Header Background
 

                           2008 Redlands Invitational                            
                               September 13, 2008                                


Scroll down for Men's Results
 
                               Women's Team Scores                                   
========================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7 
========================================================================
   1 Pomona-Pitzer                39    3    6    7    9   14   16   34          
   2 Claremont Mudd Scripps       48    2    4   12   13   17   21   22          
   3 UC Santa Cruz                86    1    5   11   33   36   38   42          
   4 University of Redlands      104    8   20   23   25   28   30   46          
   5 Whittier                    132   10   19   27   29   47   53   54          
   6 Occidental College          160   18   31   35   37   39   44   56          
   7 California Baptist Univer   187   15   26   40   43   63   66   73          
   8 Cal State San Bernardino    195   24   32   41   48   50   51   52          
   9 University of LaVerne       277   45   49   60   61   62   67               
  10 Victor Valley College       313   55   57   64   68   69   70   72          
  11 Chapman University          327   58   59   65   71   74                    


Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy Mikayla               Santa Cruz            22:36.48  
  2 Evelyn Ross                  Cms                   23:01.07  
  3 Alicia Freese                Pomona-Pitzer         23:02.29  
  4 Julia Rigby                  Cms                   23:08.66  
  5 Hendricks Carina             Santa Cruz            24:07.74  
  6 Rose Haag                    Pomona-Pitzer         24:20.16  
  7 Madeline Kieselhorst         Pomona-Pitzer         24:20.99  
  8 Stephanie Mera               Redlands              24:22.29  
  9 Anna Scharfen                Pomona-Pitzer         24:24.72  
 10 Darlene Partida              Whittier              24:26.16  
 11 Desiree Ruiz                 Unattached            24:26.85  
 12 Cain Jennifer                Santa Cruz            24:31.41  
 13 Ashley Scott                 Cms                   24:34.41  
 14 Taylor Smiley                Cms                   24:35.94  
 15 Kate Brieger                 Pomona-Pitzer         24:45.64  
 16 Jacquie Lutz                 Cal Baptist           24:47.09  
 17 Zoe Meyers                   Pomona-Pitzer         24:50.18  
 18 Lacey McLean                 Cms                   24:51.01  
 19 Mohler Sadie                 Oxy                   24:51.05  
 20 Michele Callaway             Whittier              24:59.23  
 21 Heather Mayer                Redlands              24:59.26  
 22 Ida Nordestgaard             Cms                   25:00.39  
 23 Allysa Rueschenberg          Cms                   25:00.53  
 24 Fiona Wilhelm                Redlands              25:01.32  
 25 Kathleen Harris              Cms                   25:07.81  
 26 Nicole Chesnut               San Bernardino        25:08.97  
 27 Camila Alvarez               Redlands              25:09.95  
 28 Alyssa Neimeyer              Cal Baptist           25:10.70  
 29 Molly Litherland             Whittier              25:10.76  
 30 Kelly Luck                   Redlands              25:12.56  
 31 Candace Wray                 Whittier              25:13.24  
 32 Katie Ostrinski              Redlands              25:19.11  
 33 Hannah Lakehomer             Cms                   25:22.99  
 34 Keylon Rachel                Oxy                   25:25.76  
 35 Kari Brandt                  San Bernardino        25:27.43  
 36 Stiers Hailey                Santa Cruz            25:27.59  
 37 Kayla Eland                  Pomona-Pitzer         25:28.86  
 38 Rachael Martin               Cms                   25:30.72  
 39 Emery Hilles                 Cms                   25:35.09  
 40 Whalen Meghan                Oxy                   25:40.83  
 41 Spinks Rosie                 Santa Cruz            25:41.44  
 42 Halsey Denali                Oxy                   25:44.03  
 43 Shields Kelsey               Santa Cruz            25:44.22  
 44 Dornbush Eliza               Oxy                   25:45.43  
 45 Kelly Garton                 Cms                   25:45.64  
 46 Anabel Flores                Cal Baptist           25:48.80  
 47 Anjali Nieto                 San Bernardino        25:51.51  
 48 Shelley Chestler             Pomona-Pitzer         25:57.69  
 49 Hartig Miriam                Santa Cruz            26:02.78  
 50 Guilda Carcia                Cal Baptist           26:07.83  
 51 Dalton Anna                  Oxy                   26:08.47  
 52 Sara Sholes                  Cms                   26:09.13  
 53 Jillian Raftery              Cms                   26:11.05  
 54 Isabel Bush                  Cms                   26:12.42  
 55 Krista Marquez               LaVerne               26:16.65  
 56 Avery Kelly                  Redlands              26:22.00  
 57 Gabby Black                  Redlands              26:26.90  
 58 Carly Tillery                Whittier              26:28.33  
 59 Angelica Lopez               San Bernardino        26:34.57  
 60 Bell Adrienne                Santa Cruz            26:37.84  
 61 Micaela Castillo             LaVerne               26:38.01  
 62 Alexa Teevens                Cms                   26:40.97  
 63 Breanna Deutsch              Cms                   26:43.18  
 64 Llona Kats                   Pomona-Pitzer         26:44.75  
 65 Shawna Alvarez               San Bernardino        26:47.19  
 66 Alena Mohd-Yusof             San Bernardino        26:47.63  
 67 Kristin Torrez               San Bernardino        26:50.91  
 68 Davis Raeann                 Santa Cruz            26:54.20  
 69 Roxanne Franco               Cms                   26:54.39  
 70 Anna Edwards                 Whittier              26:55.04  
 71 Jessica Mena                 Whittier              26:56.36  
 72 Kathleen Shea                Pomona-Pitzer         27:01.48  
 73 Jennifer Rivas-Guillen       Whittier              27:05.87  
 74 Melissa Hernandez            Vvc                   27:07.65  
 75 Griswold Kassandra           Oxy                   27:08.71  
 76 Castaneda Felisia            Oxy                   27:10.97  
 77 Laura Tolle                  Redlands              27:21.23  
 78 Rachel Haislet               Pomona-Pitzer         27:22.00  
 79 McManus Maggie               Santa Cruz            27:23.69  
 80 Katie Lebel                  Redlands              27:27.48  
 81 Monique Hoover               Vvc                   27:32.10  
 82 Beckie Takashima             Chapman               27:40.67  
 83 Vaughn Kasey                 Oxy                   27:43.82  
 84 Emily Rubin                  Pomona-Pitzer         27:44.99  
 85 Nadine Rice                  Whittier              27:45.84  
 86 Lillian Weber                Chapman               27:49.61  
 87 Amanda Santos                LaVerne               27:50.19  
 88 Katie Johnson                Redlands              27:56.96  
 89 Jamie Slingluff              Whittier              28:00.03  
 90 Marlene Malagon              San Bernardino        28:01.46  
 91 Adrianna Durflinger          Whittier              28:09.22  
 92 Brigitte Blazys              LaVerne               28:14.94  
 93 Eva Aguilar                  Whittier              28:21.56  
 94 Nina Raspa                   Whittier              28:29.43  
 95 Brittany Lokar               LaVerne               28:37.67  
 96 Holly Kinder                 Redlands              28:41.03  
 97 Kjeldgaard Alison            Oxy                   28:50.12  
 98 Kindra Finch                 San Bernardino        28:53.54  
 99 Susan Orona                  Whittier              29:10.24  
100 Kristin Mellin               Cal Baptist           29:19.46  
101 Lana Latvin                  Vvc                   29:23.51  
102 Carly Ferguson               Cms                   29:27.59  
103 Marie Vidana-Barda           Unattached            29:30.93  
104 Maureen Golan                Cms                   29:35.83  
105 Jessica Medina               Whittier              29:43.01  
106 Jackie Devot                 Chapman               29:51.46  
107 Anja Hughes-Stinson          Pomona-Pitzer         29:55.64  
108 Lourdes Flores               Cal Baptist           30:06.71  
109 Monica Hermosillo            LaVerne               30:07.78  
110 Kymm Gardner                 Vvc                   30:09.25  
111 Jordan Arnswald              San Bernardino        30:11.32  
112 Vanessa Graff                San Bernardino        30:26.86  
113 Meghan Reynolds              Whittier              30:36.78  
114 Jennifer Garcia              San Bernardino        30:38.29  
115 Giovannitti Julia            Oxy                   30:40.09  
116 Haley Preasmeyer             Vvc                   30:51.88  
117 Kathleen Bennett             Cms                   30:51.96  
118 Shaylyn O'Grady              Vvc                   31:07.95  
119 Megan Minor                  Chapman               31:14.63  
120 Mia Riggs                    Vvc                   31:42.04  
121 Laura Sims                   Cal Baptist           31:55.34  
122 Davis Stefanie               Oxy                   31:58.37  
123 Nolan Kayla                  Oxy                   32:13.40  
124 Bernadette Magallanes        Redlands              32:43.54  
125 Kirsten Moore                Chapman               33:02.84  
126 Diana Munoz                  Redlands              33:08.67  
127 Kaitlyn Brum                 Redlands              33:10.16  
128 Stacy Magana                 Vvc                   34:11.46  
129 Irwin Allison                Oxy                   35:06.38  
130 Christina Rhoten             Vvc                   35:13.61  
 -- Gaby Neblina                 San Bernardino             DNF  

                              Men's Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Claremont Mudd Scripps       34    1    3    8    9   13   15   19          
   2 Pomona-Pitzer                49    4    6   10   11   18   32   34          
   3 Occidental College           62    2    5   14   17   24   29   31          
   4 La Reconquista RT           134    7   12   21   41   53                    
   5 Usc Men of Troy             145   20   25   26   36   38   42   50          
   6 Whittier                    161   27   28   30   33   43   45   46          
   7 University of Redlands      164   16   23   37   40   48   51   54          
   8 Victor Valley College       187   22   35   39   44   47   52   55          
   9 Chapman University          279   49   56   57   58   59                    

Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Florian Scheulen             Cms                   26:40.49  
  2 Kleinsasser Eric             Oxy                   26:44.83  
  3 Mike Van Antwerp             Cms                   27:00.18  
  4 Torrey Olson                 Pomona-Pitzer         27:02.82  
  5 Blumenfeld Keith             Oxy                   27:13.98  
  6 Brendan Randall-Myers        Pomona-Pitzer         27:26.92  
  7 Alfredo Coronado             La Reconquista        27:30.60  
  8 Brian Kopczynski             Cms                   27:33.58  
  9 Bryan Chow                   Cms                   27:34.82  
 10 John Mering                  Pomona-Pitzer         27:35.23  
 11 Charles Enscoe               Pomona-Pitzer         27:36.42  
 12 Ismael Samano                La Reconquista        27:37.75  
 13 Kris Brown                   Cms                   27:38.93  
 14 Hoadley Clay                 Oxy                   27:45.03  
 15 Alex Kurtis                  Cms                   27:45.99  
 16 Jake Baechle                 Redlands              27:47.13  
 17 Martinez David               Oxy                   27:52.64  
 18 Brian Gillis                 Pomona-Pitzer         27:58.46  
 19 Dillon Ayers                 Cms                   27:59.58  
 20 Peate John                   Men of Troy           28:08.88  
 21 Kramer Staube                Cms                   28:15.56  
 22 Irvin Garcia                 La Reconquista        28:20.36  
 23 Javier Madrid                Cal Baptist           28:22.58  
 24 Andrew Pulice                Vvc                   28:22.71  
 25 Matt Linman                  Unattached            28:23.58  
 26 Aaron Minsk                  Redlands              28:24.79  
 27 Devlin-Foltz Sebi            Oxy                   28:24.85  
 28 Jasper Chang                 LaVerne               28:25.74  
 29 Herkey Gerad                 Men of Troy           28:30.45  
 30 Silva Jason                  Men of Troy           28:31.65  
 31 Travis Airola                Whittier              28:32.00  
 32 Kyle Stewart                 Cms                   28:32.88  
 33 Sean Arps                    Whittier              28:35.12  
 34 Kali Victor                  Oxy                   28:37.44  
 35 Thomas Martinez              Whittier              28:37.94  
 36 Hollingsworth Will           Oxy                   28:40.26  
 37 Chris Gurney                 Cms                   28:43.52  
 38 Matt Kurtis                  Cms                   28:43.70  
 39 Andrew Strait                Pomona-Pitzer         28:45.91  
 40 Kevin Mancilla               Whittier              28:46.20  
 41 Hale Shaw                    Pomona-Pitzer         28:50.42  
 42 Malachi Sugg                 Vvc                   28:51.72  
 43 Woodburn Greg                Men of Troy           28:54.24  
 44 Eric Johnson                 Cms                   28:56.33  
 45 Jeremy Kalmus                Redlands              29:03.04  
 46 Tristan Roberts              Pomona-Pitzer         29:04.10  
 47 Anders Crabo                 Pomona-Pitzer         29:06.39  
 48 Matthew Cummins              Cms                   29:08.36  
 49 Davey Rick                   Men of Troy           29:10.12  
 50 Taylor Whiteside             Vvc                   29:12.81  
 51 Alec Fillmore                Redlands              29:14.89  
 52 Marco Quevedo                La Reconquista        29:17.38  
 53 Ian Monsma                   Pomona-Pitzer         29:20.96  
 54 Josh Zubia                   Cal Baptist           29:21.37  
 55 Brown Jeff                   Men of Troy           29:22.36  
 56 Marvin Cano                  Whittier              29:22.53  
 57 Moseley Will                 Oxy                   29:26.23  
 58 Joseph Lindstrom             Vvc                   29:27.16  
 59 Bryce Holewinski             Whittier              29:32.82  
 60 Cahuzac Thomas               Oxy                   29:33.54  
 61 Juan Bustos                  Whittier              29:34.14  
 62 Kevin Brown                  Vvc                   29:37.84  
 63 Ross Jeff                    Oxy                   29:42.00  
 64 Paul Balmer                  Pomona-Pitzer         29:44.60  
 65 Duncan Ashby                 Redlands              29:45.06  
 66 Scott Humbarger              Pomona-Pitzer         29:47.04  
 67 Marco Leone                  Whittier              29:47.21  
 68 Chris Cresci                 Chapman               30:02.31  
 69 Komen James                  Men of Troy           30:08.96  
 70 Gausepohl Andrew             Men of Troy           30:15.63  
 71 Matthew Lane                 Whittier              30:17.33  
 72 Colin Flynn                  Pomona-Pitzer         30:18.32  
 73 Dan Evans                    Cms                   30:18.62  
 74 Lindley Sam                  Oxy                   30:18.83  
 75 Ryan Wieghard                Pomona-Pitzer         30:19.38  
 76 Conoscenti Michael           Men of Troy           30:25.12  
 77 Kessler Timothy              Men of Troy           30:43.80  
 78 Hudson-Adams Blake           Men of Troy           30:50.13  
 79 Scott Ogilvie                Cms                   30:54.76  
 80 Norman Chris                 Oxy                   30:54.81  
 81 Alex Rojas                   Unattached            30:55.97  
 82 Matt Richman                 Cms                   31:01.85  
 83 Nolan Zandi                  Pomona-Pitzer         31:03.14  
 84 Huntington Matt              Men of Troy           31:05.49  
 85 Corey Hanson                 LaVerne               31:08.12  
 86 John Burbank                 Redlands              31:10.10  
 87 Jarrod Clark                 Vvc                   31:11.02  
 88 Juan Quevedo                 La Reconquista        31:12.15  
 89 Jesus Quinn                  Whittier              31:13.42  
 90 Chaz Smith                   Whittier              31:15.24  
 91 James Shickich               Pomona-Pitzer         31:19.11  
 92 Melendez Jaycee              Oxy                   31:21.52  
 93 Ross Brennan                 Pomona-Pitzer         31:23.91  
 94 Jeff West                    Redlands              31:23.93  
 95 Livsesy Daniel               Men of Troy           31:39.73  
 96 Yuki Miyagiwa                Whittier              31:46.87  
 97 Aehle Matt                   Men of Troy           31:48.65  
 98 Steven Ortega                Oxy                   31:56.29  
 99 Justin Bauer                 Vvc                   32:14.45  
100 Jeffrey Tahauri              Vvc                   32:53.76  
101 Hochhauser Brandon           Men of Troy           33:10.15  
102 Dudgeon Cyrus                Oxy                   33:10.18  
103 Leo Martinez                 LaVerne               33:12.34  
104 Scott Byrer                  Chapman               33:19.79  
105 Andrew Sorenson              Chapman               33:25.03  
106 Nelson Gil                   Cms                   33:40.07  
107 Daniel Lubarov               Cms                   33:41.09  
108 Ryan Muuray                  Chapman               33:47.35  
109 Goldenberg Samuel            Men of Troy           34:16.25  
110 Michael Chavez               Vvc                   34:34.27  
111 Lauzen Hans                  Men of Troy           34:58.32  
112 Brenton Kuipers              Cal Baptist           35:09.54  
113 Wros John                    Oxy                   35:13.48  
114 Jacob Acevedo                LaVerne               35:30.39  
115 J.T. Nagayama                Whittier              35:48.44  
116 Andrew Oliveros              Vvc                   36:57.47  
117 Cesar Castellanos            Whittier              38:07.22  
118 Matt Brown                   Chapman               39:45.36