04.78    2:04.79  
      28.07   31.04   32.00   33.68                                
 13 Brabson, Laurel           SO Denison              2:05.24    2:04.84  
      28.36   31.09   31.99   33.40                                
 14 Riesmeyer, Kait           FR Grove City           2:08.66    2:05.38  
      28.38   31.54   32.25   33.21                                
 15 Haring, Anna              SR Amherst              2:07.16    2:05.77  
      28.31   32.38   32.47   32.61                                
 16 Pelka, Michelle           JR Carthage             2:05.44    2:05.82  
      28.30   31.61   32.25   33.66                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Caldwell, Kellyn          SO Kenyon               2:06.88    2:05.94  
      28.00   31.24   32.59   34.11                                
 18 Rosenbaum, Whitney        SR Hamilton             2:05.66    2:06.46  
      27.96   31.57   32.87   34.06                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hackler, Leslie           FR Emory University     2:06.34    2:06.58  
      27.19   31.94   32.93   34.52                                
 20 Burr, Caitlyn             SR R.I.T.               2:06.29    2:06.62  
      28.33   31.68   33.06   33.55                                
 21 Dorvinen, Nicole          SO UW Eau Claire        2:07.30    2:06.71  
      28.59   31.74   32.97   33.41                                
 22 O'Leary, Katharine        FR Williams             2:06.75    2:07.20  
      28.31   31.83   33.18   33.88                                
 23 Lecoq, Ashley             JR Whitworth            2:05.98    2:07.64  
      27.97   32.09   33.40   34.18                                
 24 McKinney, Lauren          SR Nazareth             2:08.91    2:07.72  
      28.91   32.50   32.41   33.90                                
 25 Pearson, Sian             SO Stevens              2:05.59    2:07.74  
      28.56   32.29   33.07   33.82                                
 26 Aheron, Grace             FR Oberlin              2:04.10    2:07.76  
      29.79   33.09   32.55   32.33                                
 27 Heyde, Kelly              FR St. Mary's (Md)      2:05.57    2:08.74  
      28.33   31.91   33.86   34.64                                
 28 Loftus, Katherine         SO Middlebury           2:06.66    2:09.38  
      28.09   32.30   33.62   35.37                                
 29 Zehner, Lauren            FR Redlands             2:04.68    2:10.20  
      29.17   32.45   33.36   35.22                                
 30 Stewart-Bates, Marta      JR Kenyon               2:09.92    2:10.94  
      29.47   33.21   33.80   34.46                                
 31 McHugh, Katherine         FR Ill. Wesleyan        2:08.09    2:13.04  
      29.80   34.05   34.61   34.58                                
 32 Knoechel, Katy            SR Kalamazoo            2:09.66    2:13.21  
      28.51   33.56   35.69   35.45                                
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 48.22   3/18/2010 Paul Ellis, Kalamazoo                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ellis, Paul               SR Kalamazoo              49.02      48.36   20  
      22.94   25.42                                                
  2 Thomas, John              SR Johns Hopkins          48.94      48.59   17  
      23.40   25.19                                                
  3 Mullee, Peter             SR St. Thomas (Mn)        49.59      48.72   16  
      23.16   25.56                                                
  4 Barry, Robert             SO Denison                48.90      48.87   15  
      23.53   25.34                                                
  5 Mpitsos, Michael          JR Kenyon                 48.98      49.11   14  
      23.85   25.26                                                
  6 Desantis, Michael         SO Denison                50.06      49.79   13  
      23.89   25.90                                                
  7 Beckwith, Kellen          JR Olivet                 50.33      50.16   12  
      23.99   26.17                                                
  8 Scholten, Max             SO Pomona-Pitzer          50.19      50.17   11  
      24.32   25.85                                                
B - Final
  9 Chapman, Jimmy            FR Kenyon                 50.59      49.85    9  
      24.21   25.64                                                
 10 Barczak, MJ               SO Denison                50.72      50.14    7  
      24.17   25.97                                                
 11 Moorby, Scott             SR Carnegie Mellon        50.60      50.34    6  
      24.31   26.03                                                
 12 Garr, Ryan                SO CLARK                  50.78      50.53    5  
      24.27   26.26                                                
 13 Chabot, Kyle              JR Denison                50.50      50.63    4  
      24.68   25.95                                                
 14 Romanov, Vladislav        SO Staten Island          50.83      50.72    3  
      24.68   26.04                                                
 15 Fitzgerald, Reid          JR Amherst                50.73      51.05    2  
      24.86   26.19                                                
 16 Kowalski, Jackson         SR Puget Sound            50.69      51.17    1  
      24.58   26.59                                                
 
Event 23  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 48.22   3/18/2010 Paul Ellis, Kalamazoo                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barry, Robert             SO Denison                48.85      48.90  
      23.61   25.29                                                
  2 Thomas, John              SR Johns Hopkins          49.79      48.94  
      23.82   25.12                                                
  3 Mpitsos, Michael          JR Kenyon                 49.84      48.98  
      23.76   25.22                                                
  4 Ellis, Paul               SR Kalamazoo              48.83      49.02  
      23.24   25.78                                                
  5 Mullee, Peter             SR St. Thomas (Mn)        48.69      49.59  
      23.91   25.68                                                
  6 Desantis, Michael         SO Denison                50.69      50.06  
      24.17   25.89                                                
  7 Scholten, Max             SO Pomona-Pitzer          50.35      50.19  
      24.24   25.95                                                
  8 Beckwith, Kellen          JR Olivet                 51.13      50.33  
      24.17   26.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Chabot, Kyle              JR Denison                50.84      50.50  
      24.42   26.08                                                
 10 Chapman, Jimmy            FR Kenyon                 50.50      50.59  
      23.76   26.83                                                
 11 Moorby, Scott             SR Carnegie Mellon        50.69      50.60  
      24.45   26.15                                                
 12 Kowalski, Jackson         SR Puget Sound            50.84      50.69  
      24.36   26.33                                                
 13 Barczak, MJ               SO Denison                51.11      50.72  
      24.62   26.10                                                
 14 Fitzgerald, Reid          JR Amherst                51.34      50.73  
      24.58   26.15                                                
 15 Garr, Ryan                SO CLARK                  50.75      50.78  
      24.31   26.47                                                
 16 Romanov, Vladislav        SO Staten Island          51.62      50.83  
      24.46   26.37                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Shanley, Jacob            SR Kenyon                 50.84      51.08  
      24.54   26.54                                                
 18 Rosenberg, Ron            FR M.I.T.                 52.10      51.13  
      24.81   26.32                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Walsh, Tim                SO Connecticut            50.71      51.14  
      23.99   27.15                                                
 20 Dahlen, Jeff              SR Carnegie Mellon        50.93      51.17  
      24.89   26.28                                                
 21 Sullivan, Luke            SO Kenyon                 51.23      51.56  
      24.77   26.79                                                
 22 Woolston, Chris           SR St. Lawrence           51.83      51.60  
      25.14   26.46                                                
 23 Ruch, Mitchell            SR HOPE                   51.56      51.65  
      24.89   26.76                                                
 24 Vanbiervliet, James       SR TCNJ                   51.31      51.73  
      24.88   26.85                                                
 25 Armstrong, Alex           FR Kalamazoo              52.29      51.87  
      24.85   27.02                                                
 26 Stumbaugh, Tim            SO M.I.T.                 51.87      51.88  
      25.01   26.87                                                
 27 Sheerer, Chris            JR Albright               51.10      52.00  
      25.09   26.91                                                
 28 Del Moro, Michael         JR TUFTS                  52.15      52.06  
      25.34   26.72                                                
 29 Drake, Kyle               JR Carthage               52.00      52.17  
      25.74   26.43                                                
 30 White, Tim                SO Amherst                52.82      52.81  
      25.98   26.83                                                
 31 Johnson, Spencer          SR ALMA                   51.94      52.93  
      25.35   27.58                                                
 32 Boval, Brett              SO M.I.T.                 54.65      53.24  
      25.44   27.80                                                
 33 Karas, Voyta              SR William Paterson       53.79      53.27  
      25.51   27.76                                                
 34 Misener, Kevin            FR UW La Crosse           51.76      53.44  
      26.09   27.35                                                
 35 Browning, Casey           SR Denison                52.85      53.65  
      26.10   27.55                                                
 
Event 24  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 53.85   3/14/2008 Brittany Sasser, Amherst                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Zaleski, Olivia           SR Denison                55.15      55.24   20  
      26.62   28.62                                                
  2 Hoff, Chelsea             SR UW La Crosse           55.79      55.98   17  
      26.87   29.11                                                
  3 Bilotti, Katie            SO C-M-S                  56.56      56.11   16  
      26.88   29.23                                                
  4 Trutor, Kristine          SR Keene State            56.23      56.35   15  
      26.89   29.46                                                
  5 Stridh, Karina            SO Washington Univ.       56.59      56.52   14  
      27.64   28.88                                                
  6 Mosher, Carley            FR Gustavus               56.91      57.46   13  
      27.70   29.76                                                
  7 Zicafoose, Kale           JR Carleton               57.27      57.60   12  
      28.12   29.48                                                
  8 Martin, Cari              FR Denison                57.22      57.75   11  
      27.87   29.88                                                
B - Final
  9 Dover, Tessa              JR C-M-S                  57.37      56.74    9  
      27.86   28.88                                                
 10 Zeberlein, Lindsay        FR Denison                57.45      57.25    7  
      27.76   29.49                                                
 11 Root, Jena                SR St. Thomas (Mn)        57.49      57.63    6  
      28.37   29.26                                                
 12 Pavlak, Claire            SO Emory University       57.83      57.65    5  
      27.99   29.66                                                
 13 Yue, Moire                SO Wheaton (Il)           57.59      57.80    4  
      28.30   29.50                                                
 14 Schneider, Jackie         FR Emory University       57.65      57.94    2.5
      28.06   29.88                                                
 14 Levens, Tara              SO Chicago                57.82      57.94    2.5
      28.13   29.81                                                
 16 Leech, Kathryn            SR Kenyon                 57.90      57.99    1  
      28.11   29.88                                                
 
Event 24  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 53.85   3/14/2008 Brittany Sasser, Amherst                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zaleski, Olivia           SR Denison                54.91      55.15  
      26.69   28.46                                                
  2 Hoff, Chelsea             SR UW La Crosse           55.56      55.79  
      26.98   28.81                                                
  3 Trutor, Kristine          SR Keene State            57.65      56.23  
      27.08   29.15                                                
  4 Bilotti, Katie            SO C-M-S                  57.06      56.56  
      26.93   29.63                                                
  5 Stridh, Karina            SO Washington Univ.       57.92      56.59  
      27.66   28.93                                                
  6 Mosher, Carley            FR Gustavus               56.89      56.91  
      27.35   29.56                                                
  7 Martin, Cari              FR Denison                58.03      57.22  
      27.44   29.78                                                
  8 Zicafoose, Kale           JR Carleton               57.01      57.27  
      27.74   29.53                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dover, Tessa              JR C-M-S                  57.62      57.37  
      28.20   29.17                                                
 10 Zeberlein, Lindsay        FR Denison                57.30      57.45  
      27.99   29.46                                                
 11 Root, Jena                SR St. Thomas (Mn)        56.44      57.49  
      27.94   29.55                                                
 12 Yue, Moire                SO Wheaton (Il)           57.89      57.59  
      28.34   29.25                                                
 13 Schneider, Jackie         FR Emory University       58.89      57.65  
      27.93   29.72                                                
 14 Levens, Tara              SO Chicago                57.67      57.82  
      28.09   29.73                                                
 15 Pavlak, Claire            SO Emory University       58.63      57.83  
      28.28   29.55                                                
 16 Leech, Kathryn            SR Kenyon                 59.05      57.90  
      28.07   29.83                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Cheng, Elsa               FR C-M-S                  57.56      57.92  
      27.89   30.03                                                
 18 Swett, Emily              FR Amherst                57.47     J57.92  
      28.28   29.64                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Armitage, Maddie          FR Denison                57.58      57.93  
      27.58   30.35                                                
 20 Lushinsky, Taryn          FR Emory University       59.61      58.06  
      28.25   29.81                                                
 21 Taylor, Whitley           SO Emory University       58.73      58.20  
      28.11   30.09                                                
 22 Haller, Kate              FR Kenyon                 57.21      58.44  
      27.78   30.66                                                
 23 Maggard, Colleen          SO Centre                 58.01      58.45  
      28.49   29.96                                                
 24 Ertel, Tina               SR Kenyon                 58.47      58.49  
      28.61   29.88                                                
 25 Bressler, Monica          JR Calvin                 58.34      58.95  
      28.26   30.69                                                
 26 Rinker, Jenni             JR C-M-S                  57.65      59.08  
      28.77   30.31                                                
 27 Brym, Adeline             SR Wittenberg           1:00.03      59.12  
      28.53   30.59                                                
 28 Czernik, Gabrielle        SR Stevens                59.45      59.50  
      28.24   31.26                                                
 29 Benson, Jennifer          SO Whitworth              59.19      59.72  
      28.64   31.08                                                
 30 Keesler, Missy            SO Ithaca                 58.94      59.91  
      29.36   30.55                                                
 31 Finley, Megan             JR UW Eau Claire          58.37      59.94  
      29.03   30.91                                                
 32 Kinzer, Kristen           FR Calvin                 59.31    1:00.92  
      28.56   32.36                                                
 33 Nero, Diandra             SO UW Stevens PT          59.51    1:01.53  
      29.81   31.72                                                
 34 Medvec, Jessica           FR Redlands               59.10    1:01.78  
      29.80   31.98                                                
 
Event 25  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 54.27   3/20/2009 Pavel Buyanov, Staten Island                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lazarus, David            SR Kenyon                 55.48      54.70   20  
      25.73   28.97                                                
  2 O'Connor, Myles           SR TCNJ                   55.80      55.15   17  
      25.84   29.31                                                
  3 Buck, Rory                SO Whitworth              55.73      55.25   16  
      25.87   29.38                                                
  4 Buyanov, Pavel            JR Staten Island          56.19      55.27   15  
      25.93   29.34                                                
  5 Gladys, Collin            SO Redlands               55.69      55.29   14  
      25.93   29.36                                                
  6 Ohning, Collin            JR Kenyon                 55.60      55.62   13  
      25.85   29.77                                                
  7 Grabiak, Tom              SR F&M                    56.04      56.07   12  
      26.24   29.83                                                
  8 Bakk, Ian                 SO Kenyon                 56.26      56.34   11  
      26.17   30.17                                                
B - Final
  9 Espinosa, Alfonso         SR Kalamazoo              56.32      56.24    9  
      25.97   30.27                                                
 10 Yamada, Kevin             SR Emory University       56.30      56.29    7  
      26.79   29.50                                                
 11 Lewing, Jake              JR Denison                56.84      56.30    6  
      26.45   29.85                                                
 12 Racz, Rastislav           SR M.I.T.                 56.64      56.85    5  
      26.38   30.47                                                
 13 Diehl, Matt               SR UW La Crosse           56.46      56.86    3.5
      26.78   30.08                                                
 13 Gutmann, Ben              SR Westminster            56.94      56.86    3.5
      26.69   30.17                                                
 15 Pettengill, Michael       SR Luther                 57.12      57.01    2  
      26.42   30.59                                                
 16 Gatz, J. David            SR Ohio Wesleyan          57.08      57.57    1  
      27.04   30.53                                                
 
Event 25  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 54.27   3/20/2009 Pavel Buyanov, Staten Island                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lazarus, David            SR Kenyon                 56.12      55.48  
      25.95   29.53                                                
  2 Ohning, Collin            JR Kenyon                 56.74      55.60  
      25.73   29.87                                                
  3 Gladys, Collin            SO Redlands               56.13      55.69  
      26.51   29.18                                                
  4 Buck, Rory                SO Whitworth              57.34      55.73  
      26.00   29.73                                                
  5 O'Connor, Myles           SR TCNJ                   56.07      55.80  
      26.15   29.65                                                
  6 Grabiak, Tom              SR F&M                    55.98      56.04  
      26.37   29.67                                                
  7 Buyanov, Pavel            JR Staten Island          56.01      56.19  
      26.62   29.57                                                
  8 Bakk, Ian                 SO Kenyon                 57.17      56.26  
      26.35   29.91                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Yamada, Kevin             SR Emory University       56.80      56.30  
      26.51   29.79                                                
 10 Espinosa, Alfonso         SR Kalamazoo              56.44      56.32  
      26.48   29.84                                                
 11 Diehl, Matt               SR UW La Crosse           56.21      56.46  
      26.47   29.99                                                
 12 Racz, Rastislav           SR M.I.T.                 56.46      56.64  
      26.61   30.03                                                
 13 Lewing, Jake              JR Denison                56.57      56.84  
      26.89   29.95                                                
 14 Gutmann, Ben              SR Westminster            56.95      56.94  
      26.89   30.05                                                
 15 Gatz, J. David            SR Ohio Wesleyan          57.24      57.08  
      27.16   29.92                                                
 16 Pettengill, Michael       SR Luther                 57.32      57.12  
      26.39   30.73                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Rhinesmith, Evan          JR Wabash                 57.13      57.24  
      26.73   30.51                                                
 18 Clark, Jeff               JR Misericordia           57.06      57.37  
      26.70   30.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Schreiber, Ben            SR UW Stevens PT          58.43      57.46  
      26.60   30.86                                                
 20 Nemeth, John              SR Denison                57.89      57.48  
      26.98   30.50                                                
 21 Carruthers, Nat           SR Kenyon                 58.05      57.52  
      26.36   31.16                                                
 22 Manning, Chris            SO Kalamazoo              56.63      57.54  
      27.01   30.53                                                
 23 McBratney, Ben            SO Amherst                57.22      57.67  
      26.78   30.89                                                
 24 Debbaut, Zed              JR TUFTS                  58.31      57.86  
      27.25   30.61                                                
 25 Olp, Matt                 JR UW Stevens PT          58.48      57.96  
      27.21   30.75                                                
 26 Nam, Tim                  SO Johns Hopkins          58.40      58.17  
      27.20   30.97                                                
 27 Mecray, Nathan            SO Bowdoin                57.96      58.43  
      27.07   31.36                                                
 28 Schwartz, Brent           SR UW Stevens PT          57.36      58.56  
      27.69   30.87                                                
 29 Day, Coutland             SO Sewanee                57.75      58.71  
      27.45   31.26                                                
 30 King, Brandon             SR HOPE                   58.15      58.88  
      27.81   31.07                                                
 31 Corbett, Chris            FR Williams             1:00.20      59.67  
      27.82   31.85                                                
 32 Baugh, Josh               JR Depauw                 58.40    1:00.72  
      27.33   33.39                                                
 
Event 26  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:00.54   2/18/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams                    
 Meet Record: ! 1:01.13   3/10/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Perizzolo, Annie          JR C-M-S                1:02.45    1:01.84   20  
      29.39   32.45                                                
  2 Whitley, April            JR Emory University     1:03.13    1:03.50   17  
      29.97   33.53                                                
  3 Aronoff, Jen              SO Emory University     1:03.64    1:03.75   16  
      29.47   34.28                                                
  4 Lehberger, Caitlin        SO Westminster          1:04.12    1:03.79   15  
      30.13   33.66                                                
  5 Shangle, Kayleigh         FR TCNJ                 1:04.88    1:04.56   14  
      30.54   34.02                                                
  6 Baker, Catie              SO Depauw               1:04.98    1:05.01   13  
      30.92   34.09                                                
  7 Houseman, Taylor          SR Suny Cortland        1:04.87    1:05.13   12  
      30.79   34.34                                                
  8 Roberts, Emily            SR Calvin               1:04.49    1:05.28   11  
      29.79   35.49                                                
B - Final
  9 Herdt, Courtney           JR Westminster          1:05.04    1:04.31    9  
      30.85   33.46                                                
 10 Vereshchagin, Alisa       SO Kenyon               1:05.04    1:04.58    7  
      30.30   34.28                                                
 11 Golovkina, Ksenia         FR Denison              1:05.14    1:04.98    6  
      30.16   34.82                                                
 12 Kading, Kelly             SO UW Stevens PT        1:05.89    1:05.26    5  
      30.99   34.27                                                
 13 Blachly, Gail             SO Denison              1:05.98    1:05.54    4  
      30.50   35.04                                                
 14 Broadus, Brenna           SO Denison              1:05.84    1:05.74    3  
      31.27   34.47                                                
 15 Risucci, Carissa          FR Nazareth             1:05.87    1:05.99    2  
      31.51   34.48                                                
 16 Cucolo, Lisa              SR Williams             1:05.98    1:07.26    1  
      31.32   35.94                                                
 
Event 26  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:00.54   2/18/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams                    
 Meet Record: ! 1:01.13   3/10/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perizzolo, Annie          JR C-M-S                1:04.26    1:02.45  
      29.58   32.87                                                
  2 Whitley, April            JR Emory University     1:03.12    1:03.13  
      30.21   32.92                                                
  3 Aronoff, Jen              SO Emory University     1:04.24    1:03.64  
      29.53   34.11                                                
  4 Lehberger, Caitlin        SO Westminster          1:04.59    1:04.12  
      30.38   33.74                                                
  5 Roberts, Emily            SR Calvin               1:04.97    1:04.49  
      29.79   34.70                                                
  6 Houseman, Taylor          SR Suny Cortland        1:05.78    1:04.87  
      30.71   34.16                                                
  7 Shangle, Kayleigh         FR TCNJ                 1:03.86    1:04.88  
      30.52   34.36                                                
  8 Baker, Catie              SO Depauw               1:05.12    1:04.98  
      30.35   34.63                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Herdt, Courtney           JR Westminster          1:05.34    1:05.04  
      30.69   34.35                                                
  9 Vereshchagin, Alisa       SO Kenyon               1:05.45    1:05.04  
      30.43   34.61                                                
 11 Golovkina, Ksenia         FR Denison              1:05.23    1:05.14  
      30.27   34.87                                                
 12 Broadus, Brenna           SO Denison              1:08.00    1:05.84  
      31.21   34.63                                                
 13 Risucci, Carissa          FR Nazareth             1:04.74    1:05.87  
      31.07   34.80                                                
 14 Kading, Kelly             SO UW Stevens PT        1:05.19    1:05.89  
      30.98   34.91                                                
 15 Blachly, Gail             SO Denison              1:04.45    1:05.98  
      30.47   35.51                                                
 15 Cucolo, Lisa              SR Williams             1:05.53    1:05.98  
      30.84   35.14                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Sherry, Madi              FR Ithaca               1:05.29    1:06.00  
      30.89   35.11                                                
 18 Counsell, Elizabeth       FR Calvin               1:05.89    1:06.08  
      30.87   35.21                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ellingson, Danielle       SO UW La Crosse         1:06.34    1:06.10  
      31.34   34.76                                                
 20 Metcalf, Christina        SR Williams             1:05.81    1:06.12  
      31.20   34.92                                                
 21 Hansvick, Maggie          SR Gustavus             1:06.80    1:06.13  
      30.90   35.23                                                
 22 Wormwood, Tracy           FR Puget Sound          1:06.31    1:06.23  
      31.24   34.99                                                
 23 Vail, Maggie              SR Calvin               1:04.94    1:06.32  
      31.13   35.19                                                
 24 Tsay, Annie               SO Johns Hopkins        1:05.81    1:06.58  
      30.98   35.60                                                
 25 Whitaker, Jillian         SO Keene State          1:05.84    1:06.84  
      31.11   35.73                                                
 26 Erickson, Anika           JR Gustavus             1:06.15    1:06.87  
      31.37   35.50                                                
 27 Achin, Sierra             SR Suny Geneseo         1:08.07    1:07.28  
      31.29   35.99                                                
 28 Nordstrom, Jess           JR UW Stevens PT        1:07.46    1:07.30  
      31.57   35.73                                                
 29 Nakamura, McKenzie        SO Redlands             1:06.19    1:07.34  
      31.90   35.44                                                
 30 Blazak, Becca             JR Ithaca               1:06.03    1:07.38  
      31.50   35.88                                                
 31 Desmit, Megan             SO Mary Washington      1:05.91    1:07.74  
      31.76   35.98                                                
 32 Peyer, Briana             SR UW La Crosse         1:07.30    1:07.78  
      31.52   36.26                                                
 33 Miller, Stephanie         SR Stevens              1:06.32    1:07.79  
      31.37   36.42                                                
 34 Angel, Meredith           SR Centre               1:06.23    1:07.81  
      31.33   36.48                                                
 35 Visconti, Liz             FR Williams             1:07.17    1:08.29  
      31.07   37.22                                                
 36 Kelley, Rebecca           SO Amherst              1:06.84    1:09.84  
      32.53   37.31                                                
 
Event 27  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 557.90   3/21/2002 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LaRowe, Nathan            SR Suny Potsdam          555.25     548.00   20  
  2 Sobel, Brian              JR Springfield           476.25     527.90   17  
  3 Halbach, Nicholas         JR Merchant Marine       483.85     520.70   16  
  4 Messina, Eric             SO Suny Oswego           491.30     490.60   15  
  5 Devine, Phil              SO UW Oshkosh            469.30     484.60   14  
  6 Chambliss, Kameron        SR Alfred                477.40     477.35   13  
  7 Merlin, Shawn             JR Suny Oswego           459.15     476.45   12  
  8 Richert, Todd             JR Baldwin-Wallace       473.00     463.40   11  
B - Final
  9 Torres, Christian         SR Suny Fredonia         455.25     479.00    9  
 10 DeMoulin, Wills           JR Suny Geneseo          410.20     449.35    7  
 11 Johnson, Spencer          SR ALMA                  452.40     443.95    6  
 12 Fitzgerald, Matt          SR Springfield           429.25     431.60    5  
 13 Lattimore, Ty             SR Albion                407.30     428.10    4  
 14 Hayes, Hunter             SR Centre                414.65     417.85    3  
 15 Garcia, Alex              JR UC Santa Cruz         436.30     402.75    2  
 16 Brenner, Eric             JR Carleton              414.95     386.50    1  
 
Event 27  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 557.90   3/21/2002 Gabe Korteum, St. Olaf                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaRowe, Nathan            SR Suny Potsdam              NT     555.25  
  2 Messina, Eric             SO Suny Oswego               NT     491.30  
  3 Halbach, Nicholas         JR Merchant Marine           NT     483.85  
  4 Chambliss, Kameron        SR Alfred                    NT     477.40  
  5 Sobel, Brian              JR Springfield               NT     476.25  
  6 Richert, Todd             JR Baldwin-Wallace           NT     473.00  
  7 Devine, Phil              SO UW Oshkosh                NT     469.30  
  8 Merlin, Shawn             JR Suny Oswego               NT     459.15  
  9 Torres, Christian         SR Suny Fredonia             NT     455.25  
 10 Johnson, Spencer          SR ALMA                      NT     452.40  
 11 Garcia, Alex              JR UC Santa Cruz             NT     436.30  
 12 Fitzgerald, Matt          SR Springfield               NT     429.25  
 13 Brenner, Eric             JR Carleton                  NT     414.95  
 14 Hayes, Hunter             SR Centre                    NT     414.65  
 15 DeMoulin, Wills           JR Suny Geneseo              NT     410.20  
 16 Lattimore, Ty             SR Albion                    NT     407.30  
 17 Paradis, Aaron            SR Babson                    NT     405.25  
 18 Matera, Rob               SR TUFTS                     NT     402.90  
 19 Burns, TJ                 SO TCNJ                      NT     395.55  
 20 Norris, Max               JR New York Univ             NT     392.60  
 21 Badilla, Nick             FR UW Eau Claire             NT     364.15  
 22 Schlichting, Wes          SO St. John's                NT     348.85  
 
Event 28  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 6:32.91   3/20/2009 Denison, Denison                           
                         Curtis, Geissinger, Hetterich, Thurston           
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kenyon College                                    6:42.55    6:34.71   40  
     1) Stewart-Bates, Ian FR           2) Turk, Zachary SO               
     3) Preston, Blake SO               4) Borland, Kegan SR              
       22.86    47.76  1:13.26  1:39.04    21.36    46.07  1:12.27  1:38.33
       22.28    46.90  1:12.14  1:38.32    22.09    46.98  1:12.82  1:39.02
  2 Amherst College                                   6:43.10    6:40.37   34  
     1) Lichtenfels, Ryan SO            2) White, Tim SO                  
     3) Colby, Ryan JR                  4) Fraser, Alex JR                
       22.88    48.09  1:13.84  1:38.67    23.83    50.06  1:16.42  1:42.48
       23.51    49.68  1:16.07  1:41.82    21.57    45.83  1:11.27  1:37.40
  3 Washington University                             6:46.99    6:41.00   32  
     1) Beyer, Alex SR                  2) Anjur, Kartik JR               
     3) Minowitz, Mark FR               4) Chao, David JR                 
       23.17    48.52  1:13.64  1:39.15    22.66    48.04  1:13.21  1:39.56
       23.68    49.05  1:15.57  1:42.22    22.91    48.54  1:13.95  1:40.07
  4 Denison University                                6:43.57    6:41.75   30  
     1) Catlin, Andy SR                 2) Chen, Bernard JR               
     3) Katich, Joe FR                  4) Thurston, Dan SO               
       23.33    48.61  1:14.23  1:40.28    22.75    48.31  1:14.27  1:41.38
       22.71    48.32  1:14.53  1:41.28    22.75    47.87  1:13.34  1:38.81
  5 New Jersey, College of                            6:46.21    6:43.69   28  
     1) Kircher, Shawn JR               2) Vernoia, Mike SO               
     3) Medvecky, Tom JR                4) Clark, Ryan SO                 
       22.67    48.02  1:14.17  1:41.14    22.64    47.48  1:12.99  1:38.68
       22.85    48.46  1:14.83  1:41.33    21.59    47.16  1:14.77  1:42.54
  6 Kalamazoo College                                 6:44.26    6:44.14   26  
     1) Bazzell, Brian JR               2) Benmark, Tyler FR              
     3) Manning, Chris SO               4) Fleming, Craig JR              
       22.32    47.42  1:13.26  1:40.85    23.00    48.67  1:15.10  1:42.17
       22.96    48.46  1:15.27  1:41.60    22.30    47.19  1:13.25  1:39.52
  7 Emory University                                  6:47.67    6:44.34   24  
     1) Dimarco, Tom SR                 2) Leemis, Justin JR              
     3) Frissell, Dustin JR             4) Bernstein, Mark JR             
       23.54    48.96  1:14.97  1:41.05    23.18    48.65  1:14.59  1:40.50
       22.73    48.36  1:14.95  1:42.07    23.34    48.69  1:14.06  1:40.72
  8 Williams College                                  6:45.49    6:46.01   22  
     1) Dyrkacz, Paul FR                2) Vieth, Tom FR                  
     3) Treesh, Phil FR                 4) Roberson, Gary JR              
       23.38    49.30  1:15.90  1:42.61    23.32    48.99  1:15.15  1:40.97
       24.21    50.94  1:17.55  1:43.31    22.45    48.03  1:13.68  1:39.12
  9 Middlebury College                                6:59.81    6:46.02   18  
     1) Dillon, John JR                 2) Beeman, Schuyler SR            
     3) Divers, Bob SO                  4) Daly, Nick SO                  
       22.51    47.54  1:12.94  1:39.15    22.00    47.92  1:14.87  1:42.57
       22.48    47.75  1:14.26  1:41.60    23.42    49.30  1:16.21  1:42.70
 10 Depauw University                                 6:49.28    6:46.50   14  
     1) Montgomery, Johnny SO           2) Baugh, Josh JR                 
     3) Klabak, Steve SR                4) Cook, John SR                  
       23.18    49.18  1:15.81  1:42.01    22.95    48.78  1:15.15  1:41.87
       22.63    49.09  1:15.77  1:42.23    22.47    47.81  1:13.77  1:40.39
 11 Johns Hopkins University                          6:45.06    6:47.26   12  
     1) Schmidt, Nick FR                2) Thomas, John SR                
     3) Mahoney, Neil SR                4) Niemiec, Stephen SO            
       23.14    48.76  1:15.06  1:41.76    22.12    47.75  1:14.42  1:40.53
       22.76    48.77  1:15.80  1:43.16    23.16    48.57  1:14.95  1:41.81
 12 Carnegie Mellon                                   6:50.27    6:48.37   10  
     1) Dahlen, Jeff SR                 2) Olechnowicz, Frank JR          
     3) Winkler, Gates SR               4) Hanson, Alex JR                
       23.64    49.93  1:15.49  1:41.06    23.16    49.03  1:15.59  1:41.87
       23.00    48.77  1:15.18  1:41.79    24.04    50.63  1:16.69  1:43.65
 13 Redlands                                          6:46.10    6:49.62    8  
     1) Alders, Alec JR                 2) Depew, Chris FR                
     3) Floersch, Ryan SR               4) Harp, Tyler SO                 
       23.44    49.23  1:15.47  1:41.68    22.98    48.88  1:15.51  1:42.18
       23.19    49.08  1:16.57  1:45.36    22.87    48.18  1:14.09  1:40.40
 14 Claremont M-S                                     6:46.70    6:51.10    6  
     1) Hallett, Austin SO              2) McNerney, Jeff SO              
     3) Cosentino, Andrew JR            4) Weber, Blake FR                
       23.47    49.07  1:15.43  1:43.47    22.45    48.08  1:15.02  1:42.26
       23.84    49.79  1:16.95  1:44.67    23.36    48.81  1:14.62  1:40.70
 15 M.I.T.                                            6:52.76    6:52.77    4  
     1) Deveney, Brendan FR             2) Cummings, Luke SR              
     3) Ubellacker, Wyatt FR            4) Dobson, Michael JR             
       23.32    48.64  1:14.69  1:41.57    23.43    49.99  1:16.10  1:43.73
       23.69    50.72  1:18.90  1:45.63    22.90    48.76  1:15.21  1:41.84
 16 Tufts University                                  6:57.61    6:55.67    2  
     1) Kinsella, Patrick SR            2) Meyer, David JR                
     3) Altman, Andrew JR               4) Testa, EJ SO                   
       23.75    49.19  1:15.93  1:43.22    22.98    49.04  1:15.68  1:43.72
       23.22    49.43  1:16.47  1:42.98    23.65    49.83  1:17.43  1:45.75
 17 Hope College                                      6:51.21    6:57.56  
     1) Grabijas, Joshua FR             2) Nelis, Ryan SR                 
     3) Welsch, Aaron SR                4) Heyboer, Philip SR             
       24.31    50.96  1:18.05  1:44.40    24.40    51.38  1:18.20  1:44.22
       23.87    50.93  1:18.14  1:45.16    23.96    50.33  1:17.14  1:43.78
 18 UW Stevens Point                                  6:55.00    6:59.31  
     1) Olp, Matt JR                    2) Davy, Sam SO                   
     3) Schwartz, Brent SR              4) Golz, Ryan SR                  
       23.04    49.23  1:16.89  1:45.45    23.50    49.76  1:16.37  1:43.16
       24.21    51.15  1:18.50  1:45.73    23.18    49.26  1:16.30  1:44.97
 19 UW La Crosse                                      6:55.62    7:03.87  
     1) Misener, Kevin FR               2) Loch, Spencer SO               
     3) Borden, Casey JR                4) Knutson, Ben SR                
       24.14    50.51  1:17.04  1:44.10    22.69    49.25  1:17.34         
                                           23.38    50.46  1:19.19  1:48.90
 
Event 29  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 7:21.05   3/20/2009 Emory, Emory                               
                         Westby, Mroz, Tripp, Horvat                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Denison University                                7:28.46    7:21.23   40  
     1) Swanson, Alyssa FR              2) Wangstad, Marit SO             
     3) Schroeder, Emily SO             4) Callen, Hilary SO              
       25.63    53.35  1:21.31  1:49.83    24.94    52.62  1:21.25  1:50.20
       25.92    54.02  1:22.70  1:51.54    25.23    53.23  1:21.66  1:49.66
  2 Emory University                                  7:28.94    7:21.84   34  
     1) Westby, Ruth SR                 2) Taylor, Whitley SO             
     3) Mroz, Katie JR                  4) Horvat, Liz JR                 
       25.04    52.11  1:19.65  1:48.64    24.93    52.84  1:21.53  1:50.46
       25.60    54.28  1:23.47  1:52.12    25.39    53.52  1:21.56  1:50.62
  3 Williams College                                  7:35.49    7:28.94   32  
     1) Ramsey, Ellen JR                2) Hoffman, Joanna SR             
     3) Sequeira, Sophia SR             4) Wilson, Caroline FR            
       26.13    54.26  1:23.29  1:52.41    26.57    55.34  1:24.50  1:53.45
       25.86    54.68  1:24.33  1:53.74    24.94    52.37  1:20.77  1:49.34
  4 Amherst College                                   7:39.79    7:29.73   30  
     1) Thompson, Rebecca SO            2) Haring, Anna SR                
     3) Swett, Emily FR                 4) Stern, Kendra JR               
       26.49    55.14  1:24.47  1:53.65    26.06    55.24  1:25.25  1:55.28
       25.83    54.68  1:24.91  1:55.81    23.95    50.65  1:17.89  1:44.99
  5 Grove City College                                7:41.15    7:30.03   28  
     1) Ryan, Jenny FR                  2) Richert, Jenna SO              
     3) Palumbo, Angela FR              4) Riesmeyer, Kait FR             
       25.54    54.13  1:23.71  1:52.64    26.35    54.75  1:23.44  1:52.14
       25.27    53.41  1:22.38  1:51.70    26.21    54.88  1:24.42  1:53.55
  6 Kenyon College                                    7:32.47    7:31.22   26  
     1) Saiz, Hannah FR                 2) Connolly, Anna FR              
     3) Brady, Lauren JR                4) Meirs, Kaitlyn JR              
       25.78    53.74  1:22.49  1:52.38    24.97    53.08  1:21.68  1:51.11
       25.15    53.61  1:23.38  1:53.38    25.98    54.87  1:24.69  1:54.35
  7 Middlebury College                                7:35.33    7:31.43   24  
     1) Daly, Nora FR                   2) Friedlander, Jen FR            
     3) Loftus, Katherine SO            4) Tolbert, Audrey FR             
       26.07    54.17  1:23.09  1:52.12    26.81    56.36  1:24.58  1:52.63
       25.78    54.67  1:23.77  1:53.10    26.24    55.58  1:24.96  1:53.58
  8 Whitworth University                              7:36.47    7:32.54   22  
     1) Lecoq, Ashley JR                2) Benson, Jennifer SO            
     3) Dehaven, Christine JR           4) Turner, Natalie SR             
       26.12    54.89  1:24.00  1:52.69    25.79    54.58  1:24.42  1:54.63
       26.10    54.85  1:25.16  1:55.45    25.48    53.44  1:21.83  1:49.77
  9 Gustavus Adolphus                                 7:39.41    7:36.83   18  
     1) Mosher, Carley FR               2) Vidovic, Dajana SO             
     3) Berry, Jonna SR                 4) Gundersen, Carrie SR           
       26.42    55.56  1:25.49  1:55.29    25.17    54.07  1:24.44  1:54.93
       26.21    55.48  1:25.22  1:54.55    24.88    53.77  1:23.13  1:52.06
 10 Stevens                                           7:39.60    7:36.86   14  
     1) Barito, Laura JR                2) Hatfield, Hayley SO            
     3) Douglas, Marissa FR             4) Pearson, Sian SO               
       25.61    53.99  1:23.25  1:53.52    25.44    54.25  1:24.23  1:54.09
       25.86    55.03  1:25.31  1:55.37    26.15    54.76  1:24.30  1:53.88
 11 Mary Washington                                   7:40.82    7:37.39   12  
     1) Sawyer, Nina Michelle SR        2) Lesiuk, Adriana JR             
     3) Figuers, Cameron FR             4) Crockett, Sarah JR             
       26.62    55.43  1:24.44  1:53.49    25.58    54.71  1:24.54  1:54.90
       26.68    56.74  1:26.95  1:57.01    26.08    54.57  1:23.23  1:51.99
 12 Carthage College                                  8:08.18    7:42.39   10  
     1) Tiltges, Lisa JR                2) Messina, Alyssa SR             
     3) Pelka, Michelle JR              4) Croix, Amanda JR               
       27.47    56.89  1:27.40  1:58.93    26.44    56.76  1:28.32  1:59.73
       26.00    54.69  1:24.00  1:53.74    24.83    52.28  1:21.09  1:49.99
 13 UW Eau Claire                                     7:45.04    7:43.02    8  
     1) Preissel, Casey JR              2) Finley, Megan JR               
     3) Ramquist, Hannah FR             4) Dorvinen, Nicole SO            
       26.58    55.43  1:24.91  1:53.56    25.73    55.30  1:25.92  1:56.59
       25.87    55.60  1:26.78  1:57.77    26.15    55.28  1:25.42  1:55.10
 14 New Jersey, College of                            7:45.57    7:43.38    6  
     1) Hofer, Traci SO                 2) Shangle, Kayleigh FR           
     3) Hessler, Melissa SO             4) Molloy, Margaret JR            
       26.40    55.44  1:25.14  1:56.17    26.64    56.72  1:26.88  1:57.53
       25.88    55.14  1:25.57  1:55.66    26.28    55.34  1:24.64  1:54.02
 15 Redlands                                          7:42.42    7:46.14    4  
     1) Bollella, Allie FR              2) Sripramong, Casey SO           
     3) Nakamura, McKenzie SO           4) Zehner, Lauren FR              
       26.41    55.05  1:24.21  1:53.25    26.77    56.23  1:26.77  1:58.03
       27.22    56.97  1:27.55  1:58.66    26.38    55.91  1:26.09  1:56.20
 16 UW La Crosse                                      7:45.73    7:49.65    2  
     1) Diehl, Abigail FR               2) Ellingson, Danielle SO         
     3) Johnson, Dayna FR               4) Hartung, Katelyn JR            
       27.21    57.12  1:27.47  1:58.20    26.29    55.43  1:25.53  1:56.12
       27.11    57.60  1:29.03  2:00.98    25.88    55.27  1:24.58  1:54.35
 17 UW Stevens Point                                  7:47.39    7:51.19  
     1) Lukes, Lindsay SR               2) Wagner, Andrea FR              
     3) Clemens, Lisa JR                4) Nero, Diandra SO               
       27.12    56.24  1:25.09  1:53.73    27.04    57.28  1:27.27  1:57.10
       27.39    58.46  1:29.54  2:00.13    27.46    57.72  1:28.76  2:00.23
 -- M.I.T.                                            7:38.45         DQ  
     1) Giblin, Sydney SO               2) Hu, Elina FR                   
     3) Jacobi, Amy JR                  4) Kokensparger, Anna FR          
       26.39    55.23  1:25.21  1:55.54    26.10    55.12  1:25.36  1:56.33
       25.00    53.68  1:23.66  1:53.58    25.50    54.18  1:24.00  1:53.33
 
Event 30  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 15:14.55  11/21/2004 Elliot Rushton, Kenyon                    
 Meet Record: ! 15:15.64   3/19/2005 Elliot Rushton, Kenyon                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lichtenfels, Ryan         SO Amherst             15:45.02   15:23.80   20  
      24.72   27.60   28.05   28.00   28.38   28.20   28.38   28.46
      28.19   28.36   28.29   28.61   28.19   28.48   28.33   28.19
      28.33   28.59   28.60   28.45   28.64   28.48   28.68   28.00
      28.08   27.91   28.04   28.00   27.88   27.98   27.44   27.03
      25.24
  2 Borland, Kegan            SR Kenyon              15:45.42   15:32.95   17  
      24.41   27.27   27.50   27.61   27.76   28.00   28.23   28.32
      28.41   28.29   28.51   28.62   28.62   28.80   28.76   28.73
      28.77   28.75   28.74   28.80   28.79   28.70   28.51   28.54
      28.58   28.43   28.41   28.50   28.52   28.55   28.51   28.41
      27.60
  3 Davis, Skylar             SR Gustavus            15:48.27   15:39.12   16  
      25.07   27.68   28.16   28.34   28.67   28.34   28.56   28.37
      28.38   28.46   28.38   28.51   28.53   28.68   29.02   28.69
      28.61   28.75   28.65   28.96   28.77   28.87   29.08   29.12
      28.82   28.87   28.83   28.62   28.56   28.46   28.90   28.15
      27.26
  4 Weinstein, Paul           SO Emory University    15:54.50   15:42.42   15  
      26.19   28.03   28.18   28.15   28.23   28.08   28.22   28.45
      28.46   28.45   28.67   28.61   28.61   29.04   28.85   29.00
      28.78   28.98   28.75   28.95   28.76   28.85   28.80   28.99
      29.01   28.95   29.01   29.02   29.09   29.05   29.12   27.70
      27.39
  5 Schultz, Michael          JR Ohio Northern       15:45.74   15:44.01   14  
      24.79   27.72   28.31   28.11   28.41   28.37   28.45   28.56
      28.53   28.47   28.75   28.53   28.64   28.68   28.85   28.77
      28.89   28.69   28.90   28.78   28.75   28.76   28.88   28.99
      29.06   29.19   29.27   29.27   29.23   29.06   29.30   29.04
      28.01
  6 Altman-Kurosaki, Jon      SR Carnegie Mellon     15:53.07   15:46.72   13  
      25.89   27.79   27.92   28.34   28.30   28.44   28.52   28.62
      28.64   28.98   28.63   29.09   29.02   29.01   28.92   28.98
      28.68   28.59   28.72   28.89   29.04   28.76   28.53   28.77
      29.25   29.12   28.90   29.26   29.34   29.34   29.33   29.42
      27.69
  7 Davis, Whitaker           JR Gustavus            15:55.22   15:46.99   12  
      26.36   28.40   28.54   28.88   28.81   28.57   28.95   28.98
      28.69   28.85   28.84   28.96   28.82   28.76   28.90   28.87
      28.72   29.10   29.19   29.24   29.26   28.93   29.08   29.28
      29.21   29.03   29.05   29.04   29.22   28.80   28.90   27.29
      25.47
  8 Roberson, Gary            JR Williams            15:55.71   15:47.33   11  
      25.31   28.00   28.61   28.66   28.58   28.57   28.62   28.64
      28.71   28.71   28.73   28.93   28.76   28.82   29.21   28.96
      28.83   29.05   29.26   29.19   28.98   29.08   29.02   28.83
      29.17   29.17   29.09   28.66   29.30   29.28   28.98   28.41
      27.21
  9 Wilson, Evan              JR Stevens             15:58.79   15:48.83    9  
      25.91   28.01   28.83   28.54   28.93   28.73   28.58   28.70
      28.76   28.51   28.79   28.97   28.63   28.80   29.03   28.75
      28.71   28.73   29.18   29.10   28.79   28.92   29.22   28.91
      29.23   29.40   29.11   29.29   29.09   29.33   28.97   28.69
      27.69
 10 Smith, Nathan             JR Kenyon              15:50.14   15:53.92    7  
      25.77   28.14   28.41   28.30   28.53   28.66   28.39   28.76
      28.60   28.72   28.83   28.66   28.93   28.84   28.83   29.03
      29.26   29.19   29.06   29.24   29.51   29.26   29.40   29.48
      29.43   29.44   29.47   29.59   29.73   29.51   29.32   29.41
      28.22
 11 Benham, Alex              FR Stevens             15:58.67   15:55.92    6  
      25.07   27.52   28.57   28.73   28.57   28.82   28.90   28.89
      29.03   29.00   29.08   29.00   29.20   28.86   29.07   29.00
      29.40   29.40   29.46   29.43   29.46   29.50   29.62   29.56
      29.63   29.26   29.59   29.46   29.40   29.22   29.26   28.93
      28.03
 12 Olechnowicz, Frank        JR Carnegie Mellon     16:04.59   15:58.27    5  
      26.08   28.70   28.79   29.25   29.16   29.34   29.12   29.39
      29.32   28.89   28.97   29.43   29.29   29.20   29.19   29.02
      29.49   29.26   28.98   29.42   29.21   29.48   29.51   29.21
      29.31   29.27   29.19   29.16   29.53   29.12   29.36   28.86
      26.77
 13 Alders, Alec              JR Redlands            16:03.62   15:58.42    4  
      25.51   29.07   29.68   29.88   29.99   29.50   30.03   29.72
      29.64   29.00   29.58   29.77   29.35   29.48   29.70   29.10
      29.04   29.21   29.25   28.95   28.98   29.07   28.65   28.76
      28.54   28.62   28.72   28.68   28.88   29.17   29.10   28.43
      27.37
 14 Darling, Kalen            JR Whitworth           16:06.83   16:02.39    3  
      26.14   28.46   28.52   28.74   28.46   28.81   28.55   28.97
      28.90   28.88   29.07   28.96   29.15   29.33   29.37   29.62
      29.91   29.82   30.09   30.43   30.14   30.41   30.74   29.90
      29.77   29.95   30.47   30.20   29.23   29.00   27.93   27.55
      26.92
 15 Schapp, Steven            SR UNION               16:18.35   16:05.18    2  
      26.27   28.29   28.64   28.81   28.96   29.12   28.84   29.21
      29.45   29.13   29.22   29.37   29.62   29.63   29.56   29.79
      29.76   29.58   29.56   29.71   29.64   29.50   29.88   29.74
      29.44   29.42   29.47   29.63   29.81   29.58   29.20   28.87
      28.48
 16 Vierra, Austin            SO Denison             16:06.20   16:06.94    1  
      25.96   28.14   28.74   29.05   28.92   29.14   29.06   29.27
      29.34   29.24   29.35   29.22   29.39   29.67   29.53   29.83
      29.50   29.40   29.60   29.91   29.91   29.45   29.61   29.90
      29.89   29.64   29.71   29.63   29.67   29.59   29.47   29.55
      28.66
 17 Winkler, Gates            SR Carnegie Mellon     16:05.21   16:10.44  
      25.97   28.59   29.26   28.84   28.83   28.86   28.88   28.81
      28.82   28.96   29.19   29.01   28.81   29.16   29.42   29.39
      29.36   29.29   29.58   29.73   29.75   29.69   29.90   30.19
      29.96   30.47   30.34   30.51   30.45   30.53   30.23   30.32
      29.34
 18 Grabijas, Joshua          FR HOPE                16:01.73   16:13.87  
      26.20   28.64   29.57   29.65   29.56   29.81   29.62   29.47
      29.55   29.57   29.44   29.67   29.75   29.80   29.69   29.88
      29.74   29.68   29.85   29.65   29.66   29.44   29.55   29.83
      29.99   29.87   30.01   29.87   29.83   29.81   29.52   29.43
      28.27
 19 Dobson, Michael           JR M.I.T.              16:02.04   16:14.17  
      26.40   28.64   28.98   29.43   29.62   29.61   29.56   29.63
      29.54   29.81   29.86   29.70   29.89   29.65   29.67   29.47
      29.73   29.67   29.62   29.88   29.89   29.60   30.22   29.82
      29.90   30.03   30.09   30.24   30.07   29.57   29.49   28.93
      27.96
 
Event 31  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 16:30.17   3/21/2009 Liz Horvat, Emory                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Caroline          FR Williams            16:57.22   16:25.21*  20  
      26.88   29.04   29.01   29.13   29.49   29.45   29.44   29.78
      29.72   29.75   29.64   29.77   30.00   29.95   29.90   29.79
      30.09   30.34   29.90   30.17   30.24   30.21   30.26   30.40
      30.27   30.39   30.41   30.44   30.56   30.27   30.37   30.48
      29.67
  2 Horvat, Liz               JR Emory University    16:44.23   16:52.01   17  
      27.35   29.13   29.56   29.66   29.87   29.95   30.03   30.40
      30.30   30.14   30.17   30.51   30.59   30.60   30.76   30.82
      30.86   30.91   30.85   31.09   31.13   31.09   31.52   31.45
      31.37   31.46   31.55   31.41   31.80   31.43   31.91   31.58
      30.76
  3 Lodewyk, Jessie           SR Washington Univ.    17:12.67   16:52.88   16  
      28.15   30.22   30.51   30.38   30.63   30.90   31.17   30.77
      30.97   31.02   30.84   30.79   30.97   31.09   30.85   31.26
      31.15   31.14   30.90   30.89   30.78   30.91   30.77   30.76
      30.93   30.80   30.64   30.54   30.72   30.91   30.61   30.59
      29.32
  4 Callen, Hilary            SO Denison             16:57.33   16:54.69   15  
      27.79   29.85   30.09   30.24   30.28   30.28   30.45   30.85
      30.65   30.67   30.85   30.91   30.96   31.05   30.97   31.06
      31.43   30.79   30.98   31.21   31.32   31.47   31.33   31.33
      31.29   31.25   31.31   31.29   31.24   31.49   31.03   30.16
      28.82
  5 Turner, Natalie           SR Whitworth           17:05.80   16:54.73   14  
      28.20   30.03   30.62   30.67   30.67   30.68   30.82   31.03
      31.34   31.10   30.76   30.93   31.18   30.99   31.23   31.18
      31.12   31.11   31.39   31.46   30.73   30.83   31.05   30.96
      31.07   30.87   30.87   30.99   30.88   31.22   30.68   29.78
      28.29
  6 Culpepper, Anne           SO Emory University    17:20.90   16:58.58   13  
      27.95   29.97   30.82   30.98   30.80   30.67   30.82   30.88
      31.03   31.22   31.14   31.15   30.64   31.09   31.03   31.18
      30.74   31.19   30.68   30.87   30.86   31.05   30.74   30.94
      31.28   30.78   31.07   31.18   31.16   31.19   31.18   31.26
      31.04
  7 Minowitz, Amy             JR Emory University    17:10.61   17:00.71   12  
      27.65   30.17   30.90   30.97   31.12   31.22   30.98   31.33
      31.35   31.03   30.80   30.91   30.72   30.71   30.76   30.84
      30.83   31.02   31.17   31.26   31.06   31.05   31.15   31.33
      31.05   31.25   31.41   31.27   31.43   31.50   31.66   31.20
      29.61
  8 Meirs, Kaitlyn            JR Kenyon              17:02.26   17:06.57   11  
      27.76   29.83   30.43   30.64   30.64   30.74   31.02   31.35
      31.49   31.29   31.51   31.61   31.60   31.53   31.15   31.36
      31.68   31.28   31.63   31.37   31.41   31.65   31.34   31.42
      31.35   31.44   31.55   31.52   31.38   31.50   31.10   30.62
      30.38
  9 Chevalier, Dominique      SO Kenyon              17:08.33   17:09.17    9  
      28.52   29.89   30.54   30.80   30.96   30.97   30.94   31.17
      31.01   31.03   31.00   31.04   31.09   31.18   30.96   31.20
      31.15   31.30   31.34   31.53   31.66   31.82   31.66   32.00
      32.02   32.19   31.88   31.84   31.88   31.55   31.46   31.29
      30.30
 10 Shadwick, Kim             JR Coast Guard         17:13.07   17:09.23    7  
      27.37   29.69   30.28   30.49   31.16   31.20   31.02   31.03
      31.49   31.36   31.45   31.30   31.20   31.50   31.10   31.11
      31.22   31.31   31.43   31.41   31.83   31.43   31.67   31.98
      31.85   31.60   31.90   32.07   31.89   31.80   31.71   31.33
      30.05
 11 Bell, Kiersten            FR Kenyon              17:10.42   17:09.86    6  
      28.33   30.26   30.78   30.82   30.86   30.99   30.96   31.00
      31.37   31.43   31.07   31.28   31.50   31.72   31.51   31.50
      31.54   31.68   31.67   31.73   31.36   31.73   31.67   31.52
      31.93   31.98   31.75   31.85   31.45   31.27   31.01   30.93
      29.41
 12 Shaak, Becky              FR Lake Forest         17:24.31   17:12.55    5  
      28.08   29.94   30.58   30.97   30.85   30.96   31.08   31.21
      31.25   31.48   31.37   31.72   31.40   31.58   31.66   31.39
      31.79   31.44   31.32   31.49   31.60   31.55   31.84   31.46
      31.80   31.59   31.75   31.57   32.33   31.72   31.55   31.72
      30.51
 13 Gundersen, Carrie         SR Gustavus            17:19.04   17:13.11    4  
      27.92   30.60   31.23   31.33   31.38   31.70   31.68   31.89
      32.14   31.66   31.43   31.54   31.41   31.38   31.55   31.73
      31.69   31.70   31.53   31.50   31.36   31.43   31.38   31.71
      31.57   31.45   31.13   31.24   31.51   31.20   31.38   30.87
      29.89
 14 Rippe, Margaret           SO New York Univ       17:14.66   17:20.14    3  
      28.80   30.77   30.99   31.45   31.56   31.51   31.51   31.54
      31.70   31.76   31.76   31.68   31.68   31.68   31.59   31.68
      31.38   31.77   31.96   31.78   31.62   31.81   31.81   31.65
      31.70   31.82   31.93   31.68   31.77   31.80   31.77   31.58
      30.65
 15 Gallagher, Theresa        FR Emory University    17:40.41   17:21.58    2  
      29.21   31.69   31.90   32.28   32.17   32.38   32.26   32.25
      32.52   32.18   32.22   31.75   30.96   31.40   31.43   31.51
      31.69   31.56   31.69   31.59   31.66   31.65   31.54   31.28
      31.46   31.18   31.25   31.41   31.46   31.31   31.20   31.01
      30.53
 16 Molloy, Margaret          JR TCNJ                17:14.13   17:22.40    1  
      28.77   30.92   31.28   31.55   31.80   31.36   31.73   31.64
      31.64   31.64   31.69   31.70   31.82   31.76   31.68   31.79
      31.96   31.87   32.11   31.57   31.82   32.15   32.06   32.14
      31.91   32.35   32.51   31.87   31.73   31.34   31.01   30.89
      30.34
 17 Jurgens, Lauren           SO Wheaton (Il)        17:15.22   17:25.13  
      28.47   30.95   31.25   31.45   31.38   31.69   31.58   31.65
      31.66   31.77   31.80   31.93   31.79   31.78   32.06   31.79
      31.63   31.80   31.60   31.64   31.76   31.66   31.91   31.97
      32.03   32.17   32.27   32.08   32.11   31.91   32.19   32.01
      31.39
 18 Maher, Rebecca            FR Williams            17:29.08   17:27.69  
      28.62   30.62   31.17   31.48   31.58   31.49   31.67   31.80
      31.92   31.84   31.92   31.73   31.74   32.07   31.96   32.14
      31.86   31.97   31.99   32.20   32.01   32.10   32.07   32.01
      32.23   32.07   32.35   32.42   32.42   32.32   32.38   31.74
      29.80
 19 Hancock, Jillian          JR Williams            17:30.63   17:28.05  
      28.46   30.58   31.07   31.33   31.61   31.44   31.62   31.65
      31.72   31.45   31.30   31.55   31.33   31.26   31.47   31.68
      31.61   31.76   31.93   31.72   31.87   32.15   32.29   32.08
      32.28   33.37   32.68   32.15   33.19   33.10   33.29   32.08
      30.98
 20 Dehaven, Christine        JR Whitworth           17:44.03   17:33.17  
      29.24   31.31   31.88   32.02   32.48   32.10   31.86   31.90
      31.85   31.94   31.72   32.09   32.09   32.19   32.30   32.57
      32.61   32.31   32.31   32.01   32.36   32.66   32.37   32.54
      32.32   32.37   32.06   31.84   31.91   31.54   31.40   31.11
      29.91
 21 Foster, Jacqueline        SR Keene State         17:28.37   17:33.47  
      28.40   31.03   31.54   31.85   31.77   32.05   32.00   31.97
      31.67   31.74   31.86   31.99   32.02   32.03   32.08   31.98
      32.07   31.93   32.10   32.14   32.08   32.32   32.47   32.28
      32.31   32.15   32.74   32.63   32.52   32.80   32.20   32.01
      30.74
 22 Tolbert, Audrey           FR Middlebury          17:38.98   17:36.39  
      28.63   31.48   31.68   32.12   32.23   32.35   32.67   32.32
      32.22   31.90   32.20   32.22   32.19   32.05   32.10   32.38
      32.05   32.12   32.27   31.97   32.43   32.20   32.46   32.27
      32.35   32.12   32.41   32.20   32.07   31.93   31.90   31.77
      31.13
 23 Chalermpalanupap, Natty   SR Emory University    17:34.88   17:37.77  
      29.21   30.93   31.51   31.32   31.48   31.58   31.54   31.53
      31.58   31.52   31.66   31.81   31.91   31.90   32.03   31.85
      31.85   31.87   32.20   32.16   32.18   32.76   32.66   32.88
      33.00   32.69   33.02   33.15   33.08   33.57   33.01   32.44
      31.89
 24 Green, Meghan             FR Suny Geneseo        17:22.78   17:42.17  
      28.80   30.49   31.24   31.27   31.23   31.43   31.66   31.41
      31.25   31.69   32.06   32.06   32.16   32.10   31.96   32.39
      32.92   32.66   32.90   32.72   32.72   33.05   32.78   32.57
      32.76   32.86   32.98   33.16   33.02   33.13   33.23   33.07
      32.44
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 43.60   3/21/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Turk, Zachary             SO Kenyon                 43.81      43.79   20  
      20.68   23.11                                                
  2 Wampler, Ben              SO Williams               44.87      44.41   17  
      21.14   23.27                                                
  3 Fraser, Alex              JR Amherst                45.09      44.58   16  
      21.39   23.19                                                
  4 Stewart-Bates, Ian        FR Kenyon                 44.33      44.61   15  
      21.57   23.04                                                
  5 Somers, David             SO Kenyon                 44.67      44.65   14  
      21.19   23.46                                                
  6 Withington, Blair         SR Kenyon                 44.91      44.66   13  
      21.38   23.28                                                
  7 Fleming, Craig            JR Kalamazoo              45.19      45.07   12  
      21.59   23.48                                                
  8 Barczak, MJ               SO Denison                45.13      45.70   11  
      21.95   23.75                                                
B - Final
  9 Evans, Dan                SR Suny Cortland          45.70      44.98    9  
      21.73   23.25                                                
 10 Cook, John                SR Depauw                 45.46      45.51    7  
      22.01   23.50                                                
 11 Bazzell, Brian            JR Kalamazoo              45.51      45.77    6  
      22.10   23.67                                                
 12 Ramsey, Curtis            FR Kenyon                 45.56      45.95    5  
      22.01   23.94                                                
 13 Chao, David               JR Washington Univ.       45.80      46.10    4  
      22.76   23.34                                                
 14 Harp, Tyler               SO Redlands               45.45      46.13    3  
      22.49   23.64                                                
 15 Preston, Blake            SO Kenyon                 45.72      46.46    2  
      22.28   24.18                                                
 -- Cummings, Luke            SR M.I.T.                 45.60         DQ  
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 43.60   3/21/2009 Caleb Courage, Grove City                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turk, Zachary             SO Kenyon                 45.48      43.81  
      20.89   22.92                                                
  2 Stewart-Bates, Ian        FR Kenyon                 45.41      44.33  
      21.42   22.91                                                
  3 Somers, David             SO Kenyon                 45.21      44.67  
      21.24   23.43                                                
  4 Wampler, Ben              SO Williams               44.89      44.87  
      21.39   23.48                                                
  5 Withington, Blair         SR Kenyon                 45.43      44.91  
      21.57   23.34                                                
  6 Fraser, Alex              JR Amherst                45.24      45.09  
      21.72   23.37                                                
  7 Barczak, MJ               SO Denison                46.28      45.13  
      21.80   23.33                                                
  8 Fleming, Craig            JR Kalamazoo              44.87      45.19  
      21.45   23.74                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harp, Tyler               SO Redlands               45.30      45.45  
      22.22   23.23                                                
 10 Cook, John                SR Depauw                 45.36      45.46  
      21.38   24.08                                                
 11 Bazzell, Brian            JR Kalamazoo              45.66      45.51  
      21.53   23.98                                                
 12 Ramsey, Curtis            FR Kenyon                 45.69      45.56  
      21.72   23.84                                                
 13 Cummings, Luke            SR M.I.T.                 45.72      45.60  
      21.60   24.00                                                
 14 Evans, Dan                SR Suny Cortland          45.22      45.70  
      21.65   24.05                                                
 15 Preston, Blake            SO Kenyon                 46.79      45.72  
      22.03   23.69                                                
 16 Chao, David               JR Washington Univ.       46.09      45.80  
      22.04   23.76                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Welsch, Aaron             SR HOPE                   45.95      45.85  
      21.89   23.96                                                
 18 Klabak, Steve             SR Depauw                 46.29      45.97  
      21.87   24.10                                                
 18 Kircher, Shawn            JR TCNJ                   45.91      45.97  
      21.77   24.20                                                
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 20 Rood, Owen                SO TUFTS                  45.27      46.03  
      21.87   24.16                                                
 21 Loch, Spencer             SO UW La Crosse           45.13      46.06  
      21.64   24.42                                                
 22 Beeman, Schuyler          SR Middlebury             45.81      46.16  
      22.12   24.04                                                
 23 Degayner, Jordan          SO Colorado College       46.06      46.21  
      22.10   24.11                                                
 24 Davy, Sam                 SO UW Stevens PT          46.12      46.22  
      22.36   23.86                                                
 25 Thurston, Dan             SO Denison                46.32      46.31  
      22.38   23.93                                                
 25 Ohning, Collin            JR Kenyon                 46.08      46.31  
      22.35   23.96                                                
 27 Vernoia, Mike             SO TCNJ                   46.45      46.32  
      22.18   24.14                                                
 28 Divers, Bob               SO Middlebury             46.40      46.35  
      22.29   24.06                                                
 29 Troy, Pat                 SR Connecticut            47.12      46.37  
      21.95   24.42                                                
 29 Nelson, Taylor            SR Luther                 45.97      46.37  
      22.25   24.12                                                
 31 Catlin, Andy              SR Denison                47.00      46.39  
      22.34   24.05                                                
 32 Leemis, Justin            JR Emory University       46.38      46.50  
      22.60   23.90                                                
 33 Bagley, Chris             JR Denison                46.25      46.61  
      22.26   24.35                                                
 34 Rieniets, Dominic         SR Linfield               46.05      46.66  
      22.08   24.58                                                
 35 Mahoney, Neil             SR Johns Hopkins          46.26      46.73  
      22.47   24.26                                                
 36 Krawchyk, Andrew          JR Denison                46.26      46.83  
      22.33   24.50                                                
 37 Woodward, Michael         JR Whitworth              46.18      46.85  
      22.38   24.47                                                
 38 Righi, Graham             FR Williams               46.14      46.86  
      21.97   24.89                                                
 39 Clark, Ryan               SO TCNJ                   46.24      46.88  
      22.15   24.73                                                
 40 Floersch, Ryan            SR Redlands               46.23      47.02  
      22.41   24.61                                                
 41 Larrimore, Cody           SR Keene State            46.11      47.13  
      22.02   25.11                                                
 42 Rushlow, Mark             FR Calvin                 46.56      47.18  
      22.43   24.75                                                
 43 Kinsella, Patrick         SR TUFTS                  46.31      47.20  
      22.45   24.75                                                
 44 Hamer, Eric               SR UC Santa Cruz          46.84      47.21  
      22.80   24.41                                                
 45 Farmer, Ryan              SO UW Stevens PT          47.51      47.23  
      22.22   25.01                                                
 46 James, Ryan               SR UC Santa Cruz          46.82      47.35  
      22.93   24.42                                                
 47 Karas, Voyta              SR William Paterson       46.67      47.43  
      22.52   24.91                                                
 48 Huls, Erik                SO St. Thomas (Mn)        46.40      47.52  
      22.45   25.07                                                
 49 Nelis, Ryan               SR HOPE                   47.51      47.57  
      23.04   24.53                                                
 50 Mecray, Nathan            SO Bowdoin                46.79      47.81  
      22.78   25.03                                                
 51 Cosentino, Andrew         JR C-M-S                  46.15      47.83  
      22.84   24.99                                                
 52 Kozak, Michael            SR Ill. Wesleyan          47.68      48.02  
      22.88   25.14                                                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 49.37   3/21/2009 Kendra Stern, Amherst                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Stern, Kendra             JR Amherst                49.56      48.98*  20  
      23.46   25.52                                                
  2 Croix, Amanda             JR Carthage               49.55      49.35*  17  
      23.98   25.37                                                
  3 Westby, Ruth              SR Emory University       50.68      50.01   16  
      24.20   25.81                                                
  4 Rhoades, Sheila           JR Ithaca                 50.98      50.78   15  
      24.45   26.33                                                
  5 Hoff, Chelsea             SR UW La Crosse           51.23      51.00   14  
      24.18   26.82                                                
  6 Barito, Laura             JR Stevens                50.86      51.14   13  
      24.59   26.55                                                
  7 Rodriguez, Michelle       JR Suny Geneseo           51.24      51.16   12  
      24.83   26.33                                                
  8 Wangstad, Marit           SO Denison                51.10      51.49   11  
      24.55   26.94                                                
B - Final
  9 Swanson, Alyssa           FR Denison                51.41      51.18    9  
      24.75   26.43                                                
 10 Pavlak, Claire            SO Emory University       51.30      51.42    7  
      24.65   26.77                                                
 11 Ciardelli, Lillian        SR Emory University       51.69      51.65    6  
      24.86   26.79                                                
 12 Wobler, Ann               FR Emory University       51.67      51.80    5  
      25.00   26.80                                                
 13 Pierce, Laura             SO TCNJ                   51.78      51.85    4  
      24.83   27.02                                                
 14 Connolly, Anna            FR Kenyon                 51.79      51.89    3  
      24.82   27.07                                                
 15 Palumbo, Angela           FR Grove City             51.38      52.18    2  
      25.18   27.00                                                
 16 Bollella, Allie           FR Redlands               51.55      52.24    1  
      25.14   27.10                                                
 
Event 33  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 49.37   3/21/2009 Kendra Stern, Amherst                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Croix, Amanda             JR Carthage               49.88      49.55  
      23.94   25.61                                                
  2 Stern, Kendra             JR Amherst                50.31      49.56  
      23.97   25.59                                                
  3 Westby, Ruth              SR Emory University       50.55      50.68  
      24.42   26.26                                                
  4 Barito, Laura             JR Stevens                51.26      50.86  
      24.19   26.67                                                
  5 Rhoades, Sheila           JR Ithaca                 50.91      50.98  
      24.56   26.42                                                
  6 Wangstad, Marit           SO Denison                51.89      51.10  
      24.63   26.47                                                
  7 Hoff, Chelsea             SR UW La Crosse           50.98      51.23  
      24.54   26.69                                                
  8 Rodriguez, Michelle       JR Suny Geneseo           51.64      51.24  
      24.93   26.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pavlak, Claire            SO Emory University       52.14      51.30  
      24.36   26.94                                                
 10 Palumbo, Angela           FR Grove City             53.00      51.38  
      24.59   26.79                                                
 11 Swanson, Alyssa           FR Denison                51.04      51.41  
      24.49   26.92                                                
 12 Bollella, Allie           FR Redlands               51.79      51.55  
      24.92   26.63                                                
 13 Wobler, Ann               FR Emory University       52.31      51.67  
      24.88   26.79                                                
 14 Ciardelli, Lillian        SR Emory University       52.31      51.69  
      24.58   27.11                                                
 15 Pierce, Laura             SO TCNJ                   52.16      51.78  
      24.91   26.87                                                
 16 Connolly, Anna            FR Kenyon                 52.30      51.79  
      24.70   27.09                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ney, Rebecca              JR St. Thomas (Mn)        51.01      51.93  
      24.98   26.95                                                
 18 Geller, Carolyn           SO Williams               52.91      51.95  
      25.05   26.90                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Westrate, Libby           FR HOPE                   52.77      52.06  
      25.14   26.92                                                
 20 Gibbons, Megan            SO Hamilton               52.13      52.14  
      24.89   27.25                                                
 21 Yue, Moire                SO Wheaton (Il)           52.49      52.16  
      25.36   26.80                                                
 22 Ryan, Jenny               FR Grove City             52.85      52.18  
      25.10   27.08                                                
 23 Hartung, Katelyn          JR UW La Crosse           52.38      52.26  
      25.02   27.24                                                
 24 Ertel, Tina               SR Kenyon                 51.98      52.28  
      25.27   27.01                                                
 25 Rich, Kate                SR Denison                52.77      52.40  
      25.09   27.31                                                
 26 Jacobi, Amy               JR M.I.T.                 52.24      52.44  
      25.06   27.38                                                
 27 Stridh, Karina            SO Washington Univ.       52.69      52.63  
      25.55   27.08                                                
 28 Rogers, Elizabeth         SO Johns Hopkins          52.43      52.66  
      25.31   27.35                                                
 29 Hatfield, Hayley          SO Stevens                52.89      52.69  
      25.38   27.31                                                
 30 Lesiuk, Adriana           JR Mary Washington        52.23      52.76  
      24.69   28.07                                                
 31 Massey, Katie             JR Depauw                 51.96      52.86  
      25.15   27.71                                                
 31 Daly, Nora                FR Middlebury             52.72      52.86  
      25.82   27.04                                                
 33 Umbarger, Kaila           FR Keene State            52.21      52.97  
      25.26   27.71                                                
 34 Hackler, Leslie           FR Emory University       54.35      53.01  
      25.31   27.70                                                
 35 Nordstrom, Jess           JR UW Stevens PT          53.86      53.02  
      25.18   27.84                                                
 36 Vidovic, Dajana           SO Gustavus               52.60      53.05  
      25.51   27.54                                                
 37 Wagner, Andrea            FR UW Stevens PT          52.53      53.16  
      25.77   27.39                                                
 38 Jones, Emma               SO C-M-S                  52.23      53.18  
      24.85   28.33                                                
 39 Finley, Megan             JR UW Eau Claire          52.63      53.21  
      25.65   27.56                                                
 40 Angel, Meredith           SR Centre                 52.31      53.31  
      25.23   28.08                                                
 41 Hund, Sarah               FR Gustavus               53.13      53.40  
      25.43   27.97                                                
 42 Whitaker, Jillian         SO Keene State            53.20      53.58  
      25.25   28.33                                                
 43 Michalak, Mia             FR Emory University       53.71      54.03  
      25.79   28.24                                                
 44 Hotchko, Rachel           SR St. Mary's (Md)        53.11      54.21  
      25.61   28.60                                                
 45 Haller, Kate              FR Kenyon                 53.76      54.24  
      25.70   28.54                                                
 46 Armitage, Maddie          FR Denison                54.00      54.33  
      25.50   28.83                                                
 47 Olson, Julia              SO UW Eau Claire          53.25      54.65  
      25.78   28.87                                                
 48 Kading, Kelly             SO UW Stevens PT          54.42      54.79  
      25.90   28.89                                                
 49 Sripramong, Casey         SO Redlands               53.09      54.88  
      26.42   28.46                                                
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:46.71   3/21/2009 John Thomas, Johns Hopkins                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Thomas, John              SR Johns Hopkins        1:48.18    1:46.62*  20  
      24.87   27.05   27.09   27.61                                
  2 Dillon, John              JR Middlebury           1:48.19    1:47.27   17  
      25.25   27.63   27.21   27.18                                
  3 Mullee, Peter             SR St. Thomas (Mn)      1:48.25    1:47.68   16  
      24.24   27.47   28.04   27.93                                
  4 Barry, Robert             SO Denison              1:49.13    1:48.22   15  
      24.90   27.12   28.03   28.17                                
  5 Bateman, Chris            JR St. Olaf             1:48.22    1:49.01   14  
      25.57   26.98   27.89   28.57                                
  6 Mpitsos, Michael          JR Kenyon               1:48.64    1:49.59   13  
      24.57   27.00   28.34   29.68                                
  7 Shanley, Jacob            SR Kenyon               1:49.54    1:49.89   12  
      25.29   28.36   28.46   27.78                                
  8 Romanov, Vladislav        SO Staten Island        1:49.57    1:50.62   11  
      26.13   27.85   28.02   28.62                                
B - Final
  9 Ellis, Paul               SR Kalamazoo            1:50.46    1:48.18    9  
      24.86   27.77   27.80   27.75                                
 10 Dahlen, Jeff              SR Carnegie Mellon      1:49.89    1:48.97    7  
      25.71   27.43   27.76   28.07                                
 11 Drake, Kyle               JR Carthage             1:50.45    1:49.43    6  
      26.15   27.55   27.79   27.94                                
 12 Garr, Ryan                SO CLARK                1:50.39    1:49.53    5  
      25.23   27.62   28.41   28.27                                
 13 Scholten, Max             SO Pomona-Pitzer        1:50.70    1:50.34    4  
      25.69   28.08   28.62   27.95                                
 14 Washnock, Christopher     SO Wash. & Lee          1:50.90    1:50.72    3  
      26.67   27.91   28.30   27.84                                
 15 Desantis, Michael         SO Denison              1:50.88    1:51.73    2  
      25.94   28.63   28.51   28.65                                
 16 Heyboer, Philip           SR HOPE                 1:50.48    1:51.87    1  
      26.53   28.28   28.56   28.50                                
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:46.71   3/21/2009 John Thomas, Johns Hopkins                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, John              SR Johns Hopkins        1:49.56    1:48.18  
      25.08   27.12   28.14   27.84                                
  2 Dillon, John              JR Middlebury           1:55.22    1:48.19  
      25.32   28.46   27.13   27.28                                
  3 Bateman, Chris            JR St. Olaf             1:48.06    1:48.22  
      25.65   26.69   27.91   27.97                                
  4 Mullee, Peter             SR St. Thomas (Mn)      1:47.34    1:48.25  
      24.45   27.23   28.09   28.48                                
  5 Mpitsos, Michael          JR Kenyon               1:48.64    1:48.64  
      24.95   26.84   28.19   28.66                                
  6 Barry, Robert             SO Denison              1:48.49    1:49.13  
      25.16   27.59   28.09   28.29                                
  7 Shanley, Jacob            SR Kenyon               1:49.90    1:49.54  
      25.56   27.55   28.16   28.27                                
  8 Romanov, Vladislav        SO Staten Island        1:50.62    1:49.57  
      26.07   27.71   27.74   28.05                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Dahlen, Jeff              SR Carnegie Mellon      1:51.34    1:49.89  
      26.12   27.84   28.14   27.79                                
 10 Garr, Ryan                SO CLARK                1:50.28    1:50.39  
      25.21   27.66   28.41   29.11                                
 11 Drake, Kyle               JR Carthage             1:48.88    1:50.45  
      26.53   27.50   28.22   28.20                                
 12 Ellis, Paul               SR Kalamazoo            1:49.72    1:50.46  
      24.68   27.07   28.67   30.04                                
 13 Heyboer, Philip           SR HOPE                 1:52.76    1:50.48  
      26.24   27.92   28.02   28.30                                
 14 Scholten, Max             SO Pomona-Pitzer        1:49.49    1:50.70  
      25.72   27.87   28.55   28.56                                
 15 Desantis, Michael         SO Denison              1:51.50    1:50.88  
      26.21   27.37   28.28   29.02                                
 16 Washnock, Christopher     SO Wash. & Lee          1:50.13    1:50.90  
      26.25   27.72   28.61   28.32                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Woolston, Chris           SR St. Lawrence         1:50.03    1:51.11  
      26.53   27.81   28.65   28.12                                
 18 Stumbaugh, Tim            SO M.I.T.               1:51.30    1:51.24  
      25.85   27.74   28.95   28.70                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Deveney, Brendan          FR M.I.T.               1:51.33    1:51.30  
      26.22   27.81   28.36   28.91                                
 20 Rosenberg, Ron            FR M.I.T.               1:53.42    1:51.37  
      26.30   28.28   28.44   28.35                                
 21 Clendenin, Stephen        JR Mary Washington      1:52.39    1:51.91  
      26.21   27.90   29.02   28.78                                
 22 Chapman, Jimmy            FR Kenyon               1:55.53    1:51.95  
      26.08   27.97   28.41   29.49                                
 23 Beckwith, Kellen          JR Olivet               1:53.19    1:52.31  
      26.64   28.37   28.74   28.56                                
 24 Ruch, Mitchell            SR HOPE                 1:52.51    1:52.44  
      25.81   27.90   29.06   29.67                                
 25 Moorby, Scott             SR Carnegie Mellon      1:52.39    1:52.50  
      26.15   28.68   28.93   28.74                                
 26 Walsh, Tim                SO Connecticut          1:51.25    1:52.55  
      26.07   27.88   28.83   29.77                                
 27 Spooner, Matt             JR Emory University     1:54.00    1:52.73  
      26.80   28.36   28.69   28.88                                
 28 White, Tim                SO Amherst              1:51.20    1:52.81  
      26.92   28.26   28.50   29.13                                
 29 Kowalski, Jackson         SR Puget Sound          1:52.41    1:52.95  
      25.99   28.05   28.95   29.96                                
 30 Minturn, Ken              SR Emory University     1:52.54    1:53.01  
      26.27   27.84   29.21   29.69                                
 31 Niemiec, Stephen          SO Johns Hopkins        1:54.39    1:53.21  
      26.67   28.04   29.44   29.06                                
 32 Fitzgerald, Reid          JR Amherst              1:53.02    1:53.31  
      26.40   28.77   29.06   29.08                                
 33 Treesh, Phil              FR Williams             1:54.64    1:53.37  
      27.23   28.82   28.98   28.34                                
 34 Weinstein, Paul           SO Emory University     1:53.21    1:53.38  
      27.62   28.60   28.81   28.35                                
 35 Vanbiervliet, James       SR TCNJ                 1:53.33    1:53.55  
      26.25   28.22   29.38   29.70                                
 36 Robbins, Spencer          SR Luther               1:56.55    1:53.78  
      25.65   28.24   29.47   30.42                                
 37 Eckhoff, Nick             FR Mary Washington      1:53.63    1:53.95  
      26.45   29.03   29.53   28.94                                
 38 Hanson, Alex              JR Carnegie Mellon      1:54.03    1:54.19  
      27.36   29.43   28.89   28.51                                
 39 Sheerer, Chris            JR Albright             1:52.50    1:54.23  
      25.83   28.69   29.59   30.12                                
 40 Weber, Blake              FR C-M-S                1:53.29    1:54.53  
      27.89   29.99   28.87   27.78                                
 41 Huguenard, Doug           SR Kenyon               1:56.53    1:57.69  
      26.09   29.05   30.60   31.95                                
 42 Misener, Kevin            FR UW La Crosse         1:54.62    2:01.02  
      27.80   30.56   31.18   31.48                                
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:56.23   3/15/2008 Brittany Sasser, Amherst                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Culpepper, Anne           SO Emory University     2:00.07    1:59.74   20  
      28.87   29.95   30.34   30.58                                
  2 Schroeder, Emily          SO Denison              2:01.16    2:00.35   17  
      28.44   30.05   30.68   31.18                                
  3 Zaleski, Olivia           SR Denison              2:02.64    2:01.41   16  
      28.47   30.64   31.45   30.85                                
  4 Taylor, Whitley           SO Emory University     2:01.09    2:01.76   15  
      29.34   30.77   31.04   30.61                                
  5 Swett, Emily              FR Amherst              2:01.98    2:02.67   14  
      29.15   30.97   31.24   31.31                                
  6 Dover, Tessa              JR C-M-S                2:02.10    2:02.93   13  
      28.86   31.03   31.69   31.35                                
  7 Mosher, Carley            FR Gustavus             2:02.66    2:03.78   12  
      28.19   31.12   32.23   32.24                                
  8 Ramsey, Ellen             JR Williams             2:03.16    2:05.92   11  
      29.47   31.55   32.41   32.49                                
B - Final
  9 Lushinsky, Taryn          FR Emory University     2:04.03    2:02.85    9  
      29.17   30.62   31.31   31.75                                
 10 Evans, Molly              JR Carnegie Mellon      2:04.89    2:03.68    7  
      29.82   31.58   31.67   30.61                                
 11 Crockett, Sarah           JR Mary Washington      2:04.54    2:04.67    6  
      29.66   32.07   31.21   31.73                                
 12 Leech, Kathryn            SR Kenyon               2:03.21    2:04.73    5  
      29.17   31.38   32.05   32.13                                
 13 Zicafoose, Kale           JR Carleton             2:04.42    2:04.83    4  
      29.13   31.25   31.95   32.50                                
 14 Thompson, Rebecca         SO Amherst              2:04.76    2:05.59    3  
      29.52   31.44   32.38   32.25                                
 15 Chalermpalanupap, Natty   SR Emory University     2:03.79    2:05.86    2  
      29.79   31.57   32.14   32.36                                
 16 Zeberlein, Lindsay        FR Denison              2:04.77    2:05.95    1  
      29.05   31.88   32.42   32.60                                
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:56.23   3/15/2008 Brittany Sasser, Amherst                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Culpepper, Anne           SO Emory University     2:02.23    2:00.07  
      28.02   29.57   31.01   31.47                                
  2 Taylor, Whitley           SO Emory University     2:05.11    2:01.09  
      29.04   30.52   30.78   30.75                                
  3 Schroeder, Emily          SO Denison              2:00.82    2:01.16  
      28.90   30.18   30.90   31.18                                
  4 Swett, Emily              FR Amherst              2:02.55    2:01.98  
      28.87   30.59   31.32   31.20                                
  5 Dover, Tessa              JR C-M-S                2:04.56    2:02.10  
      28.91   30.46   31.27   31.46                                
  6 Zaleski, Olivia           SR Denison              2:07.07    2:02.64  
      28.12   30.66   31.69   32.17                                
  7 Mosher, Carley            FR Gustavus             2:01.79    2:02.66  
      28.44   30.64   31.85   31.73                                
  8 Ramsey, Ellen             JR Williams             2:06.23    2:03.16  
      29.53   30.97   31.34   31.32                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Leech, Kathryn            SR Kenyon               2:06.38    2:03.21  
      29.07   30.77   31.60   31.77                                
 10 Chalermpalanupap, Natty   SR Emory University     2:05.33    2:03.79  
      29.64   31.26   31.38   31.51                                
 11 Lushinsky, Taryn          FR Emory University     2:05.23    2:04.03  
      29.32   30.78   31.88   32.05                                
 12 Zicafoose, Kale           JR Carleton             2:05.71    2:04.42  
      29.41   31.24   32.17   31.60                                
 13 Crockett, Sarah           JR Mary Washington      2:11.41    2:04.54  
      29.82   31.67   31.51   31.54                                
 14 Thompson, Rebecca         SO Amherst              2:07.39    2:04.76  
      29.60   30.95   32.32   31.89                                
 15 Zeberlein, Lindsay        FR Denison              2:04.64    2:04.77  
      29.38   30.92   31.97   32.50                                
 16 Evans, Molly              JR Carnegie Mellon      2:04.29    2:04.89  
      29.81   31.74   32.07   31.27                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Ha, Kathryn               FR Williams             2:08.56    2:05.08  
      29.54   31.64   31.68   32.22                                
 18 Maggard, Colleen          SO Centre               2:05.36    2:05.52  
      29.29   31.24   31.96   33.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Savard, Christie          JR Susquehanna          2:05.32    2:05.70  
      29.36   30.58   32.05   33.71                                
 20 Underwood, Karin          JR Washington Univ.     2:05.78    2:05.76  
      29.84   31.40   31.90   32.62                                
 21 Schneider, Jackie         FR Emory University     2:04.88    2:06.41  
      29.10   31.63   32.80   32.88                                
 22 Martin, Cari              FR Denison              2:06.68    2:06.43  
      29.26   31.55   32.11   33.51                                
 23 Trutor, Kristine          SR Keene State          2:08.30    2:07.19  
      28.11   31.10   33.76   34.22                                
 24 Keesler, Missy            SO Ithaca               2:04.68    2:07.42  
      29.80   31.86   32.90   32.86                                
 25 Aheron, Grace             FR Oberlin              2:08.32    2:08.02  
      30.78   32.21   32.48   32.55                                
 26 Root, Jena                SR St. Thomas (Mn)      2:07.45    2:08.13  
      30.08   31.99   32.49   33.57                                
 27 Brym, Adeline             SR Wittenberg           2:05.21    2:08.27  
      29.62   32.08   32.96   33.61                                
 28 Levens, Tara              SO Chicago              2:06.60    2:08.66  
      29.48   32.31   33.30   33.57                                
 29 Bressler, Monica          JR Calvin               2:09.94    2:08.73  
      29.66   32.18   33.39   33.50                                
 30 Nero, Diandra             SO UW Stevens PT        2:08.92    2:10.69  
      30.89   32.88   33.37   33.55                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:58.90   3/16/2001 Joshua Boss, Hope                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Bakk, Ian                 SO Kenyon               2:02.62    2:01.14   20  
      27.57   30.92   31.39   31.26                                
  2 Buck, Rory                SO Whitworth            2:01.28    2:01.26   17  
      27.30   30.69   31.11   32.16                                
  3 Lazarus, David            SR Kenyon               2:01.75    2:01.30   16  
      27.00   31.15   31.64   31.51                                
  4 Beyer, Alex               SR Washington Univ.     2:02.23    2:01.76   15  
      27.55   30.75   31.40   32.06                                
  5 Grabiak, Tom              SR F&M                  2:02.69    2:02.22   14  
      27.14   30.89   31.94   32.25                                
  6 Gutmann, Ben              SR Westminster          2:02.61    2:02.31   13  
      27.06   30.56   31.97   32.72                                
  7 O'Connor, Myles           SR TCNJ                 2:03.03    2:03.10   12  
      26.83   30.40   32.16   33.71                                
  8 Pettengill, Michael       SR Luther               2:03.29    2:05.16   11  
      27.29   31.07   32.91   33.89                                
B - Final
  9 Buyanov, Pavel            JR Staten Island        2:03.54    2:01.51    9  
      27.40   30.94   31.61   31.56                                
 10 Lewing, Jake              JR Denison              2:03.77    2:02.36    7  
      27.29   30.88   31.50   32.69                                
 11 O'Brien, Peter            FR Emory University     2:03.47    2:02.44    6  
      27.70   30.88   32.25   31.61                                
 12 Racz, Rastislav           SR M.I.T.               2:03.32    2:03.16    5  
      27.39   31.04   31.77   32.96                                
 13 Yamada, Kevin             SR Emory University     2:04.36    2:03.58    4  
      27.63   31.46   31.84   32.65                                
 14 Dyrkacz, Paul             FR Williams             2:04.48    2:03.96    3  
      28.29   31.47   32.18   32.02                                
 15 Nemeth, John              SR Denison              2:04.53    2:05.33    2  
      27.47   31.35   32.69   33.82                                
 16 Day, Coutland             SO Sewanee              2:04.22    2:05.94    1  
      28.14   31.49   32.45   33.86                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 1:58.90   3/16/2001 Joshua Boss, Hope                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Buck, Rory                SO Whitworth            2:01.60    2:01.28  
      27.54   30.63   31.11   32.00                                
  2 Lazarus, David            SR Kenyon               2:06.84    2:01.75  
      27.30   30.76   31.35   32.34                                
  3 Beyer, Alex               SR Washington Univ.     2:05.68    2:02.23  
      27.42   30.71   31.71   32.39                                
  4 Gutmann, Ben              SR Westminster          2:03.47    2:02.61  
      27.50   30.50   31.64   32.97                                
  5 Bakk, Ian                 SO Kenyon               2:04.48    2:02.62  
      28.01   31.43   31.56   31.62                                
  6 Grabiak, Tom              SR F&M                  2:02.74    2:02.69  
      27.57   31.04   31.73   32.35                                
  7 O'Connor, Myles           SR TCNJ                 2:02.17    2:03.03  
      27.14   30.57   32.27   33.05                                
  8 Pettengill, Michael       SR Luther               2:04.70    2:03.29  
      27.26   30.94   32.09   33.00                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Racz, Rastislav           SR M.I.T.               2:04.02    2:03.32  
      27.15   30.53   31.69   33.95                                
 10 O'Brien, Peter            FR Emory University     2:03.51    2:03.47  
      27.80   31.09   32.65   31.93                                
 11 Buyanov, Pavel            JR Staten Island        2:02.68    2:03.54  
      27.99   31.10   31.56   32.89                                
 12 Lewing, Jake              JR Denison              2:03.01    2:03.77  
      28.02   31.92   31.70   32.13                                
 13 Day, Coutland             SO Sewanee              2:05.53    2:04.22  
      27.91   31.35   32.39   32.57                                
 14 Yamada, Kevin             SR Emory University     2:05.39    2:04.36  
      27.78   31.27   32.06   33.25                                
 15 Dyrkacz, Paul             FR Williams             2:05.83    2:04.48  
      28.36   31.32   32.10   32.70                                
 16 Nemeth, John              SR Denison              2:04.82    2:04.53  
      27.70   31.31   32.35   33.17                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gladys, Collin            SO Redlands             2:02.37    2:04.71  
      28.19   31.86   31.99   32.67                                
 18 Corbett, Chris            FR Williams             2:05.98    2:05.34  
      27.99   31.50   32.52   33.33                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Clark, Jeff               JR Misericordia         2:07.05    2:05.76  
      27.86   31.76   32.59   33.55                                
 20 Gatz, J. David            SR Ohio Wesleyan        2:06.24    2:06.42  
      28.28   30.85   32.04   35.25                                
 21 Schwartz, Brent           SR UW Stevens PT        2:03.62    2:06.48  
      28.53   31.56   32.68   33.71                                
 22 Nam, Tim                  SO Johns Hopkins        2:06.52    2:06.88  
      28.39   31.93   32.79   33.77                                
 23 Diehl, Matt               SR UW La Crosse         2:04.71    2:07.63  
      27.90   32.12   33.33   34.28                                
 24 Rhinesmith, Evan          JR Wabash               2:08.55    2:08.03  
      27.88   32.14   33.66   34.35                                
 25 Espinosa, Alfonso         SR Kalamazoo            2:09.22    2:08.50  
      27.27   31.98   33.76   35.49                                
 26 Phillips, Michael         SO Hartwick             2:04.60    2:08.97  
      28.44   32.04   33.86   34.63                                
 27 Manning, Chris            SO Kalamazoo            2:04.13    2:09.60  
      28.18   32.24   33.62   35.56                                
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 2:12.83   3/11/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Perizzolo, Annie          JR C-M-S                2:17.84    2:14.83   20  
      29.88   33.75   34.99   36.21                                
  2 Mroz, Katie               JR Emory University     2:19.41    2:18.17   17  
      31.68   34.73   35.52   36.24                                
  3 Whitley, April            JR Emory University     2:19.34    2:18.30   16  
      31.31   35.16   35.41   36.42                                
  4 Vereshchagin, Alisa       SO Kenyon               2:19.16    2:18.43   15  
      30.88   34.64   35.97   36.94                                
  5 Lehberger, Caitlin        SO Westminster          2:18.85    2:18.50   14  
      30.81   34.46   35.99   37.24                                
  6 Kett, Nicole              SO Kenyon               2:19.83    2:19.05   13  
      31.50   35.03   36.03   36.49                                
  7 Houseman, Taylor          SR Suny Cortland        2:20.25    2:20.37   12  
      31.22   34.83   36.68   37.64                                
  8 Risucci, Carissa          FR Nazareth             2:20.81    2:22.65   11  
      31.59   35.74   36.96   38.36                                
B - Final
  9 Metcalf, Christina        SR Williams             2:22.01    2:20.00    9  
      32.04   34.94   36.02   37.00                                
 10 Baker, Catie              SO Depauw               2:21.66    2:20.39    7  
      31.80   35.46   36.62   36.51                                
 11 Counsell, Elizabeth       FR Calvin               2:21.02    2:20.83    6  
      31.90   36.02   36.49   36.42                                
 12 Biery, Laura              SO Chicago              2:21.16    2:20.93    5  
      32.48   36.23   36.14   36.08                                
 13 Herdt, Courtney           JR Westminster          2:21.73    2:21.06    4  
      31.94   36.14   36.41   36.57                                
 14 Golovkina, Ksenia         FR Denison              2:23.57    2:21.91    3  
      32.34   35.53   36.87   37.17                                
 15 Vail, Maggie              SR Calvin               2:22.54    2:23.33    2  
      32.07   35.86   37.27   38.13                                
 16 Hansvick, Maggie          SR Gustavus             2:23.68    2:26.83    1  
      31.53   37.17   38.70   39.43                                
 
Event 37  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 2:12.83   3/11/2006 Lindsay Payne, Williams                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Perizzolo, Annie          JR C-M-S                2:17.46    2:17.84  
      31.21   35.05   35.61   35.97                                
  2 Lehberger, Caitlin        SO Westminster          2:21.90    2:18.85  
      31.65   35.16   35.83   36.21                                
  3 Vereshchagin, Alisa       SO Kenyon               2:20.37    2:19.16  
      31.53   34.98   35.71   36.94                                
  4 Whitley, April            JR Emory University     2:18.11    2:19.34  
      31.41   35.35   36.17   36.41                                
  5 Mroz, Katie               JR Emory University     2:21.84    2:19.41  
      32.14   35.20   35.62   36.45                                
  6 Kett, Nicole              SO Kenyon               2:21.71    2:19.83  
      31.58   35.04   36.45   36.76                                
  7 Houseman, Taylor          SR Suny Cortland        2:21.09    2:20.25  
      31.60   34.66   36.37   37.62                                
  8 Risucci, Carissa          FR Nazareth             2:18.32    2:20.81  
      31.67   35.14   36.45   37.55                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Counsell, Elizabeth       FR Calvin               2:23.11    2:21.02  
      31.86   36.23   35.91   37.02                                
 10 Biery, Laura              SO Chicago              2:26.39    2:21.16  
      32.31   35.79   35.94   37.12                                
 11 Baker, Catie              SO Depauw               2:20.66    2:21.66  
      31.59   35.12   37.26   37.69                                
 12 Herdt, Courtney           JR Westminster          2:24.03    2:21.73  
      32.27   36.17   36.68   36.61                                
 13 Metcalf, Christina        SR Williams             2:22.86    2:22.01  
      32.10   35.19   36.46   38.26                                
 14 Vail, Maggie              SR Calvin               2:21.54    2:22.54  
      32.42   35.53   36.68   37.91                                
 15 Golovkina, Ksenia         FR Denison              2:25.48    2:23.57  
      31.25   35.66   37.09   39.57                                
 16 Hansvick, Maggie          SR Gustavus             2:26.04    2:23.68  
      31.35   35.96   37.67   38.70                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wormwood, Tracy           FR Puget Sound          2:23.12    2:23.75  
      32.39   35.95   37.30   38.11                                
 18 Maher, Rebecca            FR Williams             2:27.47    2:23.80  
      32.55   36.02   37.00   38.23                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Lederer, Victoria         JR Kenyon               2:22.84    2:24.10  
      31.97   35.91   37.45   38.77                                
 20 Jones, Carly              FR Ithaca               2:23.55    2:24.27  
      32.26   36.25   37.78   37.98                                
 21 Erickson, Anika           JR Gustavus             2:22.05    2:24.29  
      32.05   35.41   37.89   38.94                                
 22 Cucolo, Lisa              SR Williams             2:23.93    2:24.79  
      32.65   35.89   37.45   38.80                                
 23 Ellingson, Danielle       SO UW La Crosse         2:22.62    2:24.90  
      32.47   35.39   37.31   39.73                                
 24 Nakamura, McKenzie        SO Redlands             2:22.07    2:25.15  
      32.55   36.35   37.31   38.94                                
 25 Desmit, Megan             SO Mary Washington      2:22.53    2:25.38  
      32.56   36.69   37.67   38.46                                
 26 Roberts, Emily            SR Calvin               2:23.80    2:25.59  
      32.51   37.11   37.88   38.09                                
 27 Miller, Stephanie         SR Stevens              2:25.90    2:26.46  
      32.56   36.70   38.96   38.24                                
 28 Sherry, Madi              FR Ithaca               2:25.68    2:26.50  
      32.39   37.10   38.83   38.18                                
 29 Figuers, Cameron          FR Mary Washington      2:24.25    2:26.86  
      33.52   37.54   38.13   37.67                                
 30 Blazak, Becca             JR Ithaca               2:26.08    2:26.93  
      32.46   36.32   38.32   39.83                                
 31 Blachly, Gail             SO Denison              2:23.77    2:27.39  
      32.44   36.73   38.30   39.92                                
 32 Tsay, Annie               SO Johns Hopkins        2:24.13    2:29.00  
      32.75   37.56   39.23   39.46                                
 
Event 38  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 516.50   3/18/2009 Kelly Sponholz, SUNY Fredonia               
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emerick, Hayley           JR Trinity (Tx)          517.10     514.15   20  
  2 Martin, Lindsay           SR Trinity (Tx)          453.40     490.90   17  
  3 Collins, Meagan           SO Middlebury            454.95     475.70   16  
  4 Magyar, Emily             SR Albion                449.55     444.70   15  
  5 Pinter, Julie             FR Baldwin-Wallace       451.75     435.30   14  
  6 Ficarro, Sarah            FR Suny Fredonia         490.50     433.45   13  
  7 Gardel, Lindsay           SR TUFTS                 451.25     425.00   12  
  8 Kijanka, Meghan           SR Springfield           440.90     379.90   11  
B - Final
  9 Schmidt, Becky            FR Chicago               425.00     463.05    9  
 10 Reggio, Michelle          SR Springfield           413.80     451.55    7  
 11 LaValley, Rachel          JR UW La Crosse          434.25     448.10    6  
 12 Dietz, Kelly              SO New York Univ         427.10     437.60    5  
 13 Buzard, Lindsey           SR Nazareth              413.00     412.75    4  
 14 McMahon, Eileen           SR Suny Oswego           404.35     412.60    3  
 15 Leestma, Hanna            SR ALMA                  382.75     390.95    2  
 16 Garcia, Eileen            SO CLARK                 427.60     384.15    1  
 
Event 38  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 516.50   3/18/2009 Kelly Sponholz, SUNY Fredonia               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emerick, Hayley           JR Trinity (Tx)              NT     517.10* 
  2 Ficarro, Sarah            FR Suny Fredonia             NT     490.50  
  3 Collins, Meagan           SO Middlebury                NT     454.95  
  4 Martin, Lindsay           SR Trinity (Tx)              NT     453.40  
  5 Pinter, Julie             FR Baldwin-Wallace           NT     451.75  
  6 Gardel, Lindsay           SR TUFTS                     NT     451.25  
  7 Magyar, Emily             SR Albion                    NT     449.55  
  8 Kijanka, Meghan           SR Springfield               NT     440.90  
  9 LaValley, Rachel          JR UW La Crosse              NT     434.25  
 10 Garcia, Eileen            SO CLARK                     NT     427.60  
 11 Dietz, Kelly              SO New York Univ             NT     427.10  
 12 Schmidt, Becky            FR Chicago                   NT     425.00  
 13 Reggio, Michelle          SR Springfield               NT     413.80  
 14 Buzard, Lindsey           SR Nazareth                  NT     413.00  
 15 McMahon, Eileen           SR Suny Oswego               NT     404.35  
 16 Leestma, Hanna            SR ALMA                      NT     382.75  
 17 Herman, Casey             SR Calvin                    NT     382.30  
 18 Quagliana, Maria          JR Suny Brockport            NT     379.45  
 19 Wright, Julia             SO Wheaton (Ma)              NT     365.85  
 20 Mark, Naomi               SR Ithaca                    NT     363.20  
 21 Costello, Jodi            SO Ithaca                    NT     337.85  
 
Event 39  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 2:56.22   3/21/2009 Kenyon, Kenyon                             
                         Turk, Harris, Withington, Somers                  
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kenyon College                                    3:00.90    2:55.56*  40  
     1) Stewart-Bates, Ian FR           2) Turk, Zachary SO               
     3) Somers, David SO                4) Withington, Blair SR           
       21.27    44.36    20.29    43.29    20.55    43.93    20.77    43.98
  2 Kalamazoo College                                 3:01.81    3:00.58   34  
     1) Bazzell, Brian JR               2) Ellis, Paul SR                 
     3) Manning, Chris SO               4) Fleming, Craig JR              
       21.97    45.73    21.11    45.50    21.58    45.62    20.73    43.73
  3 Middlebury College                                3:02.23    3:01.02   32  
     1) Beeman, Schuyler SR             2) Dillon, John JR                
     3) Divers, Bob SO                  4) Daly, Nick SO                  
       21.79    45.64    20.92    44.78    21.20    45.06    21.39    45.54
  4 Amherst College                                   3:01.96    3:01.79   30  
     1) Homchick, Tad SR                2) Lichtenfels, Ryan SO           
     3) McBratney, Ben SO               4) Fraser, Alex JR                
       21.73    45.44    21.96    46.01    21.86    46.20    20.89    44.14
  5 Depauw University                                 3:02.27    3:02.64   28  
     1) Baugh, Josh JR                  2) Montgomery, Johnny SO          
     3) Klabak, Steve SR                4) Cook, John SR                  
       21.90    46.67    21.23    45.69    21.49    45.47    21.02    44.81
  6 M.I.T.                                            3:03.64    3:03.19   26  
     1) Zhou, Jeff SR                   2) Ubellacker, Wyatt FR           
     3) Deveney, Brendan FR             4) Cummings, Luke SR              
       22.32    46.71    21.45    45.56    21.66    46.11    20.98    44.81
  7 Williams College                                  3:03.40    3:03.60   24  
     1) Roberson, Gary JR               2) Righi, Graham FR               
     3) Treesh, Phil FR                 4) Wampler, Ben SO                
       22.25    46.07    21.64    46.53    22.03    46.29    20.95    44.71
  8 Denison University                                3:02.50    3:03.73   22  
     1) Catlin, Andy SR                 2) Barczak, MJ SO                 
     3) Katich, Joe FR                  4) Thurston, Dan SO               
       22.30    46.51    21.51    45.07    22.00    46.31    21.91    45.84
B - Final
  9 Washington University                             3:03.81    3:03.25   18  
     1) Beyer, Alex SR                  2) Anjur, Kartik JR               
     3) Minowitz, Mark FR               4) Chao, David JR                 
       22.36    46.44    21.69    45.77    22.05    46.26    21.27    44.78
 10 St. Thomas                                        3:04.16    3:03.97   14  
     1) Mullee, Peter SR                2) Hoelterhoff, Michael FR        
     3) Huls, Erik SO                   4) Rauchwarter, Sam FR            
       21.60    45.03    21.53    46.35    21.95    46.96    21.61    45.63
 11 Emory University                                  3:03.73    3:05.20   12  
     1) Leemis, Justin JR               2) Frissell, Dustin JR            
     3) Spooner, Matt JR                4) Dimarco, Tom SR                
       22.48    46.46    22.20    46.08    22.15    47.02    21.43    45.64
 12 UW La Crosse                                      3:07.65    3:05.77   10  
     1) Diehl, Matt SR                  2) Misener, Kevin FR              
     3) Knutson, Ben SR                 4) Loch, Spencer SO               
       22.05    46.26    22.43    46.91    22.27    47.15    21.19    45.45
 13 Johns Hopkins University                          3:06.23    3:06.23    8  
     1) Bulakul, Teddy SR               2) Mahoney, Neil SR               
     3) Niemiec, Stephen SO             4) Thomas, John SR                
       22.20    46.91    21.99    46.63    22.43    46.95    21.43    45.74
 14 Redlands                                          3:06.89    3:06.55    6  
     1) Floersch, Ryan SR               2) Gladys, Collin SO              
     3) Depew, Chris FR                 4) Harp, Tyler SO                 
       22.44    47.34    21.87    46.52    22.24    46.92    22.28    45.77
 15 UW Stevens Point                                  3:06.70    3:06.83    4  
     1) Olp, Matt JR                    2) Farmer, Ryan SO                
     3) Davy, Sam SO                    4) Golz, Ryan SR                  
       22.36    47.05    21.51    46.37    21.95    46.46    22.05    46.95
 -- New Jersey, College of                            3:04.47         DQ  
     1) Kircher, Shawn JR               2) Vernoia, Mike SO               
     3) Medvecky, Tom JR                4) Clark, Ryan SO                 
       21.82    46.16    21.62    45.59    21.63    46.12    21.38    45.72
 
Event 39  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 2:56.22   3/21/2009 Kenyon, Kenyon                             
                         Turk, Harris, Withington, Somers                  
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kenyon College                                    3:00.72    3:00.90  
     1) Ramsey, Curtis FR               2) Somers, David SO               
     3) Preston, Blake SO               4) Mpitsos, Michael JR            
       22.38    46.02    21.07    44.96    21.37    44.96    21.38    44.96
  2 Kalamazoo College                                 3:01.89    3:01.81  
     1) Bazzell, Brian JR               2) Ellis, Paul SR                 
     3) Manning, Chris SO               4) Fleming, Craig JR              
       21.79    46.12    21.19    45.56    21.88    45.96    21.00    44.17
  3 Amherst College                                   3:02.58    3:01.96  
     1) Homchick, Tad SR                2) Lichtenfels, Ryan SO           
     3) McBratney, Ben SO               4) Fraser, Alex JR                
       21.92    45.56    21.61    46.06    21.69    46.15    20.95    44.19
  4 Middlebury College                                3:01.12    3:02.23  
     1) Beeman, Schuyler SR             2) Daly, Nick SO                  
     3) Divers, Bob SO                  4) Dillon, John JR                
       22.22    46.06    21.96    46.28    21.36    45.17    21.01    44.72
  5 Depauw University                                 3:03.29    3:02.27  
     1) Baugh, Josh JR                  2) Montgomery, Johnny SO          
     3) Klabak, Steve SR                4) Cook, John SR                  
       21.84    46.69    21.16    45.69    21.49    45.23    21.36    44.66
  6 Denison University                                3:03.38    3:02.50  
     1) Katich, Joe FR                  2) Barczak, MJ SO                 
     3) Catlin, Andy SR                 4) Thurston, Dan SO               
       22.32    46.53    21.26    44.98    21.96    45.80    21.66    45.19
  7 Williams College                                  3:02.87    3:03.40  
     1) Vieth, Tom FR                   2) Righi, Graham FR               
     3) Treesh, Phil FR                 4) Wampler, Ben SO                
       22.47    46.84    21.92    46.31    21.72    46.00    20.87    44.25
  8 M.I.T.                                            3:05.52    3:03.64  
     1) Zhou, Jeff SR                   2) Ubellacker, Wyatt FR           
     3) Deveney, Brendan FR             4) Cummings, Luke SR              
       22.46    47.10    21.24    45.78    21.72    45.94    21.09    44.82
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Emory University                                  3:05.41    3:03.73  
     1) Leemis, Justin JR               2) Dimarco, Tom SR                
     3) Frissell, Dustin JR             4) Bernstein, Mark JR             
       22.33    46.45    21.05    44.99    21.89    45.87    21.82    46.42
 10 Washington University                             3:04.02    3:03.81  
     1) Beyer, Alex SR                  2) Anjur, Kartik JR               
     3) Minowitz, Mark FR               4) Chao, David JR                 
       22.33    46.45    21.78    45.63    22.17    46.65    21.45    45.08
 11 St. Thomas                                        3:03.40    3:04.16  
     1) Mullee, Peter SR                2) Hoelterhoff, Michael FR        
     3) Huls, Erik SO                   4) Rauchwarter, Sam FR            
       21.93    45.58    21.44    46.00    21.86    46.83    21.48    45.75
 12 New Jersey, College of                            3:04.03    3:04.47  
     1) Schneider, Adam FR              2) Vernoia, Mike SO               
     3) Medvecky, Tom JR                4) Kircher, Shawn JR              
       22.13    46.86    21.89    45.84    21.71    46.01    21.62    45.76
 13 Johns Hopkins University                          3:04.35    3:06.23  
     1) Schmidt, Nick FR                2) Mahoney, Neil SR               
     3) Niemiec, Stephen SO             4) Thomas, John SR                
       22.34    47.29    22.40    46.64    22.34    46.95    21.38    45.35
 14 UW Stevens Point                                  3:04.85    3:06.70  
     1) Farmer, Ryan SO                 2) Olp, Matt JR                   
     3) Davy, Sam SO                    4) Golz, Ryan SR                  
       22.21    46.81    21.75    45.98    22.33    46.72    21.83    47.19
 15 Redlands                                          3:03.78    3:06.89  
     1) Floersch, Ryan SR               2) Depew, Chris FR                
     3) Zaggy, Matt FR                  4) Harp, Tyler SO                 
       22.78    46.97    22.30    47.15    22.41    47.33    21.95    45.44
 16 UW La Crosse                                      3:04.33    3:07.65  
     1) Diehl, Matt SR                  2) Misener, Kevin FR              
     3) Knutson, Ben SR                 4) Loch, Spencer SO               
       22.56    46.82    22.31    47.81    21.81    47.01    21.67    46.01
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hope College                                      3:07.22    3:09.68  
     1) Nelis, Ryan SR                  2) Welsch, Aaron SR               
     3) Heyboer, Philip SR              4) King, Brandon SR               
       23.32    47.61    21.71    45.48    22.84    48.18    22.95    48.41
 18 Carnegie Mellon                                   3:06.20    3:10.90  
     1) Dahlen, Jeff SR                 2) Moorby, Scott SR               
     3) Hanson, Alex JR                 4) Glaser-Garbrick, Dan FR        
       22.51    46.34    22.72    47.97    23.23    48.68    22.45    47.91
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Tufts University                                  3:03.84         DQ  
     1) Kinsella, Patrick SR            2) Meyer, David JR                
     3) Altman, Andrew JR               4) Rood, Owen SO                  
       22.43    47.09    21.26    46.47    21.68    46.82    21.44    45.76
 
Event 40  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:21.97   3/21/2009 Denison, Denison                           
                         Zaleski, Novinger, Rich, Hohl                     
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Emory University                                  3:25.75    3:22.44   40  
     1) Westby, Ruth SR                 2) Ciardelli, Lillian SR          
     3) Wobler, Ann FR                  4) Pavlak, Claire SO              
       24.01    49.92    23.50    50.46    23.95    51.65    23.44    50.41
  2 Denison University                                3:25.78    3:24.84   34  
     1) Zaleski, Olivia SR              2) Wangstad, Marit SO             
     3) Callen, Hilary SO               4) Swanson, Alyssa FR             
       24.48    51.57    24.33    51.00    24.58    51.34    23.77    50.93
  3 Kenyon College                                    3:27.02    3:27.07   32  
     1) Connolly, Anna FR               2) Leech, Kathryn SR              
     3) Brady, Lauren JR                4) Ertel, Tina SR                 
       24.72    51.80    24.51    51.68    24.59    52.18    24.30    51.41
  4 Williams College                                  3:27.93    3:27.85   30  
     1) Geller, Carolyn SO              2) Wilson, Caroline FR            
     3) Hancock, Jillian JR             4) Todhunter, Logan SO            
       24.87    52.38    24.56    51.96    25.16    52.91    24.03    50.60
  5 Grove City College                                3:28.22    3:28.09   28  
     1) Ryan, Jenny FR                  2) Richert, Jenna SO              
     3) Page, Sarah JR                  4) Palumbo, Angela FR             
       25.00    52.06    25.13    52.30    24.98    52.59    24.24    51.14
  6 UW La Crosse                                      3:29.29    3:29.04   26  
     1) Hoff, Chelsea SR                2) Ellingson, Danielle SO         
     3) Diehl, Abigail FR               4) Hartung, Katelyn JR            
       24.43    51.30    24.95    52.95    24.90    53.31    24.35    51.48
  7 Stevens                                           3:30.17    3:29.24   24  
     1) Hatfield, Hayley SO             2) Douglas, Marissa FR            
     3) Pearson, Sian SO                4) Barito, Laura JR               
       25.28    52.72    25.32    53.20    25.64    53.28    23.46    50.04
  8 Johns Hopkins University                          3:30.39    3:31.47   22  
     1) Gardner, Eleanor FR             2) Tsay, Annie SO                 
     3) Villegas, Daniela FR            4) Rogers, Elizabeth SO           
       25.50    53.11    25.08    52.84    25.24    53.18    24.59    52.34
B - Final
  9 Amherst College                                   3:31.34    3:29.41   18  
     1) Stern, Kendra JR                2) Haring, Anna SR                
     3) Swett, Emily FR                 4) Thompson, Rebecca SO           
       24.42    49.70    25.54    53.55    25.64    53.69    24.96    52.47
 10 Gustavus Adolphus                                 3:32.34    3:30.34   14  
     1) Mosher, Carley FR               2) Vidovic, Dajana SO             
     3) Berry, Jonna SR                 4) Gundersen, Carrie SR           
       25.49    53.16    24.73    52.39    25.18    52.83    24.75    51.96
 11 UW Stevens Point                                  3:33.40    3:30.43   12  
     1) Lukes, Lindsay SR               2) Nordstrom, Jess JR             
     3) Clemens, Lisa JR                4) Wagner, Andrea FR              
       25.50    52.49    24.76    53.27    24.85    52.90    24.63    51.77
 12 Mary Washington                                   3:32.24    3:30.95   10  
     1) Sawyer, Nina Michelle SR        2) Figuers, Cameron FR            
     3) Crockett, Sarah JR              4) Lesiuk, Adriana JR             
       25.34    52.88    25.58    53.37    24.91    52.79    24.27    51.91
 13 New Jersey, College of                            3:31.46    3:30.97    8  
     1) Molloy, Margaret JR             2) Hessler, Melissa SO            
     3) Shangle, Kayleigh FR            4) Pierce, Laura SO               
       25.88    53.31    25.60    53.45    24.72    52.25    24.81    51.96
 14 Carthage College                                  3:31.28    3:32.20    6  
     1) Pelka, Michelle JR              2) Mahler, Sammy Jo JR            
     3) Messina, Alyssa SR              4) Croix, Amanda JR               
       25.61    52.98    25.49    55.85    25.29    53.81    23.73    49.56
 15 Whitworth University                              3:31.86    3:32.47    4  
     1) Benson, Jennifer SO             2) Lecoq, Ashley JR               
     3) Dehaven, Christine JR           4) Turner, Natalie SR             
       25.71    53.68    25.05    52.46    25.74    53.96    24.98    52.37
 16 Keene State College                               3:32.67    3:33.83    2  
     1) Whitaker, Jillian SO            2) Foster, Jacqueline SR          
     3) Trutor, Kristine SR             4) Umbarger, Kaila FR             
       25.46    53.95    25.52    53.36    25.35    54.10    24.55    52.42
 
Event 40  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
 NCAA Record: * 3:21.97   3/21/2009 Denison, Denison                           
                         Zaleski, Novinger, Rich, Hohl                     
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emory University                                  3:26.98    3:25.75  
     1) Taylor, Whitley SO              2) Ciardelli, Lillian SR          
     3) Wobler, Ann FR                  4) Westby, Ruth SR                
       25.22    52.64    24.37    51.24    24.62    51.47    24.10    50.40
  2 Denison University                                3:24.99    3:25.78  
     1) Swanson, Alyssa FR              2) Wangstad, Marit SO             
     3) Rich, Kate SR                   4) Callen, Hilary SO              
       24.56    51.48    24.16    50.70    24.73    51.98    24.82    51.62
  3 Kenyon College                                    3:27.65    3:27.02  
     1) Ertel, Tina SR                  2) Leech, Kathryn SR              
     3) Brady, Lauren JR                4) Connolly, Anna FR              
       24.95    51.80    24.98    52.11    24.53    52.04    24.16    51.07
  4 Williams College                                  3:28.80    3:27.93  
     1) O'Leary, Katharine FR           2) Todhunter, Logan SO            
     3) Geller, Carolyn SO              4) Wilson, Caroline FR            
       25.50    53.25    24.32    50.93    24.58    51.42    24.68    52.33
  5 Grove City College                                3:32.00    3:28.22  
     1) Ryan, Jenny FR                  2) Richert, Jenna SO              
     3) Page, Sarah JR                  4) Palumbo, Angela FR             
       25.05    51.98    25.29    52.25    24.78    52.45    24.47    51.54
  6 UW La Crosse                                      3:28.18    3:29.29  
     1) Hoff, Chelsea SR                2) Ellingson, Danielle SO         
     3) Diehl, Abigail FR               4) Hartung, Katelyn JR            
       24.63    51.45    25.30    53.30    25.00    53.07    24.48    51.47
  7 Stevens                                           3:29.44    3:30.17  
     1) Hatfield, Hayley SO             2) Douglas, Marissa FR            
     3) Pearson, Sian SO                4) Barito, Laura JR               
       25.44    52.82    25.59    53.58    25.73    53.25    23.90    50.52
  8 Johns Hopkins University                          3:29.43    3:30.39  
     1) Tsay, Annie SO                  2) Gardner, Eleanor FR            
     3) Villegas, Daniela FR            4) Rogers, Elizabeth SO           
       25.15    52.59    24.92    52.63    25.13    53.24    24.58    51.93
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carthage College                                  3:30.79    3:31.28  
     1) Pelka, Michelle JR              2) Mahler, Sammy Jo JR            
     3) Messina, Alyssa SR              4) Croix, Amanda JR               
       25.65    53.44    25.23    54.78    25.32    53.78    23.35    49.28
 10 Amherst College                                   3:31.32    3:31.34  
     1) Thompson, Rebecca SO            2) Haring, Anna SR                
     3) Swett, Emily FR                 4) Stern, Kendra JR               
       26.04    53.78    25.71    53.94    25.78    54.10    23.87    49.52
 11 New Jersey, College of                            3:30.17    3:31.46  
     1) Molloy, Margaret JR             2) Hessler, Melissa SO            
     3) Shangle, Kayleigh FR            4) Pierce, Laura SO               
       26.18    53.68    25.48    53.18    24.59    52.72    24.76    51.88
 12 Whitworth University                              3:32.59    3:31.86  
     1) Benson, Jennifer SO             2) Lecoq, Ashley JR               
     3) Dehaven, Christine JR           4) Turner, Natalie SR             
       25.44    53.28    25.04    52.77    25.99    54.08    24.99    51.73
 13 Mary Washington                                   3:31.42    3:32.24  
     1) Crockett, Sarah JR              2) Figuers, Cameron FR            
     3) Sawyer, Nina Michelle SR        4) Lesiuk, Adriana JR             
       25.46    53.05    26.36    54.97    25.62    52.40    24.59    51.82
 14 Gustavus Adolphus                                 3:30.36    3:32.34  
     1) Vidovic, Dajana SO              2) Berry, Jonna SR                
     3) Hund, Sarah FR                  4) Gundersen, Carrie SR           
       25.56    53.19    25.09    53.03    24.57    53.43    24.92    52.69
 15 Keene State College                               3:33.63    3:32.67  
     1) Trutor, Kristine SR             2) Whitaker, Jillian SO           
     3) Foster, Jacqueline SR           4) Umbarger, Kaila FR             
       25.71    54.15    25.16    52.78    25.91    53.83    24.52    51.91
 16 UW Stevens Point                                  3:31.81    3:33.40  
     1) Lukes, Lindsay SR               2) Nordstrom, Jess JR             
     3) Kading, Kelly SO                4) Wagner, Andrea FR              
       25.83    52.79    25.39    54.15    25.75    54.38    24.86    52.08
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 UW Eau Claire                                     3:31.98    3:33.81  
     1) Preissel, Casey JR              2) Olson, Julia SO                
     3) Ramquist, Hannah FR             4) Finley, Megan JR               
       25.82    53.49    25.25    54.35    25.17    53.51    25.00    52.46
 18 Middlebury College                                3:32.37    3:34.11  
     1) Daly, Nora FR                   2) Tolbert, Audrey FR             
     3) Loftus, Katherine SO            4) Friedlander, Jen FR            
       25.92    53.31    25.53    54.04    25.17    53.58    25.41    53.18
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Claremont M-S                                     3:29.81    3:34.16  
     1) Rinker, Jenni JR                2) Perizzolo, Annie JR            
     3) Bilotti, Katie SO               4) Jones, Emma SO                 
       25.54    53.80    26.20    54.64    25.03    53.35    24.66    52.37
 20 Redlands                                          3:30.70    3:34.67  
     1) Medvec, Jessica FR              2) Sripramong, Casey SO           
     3) Zehner, Lauren FR               4) Bollella, Allie FR             
       26.24    54.62    25.54    53.87    25.92    54.38    24.59    51.80
 21 Ithaca College                                    3:33.69    3:36.91  
     1) Blazak, Becca JR                2) Keesler, Missy SO              
     3) Jones, Carly FR                 4) Rhoades, Sheila JR             
       26.86    56.10    26.87    56.07    25.23    52.85    24.73    51.89
 22 Calvin College                                    3:32.35    3:38.70  
     1) Bressler, Monica JR             2) Vail, Maggie SR                
     3) Kinzer, Kristen FR              4) Roberts, Emily SR              
       25.78    54.40    25.79    54.28    25.71    55.06    26.20    54.96
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                    
 
  1. Emory University                  568.5   2. Denison University                  452
  3. Williams College                    367   4. Kenyon College                      318
  5. Claremont M-S                       177   6. Amherst College                     169
  7. UW La Crosse                        130   8. Gustavus Adolphus                   114
  9. New Jersey, College of              108  10. Carthage College                    101
 11. Grove City College                   86  12. Stevens                              82
 13. UW Stevens Point                     76  14. M.I.T.                               75
 14. Ithaca College                       75  16. Trinity University (Texas)           71
 17. Whitworth University                 70  18. Middlebury College                   69
 18. Keene State College                  69  20. Mary Washington                      62
 21. Westminster College                  57  22. Chicago                            56.5
 23. Washington University                45  24. Calvin College                       43
 25. Springfield College                  37  26. Suny Geneseo                         32
 27. Suny Fredonia                        30  28. Washington College                   29
 29. Johns Hopkins University             28  30. Tufts University                     27
 30. Baldwin-Wallace College              27  32. Depauw University                    26
 33. Suny Cortland                        24  34. Carnegie Mellon                      19
 35. Nazareth College                     17  36. Carleton College                     16
 36. Albion College                       16  38. UW Eau Claire                        13
 38. Alma College                         13  40. New York University                  12
 41. Suny Oswego                          10  42. Suny Brockport                        9
 42. Swarthmore College                    9  44. Redlands                              8
 45. U.S. Coast Guard Academy              7  46. St. Thomas                            6
 47. Lake Forest College                   5  47. Centre College                        5
 49. Wheaton College (Il)                  4  50. Connecticut College                   3
 51. Clark University                      1  51. Hamilton College                      1
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 40                     
 
  1. Kenyon College                      696   2. Denison University                  272
  3. Emory University                  259.5   4. Kalamazoo College                   244
  5. Amherst College                     217   6. New Jersey, College of              193
  7. Middlebury College                  180   8. M.I.T.                              163
  9. Williams College                    160  10. Washington University               127
 11. St. Thomas                          104  12. Johns Hopkins University            101
 13. Depauw University                    90  14. Redlands                             68
 15. Carnegie Mellon                      57  16. Whitworth University                 54
 17. Stevens                            52.5  18. Suny Oswego                          51
 18. Tufts University                     51  20. St. Olaf College                     45
 21. College of Staten Island             38  22. UW La Crosse                       37.5
 23. Gustavus Adolphus                    37  24. Suny Potsdam                         36
 24. UW Stevens Point                     36  26. UW Oshkosh                           34
 26. Hope College                         34  26. Springfield College                  34
 29. US Merchant Marine  Academy          33  30. Alfred University                    27
 31. Franklin & Marshall                  26  32. Ohio Northern University             23
 33. Luther College                       22  33. Suny Fredonia                        22
 35. Westminster College                16.5  36. Baldwin-Wallace College              15
 36. Pomona-Pitzer Colleges               15  38. Centre College                       14
 39. Alma College                         13  39. Connecticut College                  13
 41. Olivet College                       12  41. Claremont M-S                        12
 43. Suny Cortland                        11  44. Clark University                     10
 45. Colorado College                      9  46. Suny Geneseo                          7
 46. Illinois Wesleyan University          7  46. Albion College                        7
 46. Linfield College                      7  50. Carthage College                      6
 50. Babson College                        6  52. Mary Washington                       5
 52. UW Eau Claire                         5  54. Washington & Lee                      3
 55. New York University                   2  55. Union College                         2
 55. UC Santa Cruz                         2  58. Ohio Wesleyan University              1
 58. Puget Sound                           1  58. South, University of the              1
 58. Carleton College                      1