Header Background
 
Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College            HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0
                         Occidental @ CMS - 1/18/2014                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont Mudd Scripps-CA  'A'                              1:50.48   11  
     1) Liu, Helen SR                   2) Doi, Stephanie FR              
     3) Kee, Michele SR                 4) Ngo, Kelly FR                  
                  28.63     1:00.14 (31.51)     1:26.24 (26.10)     1:50.48 (24.24)
  2 Claremont Mudd Scripps-CA  'B'                              1:51.00    4  
     1) MacLean, Erin SR                2) Flaten, Kayla FR               
     3) Jessen, Annika SR               4) Shaker, Dana SR                
                  28.09     1:00.09 (32.00)     1:25.95 (25.86)     1:51.00 (25.05)
  3 Occidental College-CA  'A'                                  1:53.76    2  
     1) Marcopoto, Talia FR             2) Chang, Caroline SR             
     3) Kosugi, Yuca JR                 4) Namba, Zoe SO                  
                  29.51     1:00.74 (31.23)     1:28.25 (27.51)     1:53.76 (25.51)
  4 Claremont Mudd Scripps-CA  'C'                             x1:54.36  
     1) Moore, Bryanna SR               2) McKinnon, Emily FR             
     3) Chan, Courtney FR               4) Deer, LillyBelle JR            
                  30.79     1:02.51 (31.72)     1:29.52 (27.01)     1:54.36 (24.84)
  5 Claremont Mudd Scripps-CA  'D'                             x1:57.70  
     1) Green, Natalie FR               2) Lundgren, Renee FR             
     3) Kale, Maya SO                   4) Crawford, Maddie JR            
                                1:03.82 ( )     1:31.85 (28.03)     1:57.70 (25.85)
  6 Claremont Mudd Scripps-CA  'E'                             x1:59.52  
     1) Nurmi, Kaela JR                 2) Marrs, Mackenzie JR            
     3) Caldwell, Sloan JR              4) Smith, Ellie SR                
                  32.12     1:05.32 (33.20)     1:33.60 (28.28)     1:59.52 (25.92)
  7 Occidental College-CA  'B'                                  2:03.80  
     1) Poppenhagen, Lauren SO          2) Hanna, Gabby JR                
     3) Van Zanten, Erin FR             4) Suess, Juliet SR               
                  31.28     1:05.48 (34.20)     1:35.98 (30.50)     2:03.80 (27.82)
  8 Occidental College-CA  'C'                                 x2:05.08  
     1) Marsh, Carolyn FR               2) O'Brien, Ellie                 
     3) Hildreth, Rebecca FR            4) Roethler, Miranda FR           
                  31.03     1:06.03 (35.00)     1:36.95 (30.92)     2:05.08 (28.13)
  9 Occidental College-CA  'D'                                 x2:21.28  
     1) Najarian, Lisa SO               2) Iboa Garcia, Zulema FR         
     3) Berberian, Alique JR            4) Kobe, Kleo SO                  
                  36.40     1:15.94 (39.54)     1:50.87 (34.93)     2:21.28 (30.41)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont Mudd Scripps-CA  'A'                              1:35.48   11  
     1) Spurzem, Graham FR              2) Alleva, Zach SO                
     3) Blumberg, Marc JR               4) Williams, Matthew FR           
                  25.01       51.83 (26.82)     1:14.77 (22.94)     1:35.48 (20.71)
  2 Claremont Mudd Scripps-CA  'B'                              1:36.43    4  
     1) Storer, Tim JR                  2) Ribal, Anthony FR              
     3) Poltash, Alex SO                4) Hinton, Joe SO                 
                  25.86       53.11 (27.25)     1:15.80 (22.69)     1:36.43 (20.63)
  3 Occidental College-CA  'A'                                  1:39.74    2  
     1) Westwater, Will SO              2) Van Deventer, Steven JR        
     3) Najarian, Alex SO               4) Kuwata, Kevin JR               
                  27.10       53.93 (26.83)     1:17.54 (23.61)     1:39.74 (22.20)
  4 Claremont Mudd Scripps-CA  'C'                             x1:40.96  
     1) Johnson, Cory SO                2) Bress, Augie SO                
     3) Valentine, Matt SO              4) Shultz, Patrick JR             
                  26.52       55.84 (29.32)     1:19.59 (23.75)     1:40.96 (21.37)
  5 Claremont Mudd Scripps-CA  'D'                             x1:43.45  
     1) Breslow, Jonah FR               2) Melody, Austin FR              
     3) Markwith, Quinn SO              4) Seylar, John FR                
                  26.41       55.88 (29.47)     1:20.73 (24.85)     1:43.45 (22.72)
  6 Claremont Mudd Scripps-CA  'E'                             x1:52.28  
     1) Berger, Brett JR                2) Klonowski, Joey SR             
     3) Flake, Alex SR                  4) Kamphefner, Thor FR            
                  28.22     1:01.50 (33.28)     1:27.23 (25.73)     1:52.28 (25.05)
 
Event 3  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunwiddie, Louisa         JR CMS-CA                        18:05.36    9  
  2 Seabrook, Rose            FR Oxy-CA                        18:40.57    4  
  3 Jeddeloh, Laura           SR CMS-CA                        19:09.47    3  
  4 Moran, Bridget            SO CMS-CA                        19:14.87    2  
  5 Kaczmarowski, Maddy          Oxy-CA                        19:20.69    1  
  6 Fernandez, Rebeca         SO Oxy-CA                        19:34.22  
 
Event 4  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shabb, Conrad             SO CMS-CA                        16:17.42    9  
  2 Berger, Brett             JR CMS-CA                        17:16.04    4  
  3 Rosenthal, Harrison       FR Oxy-CA                        18:11.10    3  
  4 Klonowski, Joey           SR CMS-CA                        18:54.15    2  
  5 Yoshida, Jeff             SO Oxy-CA                        19:32.90    1  
  6 Meador, Thomas            FR Oxy-CA                        19:37.77  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Ellie              SR CMS-CA                         2:00.68    9  
                  27.97       58.56 (30.59)     1:29.05 (30.49)     2:00.68 (31.63)
  2 Flaten, Kayla             FR CMS-CA                         2:01.33    4  
                  28.15       58.47 (30.32)     1:29.94 (31.47)     2:01.33 (31.39)
  3 Bower, Hannah             SO CMS-CA                         2:01.40    3  
                  28.26       58.66 (30.40)     1:29.95 (31.29)     2:01.40 (31.45)
  4 Burgess, Cassie           FR CMS-CA                        x2:01.66  
                  28.39       59.30 (30.91)     1:30.38 (31.08)     2:01.66 (31.28)
  5 Lundgren, Renee           FR CMS-CA                        x2:02.78  
                  27.92       58.73 (30.81)     1:30.69 (31.96)     2:02.78 (32.09)
  6 Kosin, Lizzy              SO Oxy-CA                         2:02.97    2  
                  28.67       59.77 (31.10)     1:31.85 (32.08)     2:02.97 (31.12)
  7 McKinnon, Emily           FR CMS-CA                        x2:05.81  
                  28.54     1:00.26 (31.72)     1:33.02 (32.76)     2:05.81 (32.79)
  8 Lotte, Nikki              SR CMS-CA                        x2:10.10  
                  29.28     1:01.47 (32.19)     1:35.59 (34.12)     2:10.10 (34.51)
  9 Fernandez, Rebeca         SO Oxy-CA                         2:11.51    1  
                  30.40     1:04.00 (33.60)     1:37.89 (33.89)     2:11.51 (33.62)
 10 Suess, Juliet             SR Oxy-CA                         2:15.45  
                  31.44     1:04.36 (32.92)     1:39.48 (35.12)     2:15.45 (35.97)
 11 Bailey, Abby              JR Oxy-CA                        x2:19.15  
                  31.14     1:06.03 (34.89)     1:42.66 (36.63)     2:19.15 (36.49)
 12 Iboa Garcia, Zulema       FR Oxy-CA                        x2:26.37  
                  36.33     1:13.85 (37.52)     1:50.97 (37.12)     2:26.37 (35.40)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Matthew         FR CMS-CA                         1:45.02    9  
                  25.08       52.04 (26.96)     1:18.17 (26.13)     1:45.02 (26.85)
  2 Blumberg, Marc            JR CMS-CA                         1:46.62    4  
                  25.02       51.81 (26.79)     1:19.67 (27.86)     1:46.62 (26.95)
  3 Mendoza, Alex             JR CMS-CA                         1:47.88    3  
                  25.06       52.13 (27.07)     1:19.90 (27.77)     1:47.88 (27.98)
  4 Nishizaki, Devin          JR CMS-CA                        x1:49.85  
                  25.62       53.34 (27.72)     1:21.76 (28.42)     1:49.85 (28.09)
  5 Najarian, Alex            SO Oxy-CA                         1:50.57    2  
                  26.14       53.94 (27.80)     1:21.99 (28.05)     1:50.57 (28.58)
  6 Poltash, Alex             SO CMS-CA                        x1:55.63  
                  26.19       54.56 (28.37)     1:25.12 (30.56)     1:55.63 (30.51)
  7 Avery, David              FR Oxy-CA                         2:00.99    1  
                  26.58       57.00 (30.42)     1:28.83 (31.83)     2:00.99 (32.16)
  8 Rand, Alex                JR Oxy-CA                         2:05.96  
                  27.11       58.47 (31.36)     1:32.27 (33.80)     2:05.96 (33.69)
  9 Scott, Ben                FR Oxy-CA                        x2:06.48  
                  27.84       59.25 (31.41)     1:32.79 (33.54)     2:06.48 (33.69)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacLean, Erin             SR CMS-CA                         1:00.55    9  
                  29.38     1:00.55 (31.17)                                        
  2 Jessen, Annika            SR CMS-CA                         1:01.80    4  
                  29.93     1:01.80 (31.87)                                        
  3 Green, Natalie            FR CMS-CA                         1:02.06    3  
                  30.11     1:02.06 (31.95)                                        
  4 Chan, Courtney            FR CMS-CA                        x1:02.81  
                  29.93     1:02.81 (32.88)                                        
  5 Marcopoto, Talia          FR Oxy-CA                         1:02.90    2  
                  30.38     1:02.90 (32.52)                                        
  6 Moore, Bryanna            SR CMS-CA                        x1:03.50  
                  30.64     1:03.50 (32.86)                                        
  7 Namba, Zoe                SO Oxy-CA                         1:05.98    1  
                  31.66     1:05.98 (34.32)                                        
  8 Caldwell, Sloan           JR CMS-CA                        x1:06.45  
                  31.14     1:06.45 (35.31)                                        
  9 Kaczmarowski, Maddy          Oxy-CA                         1:06.93  
                  32.48     1:06.93 (34.45)                                        
 10 Marsh, Carolyn            FR Oxy-CA                        x1:07.13  
                  32.81     1:07.13 (34.32)                                        
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hinton, Joe               SO CMS-CA                           53.87    9  
                  26.17       53.87 (27.70)                                        
  2 Storer, Tim               JR CMS-CA                           54.99    4  
                  26.56       54.99 (28.43)                                        
  3 Johnson, Cory             SO CMS-CA                           55.67    3  
                  26.99       55.67 (28.68)                                        
  4 Pei, Christopher          SR CMS-CA                          x58.25  
                  28.06       58.25 (30.19)                                        
  5 Baker, Ben                SR CMS-CA                          x59.83  
                  28.83       59.83 (31.00)                                        
  6 Westwater, Will           SO Oxy-CA                         1:01.16    2  
                  29.88     1:01.16 (31.28)                                        
  7 Sinclair, Jack            JR Oxy-CA                         1:06.24    1  
                  32.75     1:06.24 (33.49)                                        
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ngo, Kelly                FR CMS-CA                         1:08.20    9  
                  32.12     1:08.20 (36.08)                                        
  2 Chang, Caroline           SR Oxy-CA                         1:08.42    4  
                  31.90     1:08.42 (36.52)                                        
  3 Doi, Stephanie            FR CMS-CA                         1:08.89    3  
                  32.23     1:08.89 (36.66)                                        
  4 Watkins, Emily            JR Oxy-CA                         1:11.06    2  
                  33.66     1:11.06 (37.40)                                        
  5 Marrs, Mackenzie          JR CMS-CA                         1:12.48    1  
                  34.57     1:12.48 (37.91)                                        
  6 Liu, Helen                SR CMS-CA                        x1:12.65  
                  34.02     1:12.65 (38.63)                                        
  7 O'Brien, Ellie               Oxy-CA                         1:16.01  
                  35.85     1:16.01 (40.16)                                        
  8 Wilson, Rachel            JR Oxy-CA                        x1:18.04  
                  36.10     1:18.04 (41.94)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alleva, Zach              SO CMS-CA                           58.82    9  
                  27.63       58.82 (31.19)                                        
  2 Spurzem, Graham           FR CMS-CA                         1:03.53    4  
                  29.87     1:03.53 (33.66)                                        
  3 Valentine, Matt           SO CMS-CA                         1:03.70    3  
                  29.77     1:03.70 (33.93)                                        
  4 Bress, Augie              SO CMS-CA                        x1:05.14  
                  30.65     1:05.14 (34.49)                                        
  5 Kuwata, Kevin             JR Oxy-CA                         1:07.00    2  
                  32.09     1:07.00 (34.91)                                        
  6 Valente, Jake             SO Oxy-CA                         1:08.44    1  
                  31.57     1:08.44 (36.87)                                        
  7 Franscioni, Hank          SO Oxy-CA                         1:08.91  
                  32.62     1:08.91 (36.29)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kale, Maya                SO CMS-CA                         2:13.17    9  
                  28.46     1:01.46 (33.00)     1:37.11 (35.65)     2:13.17 (36.06)
  2 Loftus, Molly             JR CMS-CA                         2:15.91    4  
                  29.79     1:02.88 (33.09)     1:38.37 (35.49)     2:15.91 (37.54)
  3 Kosugi, Yuca              JR Oxy-CA                         2:19.92    3  
                  31.45     1:07.19 (35.74)     1:43.60 (36.41)     2:19.92 (36.32)
  4 Hildreth, Rebecca         FR Oxy-CA                         2:36.78    2  
                  34.49     1:13.95 (39.46)     1:54.56 (40.61)     2:36.78 (42.22)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Key, Brian                JR CMS-CA                         2:02.50    9  
                  27.17       57.78 (30.61)     1:29.89 (32.11)     2:02.50 (32.61)
  2 Melody, Austin            FR CMS-CA                         2:07.32    4  
                  28.32     1:00.25 (31.93)     1:33.30 (33.05)     2:07.32 (34.02)
  3 Flake, Alex               SR CMS-CA                         2:12.14    3  
                  28.62     1:01.86 (33.24)     1:36.23 (34.37)     2:12.14 (35.91)
  4 Kamphefner, Thor          FR CMS-CA                        x2:14.56  
                  27.58     1:00.87 (33.29)     1:36.12 (35.25)     2:14.56 (38.44)
  5 Maloney, Pat              SO Oxy-CA                         2:19.52    2  
                  30.53     1:05.53 (35.00)     1:42.41 (36.88)     2:19.52 (37.11)
  6 Dakan, Tomas              SO Oxy-CA                         2:33.89    1  
                  30.64     1:08.15 (37.51)     1:48.80 (40.65)     2:33.89 (45.09)
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kee, Michele              SR CMS-CA                           24.64    9  
  2 Deer, LillyBelle          JR CMS-CA                           25.26    4  
  3 Shaker, Dana              SR CMS-CA                           25.61    3  
  4 Suess, Juliet             SR Oxy-CA                           26.66    2  
  5 Roethler, Miranda         FR Oxy-CA                           27.50    1  
  6 Wilson, Rachel            JR Oxy-CA                           28.81  
  7 Iboa Garcia, Zulema       FR Oxy-CA                          x30.50  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shultz, Patrick           JR CMS-CA                           21.55    9  
  2 Whiting, Cameron          JR CMS-CA                           21.96    4  
  3 Markwith, Quinn           SO CMS-CA                           22.66    3  
  4 Sartorius, Martin         JR CMS-CA                          x22.83  
  5 Westwater, Will           SO Oxy-CA                           23.71    2  
  6 Avery, David              FR Oxy-CA                           24.20    1  
  7 Scott, Ben                FR Oxy-CA                           24.42  
  8 Sinclair, Jack            JR Oxy-CA                          x24.53  
 -- Seylar, John              FR CMS-CA                          X23.01  
 -- Mendoza, Alex             JR CMS-CA                          X23.25  
 -- Breslow, Jonah            FR CMS-CA                          X23.78  
 
Event 15  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robson, Jessica           SR Oxy-CA                          241.35    9  
  2 Presti, Maia              FR CMS-CA                          212.45    4  
  3 Clark, Mary Lynn          FR CMS-CA                          171.95    3  
  4 Lessard, Carli            FR CMS-CA                          165.20    2  
  5 Swedin, Britta            FR Oxy-CA                          162.95    1  
  6 Checker, Chavi            FR CMS-CA                         x162.20  
  7 Neitz, Alexandra          FR CMS-CA                         x126.90  
 
Event 16  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevick, James            JR CMS-CA                          322.55    9  
  2 Kabellis, Jay             JR CMS-CA                          159.55    4  
  3 Laguisma, Julian          SR CMS-CA                          133.55    3  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deer, LillyBelle          JR CMS-CA                           54.52    9  
                  26.49       54.52 (28.03)                                        
  2 Ngo, Kelly                FR CMS-CA                           54.69    4  
                  26.55       54.69 (28.14)                                        
  3 Doi, Stephanie            FR CMS-CA                           54.84    3  
                  26.85       54.84 (27.99)                                        
  4 Chan, Courtney            FR CMS-CA                          x55.45  
                  27.12       55.45 (28.33)                                        
  5 Burgess, Cassie           FR CMS-CA                          x55.71  
                  27.22       55.71 (28.49)                                        
  6 Namba, Zoe                SO Oxy-CA                           57.29    2  
                  28.00       57.29 (29.29)                                        
  7 Roethler, Miranda         FR Oxy-CA                         1:00.51    1  
                  28.85     1:00.51 (31.66)                                        
  8 Najarian, Lisa            SO Oxy-CA                         1:07.38  
                  32.95     1:07.38 (34.43)                                        
  9 Berberian, Alique         JR Oxy-CA                        x1:08.63  
                  33.18     1:08.63 (35.45)                                        
 -- Jessen, Annika            SR CMS-CA                          X55.35  
                  26.65       55.35 (28.70)                                        
 -- Smith, Ellie              SR CMS-CA                          X56.11  
                  26.57       56.11 (29.54)                                        
 -- Lotte, Nikki              SR CMS-CA                        X1:00.07  
                  28.74     1:00.07 (31.33)                                        
 -- Moran, Bridget            SO CMS-CA                        X1:00.34  
                  28.98     1:00.34 (31.36)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Matthew         FR CMS-CA                           48.12    9  
                  23.32       48.12 (24.80)                                        
  2 Pei, Christopher          SR CMS-CA                           49.45    4  
                  23.73       49.45 (25.72)                                        
  3 Shabb, Conrad             SO CMS-CA                           50.49    3  
                  24.39       50.49 (26.10)                                        
  4 Berger, Brett             JR CMS-CA                          x52.62  
                  25.60       52.62 (27.02)                                        
  5 Sinclair, Jack            JR Oxy-CA                           53.31    2  
                  26.00       53.31 (27.31)                                        
  6 Avery, David              FR Oxy-CA                           54.41    1  
                  26.18       54.41 (28.23)                                        
  7 Rand, Alex                JR Oxy-CA                           56.36  
                  26.39       56.36 (29.97)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus, Molly             JR CMS-CA                         2:13.11    9  
                  32.57     1:05.64 (33.07)     1:39.50 (33.86)     2:13.11 (33.61)
  2 Liu, Helen                SR CMS-CA                         2:14.15    4  
                  30.99     1:05.13 (34.14)     1:39.75 (34.62)     2:14.15 (34.40)
  3 Nurmi, Kaela              JR CMS-CA                         2:18.72    3  
                  32.65     1:07.37 (34.72)     1:43.28 (35.91)     2:18.72 (35.44)
  4 Marcopoto, Talia          FR Oxy-CA                         2:19.57    2  
                  32.01     1:06.60 (34.59)     1:42.82 (36.22)     2:19.57 (36.75)
  5 DiMarco, Maddie           FR Oxy-CA                         2:23.90    1  
                  33.68     1:09.74 (36.06)     1:46.91 (37.17)     2:23.90 (36.99)
  6 Caldwell, Sloan           JR CMS-CA                        x2:26.80  
                  33.39     1:10.33 (36.94)     1:49.24 (38.91)     2:26.80 (37.56)
  7 Bailey, Abby              JR Oxy-CA                         2:28.09  
                  34.32     1:11.66 (37.34)     1:50.63 (38.97)     2:28.09 (37.46)
  8 Kale, Maya                SO CMS-CA                        x2:30.12  
                  35.93     1:13.65 (37.72)     1:53.16 (39.51)     2:30.12 (36.96)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spurzem, Graham           FR CMS-CA                         1:59.89    9  
                  27.92       58.71 (30.79)     1:29.72 (31.01)     1:59.89 (30.17)
  2 Sartorius, Martin         JR CMS-CA                         2:04.60    4  
                  28.95     1:00.26 (31.31)     1:31.88 (31.62)     2:04.60 (32.72)
  3 Baker, Ben                SR CMS-CA                         2:11.67    3  
                  31.03     1:04.22 (33.19)     1:37.66 (33.44)     2:11.67 (34.01)
  4 Westwater, Will           SO Oxy-CA                         2:14.97    2  
                  30.88     1:05.20 (34.32)     1:40.87 (35.67)     2:14.97 (34.10)
  5 Yoshida, Jeff             SO Oxy-CA                         2:24.04    1  
                  33.77     1:10.23 (36.46)     1:47.73 (37.50)     2:24.04 (36.31)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Flaten, Kayla             FR CMS-CA                         2:28.34    9  
                  33.83     1:11.39 (37.56)     1:49.72 (38.33)     2:28.34 (38.62)
  2 Chang, Caroline           SR Oxy-CA                         2:28.57    4  
                  33.28     1:10.83 (37.55)     1:49.60 (38.77)     2:28.57 (38.97)
  3 Watkins, Emily            JR Oxy-CA                         2:44.01    3  
                  35.41     1:17.70 (42.29)     2:00.72 (43.02)     2:44.01 (43.29)
  4 Wilson, Rachel            JR Oxy-CA                         2:49.94    2  
                  38.84     1:20.30 (41.46)     2:04.67 (44.37)     2:49.94 (45.27)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ribal, Anthony            FR CMS-CA                         2:08.70    9  
                  29.07     1:01.50 (32.43)     1:34.39 (32.89)     2:08.70 (34.31)
  2 Melody, Austin            FR CMS-CA                         2:18.22    4  
                  31.41     1:06.29 (34.88)     1:42.48 (36.19)     2:18.22 (35.74)
  3 Kuwata, Kevin             JR Oxy-CA                         2:28.74    3  
                  32.10     1:09.73 (37.63)     1:49.13 (39.40)     2:28.74 (39.61)
  4 Franscioni, Hank          SO Oxy-CA                         2:35.89    2  
                  36.02     1:16.19 (40.17)     1:57.20 (41.01)     2:35.89 (38.69)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Green, Natalie            FR CMS-CA                         5:18.35    9  
                  28.18       59.16 (30.98)     1:30.99 (31.83)     2:03.21 (32.22)
        2:35.37 (32.16)     3:07.84 (32.47)     3:40.62 (32.78)     4:13.54 (32.92)
        4:46.75 (33.21)     5:18.35 (31.60)                                        
  2 Seabrook, Rose            FR Oxy-CA                         5:23.00    4  
                  29.68     1:01.51 (31.83)     1:34.14 (32.63)     2:07.21 (33.07)
        2:40.17 (32.96)     3:12.80 (32.63)     3:45.46 (32.66)     4:18.11 (32.65)
        4:50.80 (32.69)     5:23.00 (32.20)                                        
  3 Crawford, Maddie          JR CMS-CA                         5:25.88    3  
                  28.60       59.73 (31.13)     1:31.36 (31.63)     2:04.08 (32.72)
        2:37.07 (32.99)     3:10.38 (33.31)     3:44.08 (33.70)     4:18.31 (34.23)
        4:52.67 (34.36)     5:25.88 (33.21)                                        
  4 Lundgren, Renee           FR CMS-CA                         5:27.23    2  
                  29.12     1:00.61 (31.49)     1:33.19 (32.58)     2:06.19 (33.00)
        2:39.58 (33.39)     3:13.16 (33.58)     3:47.15 (33.99)     4:20.65 (33.50)
        4:54.23 (33.58)     5:27.23 (33.00)                                        
  5 Fernandez, Rebeca         SO Oxy-CA                         5:40.34    1  
                  30.89     1:05.31 (34.42)     1:39.99 (34.68)     2:14.81 (34.82)
        2:48.91 (34.10)     3:23.40 (34.49)     3:57.66 (34.26)     4:32.19 (34.53)
        5:06.75 (34.56)     5:40.34 (33.59)                                        
  6 Kaczmarowski, Maddy          Oxy-CA                         5:41.42  
                  31.22     1:05.04 (33.82)     1:39.77 (34.73)     2:14.23 (34.46)
        2:48.72 (34.49)     3:23.39 (34.67)     3:58.16 (34.77)     4:32.90 (34.74)
        5:07.81 (34.91)     5:41.42 (33.61)                                        
  7 Kobe, Kleo                SO Oxy-CA                        x6:29.24  
                  35.08     1:14.14 (39.06)     1:54.00 (39.86)     2:33.82 (39.82)
        3:13.37 (39.55)     3:52.72 (39.35)     4:32.30 (39.58)     5:12.19 (39.89)
        5:51.41 (39.22)     6:29.24 (37.83)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Seylar, John              FR CMS-CA                         4:51.08    9  
                  26.12       54.16 (28.04)     1:32.17 (38.01)     1:52.76 (20.59)
        2:22.35 (29.59)     2:52.44 (30.09)     3:22.15 (29.71)     3:52.04 (29.89)
        4:22.01 (29.97)     4:51.08 (29.07)                                        
  2 Nishizaki, Devin          JR CMS-CA                         5:00.47    4  
                  26.23       54.74 (28.51)     1:24.13 (29.39)     1:54.12 (29.99)
        2:42.22 (48.10)     2:54.91 (12.69)     3:25.98 (31.07)     3:57.76 (31.78)
        4:29.45 (31.69)     5:00.47 (31.02)                                        
  3 Rosenthal, Harrison       FR Oxy-CA                         5:18.10    3  
                  27.89       59.22 (31.33)     1:31.71 (32.49)     2:04.64 (32.93)
        2:37.81 (33.17)     3:10.61 (32.80)     3:43.26 (32.65)     4:15.51 (32.25)
        4:47.80 (32.29)     5:18.10 (30.30)                                        
  4 Yoshida, Jeff             SO Oxy-CA                         5:34.79    2  
                  30.26     1:03.72 (33.46)     1:37.59 (33.87)     2:11.25 (33.66)
        2:45.07 (33.82)     3:19.26 (34.19)     3:53.63 (34.37)     4:27.93 (34.30)
        5:01.86 (33.93)     5:34.79 (32.93)                                        
  5 Rand, Alex                JR Oxy-CA                         6:01.51    1  
                  29.83     1:03.49 (33.66)     1:39.35 (35.86)     2:16.63 (37.28)
        2:53.51 (36.88)     3:31.63 (38.12)     4:09.70 (38.07)     4:46.86 (37.16)
        5:24.54 (37.68)     6:01.51 (36.97)                                        
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kee, Michele              SR CMS-CA                           57.99    9  
                  27.36       57.99 (30.63)                                        
  2 MacLean, Erin             SR CMS-CA                           59.80    4  
                  28.47       59.80 (31.33)                                        
  3 McKinnon, Emily           FR CMS-CA                         1:01.32    3  
                  28.40     1:01.32 (32.92)                                        
  4 Kosin, Lizzy              SO Oxy-CA                         1:02.01    2  
                  29.29     1:02.01 (32.72)                                        
  5 Loftus, Molly             JR CMS-CA                        x1:03.60  
                  30.28     1:03.60 (33.32)                                        
  6 Bower, Hannah             SO CMS-CA                        x1:04.45  
                  30.00     1:04.45 (34.45)                                        
  7 Hildreth, Rebecca         FR Oxy-CA                         1:10.26    1  
                  32.90     1:10.26 (37.36)                                        
  8 Marsh, Carolyn            FR Oxy-CA                         1:15.32  
                  34.78     1:15.32 (40.54)                                        
  9 Berberian, Alique         JR Oxy-CA                        x1:20.53  
                  36.76     1:20.53 (43.77)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blumberg, Marc            JR CMS-CA                           50.97    9  
                  24.06       50.97 (26.91)                                        
  2 Poltash, Alex             SO CMS-CA                           51.31    4  
                  23.52       51.31 (27.79)                                        
  3 Shultz, Patrick           JR CMS-CA                           51.82    3  
                  24.28       51.82 (27.54)                                        
  4 Whiting, Cameron          JR CMS-CA                          x52.45  
                  24.65       52.45 (27.80)                                        
  5 Najarian, Alex            SO Oxy-CA                           53.41    2  
                  24.67       53.41 (28.74)                                        
  6 Valentine, Matt           SO CMS-CA                          x53.81  
                  24.76       53.81 (29.05)                                        
  7 Maloney, Pat              SO Oxy-CA                           59.68    1  
                  27.99       59.68 (31.69)                                        
  8 Scott, Ben                FR Oxy-CA                         1:05.19  
                  30.79     1:05.19 (34.40)                                        
 -- Key, Brian                JR CMS-CA                          X54.78  
                  25.27       54.78 (29.51)                                        
 -- Markwith, Quinn           SO CMS-CA                          X55.34  
                  24.73       55.34 (30.61)                                        
 -- Flake, Alex               SR CMS-CA                          X57.11  
                  26.31       57.11 (30.80)                                        
 -- Kamphefner, Thor          FR CMS-CA                          X57.32  
                  26.64       57.32 (30.68)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robson, Jessica           SR Oxy-CA                          268.30    9  
  2 Lessard, Carli            FR CMS-CA                          211.65    4  
  3 Clark, Mary Lynn          FR CMS-CA                          208.85    3  
  4 Checker, Chavi            FR CMS-CA                          176.75    2  
 -- Presti, Maia              FR CMS-CA                              DQ  
 
Event 28  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevick, James            JR CMS-CA                          309.75    9  
  2 Laguisma, Julian          SR CMS-CA                          181.60    4  
  3 Kabellis, Jay             JR CMS-CA                          128.30    3  
 
Event 29  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dunwiddie, Louisa         JR CMS-CA                         4:47.95    9  
                  31.38     1:05.65 (34.27)     1:43.33 (37.68)     2:20.07 (36.74)
        3:02.46 (42.39)     3:44.35 (41.89)     4:17.04 (32.69)     4:47.95 (30.91)
  2 Jeddeloh, Laura           SR CMS-CA                         4:57.27    4  
                  31.21     1:06.41 (35.20)     1:46.49 (40.08)     2:25.51 (39.02)
        3:06.39 (40.88)     3:47.98 (41.59)     4:23.14 (35.16)     4:57.27 (34.13)
  3 Chang, Caroline           SR Oxy-CA                         4:58.25    3  
                  32.77     1:10.96 (38.19)     1:50.29 (39.33)     2:29.12 (38.83)
        3:10.50 (41.38)     3:52.93 (42.43)     4:26.79 (33.86)     4:58.25 (31.46)
  4 Nurmi, Kaela              JR CMS-CA                         4:58.62    2  
                  32.96     1:10.54 (37.58)     1:49.56 (39.02)     2:27.16 (37.60)
        3:09.04 (41.88)     3:50.87 (41.83)     4:26.10 (35.23)     4:58.62 (32.52)
  5 Kosin, Lizzy              SO Oxy-CA                         5:00.57    1  
                  31.62     1:10.35 (38.73)     1:50.53 (40.18)     2:30.46 (39.93)
        3:12.23 (41.77)     3:54.69 (42.46)     4:28.01 (33.32)     5:00.57 (32.56)
  6 Kosugi, Yuca              JR Oxy-CA                         5:10.25  
                  30.60     1:06.62 (36.02)     1:49.37 (42.75)     2:31.14 (41.77)
        3:15.70 (44.56)     3:59.57 (43.87)     4:35.40 (35.83)     5:10.25 (34.85)
  7 Bailey, Abby              JR Oxy-CA                        x5:17.48  
                  33.89     1:14.25 (40.36)     1:54.38 (40.13)     2:34.14 (39.76)
        3:19.90 (45.76)     4:06.22 (46.32)     4:42.91 (36.69)     5:17.48 (34.57)
 
Event 30  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shabb, Conrad             SO CMS-CA                         4:12.91    9  
                  28.96     1:00.73 (31.77)     1:33.34 (32.61)     2:04.87 (31.53)
        2:41.17 (36.30)     3:16.86 (35.69)     3:45.32 (28.46)     4:12.91 (27.59)
  2 Storer, Tim               JR CMS-CA                         4:17.69    4  
                  27.71       59.90 (32.19)     1:32.91 (33.01)     2:05.55 (32.64)
        2:42.29 (36.74)     3:19.98 (37.69)     3:49.35 (29.37)     4:17.69 (28.34)
  3 Johnson, Cory             SO CMS-CA                         4:19.37    3  
                  26.60       57.03 (30.43)     1:28.99 (31.96)                    
            2:38.97 ( )     3:18.17 (39.20)     3:48.65 (30.48)     4:19.37 (30.72)
  4 Mendoza, Alex             JR CMS-CA                        x4:21.94  
                  27.43       59.36 (31.93)     1:33.76 (34.40)     2:06.99 (33.23)
        2:44.49 (37.50)     3:22.09 (37.60)     3:52.53 (30.44)     4:21.94 (29.41)
  5 Franscioni, Hank          SO Oxy-CA                         5:07.09    2  
                  33.24     1:13.49 (40.25)     1:54.33 (40.84)     2:33.97 (39.64)
        3:15.03 (41.06)     3:57.46 (42.43)     4:33.20 (35.74)     5:07.09 (33.89)
  6 Dakan, Tomas              SO Oxy-CA                         5:18.59    1  
                  30.68     1:09.61 (38.93)     1:52.28 (42.67)     2:33.34 (41.06)
        3:19.97 (46.63)     4:07.20 (47.23)     4:43.16 (35.96)     5:18.59 (35.43)
 -- Berger, Brett             JR CMS-CA                        X4:28.09  
                  29.60     1:03.81 (34.21)     1:38.56 (34.75)     2:11.96 (33.40)
        2:50.28 (38.32)     3:28.84 (38.56)     3:59.49 (30.65)     4:28.09 (28.60)
 -- Breslow, Jonah            FR CMS-CA                        X4:49.51  
                  28.52     1:00.89 (32.37)     1:36.62 (35.73)     2:14.00 (37.38)
        2:55.08 (41.08)     3:37.27 (42.19)     4:16.70 (39.43)     4:49.51 (32.81)
 -- Klonowski, Joey           SR CMS-CA                        X4:49.82  
                  30.06     1:05.01 (34.95)     1:45.03 (40.02)     2:23.28 (38.25)
        3:06.57 (43.29)     3:49.85 (43.28)     4:20.93 (31.08)     4:49.82 (28.89)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont Mudd Scripps-CA  'A'                              3:39.40   11  
     1) Shaker, Dana SR                 2) Chan, Courtney FR              
     3) Liu, Helen SR                   4) Deer, LillyBelle JR            
                  26.71       56.17 (56.17)     1:21.81 (25.64)     1:50.72 (54.55)
        2:16.45 (25.73)     2:45.48 (54.76)     3:11.32 (25.84)     3:39.40 (53.92)
  2 Claremont Mudd Scripps-CA  'B'                              3:39.96    4  
     1) Flaten, Kayla FR                2) Burgess, Cassie FR             
     3) Kee, Michele SR                 4) Doi, Stephanie FR              
                  27.06       56.22 (56.22)     1:23.40 (27.18)     1:52.18 (55.96)
        2:18.35 (26.17)     2:46.23 (54.05)     3:11.96 (25.73)     3:39.96 (53.73)
  3 Claremont Mudd Scripps-CA  'C'                             x3:44.12  
     1) Holmgren, Rachelle SO           2) Jessen, Annika SR              
     3) Ngo, Kelly FR                   4) MacLean, Erin SR               
                  27.58       57.67 (57.67)     1:23.51 (25.84)     1:52.27 (54.60)
        2:08.18 (15.91)     2:47.34 (55.07)     3:14.37 (27.03)     3:44.12 (56.78)
  4 Occidental College-CA  'A'                                  3:50.86    2  
     1) Namba, Zoe SO                   2) Suess, Juliet SR               
     3) Kosugi, Yuca JR                 4) Kosin, Lizzy SO                
                  27.53       57.14 (57.14)     1:23.88 (26.74)     1:54.85 (57.71)
        2:22.90 (28.05)     2:54.03 (59.18)     3:21.21 (27.18)     3:50.86 (56.83)
  5 Claremont Mudd Scripps-CA  'D'                             x3:51.59  
     1) Loftus, Molly JR                2) Crawford, Maddie JR            
     3) Smith, Ellie SR                 4) Lundgren, Renee FR             
                  28.33       57.99 (57.99)     1:24.91 (26.92)     1:55.08 (57.09)
        2:22.90 (27.82)     2:54.33 (59.25)     3:21.47 (27.14)     3:51.59 (57.26)
  6 Claremont Mudd Scripps-CA  'E'                             x3:52.51  
     1) Moore, Bryanna SR               2) Lotte, Nikki SR                
     3) Bower, Hannah SO                4) Marrs, Mackenzie JR            
                  27.35       57.14 (57.14)     1:26.35 (29.21)   1:58.15 (1:01.01)
        2:25.45 (27.30)     2:54.63 (56.48)     3:21.90 (27.27)     3:52.51 (57.88)
  7 Occidental College-CA  'B'                                  4:04.97  
     1) O'Brien, Ellie                  2) Seabrook, Rose FR              
     3) Roethler, Miranda FR            4) Fernandez, Rebeca SO           
                  28.44       59.20 (59.20)     1:15.32 (16.12)   2:02.22 (1:03.02)
        2:31.23 (29.01)   3:04.00 (1:01.78)     3:33.13 (29.13)   4:04.97 (1:00.97)
  8 Occidental College-CA  'C'                                 x4:12.71  
     1) Wilson, Rachel JR               2) Hildreth, Rebecca FR           
     3) DiMarco, Maddie FR              4) Marsh, Carolyn FR              
                  30.63   1:04.33 (1:04.33)     1:34.23 (29.90)   2:08.09 (1:03.76)
        2:37.67 (29.58)   3:10.84 (1:02.75)     3:40.79 (29.95)   4:12.71 (1:01.87)
  9 Occidental College-CA  'D'                                 x4:33.06  
     1) Berberian, Alique JR            2) Najarian, Lisa SO              
     3) Iboa Garcia, Zulema FR          4) Kobe, Kleo SO                  
                  33.15   1:09.46 (1:09.46)     1:41.92 (32.46)   2:17.63 (1:08.17)
        2:49.09 (31.46)   3:24.61 (1:06.98)     3:56.82 (32.21)   4:33.06 (1:08.45)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont Mudd Scripps-CA  'A'                              3:12.79   11  
     1) Whiting, Cameron JR             2) Williams, Matthew FR           
     3) Poltash, Alex SO                4) Hinton, Joe SO                 
                  23.25       48.02 (48.02)     1:10.88 (22.86)     1:35.85 (47.83)
        1:59.15 (23.30)     2:25.35 (49.50)     2:47.68 (22.33)     3:12.79 (47.44)
  2 Claremont Mudd Scripps-CA  'B'                              3:17.76    4  
     1) Sartorius, Martin JR            2) Spurzem, Graham FR             
     3) Ribal, Anthony FR               4) Pei, Christopher SR            
                  23.88       50.24 (50.24)     1:13.83 (23.59)     1:39.30 (49.06)
        2:02.87 (23.57)     2:28.66 (49.36)     2:51.91 (23.25)     3:17.76 (49.10)
  3 Claremont Mudd Scripps-CA  'C'                             x3:20.96  
     1) Alleva, Zach SO                 2) Nishizaki, Devin JR            
     3) Valentine, Matt SO              4) Markwith, Quinn SO             
                  23.49       49.37 (49.37)     1:14.33 (24.96)     1:40.88 (51.51)
        2:03.90 (23.02)     2:29.68 (48.80)     2:53.47 (23.79)     3:20.96 (51.28)
  4 Occidental College-CA  'A'                                  3:21.79    2  
     1) Kuwata, Kevin JR                2) Najarian, Alex SO              
     3) Van Deventer, Steven JR         4) Sinclair, Jack JR              
                  24.81       52.04 (52.04)     1:15.18 (23.14)     1:40.09 (48.05)
        2:03.60 (23.51)     2:29.46 (49.37)     2:54.06 (24.60)     3:21.79 (52.33)
  5 Claremont Mudd Scripps-CA  'D'                             x3:36.87  
     1) Key, Brian JR                   2) Baker, Ben SR                  
     3) Flake, Alex SR                  4) Bress, Augie SO                
                  24.65       52.56 (52.56)     1:18.11 (25.55)     1:46.63 (54.07)
        2:12.66 (26.03)     2:41.15 (54.52)     3:06.97 (25.82)     3:36.87 (55.72)
  6 Occidental College-CA  'B'                                  3:46.30  
     1) Rosenthal, Harrison FR          2) Avery, David FR                
     3) Maloney, Pat SO                 4) Franscioni, Hank SO            
                  26.86       56.42 (56.42)     1:23.10 (26.68)     1:51.98 (55.56)
        2:18.07 (26.09)     2:47.69 (55.71)     3:14.94 (27.25)     3:46.30 (58.61)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Claremont Mudd Scripps              222   2. Occidental College                   75
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Claremont Mudd Scripps              247   2. Occidental College                   46