Header Background
 

Licensed to UC San Diego Swimming & Diving
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/24/2009 02:49 PM
              Claremont-Mudd-Scripps @ UC San Diego - 10/24/2009               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UC San Diego-SI  'A'                                        1:48.87  
     1) Shimura, Anju                   2) O'Brien, Mercedes              
     3) Ferguson, Jessica               4) Tse, Katherine 17              
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                              1:50.84  
     1) Rinker, Jenni                   2) Perizzolo, Annie               
     3) Bilotti, Katie                  4) Jones, Emma                    
  3 UC San Diego-SI  'C'                                        1:54.10  
     1) Kopp, Shea                      2) Linscheid, Candace E 18        
     3) Martens, Olivia L 18            4) Nguyen, Natasha                
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                              1:55.96  
     1) Tresenrider, Amy                2) Sharifnia, Elica               
     3) Cheng, Elsa                     4) Wade, India                    
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                              2:02.48  
     1) Dover, Tessa                    2) Tung, Ching                    
     3) Oi, Katie                       4) Caldwell, Sara                 
 -- UC San Diego-SI  'B'                                             DQ  
     1) Henley, Alexandra               2) Nguyen, Neda                   
     3) Holman, Karla R 20              4) Tan, Amber 18                  
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 UC San Diego-SI  'A'                                        1:34.05  
     1) Espiritu, Julius T 18           2) Carrillo, Pablo P 22           
     3) Perdew, Dan M 22                4) Langland, Todd A 20            
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                              1:38.27  
     1) Weber, Blake                    2) Pai, Vincent                   
     3) Hallett, Austin                 4) McNerney, Jeff                 
  3 UC San Diego-SI  'B'                                        1:38.87  
     1) Guzman, Paul 17                 2) Masehi-Lano, Jon 18            
     3) Lorch, Michael                  4) Langland, Blake                
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                              1:45.65  
     1) Huss, Brendan                   2) Perfect, Brad                  
     3) Nadler, Brian                   4) Fitzgerald, Sean               
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                              1:48.68  
     1) Smith, Sean                     2) Lenssen, Nathan                
     3) Richman, Peter                  4) Smith, Elliot                  
  6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'D'                              1:59.22  
     1) Ramos, Xavier                   2) MacGregor, Robert              
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dong, Beth P              18 Tritons-SI                    10:29.81  
  2 Makuta, Kailey               Tritons-SI                    10:50.49  
  3 Adams, Casey A            17 Tritons-SI                    10:53.73  
  4 Dawson, Whitney              Stags-CA                      11:11.77  
  5 Quigley, Kelsey M         18 Tritons-SI                    11:15.11  
  6 Schnarr, Emilie              Tritons-SI                    11:18.55  
  7 McIntyre, Tara               Stags-CA                      11:27.64  
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnett-Woods, Jereme     21 Tritons-SI                     9:47.17  
  2 Baier, Chris              19 Tritons-SI                     9:55.56  
  3 Begovich, Kyle            19 Tritons-SI                    10:01.40  
  4 Kersten, Brant               Stags-CA                      10:23.78  
  5 Smillie, Adam                Stags-CA                      11:13.20  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Henley, Alexandra            Tritons-SI                     1:55.09  
  2 Nguyen, Natasha              Tritons-SI                     1:57.90  
  3 Jones, Emma                  Stags-CA                       1:59.59  
  4 Bone, Jennifer               Tritons-SI                     2:02.13  
  5 Graham, Olivia               Stags-CA                       2:02.91  
  6 Lewis, Lauren                Tritons-SI                     2:03.89  
  7 Norrgard, Kristina           Stags-CA                       2:05.79  
  8 Kretsch, Ashley              Stags-CA                       2:22.34  
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goodell, Greg                Tritons-SI                     1:46.56  
  2 Langland, Todd A          20 Tritons-SI                     1:47.38  
  3 McNerney, Jeff               Stags-CA                       1:47.57  
  4 White, Andrew J           17 Tritons-SI                     1:47.81  
  5 Weber, Blake                 Stags-CA                       1:51.58  
  6 Heinz, Adam               20 Tritons-SI                     1:52.42  
  7 Smith, Elliot                Stags-CA                       1:58.66  
  8 Casey, Thomas                Stags-CA                       2:07.48  
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shimura, Anju                Tritons-SI                       59.04  
  2 Kopp, Shea                   Tritons-SI                     1:00.06  
  3 Cheng, Elsa                  Stags-CA                       1:00.83  
  4 Bilotti, Katie               Stags-CA                       1:03.05  
  5 Dover, Tessa                 Stags-CA                       1:03.06  
  6 Tresenrider, Amy             Stags-CA                       1:03.39  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Espiritu, Julius T        18 Tritons-SI                       54.03  
  2 Guzman, Paul              17 Tritons-SI                       55.35  
  3 Hallett, Austin              Stags-CA                         56.06  
  4 Brady, Phil                  Stags-CA                         58.52  
  5 Richman, Peter               Stags-CA                       1:02.02  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perizzolo, Annie             Stags-CA                       1:06.67  
  2 O'Brien, Mercedes            Tritons-SI                     1:07.94  
  3 Cunningham, Cari N        21 Tritons-SI                     1:08.24  
  4 Nguyen, Neda                 Tritons-SI                     1:08.86  
  5 McCadden, Michelle A      17 Tritons-SI                     1:13.43  
  6 Tung, Ching                  Stags-CA                       1:14.31  
  7 Lesyna, Katie                Stags-CA                       1:16.18  
  8 Caldwell, Sara               Stags-CA                       1:19.63  
 -- Linscheid, Candace E      18 Tritons-SI                    X1:10.50  
 -- Robbins, Michelle N       17 Tritons-SI                    X1:13.01  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carrillo, Pablo P         22 Tritons-SI                       57.23  
  2 Pai, Vincent                 Stags-CA                         59.03  
  3 Masehi-Lano, Jon          18 Tritons-SI                       59.58  
  4 Rick, Steven R            18 Tritons-SI                     1:02.42  
  5 Perfect, Brad                Stags-CA                       1:04.78  
  6 Lenssen, Nathan              Stags-CA                       1:08.95  
 -- Islip, Andy M             21 Tritons-SI                          DQ  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Holman, Karla R           20 Tritons-SI                     2:08.13  
  2 Martens, Olivia L         18 Tritons-SI                     2:11.44  
  3 Yuan, Bellona             19 Tritons-SI                     2:12.38  
  4 Thomas, Megan S           17 Tritons-SI                     2:13.59  
  5 Strub, Beth                  Tritons-SI                     2:23.94  
  6 Ott, Emily                   Stags-CA                       2:24.70  
  7 Ogburn, Julia                Stags-CA                       2:37.53  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rice, Adam J              18 Tritons-SI                     1:55.46  
  2 Stringer, Shaun R         17 Tritons-SI                     1:55.51  
  3 Duimovich, Sam D          19 Tritons-SI                     1:58.78  
  4 Lorch, Michael               Tritons-SI                     1:59.68  
  5 Huss, Brendan                Stags-CA                       2:04.72  
  6 Nadler, Brian                Stags-CA                       2:05.55  
  7 Lieberman, Jordan            Stags-CA                       2:09.87  
  8 Ramos, Christopher           Stags-CA                       2:23.62  
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tse, Katherine            17 Tritons-SI                       24.52  
  2 Tan, Amber                18 Tritons-SI                       24.62  
  3 Ferguson, Jessica            Tritons-SI                       24.83  
  4 Rinker, Jenni                Stags-CA                         25.73  
  5 Sharifnia, Elica             Stags-CA                         26.41  
  6 Wade, India                  Stags-CA                         26.77  
  7 Lewis, Lauren                Tritons-SI                       26.82  
 -- Fountain, Olivia          17 Tritons-SI                      X25.29  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perdew, Dan M             22 Tritons-SI                       21.09  
  2 Langland, Blake              Tritons-SI                       21.73  
  3 Stromberg, Sam               Tritons-SI                       22.07  
  4 Fitzgerald, Sean             Stags-CA                         23.08  
  5 MacGregor, Robert            Stags-CA                         24.38  
  6 Reed, Milan                  Stags-CA                         26.24  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chang, Kelly                 Stags-CA                        167.55  
  2 Lundell, Carmen              Stags-CA                        166.95  
  3 Niculescu, Danielle          Tritons-SI                      139.05  
  4 Hyde, Nicola                 Stags-CA                        134.55  
  5 Geary, Clair                 Stags-CA                        134.17  
  6 Wishart, Carmen-Rosa         Stags-CA                        123.45  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Runsten, Tyler J          18 Tritons-SI                      262.65  
  2 Cohen, Patrick               Tritons-SI                      226.72  
  3 McGrory, Bryan               Tritons-SI                      225.95  
  4 Escrofani, Drake             Stags-CA                        161.89  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tse, Katherine            17 Tritons-SI                       53.18  
  2 Tan, Amber                18 Tritons-SI                       54.46  
  3 Jones, Emma                  Stags-CA                         55.85  
  4 Nguyen, Natasha              Tritons-SI                       57.30  
  5 Lewis, Lauren                Tritons-SI                       57.31  
  6 Bone, Jennifer               Tritons-SI                       57.33  
  7 Wade, India                  Stags-CA                         57.44  
  8 Rinker, Jenni                Stags-CA                         57.61  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Perdew, Dan M             22 Tritons-SI                       47.14  
  2 Langland, Todd A          20 Tritons-SI                       47.16  
  3 Langland, Blake              Tritons-SI                       49.41  
  4 McNerney, Jeff               Stags-CA                         49.44  
  5 Stromberg, Sam               Tritons-SI                       49.47  
  6 Fitzgerald, Sean             Stags-CA                         50.93  
  7 Smith, Sean                  Stags-CA                         51.02  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shimura, Anju                Tritons-SI                     2:06.66  
  2 Henley, Alexandra            Tritons-SI                     2:07.44  
  3 Kopp, Shea                   Tritons-SI                     2:10.12  
  4 Dover, Tessa                 Stags-CA                       2:15.32  
  5 Yuan, Bellona             19 Tritons-SI                     2:15.87  
  6 Tresenrider, Amy             Stags-CA                       2:16.43  
  7 Graham, Olivia               Stags-CA                       2:19.49  
  8 Ogburn, Julia                Stags-CA                       2:36.55  
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stringer, Shaun R         17 Tritons-SI                     1:59.47  
  2 Guzman, Paul              17 Tritons-SI                     1:59.96  
  3 Espiritu, Julius T        18 Tritons-SI                     2:01.60  
  4 Weber, Blake                 Stags-CA                       2:04.96  
  5 Huss, Brendan                Stags-CA                       2:09.15  
  6 Brady, Phil                  Stags-CA                       2:13.69  
  7 Richman, Peter               Stags-CA                       2:17.19  
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Cari N        21 Tritons-SI                     2:24.79  
  2 Perizzolo, Annie             Stags-CA                       2:25.12  
  3 Nguyen, Neda                 Tritons-SI                     2:28.81  
  4 McCadden, Michelle A      17 Tritons-SI                     2:29.22  
  5 O'Brien, Mercedes            Tritons-SI                     2:30.91  
  6 Sharifnia, Elica             Stags-CA                       2:36.90  
  7 Ott, Emily                   Stags-CA                       2:39.72  
  8 Tung, Ching                  Stags-CA                       2:44.25  
 -- Adams, Casey A            17 Tritons-SI                    X2:25.95  
 -- Schnarr, Emilie              Tritons-SI                    X2:37.94  
 -- Linscheid, Candace E      18 Tritons-SI                    X2:38.80  
 -- Robbins, Michelle N       17 Tritons-SI                    X2:43.70  
 -- Lesyna, Katie                Stags-CA                      X2:45.66  
 -- Caldwell, Sara               Stags-CA                      X2:51.82  
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pai, Vincent                 Stags-CA                       2:06.91  
  2 Masehi-Lano, Jon          18 Tritons-SI                     2:07.23  
  3 Carrillo, Pablo P         22 Tritons-SI                     2:14.14  
  4 Rick, Steven R            18 Tritons-SI                     2:14.85  
  5 Perfect, Brad                Stags-CA                       2:22.05  
  6 Lenssen, Nathan              Stags-CA                       2:33.08  
  7 Reed, Milan                  Stags-CA                       2:39.21  
 -- Islip, Andy M             21 Tritons-SI                          DQ  
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dong, Beth P              18 Tritons-SI                     5:09.10  
  2 Thomas, Megan S           17 Tritons-SI                     5:16.90  
  3 Strub, Beth                  Tritons-SI                     5:27.59  
  4 Dawson, Whitney              Stags-CA                       5:28.16  
  5 Quigley, Kelsey M         18 Tritons-SI                     5:29.56  
  6 McIntyre, Tara               Stags-CA                       5:31.50  
  7 Norrgard, Kristina           Stags-CA                       5:34.10  
  8 Kretsch, Ashley              Stags-CA                       6:09.07  
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnett-Woods, Jereme     21 Tritons-SI                     4:42.78  
  2 Begovich, Kyle            19 Tritons-SI                     4:49.27  
  3 Duimovich, Sam D          19 Tritons-SI                     4:50.30  
  4 Goodell, Greg                Tritons-SI                     4:56.20  
  5 Kersten, Brant               Stags-CA                       4:57.05  
  6 Lieberman, Jordan            Stags-CA                       5:20.95  
  7 Smith, Elliot                Stags-CA                       5:35.74  
  8 Smillie, Adam                Stags-CA                       5:38.86  
 -- Baier, Chris              19 Tritons-SI                    X4:50.09  
 -- Heinz, Adam               20 Tritons-SI                    X5:02.34  
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cheng, Elsa                  Stags-CA                       1:00.00  
  2 Bilotti, Katie               Stags-CA                       1:01.57  
  3 Oi, Katie                    Stags-CA                       1:03.82  
 -- Yuan, Bellona             19 Tritons-SI                      X58.68  
 -- Holman, Karla R           20 Tritons-SI                      X58.81  
 -- Ferguson, Jessica            Tritons-SI                      X59.73  
 -- Martens, Olivia L         18 Tritons-SI                    X1:00.00  
 -- Makuta, Kailey               Tritons-SI                    X1:02.31  
 -- Fountain, Olivia          17 Tritons-SI                    X1:02.48  
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hallett, Austin              Stags-CA                         53.76  
  2 Huss, Brendan                Stags-CA                         54.88  
  3 Nadler, Brian                Stags-CA                         55.34  
 -- Perdew, Dan M             22 Tritons-SI                      X51.46  
 -- Rice, Adam J              18 Tritons-SI                      X51.56  
 -- Stringer, Shaun R         17 Tritons-SI                      X52.63  
 -- Lorch, Michael               Tritons-SI                      X53.00  
 -- White, Andrew J           17 Tritons-SI                      X55.04  
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Niculescu, Danielle          Tritons-SI                      185.47  
  2 Wishart, Carmen-Rosa         Stags-CA                        135.67  
  3 Hyde, Nicola                 Stags-CA                        130.72  
  4 Chang, Kelly                 Stags-CA                          1.71  
 -- Geary, Clair                 Stags-CA                            DQ  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Runsten, Tyler J          18 Tritons-SI                      290.85  
  2 Cohen, Patrick               Tritons-SI                      245.55  
  3 McGrory, Bryan               Tritons-SI                      241.42  
  4 Escrofani, Drake             Stags-CA                        161.47  
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Olivia               Stags-CA                       2:18.23  
  2 Tresenrider, Amy             Stags-CA                       2:19.41  
  3 Ott, Emily                   Stags-CA                       2:23.41  
  4 Lesyna, Katie                Stags-CA                       2:31.52  
 -- Henley, Alexandra            Tritons-SI                    X2:09.22  
 -- Adams, Casey A            17 Tritons-SI                    X2:13.25  
 -- Nguyen, Neda                 Tritons-SI                    X2:14.47  
 -- Cunningham, Cari N        21 Tritons-SI                    X2:15.34  
 -- McCadden, Michelle A      17 Tritons-SI                    X2:17.40  
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pai, Vincent                 Stags-CA                       2:02.03  
  2 Brady, Phil                  Stags-CA                       2:11.43  
  3 Weber, Blake                 Stags-CA                       2:12.04  
  4 Ramos, Christopher           Stags-CA                       2:17.95  
 -- Rice, Adam J              18 Tritons-SI                    X1:56.75  
 -- White, Andrew J           17 Tritons-SI                    X1:59.86  
 -- Masehi-Lano, Jon          18 Tritons-SI                    X1:59.86  
 -- Guzman, Paul              17 Tritons-SI                    X2:00.37  
 -- Rick, Steven R            18 Tritons-SI                    X2:12.04  
 -- Islip, Andy M             21 Tritons-SI                         XDQ  
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                              3:47.84  
     1) Bilotti, Katie                  2) Jones, Emma                    
     3) Cheng, Elsa                     4) Rinker, Jenni                  
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                              3:55.86  
     1) Perizzolo, Annie                2) Dawson, Whitney                
     3) Norrgard, Kristina              4) McIntyre, Tara                 
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                              4:03.82  
     1) Dover, Tessa                    2) Wade, India                    
     3) Ogburn, Julia                   4) Oi, Katie                      
 -- UC San Diego-SI  'A'                                       X3:34.15  
     1) Shimura, Anju                   2) Tse, Katherine 17              
     3) Ferguson, Jessica               4) Kopp, Shea                     
 -- UC San Diego-SI  'B'                                       X3:42.38  
     1) Yuan, Bellona 19                2) Tan, Amber 18                  
     3) Nguyen, Natasha                 4) Lewis, Lauren                  
 -- UC San Diego-SI  'C'                                       X3:44.99  
     1) Fountain, Olivia 17             2) Bone, Jennifer                 
     3) Thomas, Megan S 17              4) Martens, Olivia L 18           
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                              3:17.70  
     1) Hallett, Austin                 2) Nadler, Brian                  
     3) Perfect, Brad                   4) McNerney, Jeff                 
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                              3:30.01  
     1) Lieberman, Jordan               2) Kersten, Brant                 
     3) Smith, Sean                     4) Smith, Elliot                  
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                              3:47.84  
     1) MacGregor, Robert               2) Smillie, Adam                  
     3) Reed, Milan                     4)                                
 -- UC San Diego-SI  'A'                                       X3:07.86  
     1) Espiritu, Julius T 18           2) Langland, Todd A 20            
     3) Langland, Blake                 4) Perdew, Dan M 22               
 -- UC San Diego-SI  'B'                                       X3:16.33  
     1) Stringer, Shaun R 17            2) Stromberg, Sam                 
     3) Duimovich, Sam D 19             4) Lorch, Michael                 
 -- UC San Diego-SI  'C'                                       X3:19.84  
     1) White, Andrew J 17              2) Rice, Adam J 18                
     3) Goodell, Greg                   4) Heinz, Adam 20                 
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. UC San Diego                        180   2. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps              115
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. UC San Diego                        197   2. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps               97