Header Background
 

Licensed to University of La Verne                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager
        2010 SCIAC  Swimming & Diving Championships, Sanction #: 10-062        
                        Belmont Olympic Plaza-Feb21-23                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                              1:36.05   40  
     1) Rinker, Jenni JR                2) Sharifnia, Elica SO            
     3) Bilotti, Katie SO               4) Jones, Emma SO                 
                  24.12       48.73 (24.61)     1:12.06 (23.33)     1:36.05 (23.99)
  2 University of Redlands  'A'                                 1:36.69   34  
     1) Sedaghat, Shirin FR             2) Medvec, Jessica FR             
     3) Hughes, KC SO                   4) Bollella, Allie FR             
                  24.67       48.80 (24.13)     1:13.20 (24.40)     1:36.69 (23.49)
  3 California Lutheran University  'A'                         1:39.94   32  
     1) Nolan, Lindsay SO               2) How Tam Fat, Kelly JR          
     3) Melillo, Caitlyn SO             4) Downing, Courtney FR           
                  25.14       50.13 (24.99)     1:14.91 (24.78)     1:39.94 (25.03)
  4 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                          1:40.59   30  
     1) Dohrn, Charlotte FR             2) Boysen, Kristen SR             
     3) Laporte, Naomi JR               4) Lindbergh, Kristen SO          
                  25.41       50.15 (24.74)     1:15.92 (25.77)     1:40.59 (24.67)
  5 Occidental College  'A'                                     1:41.30   28  
     1) Garcia, Danielle FR             2) Morris, Alena FR               
     3) Akcasu, Audrey SR               4) Howarth, Lauren FR             
                  25.50       50.68 (25.18)     1:16.51 (25.83)     1:41.30 (24.79)
  6 California Institute of Techno  'A'                         1:53.31   26  
     1) Chia, Justine                   2) You, Cindy                     
     3) Liu, Chao                       4) Felsen, Panna                  
                  27.39       56.65 (29.26)     1:25.21 (28.56)     1:53.31 (28.10)
 -- Whittier College  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Wolff, Sara JR                  2) Peel, Sarah SR                 
     3) Hallsted, Kristin SO            4) Ririe, Jenna SO                
                  26.44       53.99 (27.55)     1:20.03 (26.04)          DQ (25.88)
 -- University of La Verne  'A'                                      DQ  
     1) Martin, Tiffany JR              2) Hallford, Jaycee FR            
     3) Lavesque, Jaclyn                4) Law, Jaimi FR                  
                  25.52       51.10 (25.58)     1:19.09 (27.99)          DQ (27.74)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Redlands  'A'                                 1:23.49   40  
     1) Floersch, John SR               2) Floersch, Ryan SR              
     3) Terzic, Miran JR                4) Harp, Tyler SO                 
                  21.34       42.40 (21.06)     1:03.30 (20.90)     1:23.49 (20.19)
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                              1:24.20   34  
     1) Kristensen, Ryan JR             2) McNerney, Jeff SO              
     3) Fitzgerald, Sean FR             4) Bowers, Devin FR               
                  21.25       42.62 (21.37)     1:03.40 (20.78)     1:24.20 (20.80)
  3 California Lutheran University  'A'                         1:25.35   32  
     1) Kennedy, William FR             2) East, Grant SO                 
     3) Smith, Quinlan SO               4) Liebhardt, Jordan JR           
                  21.16       42.60 (21.44)     1:03.81 (21.21)     1:25.35 (21.54)
  4 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                          1:25.51   30  
     1) Arnoldi, Ryland JR              2) Lee, David SR                  
     3) Wright, Chris SO                4) Scholten, Max SO               
                  21.89       43.05 (21.16)     1:05.01 (21.96)     1:25.51 (20.50)
  5 Occidental College  'A'                                     1:26.16   28  
     1) Ratkovich, Stephen FR           2) Ross, Miner JR                 
     3) Condon, Zachary SR              4) Kantor, Adam SR                
                  21.85       43.42 (21.57)     1:05.25 (21.83)     1:26.16 (20.91)
  6 University of La Verne  'A'                                 1:28.67   26  
     1) Johnson, Matt FR                2) McKay, Andrew SO               
     3) Denton, Brad SO                 4) Stump, Errol SR                
                  22.75       44.74 (21.99)     1:06.91 (22.17)     1:28.67 (21.76)
  7 Whittier College  'A'                                       1:30.52   24  
     1) Kelly, Eamon FR                 2) Schuster, Chet SO              
     3) Paulson, Wes SO                 4) Perry, Alex SR                 
                  22.31       44.65 (22.34)     1:07.65 (23.00)     1:30.52 (22.87)
  8 California Institute of Techno  'A'                         1:47.67   22  
     1) Kwong, Tommy                    2) Gomez, Zach                    
     3) Ouyang, Jim                     4) Safaie, Aryan                  
                  25.92       54.07 (28.15)     1:20.53 (26.46)     1:47.67 (27.14)
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Zehner, Lauren            FR Redlands             5:11.76    5:07.53   20  
                  28.66       59.41 (30.75)     1:30.52 (31.11)     2:01.44 (30.92)
        2:32.33 (30.89)     3:03.06 (30.73)     3:34.07 (31.01)     4:05.15 (31.08)
        4:37.32 (32.17)     5:07.53 (30.21)                                        
  2 McIntyre, Tara            FR CMS-CA               5:16.26    5:12.79   17  
                  28.77       59.89 (31.12)     1:31.28 (31.39)     2:02.87 (31.59)
        2:34.43 (31.56)     3:06.11 (31.68)     3:37.87 (31.76)     4:09.78 (31.91)
        4:41.44 (31.66)     5:12.79 (31.35)                                        
  3 Dawson, Whitney           SO CMS-CA               5:13.04    5:13.57   16  
                  28.97     1:00.02 (31.05)     1:31.23 (31.21)     2:02.67 (31.44)
        2:34.44 (31.77)     3:06.36 (31.92)     3:38.14 (31.78)     4:10.25 (32.11)
        4:42.36 (32.11)     5:13.57 (31.21)                                        
  4 Bates, Jenny              SO Redlands             5:17.50    5:14.32   15  
                  29.16     1:00.64 (31.48)     1:32.59 (31.95)     2:04.45 (31.86)
        2:36.62 (32.17)     3:08.67 (32.05)     3:40.80 (32.13)     4:12.56 (31.76)
        4:44.28 (31.72)     5:14.32 (30.04)                                        
  5 Norrgard, Kristina        SO CMS-CA               5:16.26    5:14.83   14  
                  29.35     1:00.62 (31.27)     1:32.11 (31.49)     2:03.90 (31.79)
        2:36.00 (32.10)     3:08.03 (32.03)     3:40.34 (32.31)     4:12.80 (32.46)
        4:44.75 (31.95)     5:14.83 (30.08)                                        
  6 Miller, Hannah            FR Pomona               5:17.77    5:14.92   13  
                  28.65       59.46 (30.81)     1:30.92 (31.46)     2:02.72 (31.80)
        2:34.75 (32.03)     3:06.98 (32.23)     3:38.96 (31.98)     4:11.32 (32.36)
        4:43.79 (32.47)     5:14.92 (31.13)                                        
  7 Brashier, Carliann        JR CMS-CA               5:14.89    5:18.27   12  
                  28.93     1:00.14 (31.21)     1:31.73 (31.59)     2:03.79 (32.06)
        2:36.19 (32.40)     3:08.72 (32.53)     3:41.43 (32.71)     4:14.32 (32.89)
        4:46.85 (32.53)     5:18.27 (31.42)                                        
  8 Desai, Kayla              JR Redlands             5:18.81    5:21.29   11  
                  29.63     1:01.31 (31.68)     1:33.58 (32.27)     2:06.06 (32.48)
        2:38.61 (32.55)     3:10.99 (32.38)     3:43.49 (32.50)     4:16.08 (32.59)
        4:48.80 (32.72)     5:21.29 (32.49)                                        
Consol
  9 Synder, Jenna             SO CLU                  5:21.07    5:18.65    9  
                  29.46     1:01.84 (32.38)     1:34.20 (32.36)     2:06.80 (32.60)
        2:38.95 (32.15)     3:11.24 (32.29)     3:43.45 (32.21)     4:15.78 (32.33)
        4:47.60 (31.82)     5:18.65 (31.05)                                        
 10 Camburn, Michelle         JR Redlands             5:20.32    5:19.66    7  
                  29.98     1:02.16 (32.18)     1:34.55 (32.39)     2:06.70 (32.15)
        2:38.96 (32.26)     3:11.14 (32.18)     3:43.60 (32.46)     4:16.09 (32.49)
        4:48.23 (32.14)     5:19.66 (31.43)                                        
 11 Kingman, Dana             JR Pomona               5:21.18    5:21.19    6  
                  29.94     1:02.53 (32.59)     1:35.10 (32.57)     2:07.58 (32.48)
        2:40.10 (32.52)     3:12.44 (32.34)     3:45.23 (32.79)     4:17.69 (32.46)
        4:49.90 (32.21)     5:21.19 (31.29)                                        
 12 Corona, Joy               SO Redlands             5:23.92    5:21.73    5  
                  30.18     1:02.68 (32.50)     1:35.15 (32.47)     2:07.60 (32.45)
        2:39.76 (32.16)     3:11.99 (32.23)     3:44.43 (32.44)     4:16.87 (32.44)
        4:49.51 (32.64)     5:21.73 (32.22)                                        
 13 Goeres, Kelly             SR Redlands             5:26.16    5:24.64    4  
                  29.98     1:02.62 (32.64)     1:35.68 (33.06)     2:08.63 (32.95)
        2:41.41 (32.78)     3:14.44 (33.03)     3:47.45 (33.01)     4:20.75 (33.30)
        4:53.15 (32.40)     5:24.64 (31.49)                                        
 14 Dacus, Brooke             SO CLU                  5:24.85    5:25.36    3  
                  29.43     1:01.80 (32.37)     1:34.85 (33.05)     2:07.86 (33.01)
        2:40.88 (33.02)     3:13.91 (33.03)     3:47.14 (33.23)     4:20.13 (32.99)
        4:53.13 (33.00)     5:25.36 (32.23)                                        
 15 Wade, India               FR CMS-CA               5:25.36    5:25.49    2  
                  29.80     1:02.46 (32.66)     1:35.56 (33.10)     2:08.78 (33.22)
        2:41.64 (32.86)     3:14.44 (32.80)     3:47.57 (33.13)     4:20.87 (33.30)
        4:53.61 (32.74)     5:25.49 (31.88)                                        
 16 Graves, Amanda            SR CLU                  5:27.60    5:27.19    1  
                  29.75     1:02.56 (32.81)     1:35.84 (33.28)     2:09.12 (33.28)
        2:42.42 (33.30)     3:15.14 (32.72)     3:47.94 (32.80)     4:21.52 (33.58)
        4:54.83 (33.31)     5:27.19 (32.36)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Alders, Alec              JR Redlands             4:43.43    4:34.42   20  
                  24.91       52.56 (27.65)     1:20.11 (27.55)     1:47.84 (27.73)
        2:15.65 (27.81)     2:43.27 (27.62)     3:10.72 (27.45)     3:38.52 (27.80)
        4:06.65 (28.13)     4:34.42 (27.77)                                        
  2 Andron, Stephen           SR CMS-CA               4:37.31    4:36.01   17  
                  24.22       50.85 (26.63)     1:17.99 (27.14)     1:45.23 (27.24)
        2:13.21 (27.98)     2:41.54 (28.33)     3:09.91 (28.37)     3:39.18 (29.27)
        4:07.85 (28.67)     4:36.01 (28.16)                                        
  3 Kersten, Brant            SO CMS-CA               4:42.12    4:43.92   16  
                  25.26       52.59 (27.33)     1:20.85 (28.26)     1:49.40 (28.55)
        2:17.97 (28.57)     2:46.57 (28.60)     3:15.84 (29.27)     3:45.29 (29.45)
        4:14.92 (29.63)     4:43.92 (29.00)                                        
  4 LaBriola, Joe             SO Pomona               4:48.07    4:47.09   15  
                  25.74       54.00 (28.26)     1:23.17 (29.17)     1:52.73 (29.56)
        2:22.42 (29.69)     2:52.01 (29.59)     3:21.42 (29.41)     3:50.66 (29.24)
        4:19.96 (29.30)     4:47.09 (27.13)                                        
  5 McNerney, Jeff            SO CMS-CA               4:43.87    4:47.34   14  
                  25.14       53.75 (28.61)     1:22.70 (28.95)     1:52.66 (29.96)
        2:21.98 (29.32)     2:51.40 (29.42)     3:21.33 (29.93)     3:50.98 (29.65)
        4:20.16 (29.18)     4:47.34 (27.18)                                        
  6 Condon, Zachary           SR OXY                  4:48.37    4:48.58   13  
                  25.27       52.93 (27.66)     1:21.79 (28.86)     1:51.40 (29.61)
        2:21.45 (30.05)     2:51.08 (29.63)     3:20.93 (29.85)     3:50.68 (29.75)
        4:20.23 (29.55)     4:48.58 (28.35)                                        
  7 Gruendl, Sheldon          SR Redlands             4:45.74    4:49.10   12  
                  25.51       53.70 (28.19)     1:22.77 (29.07)     1:52.48 (29.71)
        2:22.45 (29.97)     2:52.71 (30.26)     3:22.73 (30.02)     3:52.49 (29.76)
        4:21.88 (29.39)     4:49.10 (27.22)                                        
  8 Smith, Sean               FR CMS-CA               4:48.89    4:51.85   11  
                  25.75       54.01 (28.26)     1:23.52 (29.51)     1:53.20 (29.68)
        2:22.90 (29.70)     2:52.60 (29.70)     3:22.61 (30.01)     3:52.69 (30.08)
        4:22.21 (29.52)     4:51.85 (29.64)                                        
Consol
  9 Cumming, J.P.             FR Pomona               4:49.52    4:44.88    9  
                  25.62       53.64 (28.02)     1:22.08 (28.44)     1:51.07 (28.99)
        2:20.26 (29.19)     2:49.46 (29.20)     3:19.09 (29.63)     3:48.77 (29.68)
        4:17.11 (28.34)     4:44.88 (27.77)                                        
 10 McGinnity, Ian            JR CMS-CA               4:48.91    4:48.47    7  
                  25.56       53.45 (27.89)     1:21.98 (28.53)     1:50.90 (28.92)
        2:20.30 (29.40)     2:50.05 (29.75)     3:19.81 (29.76)     3:49.71 (29.90)
        4:19.30 (29.59)     4:48.47 (29.17)                                        
 11 Kaija, Jake               SO CLU                  4:51.09    4:49.88    6  
                  25.05       52.82 (27.77)     1:21.59 (28.77)     1:50.58 (28.99)
        2:20.33 (29.75)     2:49.86 (29.53)     3:19.98 (30.12)     3:50.35 (30.37)
        4:20.51 (30.16)     4:49.88 (29.37)                                        
 12 Perfect, Brad             FR CMS-CA               4:55.27    4:51.11    5  
                  25.85       54.11 (28.26)     1:22.91 (28.80)     1:52.57 (29.66)
        2:22.41 (29.84)     2:52.35 (29.94)     3:22.29 (29.94)     3:52.70 (30.41)
        4:22.99 (30.29)     4:51.11 (28.12)                                        
 13 Rehm, Cameron             FR WC                   4:52.68    4:51.38    4  
                  25.45       53.64 (28.19)     1:22.37 (28.73)     1:52.04 (29.67)
        2:21.93 (29.89)     2:52.26 (30.33)     3:22.75 (30.49)     3:52.57 (29.82)
        4:23.31 (30.74)     4:51.38 (28.07)                                        
 14 Heinicke, Greg            SO Redlands             4:53.28    4:54.80    3  
                  25.83       54.04 (28.21)     1:22.95 (28.91)     1:52.79 (29.84)
        2:22.53 (29.74)     2:53.04 (30.51)     3:23.56 (30.52)     3:53.94 (30.38)
        4:24.90 (30.96)     4:54.80 (29.90)                                        
 15 Oliver, Austen            JR OXY                  4:55.84    4:55.06    2  
                  26.25       54.77 (28.52)     1:24.55 (29.78)     1:54.62 (30.07)
        2:24.73 (30.11)     2:54.98 (30.25)     3:25.50 (30.52)     3:56.22 (30.72)
        4:26.57 (30.35)     4:55.06 (28.49)                                        
 16 Fischer, Drew             JR Redlands             4:58.06    5:02.02    1  
                  27.10       56.83 (29.73)     1:26.54 (29.71)     1:56.36 (29.82)
        2:26.73 (30.37)     2:57.32 (30.59)     3:27.90 (30.58)     3:59.54 (31.64)
        4:31.62 (32.08)     5:02.02 (30.40)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Nakamura, McKenzie        SO Redlands             2:09.88    2:08.74   20  
                  28.41     1:01.36 (32.95)     1:37.86 (36.50)     2:08.74 (30.88)
  2 Dover, Tessa              JR CMS-CA               2:10.48    2:09.58   17  
                  28.18       59.43 (31.25)     1:39.61 (40.18)     2:09.58 (29.97)
  3 Tresenrider, Amy          SO CMS-CA               2:12.29    2:11.70   16  
                  29.52     1:01.14 (31.62)     1:41.15 (40.01)     2:11.70 (30.55)
  4 Wolfgruber, Heidi         JR CMS-CA               2:12.44    2:12.15   15  
                  29.03     1:02.58 (33.55)     1:41.68 (39.10)     2:12.15 (30.47)
  5 Craig, Lauren             FR Redlands             2:13.29    2:12.75   14  
                  28.86     1:04.07 (35.21)     1:41.63 (37.56)     2:12.75 (31.12)
  6 Graham, Olivia            FR CMS-CA               2:13.42    2:13.03   13  
                  28.88     1:02.25 (33.37)     1:42.25 (40.00)     2:13.03 (30.78)
  7 Aby, Lizzie               JR Pomona               2:12.73    2:15.36   12  
                  30.22     1:05.43 (35.21)     1:43.95 (38.52)     2:15.36 (31.41)
  8 Laporte, Naomi            JR Pomona               2:14.12    2:15.59   11  
                  28.17     1:02.21 (34.04)     1:44.48 (42.27)     2:15.59 (31.11)
Consol
  9 Downing, Courtney         FR CLU                  2:15.06    2:14.78    9  
                  28.93     1:03.73 (34.80)     1:42.61 (38.88)     2:14.78 (32.17)
 10 Singley, Tiana            JR Redlands             2:16.28    2:14.86    7  
                  29.55     1:05.38 (35.83)     1:44.18 (38.80)     2:14.86 (30.68)
 11 Dakin, Lauren             SR CLU                  2:16.14    2:16.36    6  
                  29.92     1:06.12 (36.20)     1:44.14 (38.02)     2:16.36 (32.22)
 12 Tung, Ching               SO CMS-CA               2:16.35    2:16.77    5  
                  29.44     1:05.90 (36.46)     1:43.78 (37.88)     2:16.77 (32.99)
 13 Cooper, Kelley            JR Redlands             2:15.42    2:16.98    4  
                  29.88     1:06.00 (36.12)     1:45.41 (39.41)     2:16.98 (31.57)
 14 Garcia, Danielle          FR OXY                  2:20.27    2:17.36    3  
                  29.85     1:05.63 (35.78)     1:45.11 (39.48)     2:17.36 (32.25)
 15 Hoine, Kelli              SO CLU                  2:19.83    2:19.55    2  
                  28.43     1:04.26 (35.83)     1:46.87 (42.61)     2:19.55 (32.68)
 16 Shiomoto, Dannielle       JR Pomona               2:20.91    2:20.61    1  
                  29.91     1:04.76 (34.85)     1:48.40 (43.64)     2:20.61 (32.21)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Gladys, Collin            SO Redlands             1:54.02    1:49.53   20  
                  23.97       51.20 (27.23)     1:22.22 (31.02)     1:49.53 (27.31)
  2 Weber, Blake              FR CMS-CA               1:53.51    1:52.36   17  
                  24.58       53.20 (28.62)     1:26.24 (33.04)     1:52.36 (26.12)
  3 Depew, Chris              FR Redlands             1:54.21    1:53.04   16  
                  24.23       53.63 (29.40)     1:26.84 (33.21)     1:53.04 (26.20)
  4 Pai, Vincent              SO CMS-CA               1:54.49    1:53.78   15  
                  24.18       54.16 (29.98)     1:25.48 (31.32)     1:53.78 (28.30)
  5 Hallett, Austin           SO CMS-CA               1:56.46    1:53.81   14  
                  24.40       53.43 (29.03)     1:26.67 (33.24)     1:53.81 (27.14)
  6 DePaoli, Tommy            FR Pomona               2:00.79    1:59.70   13  
                  24.33       54.33 (30.00)     1:31.13 (36.80)     1:59.70 (28.57)
  7 Dovey, Jeven              SR OXY                  1:58.32    2:01.61   12  
                  25.49       57.05 (31.56)     1:30.91 (33.86)     2:01.61 (30.70)
  8 Starkie, Ian              SR Redlands             2:00.12    2:01.84   11  
                  24.98       54.33 (29.35)     1:31.83 (37.50)     2:01.84 (30.01)
Consol
  9 Smith, Gannon             SO CLU                  2:01.48    1:59.22    9  
                  25.00       53.59 (28.59)     1:30.53 (36.94)     1:59.22 (28.69)
 10 Wilson, Mark              JR ULV                  2:01.17    2:00.09    7  
                  25.83       57.15 (31.32)     1:32.37 (35.22)     2:00.09 (27.72)
 11 Kinimaka, Andrew          JR Pomona               2:02.79    2:00.55    6  
                  25.41       56.20 (30.79)     1:31.68 (35.48)     2:00.55 (28.87)
 12 Houser, Will              SO Redlands             2:01.64    2:00.68    5  
                  25.53       57.48 (31.95)     1:32.25 (34.77)     2:00.68 (28.43)
 13 Nadler, Brian             JR CMS-CA               2:02.47    2:01.60    4  
                  25.57       56.73 (31.16)     1:32.30 (35.57)     2:01.60 (29.30)
 14 Roth, Patrick             FR Redlands             2:02.66    2:02.10    3  
                  26.45       57.68 (31.23)     1:33.23 (35.55)     2:02.10 (28.87)
 15 Ramos, Christopher        JR CMS-CA               2:01.68    2:03.64    2  
                  26.01       57.80 (31.79)     1:34.57 (36.77)     2:03.64 (29.07)
 16 Reisfield, Alex           SO CMS-CA               2:02.72    2:03.75    1  
                  25.24       56.44 (31.20)     1:32.60 (36.16)     2:03.75 (31.15)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Bollella, Allie           FR Redlands               23.70      23.85   20  
  2 Bilotti, Katie            SO CMS-CA                 24.18      24.03   17  
  3 Rinker, Jenni             JR CMS-CA                 24.21      24.08   16  
  4 Jones, Emma               SO CMS-CA                 24.21      24.28   15  
  5 Sedaghat, Shirin          FR Redlands               24.63      24.56   14  
  6 Lindbergh, Kristen        SO Pomona                 24.72      24.70   13  
  7 Medvec, Jessica           FR Redlands               24.65      24.76   11.5
  7 Hughes, KC                SO Redlands               24.83      24.76   11.5
Consol
  9 Sripramong, Casey         SO Redlands               24.88      24.64    9  
 10 Nolan, Lindsay            SO CLU                    24.84      25.04    7  
 11 Dohrn, Charlotte          FR Pomona                 25.14      25.07    6  
 12 Sharifnia, Elica          SO CMS-CA                 25.13      25.26    5  
 13 Howarth, Lauren           FR OXY                    25.26      25.29    4  
 14 Martin, Tiffany           JR ULV                    25.20      25.36    3  
 15 Garcia, Danielle          FR OXY                    25.41      25.69    2  
 16 Morris, Alena             FR OXY                    25.48      25.75    1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
Championship
  1 Harp, Tyler               SO Redlands               20.93      20.77   20  
  2 Scholten, Max             SO Pomona                 21.08      21.08   17  
  3 Kristensen, Ryan          JR CMS-CA                 21.30      21.22   16  
  4 Fitzgerald, Sean          FR CMS-CA                 21.30      21.26   15  
  5 Terzic, Miran             JR Redlands               21.63      21.28   14  
  6 Kennedy, William          FR CLU                    21.14      21.30   13  
  7 Floersch, John            SR Redlands               21.44      21.37   12  
  8 Bowers, Devin             FR CMS-CA                 21.65      21.63   11  
Consol
  9 Cosentino, Andrew         JR CMS-CA                 21.75      21.26    9  
 10 Floersch, Ryan            SR Redlands               21.68      21.48    7  
 11 Kantor, Adam              SR OXY                    21.69      21.60    6  
 12 Zaggy, Matt               FR Redlands               21.74      21.71    5  
 13 Sanford, Scott            SR CMS-CA                 21.71      21.80    4  
 14 Arnoldi, Ryland           JR Pomona                 21.75      21.85    2.5
 14 Lee, David                SR Pomona                 21.76      21.85    2.5
 16 Smith, Quinlan            SO CLU                    21.81      21.90    1  
 
Event 9  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sharpe, Sarah             JR OXY                             405.75   20  
  2 Lundell, Carmen           FR CMS-CA                          375.70   17  
  3 Pulcrano, Marisa          JR OXY                             367.85   16  
  4 Beauchamp, Nicole         SO WC                              341.65   15  
  5 Chang, Kelly              FR CMS-CA                          302.75   14  
  6 Mann, Shelby              SO Redlands                        299.05   13  
  7 Hamilton, Chelsea         SR Redlands                        239.85   12  
  8 Hyde, Nicola              SR CMS-CA                          235.85   11  
  9 Allen, Peggy                 Caltech                         149.95    9  
 10 Geary, Clair              SR CMS-CA                          149.40    7  
 11 Wishart, Carmen-Rosa      SR CMS-CA                          132.10    6  
 12 McCadden, Amanda          JR ULV                             125.10    5  
 13 Swallow, Jessica             Caltech                         112.20    4  
 14 Law, Jaimi                FR ULV                             108.00    3  
 15 Zampaglione, Erin            Caltech                         105.40    2  
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fevery, Andrew            FR CMS-CA                          409.00   20  
  2 Johnson, Justin              Caltech                         388.20   17  
  3 Aisner, Tyler             SO WC                              353.20   16  
  4 Adams, Matt               SR Redlands                        346.55   15  
  5 Hann-Caruthers, Wade         Caltech                         345.55   14  
  6 Smith, Garrett            JR CMS-CA                          335.90   13  
  7 Sanders, Tim              JR Redlands                        322.15   12  
  8 Brown, Brandon            SO CMS-CA                         J153.45    9  
  9 Kazub, Adam               SR ULV                            J144.40    7  
 10 Johnson, Matt             FR ULV                            J133.15    6  
 11 Parsons, Jeff             SO Redlands                       J131.80    5  
 12 Berke, Aron               JR Pomona                         J121.90    4  
 13 Creedon, Richard          JR Pomona                         J112.35    3  
 14 Bindert, Christophe       JR CMS-CA                          J99.20    2  
 15 Sillas, Daniel            FR ULV                             J90.60    1  
 -- Escrofani, Drake          FR CMS-CA                              DQ  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                              3:46.24   40  
     1) Rinker, Jenni JR                2) Perizzolo, Annie JR            
     3) Bilotti, Katie SO               4) Jones, Emma SO                 
                  28.41       57.65 (57.65)     1:26.26 (28.61)   1:59.05 (1:01.40)
        2:24.80 (25.75)     2:54.13 (55.08)     3:12.52 (18.39)     3:46.24 (52.11)
  2 University of Redlands  'A'                                 3:56.00   34  
     1) Medvec, Jessica FR              2) Nakamura, McKenzie SO          
     3) Zehner, Lauren FR               4) Sripramong, Casey SO           
                  28.67       59.10 (59.10)     1:30.48 (31.38)   2:05.76 (1:06.66)
        2:31.89 (26.13)     3:01.81 (56.05)     3:27.53 (25.72)     3:56.00 (54.19)
  3 California Lutheran University  'A'                         4:01.61   32  
     1) Fry, Kelley SR                  2) Dakin, Lauren SR               
     3) Graves, Amanda SR               4) Nolan, Lindsay SO              
                  29.56   1:00.98 (1:00.98)     1:33.07 (32.09)   2:09.41 (1:08.43)
        2:36.25 (26.84)     3:07.21 (57.80)     3:33.40 (26.19)     4:01.61 (54.40)
  4 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                          4:03.71   30  
     1) Boysen, Kristen SR              2) Tuggy, Sarah FR                
     3) Dohrn, Charlotte FR             4) Lindbergh, Kristen SO          
                  29.01   1:00.55 (1:00.55)     1:33.29 (32.74)   2:11.42 (1:10.87)
        2:38.61 (27.19)     3:10.37 (58.95)     3:35.93 (25.56)     4:03.71 (53.34)
  5 University of La Verne  'A'                                 4:17.91   28  
     1) Hallford, Jaycee FR             2) Lavesque, Jaclyn               
     3) Martin, Tiffany JR              4) Carroll, Terrah FR             
                  32.39   1:06.92 (1:06.92)     1:40.55 (33.63)   2:19.25 (1:12.33)
        2:46.41 (27.16)     3:18.81 (59.56)     3:47.05 (28.24)     4:17.91 (59.10)
  6 Whittier College  'A'                                       4:23.77   26  
     1) Lauraitis, Indre SR             2) Ririe, Jenna SO                
     3) Wolff, Sara JR                  4) Hallsted, Kristin SO           
                  32.46   1:06.62 (1:06.62)     1:40.97 (34.35)   2:20.67 (1:14.05)
        2:50.40 (29.73)   3:27.02 (1:06.35)     3:53.61 (26.59)     4:23.77 (56.75)
  7 California Institute of Techno  'A'                         4:47.70   24  
     1) Liu, Chao                       2) Chia, Justine                  
     3) Regan, Caitlin                  4) Felsen, Panna                  
                  34.48   1:12.66 (1:12.66)     1:48.36 (35.70)   2:30.32 (1:17.66)
        3:04.45 (34.13)   3:44.81 (1:14.49)     4:14.25 (29.44)   4:47.70 (1:02.89)
 -- Occidental College  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Mendoza, Sara SR                2) Garcia, Danielle FR            
     3) Morris, Alena FR                4) Howarth, Lauren FR             
                  31.84   1:05.08 (1:05.08)     1:38.25 (33.17)   2:16.82 (1:11.74)
        2:44.97 (28.15)   3:18.33 (1:01.51)     3:36.47 (18.14)          DQ (55.66)
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Redlands  'A'                                 3:25.79   40  
     1) Starkie, Ian SR                 2) Gladys, Collin SO              
     3) Depew, Chris FR                 4) Floersch, Ryan SR              
                  26.11       53.89 (53.89)     1:19.81 (25.92)     1:49.66 (55.77)
        2:12.57 (22.91)     2:39.34 (49.68)     3:01.47 (22.13)     3:25.79 (46.45)
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                              3:28.59   34  
     1) Weber, Blake FR                 2) Pai, Vincent SO                
     3) Hallett, Austin SO              4) Kristensen, Ryan JR            
                  25.30       52.17 (52.17)     1:19.84 (27.67)   1:52.87 (1:00.70)
        2:15.94 (23.07)     2:43.32 (50.45)     3:04.21 (20.89)     3:28.59 (45.27)
  3 Pomona-Pitzer  'A'                                          3:29.73   32  
     1) Scholten, Max SO                2) Borger, Brian SR               
     3) DePaoli, Tommy FR               4) Lee, David SR                  
                  24.55       50.67 (50.67)     1:19.17 (28.50)   1:51.52 (1:00.85)
        2:15.28 (23.76)     2:43.00 (51.48)     3:04.93 (21.93)     3:29.73 (46.73)
  4 California Lutheran University  'A'                         3:35.89   30  
     1) Smith, Gannon SO                2) Kaija, Jake SO                 
     3) Eckhart, Kyle FR                4) Kennedy, William FR            
                  25.86       54.44 (54.44)     1:22.96 (28.52)   1:55.97 (1:01.53)
        2:20.02 (24.05)     2:48.57 (52.60)     3:10.94 (22.37)     3:35.89 (47.32)
  5 Occidental College  'A'                                     3:36.74   28  
     1) Condon, Zachary SR              2) Dovey, Jeven SR                
     3) Kantor, Adam SR                 4) Ratkovich, Stephen FR          
                  27.24       55.93 (55.93)     1:23.03 (27.10)   1:55.93 (1:00.00)
        2:19.84 (23.91)     2:48.75 (52.82)     3:10.74 (21.99)     3:36.74 (47.99)
  6 Whittier College  'A'                                       3:38.57   26  
     1) Aguilar, Juan SO                2) Chandler, Damon FR             
     3) Eachus, Michael FR              4) Adams, John SO                 
                  26.08       54.64 (54.64)     1:21.91 (27.27)   1:54.82 (1:00.18)
        2:19.96 (25.14)     2:50.04 (55.22)     3:12.45 (22.41)     3:38.57 (48.53)
  7 University of La Verne  'A'                                 3:42.27   24  
     1) Wilson, Mark JR                 2) Jones, Scott FR                
     3) Case, Brett SR                  4) Stump, Errol SR                
                  27.86       57.85 (57.85)     1:25.80 (27.95)     1:57.75 (59.90)
        2:22.31 (24.56)     2:53.49 (55.74)     3:16.68 (23.19)     3:42.27 (48.78)
  8 California Institute of Techno  'A'                         4:13.22   22  
     1) Hallacy, Chris                  2) Kwong, Tommy                   
     3) Blackwood, Jack                 4) Gomez, Zach                    
                  32.42   1:07.19 (1:07.19)     1:40.16 (32.97)   2:17.65 (1:10.46)
        2:44.30 (26.65)     3:16.84 (59.19)     3:43.31 (26.47)     4:13.22 (56.38)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps              315   2. University of Redlands              266
  3. Pomona-Pitzer                       122   4. California Lutheran University      101
  5. Occidental College                   74   6. California Institute of Techno       65
  7. Whittier College                     41   8. University of La Verne               39
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                     
 
  1. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps              290   2. University of Redlands              261
  3. Pomona-Pitzer                       134   4. California Lutheran University       91
  5. Occidental College                   89   6. California Institute of Techno       75
  7. University of La Verne               71   8. Whittier College                     70