Header Background
 

Licensed to California Lutheran University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2010 07:50 AM
                            clu vs cms - 1/30/2010                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                        1:49.73         11  
     1) Cheng, Elsa FR                  2) Perizzolo, Annie JR            
     3) Bilotti, Katie SO               4) Jones, Emma SO                 
                  27.86       58.86 (31.00)     1:25.01 (26.15)     1:49.73 (24.72)
  2 California Lutheran University  'B'                   1:55.33          4  
     1) Fry, Kelley SR                  2) How Tam Fat, Kelly JR          
     3) Hoine, Kelli SO                 4) Melillo, Caitlyn SO            
                  29.74     1:01.44 (31.70)     1:30.13 (28.69)     1:55.33 (25.20)
  3 California Lutheran University  'A'                   1:55.45          2  
     1) Synder, Jenna SO                2) Dakin, Lauren SR               
     3) Graves, Amanda SR               4) Nolan, Lindsay SO              
                  29.54   1:30.47 (1:00.93)     1:55.45 (24.98)         1:55.45 ( )
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                        1:56.18        
     1) Rinker, Jenni JR                2) Tung, Ching SO                 
     3) Ott, Emily FR                   4) Sharifnia, Elica SO            
                  28.59     1:01.88 (33.29)     1:30.99 (29.11)     1:56.18 (25.19)
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                       x2:01.23        
     1) Dover, Tessa JR                 2) Caldwell, Sara SR              
     3) Oi, Katie SR                    4) Wolfgruber, Heidi JR           
                  29.51     1:05.11 (35.60)     1:34.18 (29.07)     2:01.23 (27.05)
  6 California Lutheran University  'C'                  x2:06.17        
     1) Schmidt, Carly SO               2) Williams, Leah SO              
     3) Nurding, Bridget SO             4) Avrea, Mikayla SR              
                  34.81     1:08.66 (33.85)     1:39.46 (30.80)     2:06.17 (26.71)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                        1:39.38         11  
     1) Weber, Blake FR                 2) Pai, Vincent SO                
     3) Lieberman, Jordan FR            4) Kristensen, Ryan JR            
                  27.71       53.73 (26.02)     1:18.01 (24.28)     1:39.38 (21.37)
  2 California Lutheran University  'A'                   1:42.47          4  
     1) Smith, Gannon SO                2) East, Grant SO                 
     3) Eckhart, Kyle FR                4) Kennedy, William FR            
                  26.49       56.59 (30.10)     1:21.16 (24.57)     1:42.47 (21.31)
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                        1:42.69          2  
     1) Ostreim, Nick JR                2) Perfect, Brad FR               
     3) Huss, Brendan SO                4) Fitzgerald, Sean FR            
                  26.50       55.48 (28.98)     1:20.26 (24.78)     1:42.69 (22.43)
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                       x1:47.26        
     1) Brady, Phil FR                  2) Lenssen, Nathan FR             
     3) Richardson, Jake SR             4) McGinnity, Ian JR              
                  27.56       58.51 (30.95)     1:24.55 (26.04)     1:47.26 (22.71)
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'E'                       x1:53.07        
     1) Pollock, Jeff FR                2) Reed, Milan JR                 
     3) Ramos, Christopher JR           4) Roth, Jake FR                  
                  29.67     1:01.62 (31.95)     1:29.47 (27.85)     1:53.07 (23.60)
 -- Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'D'                             DQ        
     1) Reisfield, Alex SO              2) Li, Brian JR                   
     3) Richman, Peter SO               4) MacGregor, Robert FR           
                  29.79     1:01.57 (31.78)     1:28.88 (27.31)          DQ (23.20)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogburn, Julia       FR CMS-CA                        12:15.18          9  
                  34.17     1:10.24 (36.07)     1:46.78 (36.54)     2:23.67 (36.89)
        3:00.66 (36.99)     3:38.02 (37.36)     4:14.95 (36.93)     4:51.98 (37.03)
        5:28.97 (36.99)     6:06.47 (37.50)     6:43.69 (37.22)     7:20.85 (37.16)
        7:57.54 (36.69)     8:34.73 (37.19)     9:11.49 (36.76)     9:48.46 (36.97)
       10:25.06 (36.60)    11:01.21 (36.15)    11:37.73 (36.52)    12:15.18 (37.45)
  2 Kretsch, Ashley     FR CMS-CA                        12:34.39          4  
                  34.41     1:11.17 (36.76)     1:48.99 (37.82)     2:26.56 (37.57)
        3:04.19 (37.63)     3:42.77 (38.58)     4:20.75 (37.98)     4:59.18 (38.43)
        5:37.70 (38.52)     6:15.96 (38.26)     6:53.65 (37.69)     7:32.08 (38.43)
        8:09.95 (37.87)     8:48.07 (38.12)     9:26.40 (38.33)    10:04.06 (37.66)
       10:41.67 (37.61)    11:19.31 (37.64)    11:57.20 (37.89)    12:34.39 (37.19)
  3 Archer, Julie       JR CMS-CA                        12:57.75          3  
                  35.09     1:13.49 (38.40)     1:52.01 (38.52)     2:30.75 (38.74)
        3:09.40 (38.65)     3:47.99 (38.59)     4:27.10 (39.11)     5:06.51 (39.41)
        5:46.08 (39.57)     6:24.89 (38.81)     7:03.98 (39.09)     7:43.44 (39.46)
        8:22.76 (39.32)     9:02.08 (39.32)     9:41.48 (39.40)    10:20.44 (38.96)
       11:00.58 (40.14)    11:39.42 (38.84)    12:18.78 (39.36)    12:57.75 (38.97)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rinker, Jenni       JR CMS-CA                         2:00.62          9  
                  27.69       58.16 (30.47)     1:29.46 (31.30)     2:00.62 (31.16)
  2 Synder, Jenna       SO CLU                            2:03.75          4  
                  28.41       59.69 (31.28)     1:31.99 (32.30)     2:03.75 (31.76)
  3 Norrgard, Kristina  SO CMS-CA                         2:04.63          3  
                  29.13     1:00.86 (31.73)     1:33.13 (32.27)     2:04.63 (31.50)
  4 Wade, India         FR CMS-CA                         2:05.41          2  
                  28.93     1:00.57 (31.64)     1:32.41 (31.84)     2:05.41 (33.00)
  5 Fry, Kelley         SR CLU                            2:07.75          1  
                  28.84     1:00.71 (31.87)     1:34.30 (33.59)     2:07.75 (33.45)
  6 Nurding, Bridget    SO CLU                            2:08.29        
                  29.95     1:02.84 (32.89)     1:36.02 (33.18)     2:08.29 (32.27)
  7 Vientos, Brittany   SO CLU                           x2:16.42        
                  30.46     1:04.48 (34.02)     1:40.23 (35.75)     2:16.42 (36.19)
 -- Tresenrider, Amy    SO CMS-CA                        X2:03.41        
                  28.49       58.99 (30.50)     1:30.83 (31.84)     2:03.41 (32.58)
 -- Dawson, Whitney     SO CMS-CA                        X2:06.51        
                  29.68     1:01.28 (31.60)     1:34.04 (32.76)     2:06.51 (32.47)
 -- McIntyre, Tara      FR CMS-CA                        X2:07.27        
                  29.51     1:01.18 (31.67)     1:34.20 (33.02)     2:07.27 (33.07)
 -- Brashier, Carliann  JR CMS-CA                        X2:07.37        
                  29.89     1:01.92 (32.03)     1:34.72 (32.80)     2:07.37 (32.65)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weber, Blake        FR CMS-CA                         1:49.50          9  
                  25.93       53.58 (27.65)     1:21.20 (27.62)     1:49.50 (28.30)
  2 Kaija, Jake         SO CLU                            1:50.93          4  
                  25.33       53.86 (28.53)     1:22.79 (28.93)     1:50.93 (28.14)
  3 Smith, Sean         FR CMS-CA                         1:51.32          3  
                  26.16       54.75 (28.59)     1:22.99 (28.24)     1:51.32 (28.33)
  4 Liebhardt, Jordan   JR CLU                            1:52.02          2  
                  25.63       54.20 (28.57)     1:23.10 (28.90)     1:52.02 (28.92)
  5 Andron, Stephen     SR CMS-CA                         1:56.33          1  
                  25.79       54.87 (29.08)     1:25.21 (30.34)     1:56.33 (31.12)
  6 Votipka, Spencer    SO CLU                            1:58.46        
                  26.55       56.12 (29.57)     1:27.27 (31.15)     1:58.46 (31.19)
 -- Bowers, Devin       FR CMS-CA                        X1:50.93        
                  25.33       53.86 (28.53)     1:22.79 (28.93)     1:50.93 (28.14)
 -- Perfect, Brad       FR CMS-CA                        X1:51.32        
                  26.16       54.75 (28.59)     1:22.99 (28.24)     1:51.32 (28.33)
 -- McGinnity, Ian      JR CMS-CA                        X1:52.02        
                  25.63       54.20 (28.57)     1:23.10 (28.90)     1:52.02 (28.92)
 -- Brady, Phil         FR CMS-CA                        X1:52.14        
                  26.81       55.24 (28.43)     1:23.53 (28.29)     1:52.14 (28.61)
 -- Fitzgerald, Sean    FR CMS-CA                        X1:55.36        
                  25.88       54.39 (28.51)     1:24.56 (30.17)     1:55.36 (30.80)
 -- Ostreim, Nick       JR CMS-CA                        X1:56.33        
                  25.79       54.87 (29.08)     1:25.21 (30.34)     1:56.33 (31.12)
 -- Li, Brian           JR CMS-CA                        X1:58.46        
                  26.55       56.12 (29.57)     1:27.27 (31.15)     1:58.46 (31.19)
 -- Lee, Jason          JR CMS-CA                        X2:02.39        
                  27.57       57.80 (30.23)     1:30.12 (32.32)     2:02.39 (32.27)
 -- Carey, Thomas       FR CMS-CA                        X2:02.97        
                  27.50       57.91 (30.41)     1:30.69 (32.78)     2:02.97 (32.28)
 -- Smith, Elliot       JR CMS-CA                        X4:29.74        
                3:00.24     3:29.49 (29.25)     3:59.61 (30.12)     4:29.74 (30.13)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nolan, Lindsay      SO CLU                              25.25          9  
  2 Jones, Emma         SO CMS-CA                           25.31          4  
  3 Melillo, Caitlyn    SO CLU                              26.16          3  
  4 Sharifnia, Elica    SO CMS-CA                           26.25          2  
  5 Dacus, Brooke       SO CLU                              27.05          1  
  6 Avrea, Mikayla      SR CLU                             x27.62        
  7 Lesyna, Katie       SO CMS-CA                           28.52        
  8 Caldwell, Sara      SR CMS-CA                          x29.96        
 -- Quon, Alissa        FR CLU                             X29.66        
 -- Jordan, Cortney     FR CLU                             X31.77        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kennedy, William    FR CLU                              22.17          9  
  2 Cosentino, Andrew   JR CMS-CA                           22.24          4  
  3 Pai, Vincent        SO CMS-CA                           22.46          3  
  4 Smith, Quinlan      SO CLU                              22.49          2  
  5 Smith, Gannon       SO CLU                              22.70          1  
  6 McNerney, Jeff      SO CMS-CA                           22.87        
  7 Giesbers, Greg      FR CLU                             x24.02        
  8 Sanford, Scott      SR CMS-CA                          x24.18        
 
Event 9  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Olivia      FR CMS-CA                         4:46.03          9  
                  30.51     1:05.02 (34.51)     1:41.54 (36.52)     2:17.87 (36.33)
        2:59.99 (42.12)     3:42.20 (42.21)     4:15.16 (32.96)     4:46.03 (30.87)
  2 Ott, Emily          FR CMS-CA                         4:46.30          4  
                  31.46     1:06.72 (35.26)     1:45.08 (38.36)     2:22.90 (37.82)
        3:03.37 (40.47)     3:43.79 (40.42)     4:15.73 (31.94)     4:46.30 (30.57)
  3 Downing, Courtney   FR CLU                            4:48.75          3  
                  31.05     1:06.30 (35.25)     1:43.59 (37.29)     2:20.31 (36.72)
        3:01.09 (40.78)     3:42.65 (41.56)     4:16.26 (33.61)     4:48.75 (32.49)
  4 Wolfgruber, Heidi   JR CMS-CA                         4:53.08          2  
                  31.36     1:06.76 (35.40)     1:44.38 (37.62)     2:21.12 (36.74)
        3:03.29 (42.17)     3:45.47 (42.18)     4:19.64 (34.17)     4:53.08 (33.44)
  5 Perizzolo, Annie    JR CMS-CA                        x4:56.84        
                  32.64     1:10.34 (37.70)     1:51.28 (40.94)     2:31.58 (40.30)
        3:10.83 (39.25)     3:50.13 (39.30)     4:23.62 (33.49)     4:56.84 (33.22)
  6 Hoine, Kelli        SO CLU                            5:10.00          1  
                  30.39     1:06.21 (35.82)     1:46.40 (40.19)     2:25.37 (38.97)
        3:09.14 (43.77)     3:53.19 (44.05)     4:30.22 (37.03)     5:10.00 (39.78)
 
Event 10  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallett, Austin     SO CMS-CA                         4:23.31          9  
                  27.67       58.45 (30.78)     1:32.68 (34.23)     2:06.92 (34.24)
        2:44.52 (37.60)     3:23.44 (38.92)     3:54.20 (30.76)     4:23.31 (29.11)
  2 Lieberman, Jordan   FR CMS-CA                         4:29.22          4  
                  28.19     1:00.44 (32.25)     1:34.14 (33.70)     2:07.56 (33.42)
        2:47.66 (40.10)     3:27.49 (39.83)     3:59.06 (31.57)     4:29.22 (30.16)
  3 Roth, Jake          FR CMS-CA                         4:43.22          3  
                  29.55     1:04.49 (34.94)     1:40.35 (35.86)     2:16.73 (36.38)
        2:57.56 (40.83)     3:38.48 (40.92)     4:11.61 (33.13)     4:43.22 (31.61)
  4 Smillie, Adam       SR CMS-CA                        x4:56.43        
                  29.65     1:05.88 (36.23)     1:45.11 (39.23)     2:23.35 (38.24)
        3:05.73 (42.38)     3:48.64 (42.91)     4:23.54 (34.90)     4:56.43 (32.89)
 -- Richardson, Jake    SR CMS-CA                        X4:47.86        
                  28.08     1:00.67 (32.59)     1:37.47 (36.80)     2:13.69 (36.22)
        2:53.32 (39.63)     3:34.59 (41.27)     4:10.62 (36.03)     4:47.86 (37.24)
 -- Ramos, Christopher  JR CMS-CA                        X4:50.93        
                  29.35     1:04.29 (34.94)     1:42.26 (37.97)     2:18.74 (36.48)
        3:01.32 (42.58)     3:44.14 (42.82)     4:18.07 (33.93)     4:50.93 (32.86)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lundell, Carmen     FR CMS-CA                          221.55          9  
  2 Chang, Kelly        FR CMS-CA                          189.45          4  
  3 Johnson, Maisie     FR CLU                             179.05          3  
  4 Geary, Clair        SR CMS-CA                          173.50          2  
  5 Schuff, Carissa     SO CLU                             169.82          1  
  6 Hyde, Nicola        SR CMS-CA                         x155.30        
 
Event 12  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Garrett      JR CMS-CA                          241.65          9  
  2 Fevery, Andrew      FR CMS-CA                          220.45          4  
  3 Escrofani, Drake    FR CMS-CA                          192.70          3  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bilotti, Katie      SO CMS-CA                           59.37          9  
                  27.75       59.37 (31.62)                                        
  2 Cheng, Elsa         FR CMS-CA                           59.69          4  
                  28.14       59.69 (31.55)                                        
  3 Graves, Amanda      SR CLU                            1:02.39          3  
                  29.03     1:02.39 (33.36)                                        
  4 Wade, India         FR CMS-CA                         1:02.87          2  
                  28.90     1:02.87 (33.97)                                        
  5 Oi, Katie           SR CMS-CA                        x1:03.55        
                  30.01     1:03.55 (33.54)                                        
  6 Hoine, Kelli        SO CLU                            1:05.47          1  
                  30.32     1:05.47 (35.15)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eckhart, Kyle       FR CLU                              54.13          9  
                  25.68       54.13 (28.45)                                        
  2 Huss, Brendan       SO CMS-CA                           54.61          4  
                  25.56       54.61 (29.05)                                        
  3 Bowers, Devin       FR CMS-CA                           56.58          3  
                  26.18       56.58 (30.40)                                        
  4 Kristensen, Ryan    JR CMS-CA                           56.63          2  
                  26.56       56.63 (30.07)                                        
  5 Liebhardt, Jordan   JR CLU                              57.19          1  
                  26.57       57.19 (30.62)                                        
  6 MacGregor, Robert   FR CMS-CA                        x1:02.29        
                  27.81     1:02.29 (34.48)                                        
 -- Reisfield, Alex     SO CMS-CA                          X57.03        
                  26.50       57.03 (30.53)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Olivia      FR CMS-CA                           56.59          9  
                  27.44       56.59 (29.15)                                        
  2 Downing, Courtney   FR CLU                              56.66          4  
                  27.35       56.66 (29.31)                                        
  3 Norrgard, Kristina  SO CMS-CA                           57.93          3  
                  28.19       57.93 (29.74)                                        
  4 Graves, Amanda      SR CLU                              58.68          2  
                  27.92       58.68 (30.76)                                        
  5 Dacus, Brooke       SO CLU                              59.01          1  
                  27.94       59.01 (31.07)                                        
  6 Avrea, Mikayla      SR CLU                             x59.59        
                  28.29       59.59 (31.30)                                        
 -- Schmidt, Carly      SO CLU                           X1:03.35        
                  30.41     1:03.35 (32.94)                                        
 -- Quon, Alissa        FR CLU                           X1:06.86        
                  30.08     1:06.86 (36.78)                                        
 -- Jordan, Cortney     FR CLU                           X1:09.32        
                  33.46     1:09.32 (35.86)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 East, Grant         SO CLU                              48.72          9  
                  23.44       48.72 (25.28)                                        
  2 Cosentino, Andrew   JR CMS-CA                           48.84          4  
                  23.62       48.84 (25.22)                                        
  3 Kennedy, William    FR CLU                              49.03          3  
                  23.66       49.03 (25.37)                                        
  4 Smith, Quinlan      SO CLU                              49.52          2  
                  23.30       49.52 (26.22)                                        
  5 Giesbers, Greg      FR CLU                             x52.62        
                  25.21       52.62 (27.41)                                        
  6 Sanford, Scott      SR CMS-CA                           53.00          1  
                  25.34       53.00 (27.66)                                        
  7 Smith, Elliot       JR CMS-CA                           53.50        
                  25.62       53.50 (27.88)                                        
  8 Andron, Stephen     SR CMS-CA                          x53.66        
                  25.13       53.66 (28.53)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rinker, Jenni       JR CMS-CA                         1:00.57          9  
                  29.92     1:00.57 (30.65)                                        
  2 Dover, Tessa        JR CMS-CA                         1:01.92          4  
                  30.44     1:01.92 (31.48)                                        
  3 Fry, Kelley         SR CLU                            1:02.89          3  
                  30.73     1:02.89 (32.16)                                        
  4 Synder, Jenna       SO CLU                            1:03.23          2  
                  30.97     1:03.23 (32.26)                                        
  5 Tresenrider, Amy    SO CMS-CA                         1:04.05          1  
                  30.99     1:04.05 (33.06)                                        
  6 Hubbard, Brooke     FR CLU                            1:04.60        
                  31.69     1:04.60 (32.91)                                        
  7 Schmidt, Carly      SO CLU                           x1:14.70        
                  36.77     1:14.70 (37.93)                                        
  8 Archer, Julie       JR CMS-CA                        x1:17.01        
                  38.37     1:17.01 (38.64)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallett, Austin     SO CMS-CA                           54.39          9  
                  26.34       54.39 (28.05)                                        
  2 Smith, Gannon       SO CLU                              55.84          4  
                  26.85       55.84 (28.99)                                        
  3 Ostreim, Nick       JR CMS-CA                           56.58          3  
                  27.62       56.58 (28.96)                                        
  4 Brady, Phil         FR CMS-CA                           57.55          2  
                  27.91       57.55 (29.64)                                        
  5 Huss, Brendan       SO CMS-CA                        x1:01.29        
                  29.91     1:01.29 (31.38)                                        
 -- Lieberman, Jordan   FR CMS-CA                          X57.10        
                  28.12       57.10 (28.98)                                        
 -- Pollock, Jeff       FR CMS-CA                        X1:02.49        
                  30.29     1:02.49 (32.20)                                        
 -- Richman, Peter      SO CMS-CA                        X1:03.08        
                  30.49     1:03.08 (32.59)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Whitney     SO CMS-CA                         5:28.96          9  
                  31.04     1:04.11 (33.07)     1:37.47 (33.36)     2:10.63 (33.16)
        2:44.02 (33.39)     3:17.40 (33.38)     3:50.51 (33.11)     4:23.85 (33.34)
        4:56.98 (33.13)     5:28.96 (31.98)                                        
  2 McIntyre, Tara      FR CMS-CA                         5:31.21          4  
                  30.34     1:03.11 (32.77)     1:36.82 (33.71)     2:10.02 (33.20)
        2:43.61 (33.59)     3:17.46 (33.85)     3:51.19 (33.73)     4:24.59 (33.40)
        4:58.27 (33.68)     5:31.21 (32.94)                                        
  3 Brashier, Carliann  JR CMS-CA                         5:33.97          3  
                  31.17     1:04.19 (33.02)     1:37.72 (33.53)     2:11.54 (33.82)
        2:45.47 (33.93)     3:19.28 (33.81)     3:53.13 (33.85)     4:27.20 (34.07)
        5:01.03 (33.83)     5:33.97 (32.94)                                        
  4 Wolfgruber, Heidi   JR CMS-CA                        x5:39.36        
                  31.29     1:05.47 (34.18)     1:39.61 (34.14)     2:13.88 (34.27)
        2:48.06 (34.18)     3:22.37 (34.31)     3:56.76 (34.39)     4:31.43 (34.67)
        5:05.68 (34.25)     5:39.36 (33.68)                                        
  5 Nurding, Bridget    SO CLU                            5:45.70          2  
                  31.93     1:07.50 (35.57)     1:42.88 (35.38)     2:18.21 (35.33)
        2:53.76 (35.55)     3:29.12 (35.36)     4:04.12 (35.00)     4:39.49 (35.37)
        5:13.40 (33.91)     5:45.70 (32.30)                                        
  6 Vientos, Brittany   SO CLU                            5:55.54          1  
                  31.73     1:06.84 (35.11)     1:42.92 (36.08)     2:18.76 (35.84)
        2:53.86 (35.10)     3:29.37 (35.51)     4:05.85 (36.48)     4:42.38 (36.53)
        5:19.81 (37.43)     5:55.54 (35.73)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNerney, Jeff      SO CMS-CA                         4:55.84          9  
                  25.16       53.57 (28.41)     1:24.30 (30.73)     1:55.22 (30.92)
        2:25.80 (30.58)     2:56.81 (31.01)     3:26.99 (30.18)     3:58.15 (31.16)
        4:27.30 (29.15)     4:55.84 (28.54)                                        
  2 Kaija, Jake         SO CLU                            4:57.26          4  
                  26.09       54.98 (28.89)     1:25.15 (30.17)     1:55.90 (30.75)
        2:26.58 (30.68)     2:57.14 (30.56)     3:27.95 (30.81)     3:58.78 (30.83)
        4:28.83 (30.05)     4:57.26 (28.43)                                        
  3 Smith, Sean         FR CMS-CA                         5:05.12          3  
                  27.75       57.77 (30.02)     1:27.94 (30.17)     1:58.17 (30.23)
        2:28.64 (30.47)     2:59.40 (30.76)     3:30.33 (30.93)     4:01.59 (31.26)
        4:33.56 (31.97)     5:05.12 (31.56)                                        
  4 Votipka, Spencer    SO CLU                            5:26.17          2  
                  27.83       59.64 (31.81)     1:32.84 (33.20)     2:06.01 (33.17)
        2:39.52 (33.51)     3:13.02 (33.50)     3:46.52 (33.50)     4:20.24 (33.72)
        4:54.06 (33.82)     5:26.17 (32.11)                                        
  5 Carey, Thomas       FR CMS-CA                         5:41.96          1  
                  30.03     1:03.65 (33.62)     1:38.09 (34.44)     2:13.12 (35.03)
        2:48.19 (35.07)     3:23.09 (34.90)     3:58.19 (35.10)     4:33.27 (35.08)
        5:08.07 (34.80)     5:41.96 (33.89)                                        
 -- Lee, Jason          JR CMS-CA                        X5:42.00        
                  29.04     1:01.02 (31.98)     1:34.17 (33.15)     2:08.63 (34.46)
        2:43.36 (34.73)     3:17.69 (34.33)     3:52.42 (34.73)     4:28.82 (36.40)
        5:04.47 (35.65)     5:42.00 (37.53)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lundell, Carmen     FR CMS-CA                          231.45          9  
  2 Chang, Kelly        FR CMS-CA                          208.45          4  
  3 Johnson, Maisie     FR CLU                             180.20          3  
  4 Geary, Clair        SR CMS-CA                          179.30          2  
  5 Hyde, Nicola        SR CMS-CA                         x174.60        
 
Event 22  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fevery, Andrew      FR CMS-CA                          259.50          9  
  2 Smith, Garrett      JR CMS-CA                          224.85          4  
  3 Escrofani, Drake    FR CMS-CA                          224.70          3  
  4 Lee, Matt           SR CLU                             160.40          2  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perizzolo, Annie    JR CMS-CA                         1:06.43          9  
                  31.90     1:06.43 (34.53)                                        
  2 How Tam Fat, Kelly  JR CLU                            1:09.60          4  
                  32.74     1:09.60 (36.86)                                        
  3 Dakin, Lauren       SR CLU                            1:10.55          3  
                  33.33     1:10.55 (37.22)                                        
  4 Sharifnia, Elica    SO CMS-CA                         1:11.27          2  
                  33.62     1:11.27 (37.65)                                        
  5 Tung, Ching         SO CMS-CA                         1:12.23          1  
                  33.78     1:12.23 (38.45)                                        
  6 Ott, Emily          FR CMS-CA                        x1:13.60        
                  35.29     1:13.60 (38.31)                                        
  7 Williams, Leah      SO CLU                            1:13.78        
                  34.50     1:13.78 (39.28)                                        
  8 Hubbard, Brooke     FR CLU                           x1:14.09        
                  35.29     1:14.09 (38.80)                                        
 -- Lesyna, Katie       SO CMS-CA                        X1:16.32        
                  35.42     1:16.32 (40.90)                                        
 -- Caldwell, Sara      SR CMS-CA                        X1:16.71        
                  36.44     1:16.71 (40.27)                                        
 -- Archer, Julie       JR CMS-CA                        X1:25.16        
                  40.28     1:25.16 (44.88)                                        
 -- Ogburn, Julia       FR CMS-CA                        X1:30.89        
                  43.30     1:30.89 (47.59)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pai, Vincent        SO CMS-CA                           58.54          9  
                  27.76       58.54 (30.78)                                        
  2 Perfect, Brad       FR CMS-CA                         1:03.37          4  
                  29.58     1:03.37 (33.79)                                        
  3 Roth, Jake          FR CMS-CA                         1:06.44          3  
                  31.30     1:06.44 (35.14)                                        
  4 Richardson, Jake    SR CMS-CA                        x1:07.90        
                  31.62     1:07.90 (36.28)                                        
  5 East, Grant         SO CLU                            1:08.26          2  
                  32.66     1:08.26 (35.60)                                        
  6 Giesbers, Greg      FR CLU                            1:08.27          1  
                  31.87     1:08.27 (36.40)                                        
 -- Li, Brian           JR CMS-CA                        X1:08.20        
                  31.78     1:08.20 (36.42)                                        
 -- Lenssen, Nathan     FR CMS-CA                        X1:08.44        
                  32.25     1:08.44 (36.19)                                        
 -- Reed, Milan         JR CMS-CA                        X1:08.49        
                  32.19     1:08.49 (36.30)                                        
 -- Reisfield, Alex     SO CMS-CA                        X1:09.39        
                  32.81     1:09.39 (36.58)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                        1:41.47         11  
     1) Cheng, Elsa FR                  2) Jones, Emma SO                 
     3) Graham, Olivia FR               4) Bilotti, Katie SO              
                  26.04       50.78 (24.74)     1:16.51 (25.73)     1:41.47 (24.96)
  2 California Lutheran University  'A'                   1:41.96          4  
     1) Nolan, Lindsay SO               2) How Tam Fat, Kelly JR          
     3) Melillo, Caitlyn SO             4) Downing, Courtney FR           
                  25.18       50.93 (25.75)     1:16.59 (25.66)     1:41.96 (25.37)
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                        1:47.29          2  
     1) Tresenrider, Amy SO             2) Dover, Tessa JR                
     3) Wade, India FR                  4) Norrgard, Kristina SO          
                  27.46       53.55 (26.09)     1:21.45 (27.90)     1:47.29 (25.84)
  4 California Lutheran University  'B'                   1:52.89        
     1) Dacus, Brooke SO                2) Hubbard, Brooke FR             
     3) Williams, Leah SO               4) Vientos, Brittany SO           
                  26.90       54.49 (27.59)     1:23.46 (28.97)     1:52.89 (29.43)
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                       x1:53.81        
     1) McIntyre, Tara FR               2) Oi, Katie SR                   
     3) Dawson, Whitney SO              4) Brashier, Carliann JR          
                  29.04       56.95 (27.91)     1:25.55 (28.60)     1:53.81 (28.26)
  6 California Lutheran University  'C'                  x2:03.10        
     1) Jordan, Cortney FR              2) Dakin, Lauren SR               
     3) Johnson, Maisie FR              4) Quon, Alissa FR                
                  32.67       59.46 (26.79)     1:35.34 (35.88)     2:03.10 (27.76)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                        1:28.14         11  
     1) Hallett, Austin SO              2) Cosentino, Andrew JR           
     3) Kristensen, Ryan JR             4) McNerney, Jeff SO              
                  22.52       44.51 (21.99)     1:05.84 (21.33)     1:28.14 (22.30)
  2 California Lutheran University  'A'                   1:29.40          4  
     1) Liebhardt, Jordan JR            2) Kaija, Jake SO                 
     3) Smith, Quinlan SO               4) Eckhart, Kyle FR               
                  22.67       45.54 (22.87)     1:07.17 (21.63)     1:29.40 (22.23)
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                        1:30.80          2  
     1) Bowers, Devin FR                2) Fitzgerald, Sean FR            
     3) Weber, Blake FR                 4) Sanford, Scott SR              
                  22.58       44.76 (22.18)     1:07.76 (23.00)     1:30.80 (23.04)
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                       x1:33.23        
     1) McGinnity, Ian JR               2) Smith, Sean FR                 
     3) MacGregor, Robert FR            4) Kersten, Brant SO              
                  23.12       46.76 (23.64)     1:10.40 (23.64)     1:33.23 (22.83)
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'D'                       x1:40.66        
     1) Smith, Elliot JR                2) Ramos, Christopher JR          
     3) Smillie, Adam SR                4) Andron, Stephen SR             
                  24.56       49.52 (24.96)     1:15.01 (25.49)     1:40.66 (25.65)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps              174   2. California Lutheran University       65
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps              151   2. California Lutheran University       65