Header Background
 

 Flash Results, Inc.(Don Chadez)                           
           UC Riverside Cross Country Invit -
                                     9/27/2008          
                        UC Riverside Campus Farm Course                        
                                 Final Results
 
Click for men's results
              
                             Women's Team Scores                                   
   1 B Y U                        46    3    4    9   13   17   37   39          
   2 UC Riverside                 55    2    5    6   19   23   27   59          
   3 CS San Marcos               131    1   15   34   35   46   55   58          
   4 Concordia                   136   12   16   18   43   47   91  120          
   5 Biola                       157   14   25   30   36   52   78  107          
   6 The Janes RC                164   21   22   32   44   45   53   61          
   7 C S L A                     177   11   28   33   42   63  115  138          
   8 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      267   20   31   60   70   86  100  104          
   9 Cal Coast TC                287    7   38   62   83   97  105  171          
  10 U N L V                     296    8   29   69   72  118  139  155          
  11 Southwestern                298   24   41   76   77   80  114  184          
  12 Riverside CC                331   40   57   68   79   87   89  130          
  13 CS Northridge               364   10   50   56   92  156  162  168          
  14 Pomona Pitzer               420   49   74   82  106  109  113  158          
  15 Vanguard                    487   26   48   64  152  197                    
  16 Occidental                  498   84   88  101  103  122  128  143          
  17 UC Irvine                   508   65   81   93  132  137  192               
  18 Fort Lewis                  514   51   75  116  121  151  194  198          
  19 Cal Lutheran                527   90   94   95  112  136  148  166          
  20 Whittier                    538   85   96   99  111  147                    
  21 Cal Baptist                 553   71   98  108  123  153  195  203          
  22 CS San Bernardino           584   73  102  129  134  146  163  196          
  23 Fresno Pacific              599   54   66  135  161  183  191               
  24 Univ/San Diego              617  110  117  124  126  140  142  157          
  25 CS Bakersfield              658   67  119  149  150  173  182  188          
  26 La Verne                    818  133  154  167  174  190                    
  27 Western New Mexico          828  127  159  178  179  185                    
  28 The Master's                830  145  160  172  176  177  199  201          
  29 College/ Canyons            853  125  164  165  193  206  220               
  30 Cal Tech                    860  131  141  175  205  208  217  218          
  31 East LA                     908  144  169  189  202  204  207  209          
  32 Chapman                     996  180  181  210  211  214  216               
  33 Soka/U                     1013  170  187  213  221  222                    
  34 CS Dominguez Hills         1032  186  200  212  215  219  223  224          

Women 5k Run CC Invitational
  1 Dallon Williams              CS San Marcos          16:55.9    1             
  2 Cristina Olivas              UC Riverside           17:00.6    2             
  3 Rachel Lange                 B Y U                  17:08.3    3             
  4 Anna Sperry                  B Y U                  17:10.0    4             
  5 Danielle Evans               UC Riverside           17:13.7    5             
  6 Brenda Martinez              UC Riverside           17:22.2    6             
  7 Julie Swail                  Cal Coast TC           17:24.3    7             
  8 Jenni Shearer                U N L V                17:24.8    8             
  9 Katie Palmer                 B Y U                  17:25.7    9             
 10 Lilyana Morejon              CS Northridge          17:26.5   10             
 11 Vivien Waddeck               C S L A                17:28.7   11             
 12 Rocio Pelayo                 Concordia              17:32.0   12             
 13 Stephany Jensen              B Y U                  17:39.4   13             
 14 Kristin Schmidt              Biola                  17:40.3   14             
 15 Karla Alburez                Unattached             17:41.4                  
 16 Morgan Sjogren               CS San Marcos          17:45.1   15             
 17 Aybuke Kizilarslan           Concordia              17:47.5   16             
 18 Laura Taylor                 B Y U                  17:50.0   17             
 19 Lisa Lopez                   Unattached             17:50.9                  
 20 Violet Mokaya                Concordia              17:53.6   18             
 21 Ashleigh Pratt               UC Riverside           17:54.8   19             
 22 Evelyn Ross                  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 17:55.4   20             
 23 Tania Fischer                The Janes RC           17:57.2   21             
 24 Adtrienne Schumm             The Janes RC           17:59.3   22             
 25 Margaret Sitker              UC Riverside           18:02.0   23             
 26 Aurora Scott                 Southwestern           18:02.5   24             
 27 Nychele Fischetti            Biola                  18:03.0   25             
 28 Rebecca Sopp                 Vanguard               18:05.8   26             
 29 Jenessia Navarro             UC Riverside           18:06.5   27             
 30 Dora Perez                   C S L A                18:07.2   28             
 31 Isabelle Stoate              U N L V                18:08.9   29             
 32 Katie Thede                  Biola                  18:09.3   30             
 33 Julia Rigby                  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 18:10.5   31             
 34 Claudia Sandoval             The Janes RC           18:10.8   32             
 35 Liliana Hernandez            C S L A                18:13.7   33             
 36 Whitney Patton               CS San Marcos          18:14.3   34             
 37 Cady Villarreal              CS San Marcos          18:15.0   35             
 38 Carissa Bowman               Biola                  18:15.3   36             
 39 Lacey Cramer                 B Y U                  18:16.3   37             
 40 Christine Flathers           Cal Coast TC           18:18.0   38             
 41 Sandra Mazan                 B Y U                  18:18.4   39             
 42 Natalia Richeri              Riverside CC           18:19.0   40             
 43 Karla Atencio                Southwestern           18:19.8   41             
 44 Lorena Banda                 C S L A                18:21.4   42             
 45 Zitlalic Ley                 Unattached             18:26.5                  
 46 Yanely Estrada               Concordia              18:26.9   43             
 47 Natalie Whelan               The Janes RC           18:27.4   44             
 48 Cambria D'Amico              The Janes RC           18:28.6   45             
 49 Jessica Sandoval             CS San Marcos          18:31.0   46             
 50 Cynthia Rios                 Concordia              18:34.6   47             
 51 Megan Williams               Vanguard               18:35.1   48             
 52 Anna Scharfen                Pomona Pitzer          18:35.5   49             
 53 Nanci Velarde                CS Northridge          18:36.3   50             
 54 Ashley Kelly                 Fort Lewis             18:37.6   51             
 55 Kelsey Gasner                Biola                  18:39.3   52             
 56 Sissel Berntsen-Heber        The Janes RC           18:40.3   53             
 57 Meryl Follosco               Unattached             18:42.1                  
 58 Kaili Zink                   Fresno Pacific         18:43.3   54             
 59 Ana Mendoza                  Unattached             18:45.0                  
 60 Anastasia DiGiallardo        Unattached             18:45.6                  
 61 Sin Carrano                  CS San Marcos          18:46.5   55             
 62 Sandra Velarde               CS Northridge          18:47.3   56             
 63 Arianna Celis                Riverside CC           18:48.4   57             
 64 Lindsey McKown               CS San Marcos          18:49.2   58             
 65 Chloe Fata                   Unattached             18:50.2                  
 66 Ashley Williams              UC Riverside           18:52.7   59             
 67 Kathleen Harris              Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 18:53.2   60             
 68 Sara Mickelson               Unattached             18:54.4                  
 69 Amanda Rondash               The Janes RC           18:54.8   61             
 70 Stephanie Cook               CS San Marcos          18:55.0                  
 71 Brenna Bauer                 UC Riverside           18:55.4                  
 72 Holly Hobson                 Cal Coast TC           18:55.6   62             
 73 Suzanne Scrimenti            CS San Marcos          18:56.6                  
 74 Brittany Reimer              Unattached             18:58.3                  
 75 Courtney Carder              Unattached             18:58.5                  
 76 Sarah Vitug                  Unattached             18:58.7                  
 77 Kim Ramirez                  The Janes RC           19:00.3                  
 78 Valerie Sanchez              C S L A                19:01.0   63             
 79 Maggie Newton-Neal           Unattached             19:01.1                  
 80 Sheley Foerster              Unattached             19:01.2                  
 81 Chelsea Van Cott             Vanguard               19:01.4   64             
 82 Jessica Vaughan              UC Irvine              19:03.6   65             
 83 Amanda Johnson               Fresno Pacific         19:04.7   66             
 84 Christa McCann               CS Bakersfield         19:05.0   67             
 85 Jennifer Overlock            A Snail's Pace         19:05.6                  
 86 Brenda Perez                 Riverside CC           19:06.6   68             
 87 Bailey Kuestermeyer          U N L V                19:07.4   69             
 88 Desiree Ruiz                 Unattached             19:07.5                  
 89 Ashley Scott                 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 19:07.7   70             
 90 Jacquie Lutz                 Cal Baptist            19:10.1   71             
 91 Ashley Silva                 U N L V                19:10.2   72             
 92 Jen Reinagel                 CS San Marcos          19:11.4                  
 93 Nicole Chesnut               CS San Bernardino      19:12.0   73             
 94 Zoe Meyers                   Pomona Pitzer          19:12.1   74             
 95 Kaydee McCray                Fort Lewis             19:12.3   75             
 96 Monicah Jepemboi             Southwestern           19:13.8   76             
 97 Denise Correa                Southwestern           19:14.0   77             
 98 Sarah Brooks                 Biola                  19:14.2   78             
 99 Katherine Gomez              Riverside CC           19:15.0   79             
100 Monica Carrillo              Southwestern           19:16.8   80             
101 Shelby Pock                  UC Irvine              19:20.0   81             
102 Rose Haag                    Pomona Pitzer          19:20.6   82             
103 Nicole Blalock               Cal Coast TC           19:21.2   83             
104 Grace Peck                   Occidental             19:21.3   84             
105 Michelle Callaway            Whittier               19:21.8   85             
106 Natlaie Aceves               Unattached             19:23.5                  
107 Kelle Smith                  The Janes RC           19:25.4                  
108 Lacey McLean                 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 19:25.8   86             
109 Casey Glassey                Riverside CC           19:26.5   87             
110 Meghan Whalen                Occidental             19:27.2   88             
111 Gaby Del Toro                Riverside CC           19:27.9   89             
112 Toccoa Kahovec               Cal Lutheran           19:28.7   90             
113 April Harris                 Concordia              19:29.6   91             
114 Sharon Wilkinson             CS Northridge          19:29.8   92             
114 Stephanie Sconberg           UC Irvine              19:29.8   93             
116 Veronica Franco              Unattached             19:31.8                  
117 Amy Cordisco                 Unattached             19:32.4                  
118 Kristina Rogers              Cal Lutheran           19:33.0   94             
119 Cheryl Bube                  Unattached             19:33.5                  
120 Niki Thomas                  CS San Marcos          19:34.0                  
121 Nicole Flanary               Cal Lutheran           19:36.4   95             
122 Darlene Partida              Whittier               19:36.8   96             
123 Sue Davis                    Cal Coast TC           19:37.4   97             
124 Ana Flores                   Cal Baptist            19:38.4   98             
125 Candace Wray                 Whittier               19:38.9   99             
126 Shea Franklin                Loyola Marymount       19:39.6                  
127 Jacueline Juarez             UC Riverside           19:39.9                  
128 Kelly Garton                 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 19:40.7  100             
129 Sadie Mohler                 Occidental             19:41.1  101             
130 Kari Brandt                  CS San Bernardino      19:41.7  102             
131 Rachel Keylon                Occidental             19:42.3  103             
132 Valerie Acevedo              Unattached             19:42.4                  
133 Allysa Rueschenberg          Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 19:43.0  104             
134 Brooke Thomas                Cal Coast TC           19:44.4  105             
135 Emery Hilles                 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 19:44.6                  
136 Kayla Eland                  Pomona Pitzer          19:44.7  106             
137 Danielle Calhoun             Biola                  19:45.2  107             
138 Kara Morrison                Cal Baptist            19:46.0  108             
139 Rachael Martin               Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 19:46.2                  
140 Kate Brieger                 Pomona Pitzer          19:46.4  109             
141 Stacy Calderon               Univ/San Diego         19:48.1  110             
142 Erika Perez                  Biola                  19:48.4                  
143 Molly Litherland             Whittier               19:49.2  111             
144 Jessica Schroeder            Cal Lutheran           19:50.6  112             
145 Shelley Chestler             Pomona Pitzer          19:51.2  113             
146 Elizabeth Arias              Southwestern           19:51.9  114             
147 Ida Nordestgaard             Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 19:52.4                  
147 Hannah Lakehomer             Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 19:52.4                  
149 Maria Castaneda              C S L A                19:52.5  115             
150 Ahnie Draper                 Loyola Marymount       19:54.4                  
151 Mallory Bawkey               CS San Marcos          19:54.8                  
152 Kenzie Grant                 Fort Lewis             19:56.6  116             
153 Laura Wells                  Univ/San Diego         19:57.1  117             
154 Erin Murphy                  U N L V                19:57.8  118             
155 Lina Nunez                   CS Bakersfield         19:58.3  119             
156 Amy Lund                     Concordia              19:58.7  120             
157 Jourdan Baldwin              Fort Lewis             19:59.0  121             
158 Eliza Dornbush               Occidental             20:00.0  122             
159 Alyssa Neimeyer              Cal Baptist            20:00.4  123             
160 Erica Eynon                  Univ/San Diego         20:00.9  124             
161 Kristina Poole               Unattached             20:01.1                  
162 Corey Honeycutt              College/ Canyons       20:01.3  125             
163 Sarah Coxhead                Univ/San Diego         20:02.5  126             
164 Amy Roybal                   Western New Mexico     20:02.7  127             
165 Anna Dalton                  Occidental             20:03.1  128             
166 Cassidt Reich                CS San Marcos          20:03.4                  
167 Kristen Torrez               CS San Bernardino      20:04.1  129             
168 Erica Soriano                Riverside CC           20:04.6  130             
169 Justine Chia                 Cal Tech               20:05.0  131             
170 Katie Borum                  UC Irvine              20:06.2  132             
171 Krista Marquez               La Verne               20:06.4  133             
172 Anjuli Nieto                 CS San Bernardino      20:06.8  134             
173 Jessica Suddaby              Fresno Pacific         20:07.5  135             
174 Sara Sholes                  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 20:09.0                  
175 Kjersty Framnes              Cal Lutheran           20:09.8  136             
176 Corina Ubario                UC Irvine              20:11.1  137             
177 Danielle Gomes               Biola                  20:12.0                  
178 Makenzie Mabry               San Diego State        20:13.0                  
179 Elizabeth Murphy             Loyola Marymount       20:16.2                  
180 Paulina Munoz                Riverside CC           20:16.5                  
181 C;laire Weinan               C S L A                20:17.0  138             
182 Brett Zorich                 U N L V                20:18.9  139             
183 Nicole Buck                  Univ/San Diego         20:19.5  140             
184 Sam Smiley                   Cal Tech               20:19.9  141             
185 Jessica Barnard              Unattached             20:20.1                  
186 Vanessa Escobar              C S L A                20:20.9                  
187 Stephanie Sollars            Univ/San Diego         20:21.3  142             
188 Brooke Smith                 CS San Marcos          20:21.4                  
189 Andrea Jacobs                Unattached             20:22.9                  
190 Kim Arroues                  Biola                  20:23.1                  
191 Kassandra Griswold           Occidental             20:23.3  143             
192 Jessica Martinez             East LA                20:23.5  144             
193 Missy Bunn                   San Diego State        20:23.9                  
194 Maize Oliver                 The Master's           20:24.1  145             
195 Angelica Lopez               CS San Bernardino      20:26.0  146             
196 Alena Mohd-Yusof             Unattached             20:27.6                  
197 Angie Cruz                   C S L A                20:28.1                  
198 Breanna Deutsch              Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 20:30.6                  
199 Anna Edwards                 Whittier               20:31.3  147             
200 Denise Nunez                 Unattached             20:32.5                  
201 Lynn Clahassey               Cal Lutheran           20:32.9  148             
202 Judith Mata                  CS Bakersfield         20:33.4  149             
203 Katie Sikkelee               Biola                  20:33.8                  
204 Felicia Jasso                CS Bakersfield         20:35.0  150             
205 Sofie Stenstadvold           Fort Lewis             20:36.0  151             
206 Bekah Fairley                Riverside CC           20:36.3                  
207 Wmily Canales                Vanguard               20:37.9  152             
208 Guilda Garcia                Cal Baptist            20:39.1  153             
209 Micaela Castillo             La Verne               20:39.4  154             
210 Neyva Morales                Riverside CC           20:39.8                  
211 Ebony Monroe                 Riverside CC           20:40.9                  
212 Amber Throop                 U N L V                20:41.3  155             
213 Julie Brandin                CS Northridge          20:41.5  156             
214 Kelly De Young               Univ/San Diego         20:42.6  157             
215 Kathleen Shea                Pomona Pitzer          20:44.2  158             
216 Chelsea Nelson               Western New Mexico     20:45.2  159             
217 Misty Morgan                 The Master's           20:46.3  160             
218 Megan Barnard                Fresno Pacific         20:46.5  161             
219 Marissa Crook                CS Northridge          20:48.0  162             
220 Isabel Bush                  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 20:48.2                  
221 Shawna Alvarez               CS San Bernardino      20:48.6  163             
222 Elizabeth Sanchez            Riverside CC           20:48.8                  
223 Jenna Perea                  College/ Canyons       20:48.9  164             
224 Monika Valenzuela            CS San Marcos          20:50.0                  
225 Ilona Kats                   Pomona Pitzer          20:50.3                  
226 Sally Kallet                 Univ/San Diego         20:51.3                  
227 Patricia Escamilla           Unattached             20:56.2                  
228 Roxanne Franco               Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 20:56.5                  
229 Adrienne Graham              San Diego Christian    20:58.6                  
230 Alexa Teevens                Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 20:58.9                  
231 Megan Lynch                  Loyola Marymount       21:01.0                  
232 Desiree Cramer               College/ Canyons       21:02.3  165             
233 Alyssa Robinson              San Diego State        21:03.0                  
234 Clarissa Kenney              Biola                  21:04.8                  
235 Brandy Newton                Cal Lutheran           21:05.2  166             
236 Christina Cooper             CS San Marcos          21:05.8                  
237 Christine Nolan              Univ/San Diego         21:09.5                  
238 Astyne Price                 Riverside CC           21:11.2                  
239 Johanna Montes               Riverside CC           21:13.6                  
240 Claire Ryan                  Pomona Pitzer          21:14.5                  
241 Amanda Santos                La Verne               21:15.4  167             
242 Leslie Ching                 CS Northridge          21:16.0  168             
243 Azucena Martinez             East LA                21:17.1  169             
244 Keiko Yoshioka               Soka/U                 21:18.1  170             
245 Joella Silvera               Unattached             21:19.5                  
246 Megan Lowery                 Cal Lutheran           21:19.9                  
247 Anet Myer                    Cal Coast TC           21:21.7  171             
248 Katie Case                   Univ/San Diego         21:23.3                  
249 Alex Clancy                  Univ/San Diego         21:23.8                  
250 Ana Celis                    Riverside CC           21:25.1                  
251 Marcy Frevert                The Master's           21:26.6  172             
252 Connie King                  CS Bakersfield         21:28.6  173             
253 Mallorie Munoz               La Verne               21:30.0  174             
254 Ivet Ruiz                    Riverside CC           21:31.8                  
255 Stephanie Wuerth             Cal Tech               21:32.1  175             
256 Liliana Tamez                The Master's           21:33.6  176             
257 Megan Liederbach             The Master's           21:34.0  177             
258 Ellen Mork                   Western New Mexico     21:35.5  178             
259 Felisia Castaneda            Occidental             21:35.6                  
260 Valerie Flores               Riverside CC           21:35.8                  
261 Cassandra Sanchez            Western New Mexico     21:36.1  179             
262 Lillian Weber                Chapman                21:37.7  180             
263 Beckie Takashima             Chapman                21:45.9  181             
264 Ashley Nolasco               CS Bakersfield         21:48.1  182             
265 Eva Nnuez                    Fresno Pacific         21:48.5  183             
266 Ana Vega                     Southwestern           21:49.9  184             
267 Ashley Marrufo               Western New Mexico     21:54.0  185             
268 Jennifer Castro              Unattached             21:57.0                  
269 Liliana Yera                 CS Dominguez Hills     21:57.9  186             
270 Anri Tanabe                  Soka/U                 21:58.3  187             
271 Susan Padilla                CS Northridge          22:00.4                  
272 Katrina Parker               CS Bakersfield         22:02.2  188             
273 Dafne Alvarez                East LA                22:03.1  189             
274 Anja Hughes-St               Pomona Pitzer          22:03.9                  
275 Brigitte Blazys              La Verne               22:04.8  190             
276 Jazmine Schoonmaker          CS San Marcos          22:05.5                  
277 Asia Graham                  San Diego Christian    22:05.9                  
278 Amanda Straw                 Fresno Pacific         22:06.5  191             
279 Sanjuana Garcia              CS Bakersfield         22:07.7                  
280 Maddy Post                   UC Irvine              22:08.6  192             
281 Jesua Jones                  Unattached             22:10.0                  
282 Eva Micue                    C S L A                22:13.3                  
283 Jenna Serrano                College/ Canyons       22:14.9  193             
284 Brean Williams               Riverside CC           22:18.8                  
285 Alison Kjeldaard             Occidental             22:19.8                  
286 Megan Derschang              Fort Lewis             22:22.6  194             
287 Heather Krystek              Santiago Canyon        22:25.3                  
288 Lourdes Flores               Cal Baptist            22:27.3  195             
289 Gaby Neblina                 CS San Bernardino      22:28.5  196             
290 Leigh Rutherford             San Diego State        22:30.6                  
291 Olya Zamucen                 Vanguard               22:31.3  197             
292 Whitney Allard               Fort Lewis             22:36.4  198             
293 Sarah Haymond                The Master's           22:37.4  199             
294 Sandy Marmolejo              C S L A                22:39.0                  
295 Jordan Arnswald              CS San Bernardino      22:41.5                  
296 Dora Baldwin                 CS Dominguez Hills     22:42.2  200             
297 Rachel Haislet               Pomona Pitzer          22:49.1                  
298 Rebecca Riopelle             The Master's           22:52.9  201             
299 Lorenza Encarnacion          East LA                22:54.4  202             
300 Kristin Mellin               Cal Baptist            22:56.8  203             
301 Ruth Anguiano                East LA                23:02.5  204             
302 Tiffany Akaniro              Riverside CC           23:03.8                  
303 Tatyana Saleski              Cal Tech               23:06.9  205             
304 Kindra Finch                 CS San Bernardino      23:08.6                  
305 Katie Knaub                  College/ Canyons       23:19.3  206             
306 Vanessa Graff                CS San Bernardino      23:21.2                  
307 Amber Luna                   East LA                23:25.4  207             
308 Natalya Kostandova           Cal Tech               23:30.2  208             
309 Danielle Doll                San Diego Christian    23:30.9                  
310 Julia Giovannitti            Occidental             23:34.3                  
311 Maureen Golan                Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 23:45.1                  
312 Zaira Marroquin              East LA                24:04.5  209             
313 Kathleen Bennett             Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 24:08.2                  
314 Jackie Devot                 Chapman                24:12.3  210             
315 Megan Minor                  Chapman                24:13.4  211             
316 Jennifer Garcia              CS San Bernardino      24:14.5                  
317 Mesha Swart                  Cal Coast TC           24:17.9                  
318 Ines Mendoz                  CS Dominguez Hills     24:27.3  212             
319 Allison Irwin                Occidental             24:34.3                  
320 Alexandria Andrist           Soka/U                 24:39.3  213             
321 Breanna Rawding              Chapman                24:47.1  214             
322 Faviola Fernandez            CS Dominguez Hills     24:49.9  215             
323 Kirsten Moore                Chapman                24:55.8  216             
324 Clara Eng                    Cal Tech               24:56.3  217             
325 Qinren Zhou                  Cal Tech               25:01.7  218             
326 Lorenza Valdez               Santiago Canyon        25:13.2                  
327 Monique Joseph               CS Dominguez Hills     25:31.6  219             
328 Emily Bartholomew            College/ Canyons       25:40.3  220             
329 Victoria Samayoa             East LA                25:44.0                  
330 Carrie Follo                 Santiago Canyon        25:56.9                  
331 Jihii Jolly                  Soka/U                 26:04.9  221             
332 An Ng                        East LA                26:58.2                  
333 Sachiko Kondo                Soka/U                 27:45.4  222             
334 Destiny Rickman              CS Dominguez Hills     29:05.2  223             
335 Latasia Gillett              CS Dominguez Hills     29:33.1  224             
336 Ionne Velasco                Santiago Canyon        32:43.9                  


                             Men's Team Scores                                   
   1 UC Riverside                 22    1    3    4    5    9   11   16          
   2 CS San Marcos               100   12   14   18   25   31   35   37          
   3 Pomona Pitzer               170   13   17   41   48   51   78   85          
   4 Vanguard                    177    2   23   28   45   79  113               
   5 Fresno Pacific              193   10   19   34   55   75   88  108          
   6 Occidental                  211    8   26   40   63   74   94   97          
   7 La Reconquista              233   20   39   46   61   67   82  103          
   8 Riverside CC                259   21   30   60   72   76   77   87          
   9 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps      267   36   44   58   59   70   83   86          
  10 Concordia                   293    7   29   66   80  111  132  142          
  11 Fort Lewis                  302   27   33   62   81   99  109  114          
  12 Fluffy Bunny TC             303    6   38   68   69  122  124               
  13 UC Irvine                   313   47   52   57   73   84   95  102          
  14 Biola                       391   50   56   71  104  110  119  120          
  15 College/ Canyons            400   15   90   96   98  101  148  149          
  16 East LA                     405   42   49   92   93  129  130  145          
  17 Cal Coast TC                443   53   65   89  115  121  134  154          
  18 CS Northridge               451   24   43  107  133  144  150               
  19 Southwestern                480   22   32  126  141  159  162               
  20 A Snail's Pace              523   64  106  112  116  125  140  153          
  21 Western New Mexico          566   54   91  137  138  146  158               
  22 Univ/San Diego              603  100  105  128  131  139  151  164          
  23 Cal Tech                    665  117  123  135  143  147  155  156          
  24 Santiago Canyon             724  118  136  152  157  161  167               
  25 Chapman                     781  127  160  163  165  166                    

Men 8k Run CC Invitational
  1 Chad Hall                    UC Riverside           24:13.2    1             
  2 Ulices Pina                  Unattached             24:31.3                  
  3 Sergio Gonzalez              Unattached             24:36.1                  
  4 Fitsum Tesfa                 Vanguard               24:42.4    2             
  5 Kevin Chaves                 Unattached             24:43.0                  
  6 Michael Buell                UC Riverside           24:45.5    3             
  7 Daniel Lindstrom             UC Riverside           24:56.5    4             
  8 Jeffery Jackson              The Master's           24:58.1                  
  9 Pedro Ramos                  Unattached             25:05.5                  
 10 Steven Crum                  UC Riverside           25:07.5    5             
 11 Peter Magill                 Fluffy Bunny TC        25:07.8    6             
 12 Tony Pulido                  Concordia              25:08.2    7             
 13 David Costanza               Top Speed              25:10.3                  
 14 Eric Kleinsasser             Occidental             25:13.4    8             
 15 Andrew Tachias               UC Riverside           25:15.6    9             
 16 Brett Valencia               Unattached             25:24.2                  
 17 Dylan Jaedtke                Unattached             25:27.0                  
 18 Benny Madrigal               Fresno Pacific         25:28.8   10             
 19 Jose Sanchez                 UC Riverside           25:29.5   11             
 20 Dave Edwards                 CS San Marcos          25:30.2   12             
 21 Steve Frisone                Fullerton Alumni       25:31.0                  
 22 Erik Estrada                 Unattached             25:31.3                  
 23 John Mering                  Pomona Pitzer          25:31.8   13             
 24 Tony Guadagnini              CS San Marcos          25:33.0   14             
 25 Stephen Kent                 College/ Canyons       25:33.7   15             
 26 Jose Melena                  UC Riverside           25:34.2   16             
 27 Torrey Olson                 Pomona Pitzer          25:35.9   17             
 28 Chris Capeau                 CS San Marcos          25:36.8   18             
 29 Isari Orea                   Fresno Pacific         25:37.2   19             
 30 Alfredo Coronado             La Reconquista         25:38.7   20             
 31 Juan Ruiz                    Riverside CC           25:39.2   21             
 32 Joshua Vagas                 Southwestern           25:39.6   22             
 33 Christian de Glymes          Vanguard               25:40.8   23             
 34 Diego Fernandez              CS Northridge          25:41.2   24             
 35 Emilio Perez                 Unattached             25:42.2                  
 36 Matt Leetch                  CS San Marcos          25:42.8   25             
 37 Keith Blumfeld               Occidental             25:44.8   26             
 38 Alex Troncoso                Fort Lewis             25:45.2   27             
 39 Nick Kelley                  Unattached             25:47.4                  
 40 Matt Johnson                 Vanguard               25:51.7   28             
 41 Guillermo Cazares            Concordia              25:53.6   29             
 42 Jeffrey Belarde              Riverside CC           25:55.7   30             
 43 Jason Valenzuela             Unattached             25:57.5                  
 44 Leo Elorza                   CS San Marcos          25:58.6   31             
 45 Talal Khan                   Unattached             25:59.6                  
 46 Edgar Lopez                  Southwestern           25:59.7   32             
 47 Ryan Nez                     Fort Lewis             26:01.6   33             
 48 Baxter Frick                 Unattached             26:04.9                  
 49 Cesar Rodriguez              Fresno Pacific         26:05.6   34             
 50 Alex Guaderrama              CS San Marcos          26:07.5   35             
 51 Kris Brown                   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26:09.0   36             
 52 Kyle Hughes                  CS San Marcos          26:09.2   37             
 53 Dave Schumacher              Fluffy Bunny TC        26:11.2   38             
 54 Temoc Mercado                La Reconquista         26:12.5   39             
 55 Clay Hoadley                 Occidental             26:13.3   40             
 56 Brendon Randall-Myers        Pomona Pitzer          26:13.8   41             
 57 Jorge Rojas                  East LA                26:14.0   42             
 58 Juan Olea                    CS Northridge          26:15.7   43             
 59 Bryan Chow                   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26:16.6   44             
 60 Mike Hartanov                Vanguard               26:17.3   45             
 61 Russell Darling              Unattached             26:17.6                  
 62 Bhavik Kanzaria              Unattached             26:18.2                  
 63 Ismael Samano                La Reconquista         26:18.5   46             
 64 Andrew Lang                  CS San Marcos          26:20.0                  
 65 Bryan Lopez                  UC Irvine              26:20.2   47             
 66 Charles Enscoe               Pomona Pitzer          26:21.6   48             
 67 Juan Estrella                East LA                26:22.5   49             
 68 David Ricksecker             Biola                  26:22.8   50             
 69 Brian Gillis                 Pomona Pitzer          26:22.9   51             
 70 Brett Matejka                UC Irvine              26:23.9   52             
 71 Juan Ramirez                 Cal Coast TC           26:24.6   53             
 72 James Hendra                 Unattached             26:27.6                  
 73 Paul Gonzalez                Western New Mexico     26:29.9   54             
 74 Claudio Moreno               Fresno Pacific         26:31.7   55             
 75 Kyle McNulty                 Biola                  26:33.8   56             
 76 Carlos Sanchez               UC Riverside           26:34.0                  
 77 Sam Hyams                    UC Irvine              26:35.3   57             
 78 Chris Gurney                 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26:39.5   58             
 79 Brian Kopczynski             Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26:40.1   59             
 80 Rafael Toscano               Riverside CC           26:44.1   60             
 81 Irvin Garcia                 La Reconquista         26:45.0   61             
 82 Jeff Hofferber               Fort Lewis             26:45.5   62             
 83 Zak Weinberg                 Unattached             26:46.1                  
 84 Jared Long                   Unattached             26:46.6                  
 85 Ruben Ramirez                Unattached             26:47.1                  
 86 David Martinez               Occidental             26:47.4   63             
 87 Alex Gomez                   A Snail's Pace         26:47.8   64             
 88 Brett Siddle                 Cal Lutheran           26:48.9                  
 89 Johann Appell                Cal Coast TC           26:49.4   65             
 90 AlaeEddine Khannouchi        Concordia              26:49.6   66             
 91 Carlos Short                 La Reconquista         26:50.1   67             
 92 Rob Arsenault                Fluffy Bunny TC        26:52.8   68             
 93 Francisco Garcia             Unattached             26:54.5                  
 94 Michael Buckhoff             Fluffy Bunny TC        26:56.1   69             
 95 Jose Lopez                   Unattached             26:56.6                  
 96 Alex Kurtis                  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 26:57.0   70             
 97 Patrick Fitzgerald           Unattached             26:57.6                  
 98 Robbie Cracknell             Biola                  26:57.9   71             
 99 Angel Sigeti                 Riverside CC           26:59.5   72             
100 Jasper Chang                 La Verne               27:00.0                  
101 Andy Burich                  UC Irvine              27:01.5   73             
102 Naveed Kharrat               Unattached             27:03.2                  
103 Ruben Hernandez              Unattached             27:04.2                  
104 Victor Kali                  Occidental             27:04.9   74             
105 Josh Hodges                  Fresno Pacific         27:05.3   75             
106 Daniel Cooper                Riverside CC           27:06.3   76             
107 Fernando Gonzalez            Riverside CC           27:07.0   77             
108 Ian Monsma                   Pomona Pitzer          27:09.2   78             
109 Darren Bruneck               Vanguard               27:10.0   79             
110 Javier Madrid                Cal Baptist            27:11.0                  
111 Alex Soria                   CS Fullerton           27:12.2                  
112 Joseph Lopez                 Concordia              27:13.8   80             
113 Stuart Chapman               Unattached             27:14.0                  
113 Michael Birgen               Fort Lewis             27:14.0   81             
115 Joseph Whiting               La Reconquista         27:14.1   82             
116 Dillon Ayers                 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:15.8   83             
117 Aman Bhatia                  UC Irvine              27:16.0   84             
118 Ray Ostrander                Cal Lutheran           27:16.9                  
119 Tristan Roberts              Pomona Pitzer          27:17.2   85             
120 Kyle Stewart                 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:18.3   86             
121 Fabian Pineda                Riverside CC           27:18.5   87             
122 Javier Sanchez               Fresno Pacific         27:19.1   88             
123 Mark Steyvers                Cal Coast TC           27:20.0   89             
124 Joshua Fishelberg            Riverside CC           27:20.5                  
125 Ryland del Valle             College/ Canyons       27:20.7   90             
126 James Moloney                Western New Mexico     27:20.9   91             
127 Carlos Hernandez             East LA                27:21.1   92             
128 Brian Kahovec                Cal Lutheran           27:21.3                  
129 Sean Henning                 Top Speed              27:21.5                  
130 Brian Virgen                 East LA                27:21.7   93             
131 Sebi Devlin-Foltz            Occidental             27:23.1   94             
132 Matt Kurtis                  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:25.6                  
133 Alex Freitas                 Unattached             27:26.6                  
134 Mike Herrera                 Loyola Marymount       27:27.4                  
135 Rory Mahony                  UC Irvine              27:28.3   95             
136 Miguel Vega                  CS San Marcos          27:29.2                  
137 Cody Massie                  College/ Canyons       27:29.4   96             
138 Will Hollingsworth           Occidental             27:29.7   97             
139 Michael Wysocki              Unattached             27:31.6                  
140 Eric Johnson                 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:32.4                  
141 Kramer Straube               Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 27:33.8                  
142 Thomas Stevenson             College/ Canyons       27:34.0   98             
143 Ben Rogers                   Fort Lewis             27:35.4   99             
144 Shane Smith                  Univ/San Diego         27:35.7  100             
145 Antonio Sanchez              CS San Marcos          27:37.6                  
146 Michael McEvoy               College/ Canyons       27:37.9  101             
147 Spencer Doolittle            Unattached             27:38.4                  
148 Trevor Smith                 UC Irvine              27:39.2  102             
149 Julian Parada                Unattached             27:39.7                  
150 Anders Crabo                 Pomona Pitzer          27:41.1                  
151 Jose Garcia                  Riverside CC           27:41.5                  
152 Jose Navarro                 La Reconquista         27:42.8  103             
153 Jared Bird                   Biola                  27:45.0  104             
154 Matthew Linman               Unattached             27:46.8                  
155 Brent Johnson                Riverside CC           27:47.8                  
156 Martin Jimenez               Univ/San Diego         27:50.1  105             
157 Evae Silva                   A Snail's Pace         27:50.9  106             
158 Mark Simpson                 CS Northridge          27:51.3  107             
159 Josh Zubia                   Cal Baptist            27:51.5                  
160 Nathan DeVault               Fresno Pacific         27:52.5  108             
161 Sabastian Hogue              Fort Lewis             27:54.9  109             
162 Brian Smith                  Biola                  27:56.1  110             
163 Nicholas Matsueda            Riverside CC           27:57.7                  
164 Joseph Pluff                 Concordia              27:58.1  111             
165 Oran Arms                    Loyola Marymount       27:58.9                  
166 Jesse Bloom                  A Snail's Pace         27:59.7  112             
167 Chad Smith                   Vanguard               28:00.1  113             
168 Logan Ott                    Fort Lewis             28:01.0  114             
169 Hale Shaw                    Pomona Pitzer          28:02.3                  
170 Chris Raub                   Cal Coast TC           28:03.5  115             
171 Jeffery Redfern              A Snail's Pace         28:04.4  116             
172 Dennis Lam                   Cal Tech               28:05.7  117             
173 Chris Jones                  Unattached             28:06.7                  
174 David Ferreira               Santiago Canyon        28:07.3  118             
175 Evan Thibodeau               Biola                  28:07.9  119             
176 Will Moseley                 Occidental             28:08.3                  
177 Mike Morin                   Biola                  28:09.6  120             
178 Frank Curry                  Unattached             28:10.7                  
179 Darren Cox                   Cal Coast TC           28:11.2  121             
180 Dan Arsenaujlt               Fluffy Bunny TC        28:11.7  122             
181 Cam Mitchell                 UC Irvine              28:12.1                  
182 Andres Hernandez             Riverside CC           28:12.4                  
183 Travis Scholten              Cal Tech               28:13.6  123             
184 Jeff Ambos                   Fluffy Bunny TC        28:17.4  124             
185 John Moss                    A Snail's Pace         28:19.3  125             
186 Marco Robles                 Southwestern           28:20.5  126             
187 Chris Cresci                 Chapman                28:20.8  127             
188 Colin Flynn                  Pomona Pitzer          28:21.1                  
189 Dane Sawyer                  Unattached             28:21.4                  
190 Will Stanbrook               Univ/San Diego         28:21.7  128             
191 Edwin Garcia                 East LA                28:22.4  129             
192 Paul Balmer                  Pomona Pitzer          28:23.6                  
193 Jacque Delouche              Loyola Marymount       28:25.7                  
194 Marco Quevedo                La Reconquista         28:28.8                  
195 Leo Dominguez                East LA                28:29.6  130             
196 James Schiff                 Univ/San Diego         28:29.9  131             
197 George Dinolov               Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 28:30.8                  
198 Scott Humbarger              Pomona Pitzer          28:31.0                  
199 Jarid Rollins                Concordia              28:31.6  132             
200 Gustavo Hernandez            CS Northridge          28:31.8  133             
201 Juan Morales                 Cal Coast TC           28:32.5  134             
202 Sachith Dunatunga            Cal Tech               28:33.7  135             
203 Richard Zarazua              Unattached             28:37.4                  
204 Juan Quevedo                 La Reconquista         28:42.2                  
205 Alex Rojas                   Unattached             28:43.9                  
206 Carlo Moreno                 Santiago Canyon        28:46.6  136             
207 Gary Stroup                  Unattached             28:47.6                  
208 Hank Carl                    CS San Marcos          28:48.0                  
209 Jeff Ross                    Occidental             28:48.6                  
210 Thomas Cahuzac               Occidental             28:51.2                  
211 Matthew Wong                 Unattached             28:56.1                  
212 Wilton Atkins                Western New Mexico     28:59.7  137             
213 Dustin Padilla               Western New Mexico     29:01.5  138             
214 Steve Laguna                 Unattached             29:04.0                  
215 Jaycee Melendez              Occidental             29:05.9                  
216 Nolan Zandi                  Pomona Pitzer          29:07.0                  
217 Zachary Nave                 The Master's           29:09.0                  
218 Matthew Oden                 Univ/San Diego         29:10.6  139             
219 Carlo Ordinola               Unattached             29:10.8                  
220 Sam Lindley                  Occidental             29:12.3                  
221 Jason Duarte                 A Snail's Pace         29:14.8  140             
222 Junior Espinoza              Southwestern           29:15.9  141             
223 Raymundo Vazquez             Concordia              29:18.2  142             
224 Anton Karrman                Cal Tech               29:21.2  143             
225 Brett Halvaks                Cal Lutheran           29:22.4                  
226 Eduardo Garcia               CS Northridge          29:23.8  144             
227 Mauro Samayoa                East LA                29:25.3  145             
228 Matthew Arroues              Biola                  29:26.4                  
229 Ryan Wieghard                Pomona Pitzer          29:29.3                  
230 Dan Evans                    Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 29:35.9                  
231 Matthew Cummins              Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 29:36.1                  
232 Paul Lund                    Western New Mexico     29:37.2  146             
233 Andrew Gong                  Cal Tech               29:38.1  147             
234 Jonathan Beanblossom         College/ Canyons       29:40.1  148             
235 Chris Norman                 Occidental             29:45.5                  
236 Kyle Ross                    Biola                  29:47.7                  
237 Conor Burton                 Unattached             29:48.4                  
238 Chris Gill                   College/ Canyons       29:54.4  149             
239 Marvin Gonzales              CS Northridge          29:55.2  150             
240 Wes Ryan                     CS San Marcos          29:56.1                  
241 Louis Barrios                Univ/San Diego         29:59.1  151             
242 Scott Ogilvie                Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 30:03.1                  
243 Bryan Rocha                  Santiago Canyon        30:03.3  152             
244 Leo Martinez                 La Verne               30:06.3                  
245 Sergio Arias                 A Snail's Pace         30:07.1  153             
246 Enrique Flores               Cal Coast TC           30:12.2  154             
247 Daniel Chun                  Cal Tech               30:16.1  155             
248 Ross Brennan                 Pomona Pitzer          30:22.8                  
249 Kevin Potterton              Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 30:28.4                  
250 Julian Martinez              Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 30:28.8                  
251 Ben Slawski                  Cal Tech               30:31.1  156             
252 Vincent Belleque             Santiago Canyon        30:32.7  157             
253 Alex Hageman                 CS Fullerton           30:32.9                  
254 Donavan Jackson              Western New Mexico     30:34.9  158             
255 Jon Gomez                    La Reconquista         30:35.4                  
256 George Jaurez                A Snail's Pace         30:43.2                  
257 Zack Brown                   Southwestern           30:50.0  159             
258 Nick Starinieri              Soka/U                 30:51.8                  
259 Wandile Mkhulise             Soka/U                 30:57.4                  
260 Cesar Espadas                Unattached             31:02.2                  
261 Matt Richman                 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 31:06.1                  
262 Jesse Matias                 UC Irvine              31:11.4                  
263 Ryan Murray                  Chapman                31:13.8  160             
264 Kit Joos                     Cal Baptist            31:22.9                  
265 Goro Hasegawa                Occidental             31:23.5                  
266 Vincent Acosta               Santiago Canyon        31:23.8  161             
267 Daniel Lopez                 Southwestern           31:42.2  162             
268 Scott Byrer                  Chapman                31:45.2  163             
269 Garrett Drayna               Cal Tech               31:47.0                  
270 Max Jasper                   Univ/San Diego         31:55.0  164             
271 Thomas Polhill               CS San Marcos          32:01.7                  
272 Nelson Gil                   Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 32:02.0                  
273 Andrew Sorensen              Chapman                32:11.4  165             
274 Zane Romano                  Soka/U                 32:13.5                  
275 Michael Day                  College/ Canyons       32:21.0                  
276 Brayan Cordero               East LA                32:48.7                  
277 Brenton Kuipers              Cal Baptist            33:34.5                  
278 Ian McNett                   The Master's           33:37.6                  
279 Ryan Keeley                  Cal Tech               34:07.4                  
280 Jacob Acevedo                La Verne               34:30.2                  
281 Matt Brown                   Chapman                35:14.3  166             
282 Jesse Correa                 East LA                35:16.7                  
283 Kamron Jafari                Soka/U                 35:18.5                  
284 Riley Patterson              Cal Tech               36:52.5                  
285 Brian Becker                 Santiago Canyon        37:25.3  167