Header Background
 

Licensed to University of La Verne     HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2010 01:27 PM
                            ULV v. CMS - 1/16/2010                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  3 University of La Verne  'A'                                 4:30.58  
     1) Hallford, Jaycee                2) Lavesque, Jackelyn             
     3) Martin, Tiffany                 4) Carroll, Terrah                
       33.74  1:09.43    34.76  1:15.01    29.93  1:06.82    28.34    59.32
  4 University of La Verne  'B'                                 5:17.65  
     1) Guzman, Monique                 2) Affolter, Nikola               
     3) Marquez, Krista                 4) Law, Jaimi                     
       43.79  1:34.06    37.98  1:21.15    34.84  1:28.52    18.78    53.92
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                              3:42.31  
     1) Weber, Blake                    2) Perfect, Brad                  
     3) Hallett, Austin                 4) Bowers, Devin                  
       27.22    56.19    16.63  1:01.65    24.87    54.52    16.36    49.95
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                              3:49.24  
     1) Ostreim, Nick                   2) Roth, Jake                     
     3) Lieberman, Jordan               4) Fitzgerald, Sean               
       28.24    58.08    30.24  1:05.11    25.32    54.67    23.72    51.38
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                             x3:54.02  
     1) Brady, Phil                     2) Richardson, Jake               
     3) Kristensen, Ryan                4) Nadler, Brian                  
       27.59    57.41    17.25  1:06.98    26.53    57.67    24.81    51.96
  4 University of La Verne  'A'                                 3:55.53  
     1) McKay, Andrew                   2) Jones, Scott                   
     3) Wilson, Mark                    4) Stump, Errol                   
       31.27  1:03.85    30.03  1:04.35    25.49    56.56    24.39    50.77
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'E'                             x4:09.92  
     1) Smillie, Adam                   2) Lenssen, Nathan                
     3) Richman, Peter                  4) MacGregor, Robert              
       33.48  1:09.18    31.91  1:06.98    27.95  1:00.58    24.48    53.18
  6 University of La Verne  'B'                                 4:11.76  
     1) Denton, Cameron                 2) Rickerd, Dennis                
     3) Case, Brett                     4) Johnson, Matt                  
              1:08.77    30.87  1:07.34    27.54  1:04.12    23.02    51.53
 -- Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'D'                                   DQ  
     1) Pollock, Jeff                   2) Reed, Milan                    
     3) Huss, Brendan                   4) Reisfield, Alex                
       30.14  1:01.67    31.44  1:07.92    25.21    54.36    25.03    52.46
 
Event 7  Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brashier, Carliann           CMS-CA                        11:42.90  
      31.43   33.77   34.81   35.57   35.81   35.94   35.95   35.86
      35.46   35.64   35.60   35.38   35.92   35.76   35.36   35.54
      35.13   34.94   34.92   34.11                                
  2 Kretsch, Ashley              CMS-CA                        13:08.27  
      35.18   38.78   39.00   39.25   39.51   38.94   39.65   39.59
      39.13   39.03   40.01   40.26   39.43   39.60   39.21   40.29
      40.23   40.75   40.69   39.74                                
 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roche, John                  ULV                           11:04.04  
 
Event 1  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lundell, Carmen              CMS-CA                          199.75  
  2 McCadden, Amanda             ULV                             167.35  
  3 Mortvedt, Tiya               CMS-CA                          147.20  
  4 Law, Jaimi                   ULV                             123.85  
  5 Pickrell, Ellie              CMS-CA                          123.40  
 
Event 2  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Fevry, Andrew                CMS-CA                          224.00  
  2 Kazub, Adam                  ULV                             171.75  
  3 Johnson, Matt                ULV                             145.60  
  4 Brown, Brandon               CMS-CA                          139.00  
  5 Sillas, Daniel               ULV                             120.20  
 
Event 3  Girls 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Kelly                 CMS-CA                          208.45  
  2 McCadden, Amanda             ULV                             190.10  
  3 Hyde, Nicola                 CMS-CA                          160.10  
  4 Wishart, Carmen Rosa         CMS-CA                          144.40  
  5 Law, Jaimi                   ULV                              98.80  
 
Event 4  Boys 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Escrofani, Drake             CMS-CA                          203.85  
  2 Smith, Garrett               CMS-CA                          191.30  
  3 Kazub, Adam                  ULV                             136.10  
  4 Sillas, Daniel               ULV                             122.20  
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                              4:13.73  
     1) Bilotti, Katie                  2) Sharifnia, Elica               
     3) Ott, Emily                      4) Jones, Emma                    
       30.30  1:03.22    33.33  1:12.52    15.54  1:02.70    25.52    55.29
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                              4:18.41  
     1) Rinker, Jenni                   2) Tung, Ching                    
     3) Dover, Tessa                    4) Graham, Olivia                 
       29.59  1:01.30    34.02  1:14.20    16.31  1:04.03    27.29    58.88
 
Event 8  Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  2 Li, Brian                    CMS-CA                        11:11.31  
  3 Smith, Elliot                CMS-CA                        11:39.58  
  4 Lee, Jason                   CMS-CA                        12:12.15  
 
Event 9  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McIntyre, Tara               CMS-CA                         2:04.62  
      29.08   31.04   32.02   32.48                                
  2 Dawson, Whitney              CMS-CA                         2:07.02  
      29.94   31.94   32.95   32.19                                
  3 Carroll, Terrah              ULV                            2:09.52  
      30.09   32.52   33.43   33.48                                
  4 Burgess, Danielle            ULV                            2:26.66  
      34.30   37.18   38.66   36.52                                
  5 Marquez, Krista              ULV                            2:26.92  
      34.46   37.57   37.87   37.02                                
 
Event 10  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kersten, Brant               CMS-CA                         1:50.91  
      26.08   28.12   28.71   28.00                                
  2 Pai, Vincent                 CMS-CA                         1:52.97  
      25.69   28.97   29.28   29.03                                
  3 Smith, Sean                  CMS-CA                         1:55.78  
      26.78   28.89   29.59   30.52                                
  4 McKay, Andrew                ULV                            1:59.88  
      27.68   30.30   31.29   30.61                                
  5 Case, Brett                  ULV                            2:04.39  
      27.93   31.49   32.45   32.52                                
  6 Brown, Todd                  ULV                            2:06.34  
      28.56   31.69   33.17   32.92                                
 -- Andron, Stephen              CMS-CA                        X1:52.60  
      25.75   28.05   29.04   29.76                                
 -- McGinnity, Ian               CMS-CA                        X1:54.74  
      25.92   28.64   29.64   30.54                                
 -- Sanford, Scott               CMS-CA                        X1:56.74  
      26.72   29.11   29.88   31.03                                
 -- Carey, Thomas                CMS-CA                        X2:03.41  
      27.70   31.17   32.55   31.99                                
 
Event 11  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sharifnia, Elica             CMS-CA                           26.35  
  2 Norrgard, Kristina           CMS-CA                           26.66  
  3 Martin, Tiffany              ULV                              27.08  
  4 Hallford, Jaycee             ULV                              27.76  
  5 Caldwell, Sara               CMS-CA                           29.02  
  6 Ogburn, Julia                CMS-CA                          x30.82  
  7 Guzman, Monique              ULV                              36.18  
 
Event 12  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cosentino, Andrew            CMS-CA                           22.56  
  2 Stump, Errol                 ULV                              23.11  
  3 Fitzgerald, Sean             CMS-CA                           23.68  
  4 Denton, Brad                 ULV                              24.07  
  5 Reisfield, Alex              CMS-CA                           24.60  
  6 MacGregor, Robert            CMS-CA                          x24.80  
  7 Sillas, Daniel               ULV                              30.47  
 
Event 13  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tresenrider, Amy             CMS-CA                         2:16.98  
      30.27   34.12   40.55   32.04                                
  2 Ott, Emily                   CMS-CA                         2:18.56  
      30.52   36.56   40.11   31.37                                
  3 Graham, Olivia               CMS-CA                         2:20.54  
      30.71   36.26   41.74   31.83                                
  4 Perizzolo, Annie             CMS-CA                        x2:20.78  
      31.27   38.84   37.69   32.98                                
  5 Dover, Tessa                 CMS-CA                        x2:21.33  
      30.57   34.59   43.24   32.93                                
  6 Lavesque, Jackelyn           ULV                            2:37.43  
      33.38   42.24   44.28   37.53                                
  7 Affolter, Nikola             ULV                            2:38.90  
      33.42   41.11   46.14   38.23                                
 -- Jones, Emma                  CMS-CA                        X2:15.58  
      29.97   34.97   38.59   32.05                                
 -- Wolfgruber, Heidi            CMS-CA                        X2:20.00  
      30.40   35.30   41.47   32.83                                
 -- Bilotti, Katie               CMS-CA                        X2:22.99  
      29.35   34.75   43.92   34.97                                
 -- Oi, Katie                    CMS-CA                        X2:28.93  
      30.31   38.32   44.89   35.41                                
 -- Lesyna, Katie                CMS-CA                        X2:29.37  
      32.30   39.70   41.77   35.60                                
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hallett, Austin              CMS-CA                         2:02.20  
      25.58   31.58   35.89   29.15                                
  2 Lieberman, Jordan            CMS-CA                         2:06.07  
      26.94   31.88   38.49   28.76                                
  3 Brady, Phil                  CMS-CA                         2:07.91  
      27.10   33.08   38.03   29.70                                
  4 Jones, Scott                 ULV                            2:18.90  
      31.14   35.68   37.58   34.50                                
  5 Johnson, Matt                ULV                            2:23.62  
      28.59   37.56   41.22   36.25                                
 -- Richardson, Jake             CMS-CA                        X2:09.38  
      27.21   33.23   37.80   31.14                                
 -- Ostreim, Nick                CMS-CA                        X2:10.58  
      28.39   30.35   41.04   30.80                                
 -- Nadler, Brian                CMS-CA                        X2:12.89  
      27.44   34.63   40.07   30.75                                
 -- Roth, Jake                   CMS-CA                        X2:15.79  
      29.52   34.75   39.54   31.98                                
 -- Ramos, Christopher           CMS-CA                        X2:16.61  
      29.05   36.26   41.37   29.93                                
 -- Lenssen, Nathan              CMS-CA                        X2:18.14  
      30.84   36.38   39.17   31.75                                
 -- Smillie, Adam                CMS-CA                        X2:22.64  
      29.89   37.33   42.17   33.25                                
 
Event 15  Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Tiffany              ULV                            2:27.38  
 
Event 16  Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kersten, Brant               CMS-CA                         2:02.40  
      27.87   31.08   31.35   32.10                                
  2 Wilson, Mark                 ULV                            2:17.43  
      29.34   34.49   36.04   37.56                                
  3 Brown, Todd                  ULV                            2:28.26  
      32.47   37.27   41.14   37.38                                
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tresenrider, Amy             CMS-CA                           57.22  
      27.71   29.51                                                
  2 Norrgard, Kristina           CMS-CA                           57.75  
      28.04   29.71                                                
  3 Carroll, Terrah              ULV                              59.47  
      28.78   30.69                                                
  4 Guzman, Monique              ULV                            1:21.04  
      38.38   42.66                                                
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kristensen, Ryan             CMS-CA                           49.21  
      23.76   25.45                                                
  2 Cosentino, Andrew            CMS-CA                           49.41  
      24.06   25.35                                                
  3 Bowers, Devin                CMS-CA                           49.90  
      24.10   25.80                                                
  4 Smith, Sean                  CMS-CA                          x52.59  
      24.95   27.64                                                
  5 Denton, Brad                 ULV                              53.19  
      25.75   27.44                                                
  6 Case, Brett                  ULV                              54.90  
      24.97   29.93                                                
  7 Rickerd, Dennis              ULV                              55.86  
      25.94   29.92                                                
 -- Lieberman, Jordan            CMS-CA                          X51.28  
      25.00   26.28                                                
 -- Pollock, Jeff                CMS-CA                          X51.83  
      24.66   27.17                                                
 -- Sanford, Scott               CMS-CA                          X52.64  
      25.15   27.49                                                
 -- Carey, Thomas                CMS-CA                          X55.31  
      26.56   28.75                                                
 -- Smith, Elliot                CMS-CA                          X55.61  
      26.60   29.01                                                
 -- MacGregor, Robert            CMS-CA                          X56.55  
      26.75   29.80                                                
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rinker, Jenni                CMS-CA                         2:12.37  
      31.14   33.30   34.03   33.90                                
  2 Wolfgruber, Heidi            CMS-CA                         2:21.19  
      33.90   35.47   36.27   35.55                                
  3 Hallford, Jaycee             ULV                            2:29.65  
      35.07   37.32   38.51   38.75                                
  4 Affolter, Nikola             ULV                            2:49.23  
      38.78   41.56   43.29   45.60                                
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Huss, Brendan                CMS-CA                         2:03.82  
      29.48   31.20   31.81   31.33                                
  2 Brady, Phil                  CMS-CA                         2:07.78  
      30.09   32.92   32.83   31.94                                
  3 Richman, Peter               CMS-CA                         2:13.07  
      31.78   33.70   33.96   33.63                                
  4 McGinnity, Ian               CMS-CA                        x2:19.95  
      33.76   35.08   35.36   35.75                                
  5 McKay, Andrew                ULV                            2:25.49  
      35.07   37.43   37.53   35.46                                
  6 Denton, Cameron              ULV                            2:37.30  
      37.00   40.60   40.78   38.92                                
 
Event 21  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Whitney              CMS-CA                         5:29.15  
      31.32   33.05   33.30   33.76   33.70   33.09   33.27   33.16
      32.75   31.75                                                
  2 Brashier, Carliann           CMS-CA                         5:44.31  
      31.20   33.81   34.07   34.71   35.13   34.96   34.99   35.23
      35.42   34.79                                                
  3 Oi, Katie                    CMS-CA                         5:52.15  
      32.01   34.75   35.49   35.71   35.86   36.01   35.86   36.02
      35.64   34.80                                                
  4 Ogburn, Julia                CMS-CA                        x5:57.31  
      34.74   36.41   36.66   36.35   35.94   36.17   35.04   35.29
      35.70   35.01                                                
  5 Marquez, Krista              ULV                            6:33.20  
      34.96   38.95   40.06   39.80                   40.07   39.71
    1:19.92                                                        
  6 Burgess, Danielle            ULV                            7:04.60  
      37.52   40.95   42.96   44.15   43.19   43.60   43.69   43.86
      43.45   41.23                                                
 
Event 22  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Andron, Stephen              CMS-CA                         5:00.17  
      26.39   29.57   30.59   30.81   30.87   30.48   30.43   30.96
      30.45   29.62                                                
  2 Weber, Blake                 CMS-CA                         5:07.97  
      26.78   29.13   30.21   31.06   31.22   33.32   34.15   29.27
      32.59   30.24                                                
  3 Stump, Errol                 ULV                            5:22.13  
      28.91   31.42   32.14   32.33   32.77   32.43   33.91   32.91
      33.07   32.24                                                
  4 Ostreim, Nick                CMS-CA                         5:25.45  
      28.75   32.20   32.91   33.50   33.42   32.29   32.75   33.92
      33.49   32.22                                                
 
Event 23  Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sharifnia, Elica             CMS-CA                         2:34.33  
      35.04   39.14   39.80   40.35                                
  2 Graham, Olivia               CMS-CA                         2:35.24  
      36.26   39.90   39.82   39.26                                
  3 Lavesque, Jackelyn           ULV                            2:39.89  
      37.13   39.90   40.84   42.02                                
  4 Lesyna, Katie                CMS-CA                         2:47.61  
      36.05   41.04   43.87   46.65                                
  5 Caldwell, Sara               CMS-CA                        x2:48.50  
      38.04   42.30   42.87   45.29                                
  6 McCadden, Amanda             ULV                            3:11.03  
      42.72   49.24   50.12   48.95                                
 
Event 24  Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perfect, Brad                CMS-CA                         2:12.94  
      29.92   33.36   34.39   35.27                                
  2 Jones, Scott                 ULV                            2:20.25  
      31.11   35.01   36.95   37.18                                
  3 Richardson, Jake             CMS-CA                         2:27.77  
      32.91   36.92   38.28   39.66                                
  4 Roth, Jake                   CMS-CA                         2:29.50  
      33.87   38.90   39.40   37.33                                
  5 Lenssen, Nathan              CMS-CA                        x2:30.11  
      34.02   38.36   39.39   38.34                                
  6 Rickerd, Dennis              ULV                            2:33.13  
      34.30   38.92   40.05   39.86                                
 -- Reisfield, Alex              CMS-CA                        X2:27.31  
      33.19   36.86   38.58   38.68                                
 -- Reed, Milan                  CMS-CA                        X2:30.76  
      33.74   37.84   39.10   40.08                                
 -- Li, Brian                    CMS-CA                        X2:44.03  
      35.18   41.84   42.89   44.12                                
 
Event 25  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                              1:44.36  
     1) Rinker, Jenni                   2) Norrgard, Kristina             
     3) Bilotti, Katie                  4) Jones, Emma                    
       26.06    26.41    26.29    25.60                                    
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                              1:49.27  
     1) Perizzolo, Annie                2) Tresenrider, Amy               
     3) Dover, Tessa                    4) McIntyre, Tara                 
       27.52    26.94    27.12    27.69                                    
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                             x1:51.05  
     1) Ott, Emily                      2) Dawson, Whitney                
     3) Brashier, Carliann              4) Wolfgruber, Heidi              
       26.92    27.85    28.83    27.45                                    
 
Event 26  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                              1:28.76  
     1) Hallett, Austin                 2) Fitzgerald, Sean               
     3) Bowers, Devin                   4) Kristensen, Ryan               
       22.58    22.59    22.03    21.56                                    
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                              1:33.10  
     1) Pai, Vincent                    2) Cosentino, Andrew              
     3) Weber, Blake                    4) Smith, Sean                    
       23.17    23.08    23.26    23.59                                    
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                             x1:34.75  
     1) Andron, Stephen                 2) McGinnity, Ian                 
     3) Sanford, Scott                  4) Kersten, Brant                 
       24.32    22.94    24.51    22.98                                    
  4 University of La Verne  'A'                                 1:35.05  
     1) Brown, Todd                     2) Denton, Brad                   
     3) Wilson, Mark                    4) Denton, Cameron                
       23.25    24.62    24.12    23.06                                    
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'D'                             x1:40.43  
     1) Smillie, Adam                   2) Smith, Elliot                  
     3) Pollock, Jeff                   4) Carey, Thomas                  
       25.97    24.74    23.67    26.05                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps              348   2. University of La Verne              112
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps              170   2. University of La Verne               53
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps              178   2. University of La Verne               59