Header Background
 
Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to California Institute of Technology
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 12/2/2011 05:21 PM
                          CMS vs. Caltech - 12/2/2011                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ginelli, Lizzy            17 CMS                             170.25    9  
  2 Swallow, Jessica             CIT-CA                          150.65    4  
  3 Kosztin, Timi                CIT-CA                          147.30    3  
 
Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Justin              CIT-CA                          215.95    9  
  2 Escrofani, Drake          20 CMS                             209.90    4  
  3 Grabowski, Ben               CIT-CA                          135.10    3  
 -- Stevick, James            18 CMS                                 NS  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'A'                                 1:56.04   11  
     1) Cheng, Elsa 20                  2) Marrs, Mackenzie 19            
     3) Crawford, Maddie 18             4) Gibson, Sierra 18              
                  28.85     1:01.32 (32.47)     1:28.94 (27.62)     1:56.04 (27.10)
  2 Caltech-CA  'A'                                             2:18.75    4  
     1) Dodd, Hanna                     2) Majumdar, Shalini              
     3) Raffie, Misha                   4) Luxem, Katja                   
                  37.25     1:15.86 (38.61)     1:46.11 (30.25)     2:18.75 (32.64)
 -- Claremont Mudd Scripps  'B'                                      DQ  
     1) Caldwell, Sloan 18              2) Jeddeloh, Laura 20             
     3) Shaker, Dana 19                 4) Nurmi, Kaela 18                
                  30.15     1:04.99 (34.84)     1:33.73 (28.74)          DQ (26.69)
 -- Caltech-CA  'B'                                                  DQ  
     1) Maslyn, Jackie                  2) Kuroyama, Shari                
     3) Spaur, Kelsey                   4) Lim, Zelda                     
                  51.97     1:36.54 (44.57)     2:13.29 (36.75)          DQ (42.26)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'A'                                 1:42.38   11  
     1) Storer, Tim 19                  2) Hallett, Austin 22             
     3) McNerney, Jeffrey 22            4) Corso, Anthony 19              
                  27.14       54.76 (27.62)     1:19.47 (24.71)     1:42.38 (22.91)
  2 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'B'                                 1:43.59    4  
     1) Pei, Chris 18                   2) Apple, Christopher 19          
     3) Lieberman, Jordan 20            4) Sartorius, Martin 19           
                  27.11       56.80 (29.69)     1:20.61 (23.81)     1:43.59 (22.98)
  3 Caltech-CA  'A'                                             1:52.31  
     1) Skelly, Jerome                  2) Qui, Brynan                    
     3) Flamant, Cedric                 4) Kwong, Tommy                   
                  29.78     1:01.78 (32.00)     1:28.12 (26.34)     1:52.31 (24.19)
  4 Caltech-CA  'B'                                             2:11.10  
     1) Chang, Solomon                  2) Tong, Tony                     
     3) Xu, Conway                      4) Khan, Adam                     
                  39.12     1:12.40 (33.28)     1:44.85 (32.45)     2:11.10 (26.25)
  5 Caltech-CA  'C'                                            x2:24.38  
     1) Tedeschi, Nico                  2) Krayzman, Lev                  
     3) Flicker, David                  4) Koch, Justin                   
                  43.26     1:17.58 (34.32)     1:51.33 (33.75)     2:24.38 (33.05)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jones, Emma               22 CMS                            1:59.61    9  
                  27.33       57.37 (30.04)     1:27.98 (30.61)     1:59.61 (31.63)
  2 Dawson, Whitney           21 CMS                            2:03.69    4  
                  28.82       59.73 (30.91)     1:31.70 (31.97)     2:03.69 (31.99)
  3 Regan, Caitlin               CIT-CA                         2:13.80    3  
                  30.50     1:03.94 (33.44)     1:39.16 (35.22)     2:13.80 (34.64)
  4 Dodd, Hanna                  CIT-CA                         2:32.51    2  
                  32.39     1:10.33 (37.94)     1:51.47 (41.14)     2:32.51 (41.04)
  5 Moore, Rachel                CIT-CA                         2:34.08    1  
                  34.57     1:13.20 (38.63)     1:54.34 (41.14)     2:34.08 (39.74)
  6 Luxem, Katja                 CIT-CA                        x2:43.78  
                  35.95     1:17.25 (41.30)     2:00.59 (43.34)     2:43.78 (43.19)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shultz, Patrick           18 CMS                            1:47.58    9  
                  25.33       53.10 (27.77)     1:20.73 (27.63)     1:47.58 (26.85)
  2 Bowers, Devin             20 CMS                            1:52.00    4  
                  25.72       53.95 (28.23)     1:22.23 (28.28)     1:52.00 (29.77)
  3 Berger, Brett                CMS                            1:53.51    3  
                  26.61       55.62 (29.01)     1:24.79 (29.17)     1:53.51 (28.72)
  4 Klonowski, Joey           19 CMS                           x1:58.05  
                  27.93       58.17 (30.24)     1:28.33 (30.16)     1:58.05 (29.72)
  5 Skelly, Jerome               CIT-CA                         2:01.96    2  
                  28.02       58.56 (30.54)     1:30.43 (31.87)     2:01.96 (31.53)
  6 Qui, Brynan                  CIT-CA                         2:04.58    1  
                  27.78       59.89 (32.11)     1:32.22 (32.33)     2:04.58 (32.36)
  7 Fan, Boyu                    CIT-CA                         2:11.72  
                  27.95       59.93 (31.98)     1:35.59 (35.66)     2:11.72 (36.13)
  8 Fabbri, Martin               CIT-CA                        x2:41.57  
                  32.67     1:13.25 (40.58)     1:57.16 (43.91)     2:41.57 (44.41)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deer, LillyBelle          18 CMS                              25.61    9  
  2 Smith, Ellie              19 CMS                              26.24    4  
  3 Lopez, Margaux               CIT-CA                           27.76    3  
  4 Moore, Bryanna            19 CMS                              27.80    2  
  5 Shih, Emily                  CIT-CA                           28.37    1  
  6 Kuroyama, Shari              CIT-CA                           29.75  
  7 Kretsch, Ashley           19 CMS                             x29.98  
  8 Xu, Jing                     CIT-CA                          x30.95  
  9 Spaur, Kelsey                CIT-CA                          x33.31  
 10 Lim, Zelda                   CIT-CA                          x44.69  
 -- Terlinden, Elizabeth         CIT-CA                              NS  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whiting, Cameron          18 CMS                              22.32    9  
  2 Rivas, Christian             CIT-CA                           23.13    4  
  3 Wang, Cory                18 CMS                              23.51    3  
  4 Apple, Christopher        19 CMS                              23.60    2  
  5 Sartorius, Martin         19 CMS                             x23.79  
  6 Neuman, Joe               18 CMS                             x24.08  
  7 Khan, Adam                   CIT-CA                           26.33    1  
  8 Chang, Solomon               CIT-CA                           26.97  
  9 Mayron, Austin               CIT-CA                          x30.49  
 10 Flicker, David               CIT-CA                          x32.65  
 11 Koch, Justin                 CIT-CA                          x33.11  
 12 Tedeschi, Nico               CIT-CA                          x34.47  
 13 Yang, Kevin                  CIT-CA                          x36.55  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kee, Michele              19 CMS                            2:13.45    9  
                  27.92     1:01.44 (33.52)     1:41.59 (40.15)     2:13.45 (31.86)
  2 Leake, Mackenzie          18 CMS                            2:20.22    4  
                  31.31     1:08.18 (36.87)     1:49.75 (41.57)     2:20.22 (30.47)
  3 Graham, Olivia            21 CMS                            2:20.35    3  
                  31.32     1:06.90 (35.58)     1:48.61 (41.71)     2:20.35 (31.74)
  4 Masehi-Lano, Jacqueline      CIT-CA                         2:20.38    2  
                  28.29     1:03.22 (34.93)     1:47.13 (43.91)     2:20.38 (33.25)
  5 MacLean, Erin             20 CMS                           x2:22.25  
                  29.72     1:05.66 (35.94)     1:48.19 (42.53)     2:22.25 (34.06)
  5 Tung, Ching               21 CMS                           x2:22.25  
                  32.24     1:11.74 (39.50)     1:48.65 (36.91)     2:22.25 (33.60)
  7 Gibson, Sierra            18 CMS                           x2:23.38  
                  30.93     1:07.57 (36.64)     1:50.38 (42.81)     2:23.38 (33.00)
  8 Dunwiddie, Louisa         18 CMS                           x2:23.85  
                  32.04     1:08.60 (36.56)     1:51.34 (42.74)     2:23.85 (32.51)
  9 Intoy, Janis                 CIT-CA                         2:35.41    1  
                  32.35     1:12.35 (40.00)     1:57.92 (45.57)     2:35.41 (37.49)
 10 Raffie, Misha                CIT-CA                         2:43.89  
                  32.58     1:13.64 (41.06)     2:05.32 (51.68)     2:43.89 (38.57)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallett, Austin           22 CMS                            1:59.83    9  
                  26.08       56.80 (30.72)     1:31.72 (34.92)     1:59.83 (28.11)
  2 Storer, Tim               19 CMS                            2:01.73    4  
                  26.07       57.29 (31.22)     1:32.78 (35.49)     2:01.73 (28.95)
  3 Blumberg, Marc            18 CMS                            2:05.10    3  
                  25.29       58.41 (33.12)     1:36.29 (37.88)     2:05.10 (28.81)
  4 Kwong, Tommy                 CIT-CA                         2:13.35    2  
                  27.64     1:02.74 (35.10)     1:41.42 (38.68)     2:13.35 (31.93)
  5 Qui, Brynan                  CIT-CA                         2:24.14    1  
                  32.58     1:10.89 (38.31)     1:50.89 (40.00)     2:24.14 (33.25)
  6 Baker, Ben                19 CMS                           x2:24.52  
                  28.20     1:04.08 (35.88)     1:48.47 (44.39)     2:24.52 (36.05)
  7 Flamant, Cedric              CIT-CA                         2:29.46  
                  29.61     1:09.03 (39.42)     1:52.63 (43.60)     2:29.46 (36.83)
  8 Tong, Tony                   CIT-CA                        x2:35.90  
                  31.99     1:13.80 (41.81)     1:57.41 (43.61)     2:35.90 (38.49)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ginelli, Lizzy            17 CMS                             163.35    9  
  2 Kosztin, Timi                CIT-CA                          140.60    4  
  3 Swallow, Jessica             CIT-CA                          140.20    3  
  4 Shih, Emily                  CIT-CA                           98.20    2  
  5 Nesbitt, Lizzy            18 CMS                              93.95    1  
 -- Olmos-Silverman, Jaclyn   20 CMS                                 NS  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnson, Justin              CIT-CA                          247.55    9  
  2 Escrofani, Drake          20 CMS                             213.35    4  
  3 Grabowski, Ben               CIT-CA                          122.30    3  
 -- Stevick, James            18 CMS                                 NS  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masehi-Lano, Jacqueline      CIT-CA                         1:00.80    9  
                  28.64     1:00.80 (32.16)                                        
  2 MacLean, Erin             20 CMS                            1:01.52    4  
                  29.33     1:01.52 (32.19)                                        
  3 Cheng, Elsa               20 CMS                            1:03.16    3  
                  29.97     1:03.16 (33.19)                                        
  4 Caldwell, Sloan           18 CMS                            1:05.08    2  
                  29.71     1:05.08 (35.37)                                        
  5 Nurmi, Kaela              18 CMS                           x1:06.74  
                  30.87     1:06.74 (35.87)                                        
  6 Regan, Caitlin               CIT-CA                         1:08.46    1  
                  32.54     1:08.46 (35.92)                                        
  7 Raffie, Misha                CIT-CA                         1:10.84  
                  32.68     1:10.84 (38.16)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shultz, Patrick           18 CMS                              51.94    9  
                  24.55       51.94 (27.39)                                        
  2 Lieberman, Jordan         20 CMS                              53.23    4  
                  25.26       53.23 (27.97)                                        
  3 Flake, Alex               19 CMS                              58.92    3  
                  26.86       58.92 (32.06)                                        
  4 Culpepper, C.J.              CIT-CA                           59.30    2  
                  27.15       59.30 (32.15)                                        
  5 Lappin, Matt                 CIT-CA                         1:05.22    1  
                  28.92     1:05.22 (36.30)                                        
  6 Xu, Conway                   CIT-CA                         1:18.56  
                  34.58     1:18.56 (43.98)                                        
  7 Flicker, David               CIT-CA                        x1:25.07  
                  36.28     1:25.07 (48.79)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deer, LillyBelle          18 CMS                              54.64    9  
                  26.31       54.64 (28.33)                                        
  2 Howard, Kristie           20 CMS                              56.42    4  
                  26.93       56.42 (29.49)                                        
  3 Kuroyama, Shari              CIT-CA                         1:08.02    3  
                  31.80     1:08.02 (36.22)                                        
  4 Dowling, Karen               CIT-CA                         1:09.67    2  
                  33.41     1:09.67 (36.26)                                        
  5 Majumdar, Shalini            CIT-CA                         1:14.60    1  
                  34.77     1:14.60 (39.83)                                        
  6 Terlinden, Elizabeth         CIT-CA                        x1:20.03  
                  37.21     1:20.03 (42.82)                                        
 -- Miles, Anne               19 CMS                                 NS  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whiting, Cameron          18 CMS                              48.15    9  
                  23.12       48.15 (25.03)                                        
  2 Corso, Anthony            19 CMS                              50.76    4  
                  24.13       50.76 (26.63)                                        
  3 Neuman, Joe               18 CMS                              51.73    3  
                  25.04       51.73 (26.69)                                        
  4 Wang, Cory                18 CMS                             x53.01  
                  25.61       53.01 (27.40)                                        
  5 Blackwood, Jack              CIT-CA                           55.75    2  
                  26.09       55.75 (29.66)                                        
  6 Khan, Adam                   CIT-CA                         1:00.21    1  
                  28.66     1:00.21 (31.55)                                        
  7 Krayzman, Lev                CIT-CA                         1:02.02  
                  28.67     1:02.02 (33.35)                                        
  8 Mayron, Austin               CIT-CA                        x1:10.36  
                  31.24     1:10.36 (39.12)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kee, Michele              19 CMS                            1:02.87    9  
                  30.77     1:02.87 (32.10)                                        
  2 Moore, Bryanna            19 CMS                            1:07.83    4  
                  33.30     1:07.83 (34.53)                                        
  3 Lopez, Margaux               CIT-CA                         1:08.05    3  
                  32.86     1:08.05 (35.19)                                        
  4 Shaker, Dana              19 CMS                            1:08.61    2  
                  33.18     1:08.61 (35.43)                                        
  5 Dawson, Whitney           21 CMS                           x1:09.25  
                  34.17     1:09.25 (35.08)                                        
  6 Dodd, Hanna                  CIT-CA                         1:20.79    1  
                  38.85     1:20.79 (41.94)                                        
  7 Spaur, Kelsey                CIT-CA                         1:28.06  
                  41.60     1:28.06 (46.46)                                        
  8 Maslyn, Jackie               CIT-CA                        x1:53.87  
                  52.40   1:53.87 (1:01.47)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pei, Chris                18 CMS                              59.47    9  
                  29.92       59.47 (29.55)                                        
  2 Sartorius, Martin         19 CMS                            1:00.02    4  
                  29.26     1:00.02 (30.76)                                        
  3 Skelly, Jerome               CIT-CA                         1:03.22    3  
                  31.11     1:03.22 (32.11)                                        
  4 Baker, Ben                19 CMS                            1:03.32    2  
                  30.92     1:03.32 (32.40)                                        
  5 Fan, Boyu                    CIT-CA                         1:11.84    1  
                  34.79     1:11.84 (37.05)                                        
  6 Tedeschi, Nico               CIT-CA                         1:26.89  
                  42.36     1:26.89 (44.53)                                        
 -- Chang, Solomon               CIT-CA                              DQ  
                  42.48          DQ (45.21)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lotte, Nicole             19 CMS                            5:49.75    9  
                  31.87     1:07.30 (35.43)     1:43.27 (35.97)     2:19.44 (36.17)
        2:54.40 (34.96)     3:29.22 (34.82)     4:04.28 (35.06)     4:39.30 (35.02)
        5:14.58 (35.28)     5:49.75 (35.17)                                        
  2 Intoy, Janis                 CIT-CA                         6:06.65    4  
                  33.45     1:09.75 (36.30)     1:46.85 (37.10)     2:24.51 (37.66)
        3:02.23 (37.72)     3:40.02 (37.79)     4:17.85 (37.83)     4:55.41 (37.56)
        5:32.64 (37.23)     6:06.65 (34.01)                                        
  3 Kretsch, Ashley           19 CMS                            6:08.43    3  
                  32.81     1:08.95 (36.14)     1:45.80 (36.85)     2:23.42 (37.62)
        3:01.28 (37.86)     3:39.48 (38.20)     4:17.56 (38.08)     4:55.85 (38.29)
        5:32.74 (36.89)     6:08.43 (35.69)                                        
  4 Moore, Rachel                CIT-CA                         6:47.52    2  
                  36.16     1:16.12 (39.96)     1:58.06 (41.94)     2:39.90 (41.84)
        3:21.67 (41.77)     4:03.55 (41.88)     4:45.31 (41.76)     5:27.52 (42.21)
        6:08.57 (41.05)     6:47.52 (38.95)                                        
  5 Xu, Jing                     CIT-CA                         6:48.72    1  
                  35.99     1:15.65 (39.66)     1:57.00 (41.35)     2:38.50 (41.50)
        3:20.63 (42.13)     4:02.84 (42.21)     4:45.09 (42.25)     5:27.05 (41.96)
        6:08.52 (41.47)     6:48.72 (40.20)                                        
  6 Luxem, Katja                 CIT-CA                        x6:59.98  
                  35.26     1:16.14 (40.88)     1:58.90 (42.76)     2:41.95 (43.05)
        3:24.45 (42.50)     4:08.05 (43.60)     4:51.61 (43.56)     5:34.99 (43.38)
        6:17.64 (42.65)     6:59.98 (42.34)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Alex             18 CMS                            4:51.05    9  
                  26.85       56.09 (29.24)     1:25.40 (29.31)     1:55.26 (29.86)
        2:25.22 (29.96)     2:54.90 (29.68)     3:24.27 (29.37)     3:53.64 (29.37)
        4:22.80 (29.16)     4:51.05 (28.25)                                        
  2 McNerney, Jeffrey         22 CMS                            4:58.08    4  
                  26.72       56.18 (29.46)     1:26.55 (30.37)     1:57.54 (30.99)
        2:27.90 (30.36)     2:58.70 (30.80)     3:28.38 (29.68)     3:57.51 (29.13)
        4:28.01 (30.50)     4:58.08 (30.07)                                        
  3 Culpepper, C.J.              CIT-CA                         5:34.54    3  
                  28.95     1:01.15 (32.20)     1:35.84 (34.69)     2:11.61 (35.77)
        2:45.39 (33.78)     3:20.12 (34.73)     3:55.03 (34.91)     4:29.66 (34.63)
        5:03.89 (34.23)     5:34.54 (30.65)                                        
  4 Lappin, Matt                 CIT-CA                         6:01.78    2  
                  30.86     1:06.09 (35.23)     1:42.47 (36.38)     2:19.93 (37.46)
        2:57.43 (37.50)     3:34.64 (37.21)     4:12.31 (37.67)     4:49.67 (37.36)
        5:26.43 (36.76)     6:01.78 (35.35)                                        
  5 Blackwood, Jack              CIT-CA                         6:12.36    1  
                  31.37     1:07.28 (35.91)     1:44.67 (37.39)     2:23.30 (38.63)
        3:01.24 (37.94)     3:38.92 (37.68)     4:18.01 (39.09)     4:54.85 (36.84)
        5:33.68 (38.83)     6:12.36 (38.68)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marrs, Mackenzie          19 CMS                            1:10.88    9  
                  33.35     1:10.88 (37.53)                                        
  2 Jeddeloh, Laura           20 CMS                            1:15.82    4  
                  36.05     1:15.82 (39.77)                                        
  3 Howard, Kristie           20 CMS                            1:16.16    3  
                  35.50     1:16.16 (40.66)                                        
  4 Dowling, Karen               CIT-CA                         1:27.12    2  
                  40.72     1:27.12 (46.40)                                        
  5 Majumdar, Shalini            CIT-CA                         1:28.11    1  
                  41.30     1:28.11 (46.81)                                        
 -- Leake, Mackenzie          18 CMS                                 NS  
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blumberg, Marc            18 CMS                            1:04.67    9  
                  30.28     1:04.67 (34.39)                                        
  2 Rivas, Christian             CIT-CA                         1:05.10    4  
                  30.42     1:05.10 (34.68)                                        
  3 Storer, Tim               19 CMS                            1:07.87    3  
                  32.64     1:07.87 (35.23)                                        
  4 Corso, Anthony            19 CMS                            1:07.94    2  
                  32.46     1:07.94 (35.48)                                        
  5 Tong, Tony                   CIT-CA                         1:12.36    1  
                  34.05     1:12.36 (38.31)                                        
  6 Fabbri, Martin               CIT-CA                         1:29.79  
                  41.04     1:29.79 (48.75)                                        
  7 Yang, Kevin                  CIT-CA                        x1:36.92  
                  45.02     1:36.92 (51.90)                                        
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'B'                                 1:36.13   11  
     1) Leake, Mackenzie 18             2) Lotte, Nicole 19               
     3) Tung, Ching 21                  4) Dunwiddie, Louisa 18           
                  26.63       54.38 (27.75)     1:21.58 (27.20)     1:36.13 (14.55)
  2 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'A'                                 1:43.86    4  
     1) Jones, Emma 22                  2) Smith, Ellie 19                
     3) Crawford, Maddie 18             4) Graham, Olivia 21              
                  25.37       51.42 (26.05)     1:17.47 (26.05)     1:43.86 (26.39)
  3 Caltech-CA  'A'                                             1:50.55  
     1) Masehi-Lano, Jacqueline         2) Lopez, Margaux                 
     3) Intoy, Janis                    4) Regan, Caitlin                 
                  26.20       53.77 (27.57)     1:22.57 (28.80)     1:50.55 (27.98)
  4 Caltech-CA  'B'                                             2:03.97  
     1) Shih, Emily                     2) Xu, Jing                       
     3) Dowling, Karen                  4) Moore, Rachel                  
                  28.50       59.28 (30.78)     1:33.76 (34.48)     2:03.97 (30.21)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'B'                                 1:32.45   11  
     1) Pei, Chris 18                   2) Neuman, Joe 18                 
     3) Bowers, Devin 20                4) Lieberman, Jordan 20           
                  23.50       46.85 (23.35)     1:09.25 (22.40)     1:32.45 (23.20)
  2 Caltech-CA  'A'                                             1:36.50    4  
     1) Culpepper, C.J.                 2) Blackwood, Jack                
     3) Kwong, Tommy                    4) Rivas, Christian               
                  24.47       48.65 (24.18)     1:12.50 (23.85)     1:36.50 (24.00)
  3 Claremont Mudd Scripps  'A'                                 1:36.59  
     1) Apple, Christopher 19           2) Flake, Alex 19                 
     3) Berger, Brett                   4) Klonowski, Joey 19             
                  24.08       49.04 (24.96)     1:13.29 (24.25)     1:36.59 (23.30)
  4 Caltech-CA  'B'                                             1:45.34  
     1) Xu, Conway                      2) Lappin, Matt                   
     3) Fan, Boyu                       4) Flamant, Cedric                
                  28.15       55.53 (27.38)     1:20.72 (25.19)     1:45.34 (24.62)
  5 Caltech-CA  'C'                                            x2:01.18  
     1) Koch, Justin                    2) Krayzman, Lev                  
     3) Fabbri, Martin                  4) Mayron, Austin                 
                  33.99     1:00.26 (26.27)     1:30.79 (30.53)     2:01.18 (30.39)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                    
 
  1. Claremont Mudd Scripps              154   2. Caltech                              63
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 24                     
 
  1. Claremont Mudd Scripps              154   2. Caltech                              60