Header Background
 
2008 SCIAC Cross Country Multi-Dual Meet   - 10/18/2008
La Mirada Park, La Mirada, CA
 
Click for Men's Results
 
Women  
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 7-0
Pomona-Pitzer 6-1
Whittier 4-3
Occidental 4-3
Redlands 4-3
Cal Lutheran 2-5
Caltech 1-6
La Verne 0-7

Women's Scores
CIT
CLU
CMS
ULV
OXY
P-P
UR
WC
CIT
--
42-17
50-15
24-31
46-16
49-15
47-15
45-16
CLU
17-42
--
45-16
15-44
30-26
38-19
32-25
32-23
CMS
15-50
16-45
--
15-50
16-43
24-32
15-45
17-43
ULV
31-24
44-15
50-15
--
50-15
50-15
48-15
49-15
OXY
16-46
26-30
43-16
15-50
--
37-20
28-29
29-26
P-P
15-49
19-38
32-24
15-50
20-37
--
17-38
19-38
UR
15-47
25-32
45-15
15-48
29-28
38-17
--
27-30
WC
16-45
23-32
43-17
15-49
26-29
38-19
30-27
--
 
 Women 6k Run CC
       Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
 =========================================================================================
     1   160  Evelyn Ross                 SR  Claremont-M-S                22:15.86       
     2   159  Julia Rigby                 FR  Claremont-M-S                22:20.42       
     3   245  Anna Scharfen               SR  Pomona-Pitzer                22:47.93       
     4   241  Maddy Kieselhorst           SR  Pomona-Pitzer                23:11.99       
     5   237  Rose Haag                   JR  Pomona-Pitzer                23:17.31       
     6   162  Ashley Scott                SO  Claremont-M-S                23:23.35       
     7   153  Kathleen Harris             SR  Claremont-M-S                23:23.81       
     8   288  Michele Callaway            FR  Whittier                     23:24.40      
     9   297  Darlene Partida             JR  Whittier                     23:27.91      
    10   107  Toccoa Kahovec              FR  Cal Lutheran                 23:32.91       
    11   207  Rachel Keylon               SR  Occidental                   23:34.19       
    12   156  Rachael Martin              SR  Claremont-M-S                23:38.75       
    13   104  Nicole Flanary              JR  Cal Lutheran                 23:41.56       
    14   210  Sadie Mohler                FR  Occidental                   23:44.36       
    15   242  Zoe Meyers                  JR  Pomona-Pitzer                23:45.93       
    16   274  Heather Mayer               SO  Redlands                     23:47.18      
    17   215  Meghan Whalen               FR  Occidental                   23:47.28       
    18   277  Katie Ostrinski             SO  Redlands                     23:53.41      
    19   157  Lacey McLean                FR  Claremont-M-S                23:58.50       
    20   235  Kayla Eland                 FR  Pomona-Pitzer                24:06.31       
    21   275  Stephanie Mera              JR  Redlands                     24:08.25      
    22   293  Molly Litherland            FR  Whittier                     24:08.62      
    23   161  Allysa Rueschenberg         JR  Claremont-M-S                24:11.24       
    24   279  Fiona Wilhelm               FR  Redlands                     24:11.30      
    25   272  Kelly Luck                  JR  Redlands                     24:11.58      
    26   111  Krsitina Rogers             FR  Cal Lutheran                 24:16.23       
    27   154  Emery Hilles                FR  Claremont-M-S                24:20.90       
    28   233  Kate Brieger                SO  Pomona-Pitzer                24:22.40       
    29   265  Camila Alvarez              FR  Redlands                     24:30.23      
    30   304  Candace Wray                FR  Whittier                     24:30.46     
    31   212  Grace Peck                  JR  Occidental                   24:36.53       
    32   163  Sara Sholes                 FR  Claremont-M-S                24:37.56       
    33   122  Justine Chia                SO  Caltech                      24:41.23       
    34   204  Denali Halsey               JR  Occidental                   24:42.58       
    35   151  Kelly Garton                FR  Claremont-M-S                24:43.32       
    36   287  Eva Aguilar                 FR  Whittier                     24:44.66     
    37   112  Jessica Schroeder           SR  Cal Lutheran                 24:49.93       
    38   201  Eliza Dornbush              FR  Occidental                   24:50.66       
    39   102  Lynn Clahassey              SO  Cal Lutheran                 24:53.78       
    40   234  Shelley Chestler            FR  Pomona-Pitzer                24:59.86       
    41   129  Sam Smiley                  SO  Caltech                      25:00.89       
    42   203  Kassandra Griswold          SO  Occidental                   25:01.01       
    43   199  Anna Dalton                 FR  Occidental                   25:05.51       
    44   303  Carly Tillery               FR  Whittier                     25:06.41     
    45   190  Krista Marquez              FR  La Verne                     25:07.59       
    46   291  Sara Gomez                  FR  Whittier                     25:08.16     
    47   188  Micaela Castillo            FR  La Verne                     25:17.61       
    48   290  Anna Edwards                FR  Whittier                     25:22.13       
    49   244  Claire Ryan                 JR  Pomona-Pitzer                25:22.87       
    50   295  Jessica Mena                SO  Whittier                     25:23.84       
    51   121  Best Chaipornkaew           SO  Caltech                      25:23.96       
    52   269  Avery Kelly                 SR  Redlands                     25:24.58     
    53   148  Breanna Deutsch             FR  Claremont-M-S                25:35.35       
    54   270  Holly Kinder                JR  Redlands                     25:41.41       
    55   300  Nadine Rice                 SO  Whittier                     25:43.04       
    56   240  Ilona Kats                  FR  Pomona-Pitzer                25:45.35       
    57   192  Amanda Santos               SR  La Verne                     25:52.19       
    58   147  Isabel Bush                 FR  Claremont-M-S                25:55.42       
    59   271  Katie Lebel                 FR  Redlands                     26:01.10       
    60   110  Brandy Newton               SR  Cal Lutheran                 26:03.33       
    61   108  Megan Lowrey                SR  Cal Lutheran                 26:05.94       
    62   131  Stephanie Wuerth            SO  Caltech                      26:13.67       
    63   198  Felisia Castaneda           JR  Occidental                   26:16.17       
    64   302  Jamie Slingluff             FR  Whittier                     26:21.48       
    65   191  Mallorie Munoz              JR  La Verne                     26:29.07       
    66   130  Sylvia Sullivan             FR  Caltech                      26:30.30       
    67   238  Rachel Haislet              JR  Pomona-Pitzer                26:34.45       
    68   214  Kasey Vaughn                FR  Occidental                   26:36.36       
    69   289  Adrianna Durflinger         SR  Whittier                     26:37.72       
    70   165  Alexa Teevens               FR  Claremont-M-S                26:39.02       
    71   266  Gabby Black                 FR  Redlands                     26:41.88       
    72   208  Alison Kjeldgaard           SR  Occidental                   26:43.89       
    73   158  Ida Nordestgaard            FR  Claremont-M-S                26:59.02       
    74   106  Michelle Horgan             SO  Cal Lutheran                 27:00.73       
    75   152  Maureen Golan               SO  Claremont-M-S                27:15.25       
    76   301  Jennifer Rivas-Guillen      FR  Whittier                     27:25.54       
    77   239  Anja Hughes-Stinson         SO  Pomona-Pitzer                27:26.88       
    78   187  Brigitte Blazys             SO  La Verne                     27:35.04       
    79   268  Katie Johnson               SR  Redlands                     27:40.81       
    80   243  Emily Rubin                 FR  Pomona-Pitzer                27:43.49       
    81   296  Susan Orona                 FR  Whittier                     27:55.65       
    82   298  Nina Raspa                  FR  Whittier                     27:57.90       
    83   124  Clara Eng                   FR  Caltech                      28:00.44       
    84   125  Natalya Kostandova          JR  Caltech                      28:11.28       
    85   294  Jessica Medina              JR  Whittier                     28:12.89       
    86   103  Caitlin Coomber             FR  Cal Lutheran                 28:27.34       
    87   278  Laura Tolle                 JR  Redlands                     28:37.21       
    88   202  Julia Giovannitti           SO  Occidental                   29:06.14       
    89   128  Tatyana Saleski             FR  Caltech                      29:10.58       
    90   299  Meghan Reynolds             SO  Whittier                     29:25.54       
    91   146  Kathleen Bennett            FR  Claremont-M-S                29:37.30       
    92   109  Nicole Nathanson            SR  Cal Lutheran                 30:08.79       
    93   149  Carly Ferguson              FR  Claremont-M-S                30:38.54       
    94   211  Kayla Nolan                 SO  Occidental                   30:49.23       
    95   213  Kathryn Szwaja              SO  Occidental                   31:01.64       
    96   273  Bernadette Magallanes       FR  Redlands                     31:14.07       
    97   123  Laura Conwill               FR  Caltech                      31:22.89       
    98   200  Stefanie Davis              FR  Occidental                   31:28.06       
    99   132  Qinren Zhen                 SO  Caltech                      32:12.84       
   100   267  Kaitlyn Brum                SO  Redlands                     32:44.27       
   101   205  Janet Hume                  JR  Occidental                   34:03.45       
   102   206  Allison Irwin               JR  Occidental                   34:24.68       
 
 
Men  
Occidental 7-0
Pomona-Pitzer 6-1
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 5-2
Redlands 4-3
Cal Lutheran 3-4
Whittier 2-5
Caltech 1-6
La Verne 0-7

Men's Scores
CIT
CLU
CMS
ULV
OXY
P-P
UR
WC
CIT
--
30-25
50-15
win
50-15
50-15
35-20
42-15
CLU
25-30
--
46-15
win
44-15
46-15
30-27
31-28
CMS
15-50
15-46
--
win
38-17
35-20
15-46
15-49
ULV
forfeit
forfeit
forfeit
--
forfeit
forfeit
forfeit
forfeit
OXY
15-50
15-44
17-38
win
--
24-31
15-43
15-42
P-P
15-50
15-46
20-35
win
31-24
--
15-47
15-48
UR
20-35
27-30
46-15
win
43-15
47-15
--
28-29
WC
15-42
28-31
49-15
win
42-15
43-15
29-28
--

 Men 8k Run CC
       Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
 =========================================================================================
     1   224  Eric Kleinsasser            FR  Occidental                   26:11.26       
     2   257  Torrey Olson                SR  Pomona-Pitzer                26:16.14       
     3   216  Keith Blumenfeld            SR  Occidental                   26:26.95       
     4   253  Brian Gillis                JR  Pomona-Pitzer                26:36.38       
     5   221  Clay Hoadley                SR  Occidental                   26:40.29       
     6   183  Florian Scheulen            JR  Claremont-M-S                26:52.75       
     7   226  David Martinez              SR  Occidental                   27:00.30       
     8   255  John Mering                 JR  Pomona-Pitzer                27:04.28       
     9   258  Brendon Randall-Myers       SR  Pomona-Pitzer                27:09.19       
    10   219  Sebi Devlin-Foltz           FR  Occidental                   27:17.39       
    11   173  Chris Gurney                SR  Claremont-M-S                27:20.13       
    12   168  Bryan Chow                  FR  Claremont-M-S                27:22.37       
    13   251  Charles Enscoe              SO  Pomona-Pitzer                27:26.34       
    14   166  Dillon Ayers                SO  Claremont-M-S                27:31.10       
    15   177  Alex Kurtis                 JR  Claremont-M-S                27:32.30       
    16   116  Ray Ostrander               SO  Cal Lutheran                 27:33.43       
    17   115  Brian Kahovec               JR  Cal Lutheran                 27:42.91       
    18   281  Jake Baechle                JR  Redlands                     27:44.28      
    19   256  Ian Monsma                  SR  Pomona-Pitzer                27:47.40       
    20   283  Alec Fillmore               SO  Redlands                     27:55.42      
    21   185  Kramer Straube              SO  Claremont-M-S                28:00.87       
    22   313  Thomas Martinez             SO  Whittier                     28:02.92      
    23   178  Matt Kurtis                 JR  Claremont-M-S                28:04.51       
    24   306  Sean Arps                   SO  Whittier                     28:09.86      
    25   176  Brian Kopczynski            SO  Claremont-M-S                28:10.38       
    26   259  Tristan Roberts             SO  Pomona-Pitzer                28:16.99       
    27   284  Jeremy Kalmus               SO  Redlands                     28:17.93      
    28   170  Georgi Dinolov              SO  Claremont-M-S                28:20.56       
    29   119  Brett Siddle                SR  Cal Lutheran                 28:21.73       
    30   167  Kris Brown                  SO  Claremont-M-S                28:22.68       
    31   260  Hale Shaw                   FR  Pomona-Pitzer                28:24.12       
    32   307  Juan Bustos                 FR  Whittier                     28:24.93      
    33   312  Kevin Mancilla              FR  Whittier                     28:29.78      
    34   217  Thomas Cahuzac              FR  Occidental                   28:32.22       
    35   280  Duncan Ashby                FR  Redlands                     28:33.04      
    36   184  Kyle Stewart                SO  Claremont-M-S                28:36.82       
    37   223  Victor Kali                 JR  Occidental                   28:39.30       
    38   305  Travis Airola               FR  Whittier                     28:42.71      
    39   249  Anders Crabo                FR  Pomona-Pitzer                28:49.97       
    40   179  Julian Martinez             FR  Claremont-M-S                28:50.49       
    41   228  Will Moseley                FR  Occidental                   28:58.16       
    42   222  Will Hollingsworth          FR  Occidental                   28:58.69       
    43   140  Dennis Lam                  FR  Caltech                      29:03.16       
    44   247  Paul Balmer                 FR  Pomona-Pitzer                29:05.03       
    45   175  Eric Johnson                FR  Claremont-M-S                29:09.18       
    46   144  Travis Scholten             FR  Caltech                      29:12.44       
    47   252  Colin Flynn                 FR  Pomona-Pitzer                29:23.04       
    48   174  Matt Hollander              FR  Claremont-M-S                29:23.97       
    49   133  Anton Bongio Karrman        SO  Caltech                      29:25.16       
    50   137  Sachith Dunatunga           SO  Caltech                      29:26.89       
    51   231  Jeff Ross                   FR  Occidental                   29:31.08       
    52   254  Scott Humbarger             FR  Pomona-Pitzer                29:31.75       
    53   309  Bryce Holewinski            SO  Whittier                     29:34.55     
    54   197  Leo Martinez                FR  La Verne                     29:42.08       
    55   181  Kevin Potterton             FR  Claremont-M-S                29:48.99       
    56   218  Noah Carson                 JR  Occidental                   29:56.81       
    57   264  Nolan Zandi                 JR  Pomona-Pitzer                29:57.40       
    58   229  Chris Norman                JR  Occidental                   29:58.78       
    59   314  Yuki Miyagiwa               SR  Whittier                     30:02.46     
    60   138  Andrew Gong                 FR  Caltech                      30:04.71       
    61   282  John Burbank                SO  Redlands                     30:09.02     
    62   230  Stephen Ortega              SR  Occidental                   30:10.36       
    63   118  Stephen Shirk               FR  Cal Lutheran                 30:17.68       
    64   285  Aaron Minsk                 FR  Redlands                     30:21.95     
    65   317  Jesus Quinn                 JR  Whittier                     30:26.55       
    66   286  Jeff West                   SR  Redlands                     30:27.50     
    67   227  Jaycee Melendez             FR  Occidental                   30:29.36       
    68   180  Scott Ogilvie               FR  Claremont-M-S                30:32.89       
    69   318  Chaz Smith                  FR  Whittier                     30:33.30       
    70   114  Brett Halvaks               FR  Cal Lutheran                 30:34.80       
    71   225  Sam Lindley                 FR  Occidental                   30:35.37       
    72   145  Ben Slawski                 FR  Caltech                      30:49.43       
    73   311  Marco Leone                 FR  Whittier                     30:53.83       
    74   250  Elliot Du Mont              JR  Pomona-Pitzer                30:55.00       
    75   171  Dan Evans                   FR  Claremont-M-S                30:57.17       
    76   310  Matthew Lane                FR  Whittier                     30:59.87       
    77   196  Corey Hanson                JR  La Verne                     31:09.09       
    78   316  Thomas Oliver               FR  Whittier                     31:23.73       
    79   182  Matt Richman                FR  Claremont-M-S                32:07.25       
    80   135  Daniel Chun                 FR  Caltech                      32:43.08       
    81   195  Marcus Fortugna             FR  La Verne                     33:04.21       
    82   136  Garrett Drayna              JR  Caltech                      33:25.48       
    83   172  Nelson Gil                  SO  Claremont-M-S                33:37.72       
    84   193  Jacob Acevedo               FR  La Verne                     34:19.46       
    85   117  Alex Rajabi                 FR  Cal Lutheran                 35:24.46       
    86   315  J.T. Nagayama               JR  Whittier                     35:34.82       
    87   139  Ryan Keeley                 FR  Caltech                      35:53.12       
    88   142  Riley Patterson             FR  Caltech                      36:36.74       
    89   120  Kole Tanouye                JR  Cal Lutheran                 37:49.50