Header Background
 
Photos | Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to California Lutheran University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/13/2013 10:36 AM
                            CLU vs CMS - 1/12/2013                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Machida, Sheyenne A       JR CLU                       NP     196.10    9  
  2 Lundell, Carmen I         SR CMS-CA                242.05     187.35    4  
  3 Warmuth, Danielle         SO CLU                       NP     165.15    3  
 
Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laguisma, Julian          JR CMS-CA                133.05     165.50    9  
  2 Brem, Ryan A              SO CLU                       NP     164.25    4  
  3 Kirk, Andrew              FR CLU                       NP     152.25    3  
  4 Kabellis, Jay             SO CMS-CA                118.60     142.35    2  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                    1:49.47    1:54.19   11  
     1) Fisher, Ali L SO                2) Marrs, Mackenzie N SO          
     3) Jessen, Annika M JR             4) Howard, Kristie B JR           
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                         NT    1:56.45    4  
     1) Liu, Helen L JR                 2) Leake, Mackenzie M SO          
     3) Kale, Maya FR                   4) Deer, LillyBelle K SO          
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                         NT   x1:58.08  
     1) Cheng, Elsa SR                  2) Bower, Hannah FR               
     3) Caldwell, Sloan F SO            4) Shaker, Dana L JR              
  4 California Lutheran University  'A'                    NT    2:00.95    2  
     1) Yu, Stephanie M JR              2) Miller, Kelli A JR             
     3) Wakabayashi, Mary F SO          4) Winkler, Karissa FR            
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'D'                         NT   x2:09.94  
     1) Gibson, Sierra M SO             2) Cooper, Jazzi FR               
     3) Coombs, Kim M SO                4) Kretsch, Ashley SR             
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 California Lutheran University  'A'                    NT    1:38.81   11  
     1) Waters, Aaron F SO              2) Sheffer, Conrad N JR           
     3) Eckhart, Kyle K JR              4) Berg, Tyler JR                 
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                    1:35.16    1:40.24    4  
     1) Storer, Tim T SO                2) Weber, Blake P SR              
     3) Bowers, Devin SR                4) Markwith, Quinn Q FR           
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                         NT    1:42.29    2  
     1) Sartorius, Martin R SO          2) Poltash, Alex FR               
     3) Key, Brian D SO                 4) Smith, Sean SR                 
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                         NT   x1:46.65  
     1) Pei, Christopher C JR           2) Roth, Jake SR                  
     3) Johnson, Cory B FR              4) Alleva, Zach Z FR              
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'D'                         NT   x1:51.54  
     1) Baker, Ben C JR                 2) Griffee, Shane FR              
     3) MacGregor, Robert J SR          4) Lee, Judge FR                  
 
Event 5  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harbach, Mimi A           SO CLU                       NT   18:26.42    9  
  2 Faust, Taylor J           SO CLU                       NT   19:28.31    4  
  3 Jeddeloh, Laura R         JR CMS-CA              19:36.03   20:19.84    3  
  4 Ogburn, Julia J           SR CMS-CA              20:35.16   20:56.70    2  
  5 Lotte, Nikki M            JR CMS-CA              20:29.33   21:40.67    1  
 
Event 6  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shabb, Conrad             FR CMS-CA                    NT   16:24.54    9  
  2 Kaija, Zachary R          SO CLU                       NT   18:19.25    4  
  3 Potter, Mike P            SO CLU                       NT   18:22.65    3  
  4 Graham, Derrick           JR CLU                       NT   18:35.81    2  
  5 Carey, Thomas             SR CMS-CA                    NT   19:58.11    1  
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harbach, Mimi A           SO CLU                       NT    1:59.10    9  
  2 Graham, Olivia J          SR CMS-CA               1:59.36    1:59.78    4  
  3 Smith, Ellie P            JR CMS-CA               2:02.28    2:04.50    3  
  4 Fisher, Ali L             SO CMS-CA               2:02.79    2:04.63    2  
  5 Rios, Juliana M           JR CLU                       NT    2:06.49    1  
  6 Marrs, Mackenzie N        SO CMS-CA               2:01.72    2:18.29  
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blumberg, Marc A          SO CMS-CA               1:46.39    1:45.53    9  
  2 Shultz, Patrick J         SO CMS-CA               1:45.28    1:47.40    4  
  3 Mendoza, Alex J           SO CMS-CA               1:46.78    1:47.95    3  
  4 Bowers, Devin             SR CMS-CA               1:48.24    1:48.46    2  
  5 Nguyen, Anthony T         JR CLU                       NT    1:53.40    1  
  6 Hutton, Jake C            FR CLU                       NT    1:55.23  
  7 Anderson, Philip          FR CLU                       NT    1:56.26  
  8 Jameson Jr., Graham          CLU                       NT    2:02.66  
 -- Valentine, Matt           FR CMS-CA               1:48.37   X1:46.68  
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Howard, Kristie B         JR CMS-CA                 25.05      25.19    9  
  2 Deer, LillyBelle K        SO CMS-CA                 25.61      25.55    4  
  3 Seaman, Heather           FR CMS-CA                 27.08      26.43    3  
  4 Faust, Taylor J           SO CLU                       NT      26.53    2  
  5 Wong, Alvina I            JR CLU                       NT      26.87    1  
  6 Brooks, Shelby A          SO CLU                       NT      27.21  
  7 Wakabayashi, Mary F       SO CLU                       NT      28.03  
 -- Holmgren, Rachelle        FR CMS-CA                 27.30     X26.76  
 -- Moran, Bridget            FR CMS-CA                 29.62     X27.87  
 -- Forsyth, Alex M           SO CMS-CA                 28.44     X28.19  
 -- Yu, Stephanie M           JR CLU                       NT     X28.65  
 -- Kretsch, Ashley           SR CMS-CA                 29.98     X29.50  
 -- Brown, Katrina            FR CLU                       NT     X31.86  
 -- Jordan, Cortney L         SR CLU                       NT     X31.86  
 -- Clegg, Katelyn            FR CLU                       NT     X39.10  
 
Event 10  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whiting, Cameron A        SO CMS-CA                 22.32      21.77    9  
  2 Poltash, Alex             FR CMS-CA                 22.00      21.82    4  
  3 Berg, Tyler               JR CLU                       NT      22.01    3  
  4 Eckhart, Kyle K           JR CLU                       NT      22.54    2  
  5 Sparks, David R           SO CLU                       NT      22.95    1  
  6 Miller, Chase S           SR CLU                       NT      23.00  
  7 MacGregor, Robert J       SR CMS-CA                 24.01      24.37  
  8 Lee, Judge                FR CMS-CA                    NT      25.42  
 -- Flyer, Ethan J            SO CLU                       NT     X24.83  
 -- Burgos, Luis              FR CLU                       NT     X24.93  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kee, Michele S            JR CMS-CA               2:09.93    2:14.66    9  
  2 Kochalko, Katie           FR CLU                       NT    2:16.56    4  
  3 MacLean, Erin L           JR CMS-CA               2:18.30    2:17.47    3  
  4 Nurmi, Kaela L            SO CMS-CA               2:20.61    2:17.62    2  
  5 Miller, Kelli A           JR CLU                       NT    2:20.05    1  
  6 Kale, Maya                FR CMS-CA               2:17.22    2:23.96  
 -- Dunwiddie, Louisa C       SO CMS-CA               2:18.98   X2:18.15  
 -- Gebhard, Maddy P          FR CMS-CA               2:24.16   X2:20.52  
 -- Bower, Hannah             FR CMS-CA               2:22.48   X2:21.11  
 -- Cooper, Jazzi             FR CMS-CA               2:23.36   X2:22.52  
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alleva, Zach Z            FR CMS-CA               2:02.11    2:04.26    9  
  2 Waters, Aaron F           SO CLU                       NT    2:05.38    4  
  3 Nguyen, Anthony T         JR CLU                       NT    2:08.29    3  
  4 Roth, Jake                SR CMS-CA               2:12.88    2:09.23    2  
  5 Bress, Augie              FR CMS-CA               2:08.26    2:11.19    1  
  6 Kaija, Zachary R          SO CLU                       NT    2:11.54  
  7 Hill, Mason D             SO CLU                       NT    2:14.68  
  8 Griffee, Shane            FR CMS-CA                    NT    2:22.48  
 
Event 13  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lundell, Carmen I         SR CMS-CA                244.95     209.80    9  
  2 Machida, Sheyenne A       JR CLU                       NP     170.50    4  
  3 Warmuth, Danielle         SO CLU                       NP     120.05    3  
 
Event 14  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brem, Ryan A              SO CLU                       NP     210.15    9  
  2 Laguisma, Julian          JR CMS-CA                150.55     165.70    4  
  3 Schultz, Kevin D          SO CLU                       NP     159.95    3  
  4 Kirk, Andrew              FR CLU                       NP     135.40    2  
  5 Kabellis, Jay             SO CMS-CA                147.50     133.75    1  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kee, Michele S            JR CMS-CA                 58.24    1:00.46    9  
  2 Kochalko, Katie           FR CLU                       NT    1:00.62    4  
  3 Cooper, Jazzi             FR CMS-CA               1:00.53    1:01.77    3  
  4 Leake, Mackenzie M        SO CMS-CA               1:01.83    1:02.12    2  
  5 Rios, Juliana M           JR CLU                       NT    1:03.48    1  
  6 Wakabayashi, Mary F       SO CLU                       NT    1:07.93  
  7 Jordan, Cortney L         SR CLU                       NT    1:23.64  
 -- Shaker, Dana L            JR CMS-CA               1:02.76   X1:03.22  
 -- Caldwell, Sloan F         SO CMS-CA               1:03.19   X1:05.62  
 -- Coombs, Kim M             SO CMS-CA               1:05.56   X1:06.72  
 -- Forsyth, Alex M           SO CMS-CA               1:08.33   X1:07.57  
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shultz, Patrick J         SO CMS-CA                 51.52      52.12    9  
  2 Lieberman, Jordan P       SR CMS-CA                 52.45      52.42    4  
  3 Weber, Blake P            SR CMS-CA                 52.67      52.56    3  
  4 Eckhart, Kyle K           JR CLU                       NT      54.17    2  
  5 Bowers, Devin             SR CMS-CA                 53.30      54.18    1  
  6 Graham, Derrick           JR CLU                       NT      57.69  
  7 Hutton, Jake C            FR CLU                       NT      57.91  
  8 Hill, Mason D             SO CLU                       NT      58.31  
 -- Shabb, Conrad             FR CMS-CA                    NT         DQ  
 -- Baker, Ben C              JR CMS-CA                 56.48         DQ  
 -- Markwith, Quinn Q         FR CMS-CA                 55.27         DQ  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Olivia J          SR CMS-CA                 55.34      55.56    9  
  2 Smith, Ellie P            JR CMS-CA                 55.88      56.69    4  
  3 Winkler, Karissa          FR CLU                       NT      57.07    3  
  4 Faust, Taylor J           SO CLU                       NT      58.26    2  
  5 Nurmi, Kaela L            SO CMS-CA                 57.35      58.27    1  
  6 Hubbard, Brooke N         SR CLU                       NT      58.36  
  7 Seaman, Heather           FR CMS-CA                 58.64      59.19  
 -- Brown, Katrina            FR CLU                       NT   X1:09.85  
 -- Clegg, Katelyn            FR CLU                       NT   X1:29.60  
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whiting, Cameron A        SO CMS-CA                 48.15      47.36    9  
  2 Sheffer, Conrad N         JR CLU                       NT      48.83    4  
  3 Smith, Sean               SR CMS-CA                 50.05      49.78    3  
  4 Miller, Chase S           SR CLU                       NT      50.11    2  
  5 Sparks, David R           SO CLU                       NT      50.21    1  
  6 Berg, Tyler               JR CLU                       NT      51.41  
  7 MacGregor, Robert J       SR CMS-CA                 52.46      51.98  
 -- Flyer, Ethan J            SO CLU                       NT     X56.15  
 -- Burgos, Luis              FR CLU                       NT     X57.67  
 -- Potter, Mike P            SO CLU                       NT     X59.81  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacLean, Erin L           JR CMS-CA               1:02.45    1:02.24    9  
  2 Liu, Helen L              JR CMS-CA               1:01.66    1:02.69    4  
  3 Jessen, Annika M          JR CMS-CA               1:07.10    1:05.24    3  
  4 Brooks, Shelby A          SO CLU                       NT    1:05.38    2  
  5 Yu, Stephanie M           JR CLU                       NT    1:08.50    1  
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinton, Joe R             FR CMS-CA                 55.69      55.58    9  
  2 Valentine, Matt           FR CMS-CA                 55.94      56.06    4  
  3 Mendoza, Alex J           SO CMS-CA                 55.59      56.48    3  
  4 Waters, Aaron F           SO CLU                       NT      56.63    2  
  5 Storer, Tim T             SO CMS-CA                 54.30      56.85    1  
 -- Lee, Judge                FR CMS-CA               1:07.07         DQ  
 -- Sartorius, Martin R       SO CMS-CA                 56.74         DQ  
 -- Pei, Christopher C        JR CMS-CA                 59.47         DQ  
 -- Berger, Brett W           SO CMS-CA                 59.17         DQ  
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harbach, Mimi A           SO CLU                       NT    5:16.04    9  
  2 Deer, LillyBelle K        SO CMS-CA               5:13.34    5:21.71    4  
  3 Moran, Bridget            FR CMS-CA               5:26.04    5:33.98    3  
  4 Holmgren, Rachelle        FR CMS-CA               5:24.49    5:37.15    2  
  5 Winkler, Karissa          FR CLU                       NT    5:40.47    1  
  6 Rios, Juliana M           JR CLU                       NT    5:47.72  
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nishizaki, Devin M        SO CMS-CA               4:46.75    4:55.04    9  
  2 Johnson, Cory B           FR CMS-CA                    NT    5:02.03    4  
  3 Graham, Derrick           JR CLU                       NT    5:08.00    3  
  4 Klonowski, Joey L         JR CMS-CA               5:12.80    5:18.25    2  
  5 Anderson, Philip          FR CLU                       NT    5:30.07    1  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gebhard, Maddy P          FR CMS-CA               1:09.45    1:09.28    9  
  2 Miller, Kelli A           JR CLU                       NT    1:10.23    4  
  3 Graham, Olivia J          SR CMS-CA               1:11.87    1:11.37    3  
  4 Wong, Alvina I            JR CLU                       NT    1:15.13    2  
  5 Leake, Mackenzie M        SO CMS-CA               1:12.79    1:15.21    1  
 -- Dunwiddie, Louisa C       SO CMS-CA                    NT         DQ  
 -- Coombs, Kim M             SO CMS-CA                    NT         DQ  
 -- Ogburn, Julia J           SR CMS-CA                    NT         DQ  
 -- Jeddeloh, Laura R         JR CMS-CA                    NT         DQ  
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sheffer, Conrad N         JR CLU                       NT    1:00.05    9  
  2 Poltash, Alex             FR CMS-CA                    NT    1:01.77    4  
  3 Nguyen, Anthony T         JR CLU                       NT    1:02.43    3  
  4 Roth, Jake                SR CMS-CA               1:04.21    1:02.91    2  
  5 Kaija, Zachary R          SO CLU                       NT    1:04.67    1  
  6 Bress, Augie              FR CMS-CA               1:04.11    1:05.84  
  7 Griffee, Shane            FR CMS-CA               1:08.53    1:06.69  
  8 Flyer, Ethan J            SO CLU                       NT    1:14.75  
 -- Burgos, Luis              FR CLU                       NT   X1:10.93  
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                    1:36.13    1:42.03   11  
     1) MacLean, Erin L JR              2) Kee, Michele S JR              
     3) Liu, Helen L JR                 4) Shaker, Dana L JR              
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                         NT    1:44.38    4  
     1) Smith, Ellie P JR               2) Fisher, Ali L SO               
     3) Moore, Bryanna L JR             4) Marrs, Mackenzie N SO          
  3 California Lutheran University  'A'                    NT    1:47.94    2  
     1) Hubbard, Brooke N SR            2) Brooks, Shelby A SO            
     3) Kochalko, Katie FR              4) Wong, Alvina I JR              
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'D'                         NT   x1:48.06  
     1) Bower, Hannah FR                2) Kale, Maya FR                  
     3) Seaman, Heather FR              4) Lotte, Nikki M JR              
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                         NT   x1:48.88  
     1) Cheng, Elsa SR                  2) Caldwell, Sloan F SO           
     3) Jessen, Annika M JR             4) Nurmi, Kaela L SO              
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'A'                    1:26.17    1:27.77   11  
     1) Alleva, Zach Z FR               2) Hinton, Joe R FR               
     3) Whiting, Cameron A SO           4) Weber, Blake P SR              
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'B'                         NT    1:29.75    4  
     1) Lieberman, Jordan P SR          2) Markwith, Quinn Q FR           
     3) Blumberg, Marc A SO             4) Sartorius, Martin R SO         
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'C'                         NT   x1:31.29  
     1) Key, Brian D SO                 2) Perfect, Brad SR               
     3) Smith, Sean SR                  4) Valentine, Matt FR             
  4 California Lutheran University  'A'                    NT    1:35.36    2  
     1) Miller, Chase S SR              2) Jameson Jr., Graham            
     3) Hill, Mason D SO                4) Anderson, Philip FR            
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps-CA  'D'                         NT   x1:35.53  
     1) Baker, Ben C JR                 2) Carey, Thomas SR               
     3) Pei, Christopher C JR           4) Shabb, Conrad FR               
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                    
 
  1. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps              154   2. California Lutheran University       83
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 26                     
 
  1. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps              157   2. California Lutheran University       85