Header Background
 

 University of Redlands                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               2009 Redlands Cross Country Invitational - 9/12/2009               
                                   Sylvan Park                                    
                              University of Redlands                              
                               Last Completed Event                               
 
Click for men's results
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       23    2    3    5    6    7    9   11           
   2 Occidental                   44    1    8   10   12   13   14   22           
   3 Redlands                     88   15   16   18   19   20   24   25           
   4 Cal Baptist                 123    4   23   26   31   39   41   49           
   5 Victor Valley               147   17   27   29   34   40   45   46           
   6 Whittier                    175   21   28   36   43   47   48   56           
   7 Chapman                     179   30   32   35   38   44   53   55           
   8 Cal Tech                    213   33   37   42   50   51   52   54           

Event 1  Women 4500 Meter Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Phoebe Merritt            FR Occidental                6:08      17:08    1   
  2 Jennifer Tave             SO C-M-S                     6:09      17:12    2   
  3 Julia Rigby               SO C-M-S                     6:14      17:26    3   
  4 Jacquie Lutz              SO Cal Baptist               6:17      17:34    4   
  5 Alison Gushue             SO C-M-S                     6:23      17:50    5   
  6 Aubrey Zimmerling         FR C-M-S                     6:25      17:55    6   
  7 Kate Crawford             FR C-M-S                     6:25      17:56    7   
  8 Sadie Mohler              SO Occidental                6:31      18:14    8   
  9 Breanna Deutsch           SO C-M-S                     6:32      18:14    9   
 10 Grace Peck                SR Occidental                6:32      18:16   10   
 11 Ashley Scott              JR C-M-S                     6:34      18:20   11   
 12 Isabel Bush               SO C-M-S                     6:34      18:22        
 13 Laura Wyatt               FR C-M-S                     6:35      18:23        
 14 Meghan Whalen             SO Occidental                6:35      18:24   12   
 15 Tara Saxena               FR Occidental                6:37      18:30   13   
 16 Eliza Dornbush            SO Occidental                6:37      18:30   14   
 17 Katie Ostrinski           JR Redlands                  6:37      18:30   15   
 18 Stephanie Mera            SR Redlands                  6:38      18:31   16   
 19 Sara Taylor                  Victor Valley             6:39      18:34   17   
 20 Lacey McLean              SO C-M-S                     6:40      18:38        
 21 Madison Smith             FR Redlands                  6:41      18:41   18   
 22 Heather Mayer             JR Redlands                  6:42      18:42   19   
 23 Kelly Garton              SO C-M-S                     6:43      18:46        
 24 Elise Yoshida             FR C-M-S                     6:44      18:48        
 25 Marnie Hogue              FR C-M-S                     6:44      18:48        
 26 Emery Hilles              SO C-M-S                     6:44      18:50        
 27 Kelly Luck                SR Redlands                  6:45      18:52   20   
 28 Julia Harreschou          FR C-M-S                     6:46      18:54        
 29 Guadalupe Ulloa           FR Whittier                  6:47      18:56   21   
 30 Claire Larson             SO Occidental                6:48      19:01   22   
 31 Guilda Garcia             SR Cal Baptist               6:50      19:05   23   
 32 Jessica Rosenthal         FR C-M-S                     6:51      19:08        
 33 Allysa Rueschenberg       SR C-M-S                     6:51      19:09        
 34 Vainayaki Sivaji          FR Redlands                  6:52      19:11   24   
 35 Sheila Bhardwaj           SR C-M-S                     6:52      19:11        
 36 Fiona Wilhelm             SO Redlands                  6:52      19:11   25   
 37 Anna Dalton               SO Occidental                6:52      19:12        
 38 Sally Landefeld           FR Occidental                6:52      19:12        
 39 Megan Barnard             SO Fresno Pacific            6:55      19:18        
 40 Bailee Sawyer             FR Cal Baptist               6:57      19:25   26   
 41 Melissa Hernandez            Victor Valley             6:57      19:25   27   
 42 Deanna Dupuy              FR Occidental                6:57      19:26        
 43 Darlene Partida           SR Whittier                  6:58      19:27   28   
 44 Kim Chee                     Unattached                6:59      19:30        
 45 Melissa Pilato            FR Redlands                  7:00      19:35        
 46 Gloria Espinosa              Victor Valley             7:04      19:45   29   
 47 Seana Thompson            FR Redlands                  7:04      19:46        
 48 Lillian Weber             SO Chapman                   7:06      19:49   30   
 49 Alexa Teevens             SO C-M-S                     7:06      19:51        
 50 Gabi Jimenez              FR Cal Baptist               7:07      19:53   31   
 51 Kayla Heath               FR Chapman                   7:08      19:55   32   
 52 Jessica Suddaby           SR Fresno Pacific            7:08      19:57        
 53 Masha Belyi               JR Cal Tech                  7:09      19:58   33   
 54 Maria Magallanes             Victor Valley             7:09      19:58   34   
 55 Amanda Kristedja          FR Chapman                   7:09      20:00   35   
 56 Susie Orona               SO Whittier                  7:10      20:01   36   
 57 Justine Chia              JR Cal Tech                  7:11      20:03   37   
 58 Kirsten Moore             JR Chapman                   7:12      20:06   38   
 59 Kristin Mellin            JR Cal Baptist               7:13      20:11   39   
 60 Jessica Alanis            SO Fresno Pacific            7:15      20:14        
 61 Monique Hoover               Victor Valley             7:15      20:14   40   
 62 Malaysia Alexander        FR Cal Baptist               7:15      20:15   41   
 63 Sylvia Sullivan           SO Cal Tech                  7:15      20:15   42   
 64 Jessica Mena              JR Whittier                  7:15      20:16   43   
 65 Rachel Seibert            FR Occidental                7:16      20:17        
 66 Angelica Hernandez           Chapman                   7:16      20:19   44   
 67 Shay O'Grady                 Victor Valley             7:18      20:24   45   
 68 Haley Preasmeyer             Victor Valley             7:23      20:37   46   
 69 Wendy Turner              SR Redlands                  7:23      20:38        
 70 Catherine Davis              Victor Valley             7:27      20:50        
 71 Evelyn Cruz               FR Whittier                  7:29      20:53   47   
 72 Felisia Castaneda         SR Occidental                7:30      20:58        
 73 Jennifer Rivas-Guillen    SO Whittier                  7:31      21:01   48   
 74 Sara Sholes               SO C-M-S                     7:32      21:02        
 75 Kassandra Griswold        JR Occidental                7:33      21:07        
 76 Laura Tolle               FR Redlands                  7:34      21:09        
 77 Natasha Brown             FR Cal Baptist               7:37      21:17   49   
 78 Elena Robertson           FR Occidental                7:37      21:18        
 79 Mia Oviatt                   Cal Tech                  7:40      21:26   50   
 80 Hanna Ingulsrud           FR Cal Baptist               7:43      21:33        
 81 Carla Griego              FR Redlands                  7:43      21:33        
 82 Lana Litvin                  Victor Valley             7:47      21:44        
 83 Holly Kinder              JR Redlands                  7:48      21:48        
 84 Kayla Zetsch              FR Cal Baptist               7:48      21:49        
 85 Addison Rice                 Cal Tech                  7:49      21:51   51   
 86 Clara Eng                 SO Cal Tech                  7:51      21:55   52   
 87 Jessie Dress              FR Chapman                   7:55      22:07   53   
 88 Perrin Considine          SO Cal Tech                  7:56      22:09   54   
 89 Jillian Freitas           JR Chapman                   8:00      22:23   55   
 90 Andi Banuelos             FR Cal Baptist               8:01      22:24        
 91 Katharin Hendricks           Chapman                   8:04      22:31        
 92 Hailey Mayer              FR Occidental                8:08      22:42        
 93 Phoenicia Falcon             Southwestern              8:09      22:47        
 94 Meghan Reynolds           JR Whittier                  8:10      22:48   56   
 95 Janet Hume                SR Occidental                8:11      22:52        
 96 Heather Widgren              Cal Tech                  8:16      23:06        
 97 Gabriella Dodd               Cal Tech                  8:21      23:21        
 98 Tatyana Saleski           SO Cal Tech                  8:24      23:28        
 99 Sedona Price              JR Cal Tech                  8:32      23:52        
100 Brittany Mally            SR Occidental                8:37      24:05        
101 Kaitlin Wolfe             SO Redlands                  8:53      24:49        
102 Yifei Huang                  Cal Tech                  8:56      24:57        
103 Cynthia Whiteside            Victor Valley             9:02      25:16        
104 Stefanie Davis            SO Occidental                9:08      25:31        
105 Judit Ramirez                Victor Valley             9:56      27:46        
106 Allison Irwin             SR Occidental               10:06      28:14        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       31    3    4    7    8    9   10   11           
   2 San Bernardino Valley Col    72    6   12   14   18   22   31   71           
   3 Cal Baptist                  91    2   15   21   23   30   32   33           
   4 Occidental                  115    1   13   19   34   48   52   54           
   5 Redlands                    147   16   17   26   35   53   57                
   6 Victor Valley               168   24   28   29   37   50   51   62           
   7 Men of Troy                 174   25   27   36   41   45   46   55           
   8 La Reconquista              215    5   38   49   59   64   66                
   9 Fresno Pacific              225   20   39   40   56   70                     
  10 Cal Tech                    252   42   43   44   60   63   65   67           
  11 Chapman                     303   47   58   61   68   69   72   73           
 
Event 2  Men 6k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 Eric Kleinsasser          SO Occidental                5:07      19:03    1   
  2 Javier Madrid             SO Cal Baptist               5:08      19:06    2   
  3 Brian Sutter              FR C-M-S                     5:09      19:11    3   
  4 Kramer Straube            JR C-M-S                     5:10      19:16    4   
  5 Ismael Samano                La Reconquista            5:11      19:19    5   
  6 Danny Lyon                   Unattached                5:13      19:25        
  7 Ankur Joshi               SO San Bernardino            5:13      19:27    6   
  8 Kris Brown                JR C-M-S                     5:13      19:27    7   
  9 Nezanet Woldai               Unattached                5:15      19:32        
 10 Rafer Dannenhauer         FR C-M-S                     5:17      19:41    8   
 11 Manuel Bueno                 Unattached                5:17      19:42        
 12 Brian Kopczynski          JR C-M-S                     5:18      19:42    9   
 13 Georgi Dinolov            JR C-M-S                     5:18      19:46   10   
 14 Axle Ambriz                  Unattached                5:19      19:48        
 15 Florian Scheulen          SR C-M-S                     5:20      19:52   11   
 16 Chris Cardova             SO San Bernardino            5:20      19:53   12   
 17 Mario Castillo            FR Occidental                5:21      19:57   13   
 18 Alex Poyhonen             FR C-M-S                     5:22      19:59        
 19 Julian Lopez              FR San Bernardino            5:22      20:01   14   
 20 Patrick Mynes             FR Cal Baptist               5:24      20:06   15   
 21 Tim Baffi                 FR C-M-S                     5:26      20:13        
 22 Jake Baechle              SR Redlands                  5:27      20:16   16   
 23 Jeremy Kalmus             JR Redlands                  5:27      20:18   17   
 24 Travis Nemchik            FR San Bernardino            5:28      20:20   18   
 25 Charlie Sauter            FR Occidental                5:28      20:20   19   
 26 Quinn Chasan              FR C-M-S                     5:28      20:21        
 27 Ben Naden                 FR C-M-S                     5:28      20:22        
 28 Cesar Rodriguez           SR Fresno Pacific            5:29      20:24   20   
 29 Kody Peterson             SO Cal Baptist               5:30      20:29   21   
 30 Julian Martinez           SO C-M-S                     5:31      20:33        
 31 Sam Sanchez               FR San Bernardino            5:32      20:35   22   
 32 Mitchell Moore            FR Cal Baptist               5:32      20:35   23   
 33 Jeff Hemphill             FR C-M-S                     5:32      20:37        
 34 Andrew Pulice                Victor Valley             5:33      20:41   24   
 35 Tony Martinez             SO Men of Troy               5:34      20:44   25   
 36 Duncan Ashby              SO Redlands                  5:34      20:45   26   
 37 Greg Woodburn             SO Men of Troy               5:34      20:45   27   
 38 Taylor Whiteside             Victor Valley             5:35      20:47   28   
 39 Brett Walters                Victor Valley             5:35      20:47   29   
 40 Joseph Jauregui              Unattached                5:35      20:47        
 41 Chase Williams            FR Cal Baptist               5:35      20:48   30   
 42 Devin Stocksdale          FR San Bernardino            5:35      20:49   31   
 43 Juan Romero                  Cal Baptist               5:36      20:50   32   
 44 Mark Langworthy           FR Cal Baptist               5:36      20:52   33   
 45 Victor Kali               SR Occidental                5:38      20:57   34   
 46 Bryan Chow                SO C-M-S                     5:38      20:58        
 47 Alec Fillmore             JR Redlands                  5:38      20:59   35   
 48 Rick Davey                SO Men of Troy               5:38      21:00   36   
 49 Dillon Ayers              JR C-M-S                     5:39      21:02        
 50 Russell Page              FR C-M-S                     5:40      21:05        
 51 Matthew Cummins           JR C-M-S                     5:40      21:06        
 52 Alex Rojas                FR Cal Baptist               5:41      21:08        
 53 Adam Vega                    Unattached                5:41      21:10        
 54 John McCreadie               Victor Valley             5:42      21:12   37   
 55 Miguel Cisneros              La Reconquista            5:43      21:18   38   
 56 Martin Ortiz              FR Fresno Pacific            5:44      21:20   39   
 57 Josh Hodges               SR Fresno Pacific            5:45      21:23   40   
 58 Chris Cline               FR Cal Baptist               5:46      21:30        
 59 Chris Smith                  Redlands Alumni           5:47      21:31        
 60 Michael Conoscenti        JR Men of Troy               5:47      21:32   41   
 61 Sachith Dunatunga         JR Cal Tech                  5:47      21:33   42   
 62 Victor Delgado            FR Cal Baptist               5:47      21:33        
 63 Jordan Vega               FR Whittier                  5:47      21:34        
 64 Andy Zucker               SO Cal Tech                  5:49      21:39   43   
 65 Cameron Fenn                 Cal Tech                  5:49      21:41   44   
 66 Alex Kurtis               SR C-M-S                     5:50      21:44        
 67 James Komen               JR Men of Troy               5:51      21:48   45   
 68 Ted Tso                   FR Men of Troy               5:53      21:54   46   
 69 Eddy Magdaleno               Unattached                5:53      21:56        
 70 Chris Cresci                 Chapman                   5:54      21:57   47   
 71 Sebi Delvin-Foltz         SO Occidental                5:55      22:00   48   
 72 Robert Zaragoza              La Reconquista            5:55      22:01   49   
 73 Emilio Nunez                 Unattached                5:55      22:03        
 74 Andrew Rivera                Victor Valley             5:57      22:08   50   
 75 Tyler Bernard                Victor Valley             5:57      22:09   51   
 76 Andrew Imthurn            FR Occidental                5:58      22:12   52   
 77 Brian Conroy              FR C-M-S                     5:58      22:14        
 78 Tom Marshall              FR Redlands                  5:59      22:16   53   
 79 Alexander Balgobin        FR Occidental                6:00      22:20   54   
 80 John Carley               JR Men of Troy               6:00      22:22   55   
 81 Evan Hillman              FR Occidental                6:01      22:25        
 82 Avery Mainardi            FR Occidental                6:02      22:27        
 83 Kyle Stewart              JR C-M-S                     6:03      22:33        
 84 Jeff Brown                SO Men of Troy               6:04      22:34        
 85 Carlos Huerta             FR Fresno Pacific            6:04      22:35   56   
 86 Aaron Minsk               SO Redlands                  6:04      22:36   57   
 87 Mister Mannton               Unattached                6:04      22:36        
 88 Angel Flores                 Chapman                   6:05      22:38   58   
 89 Scott Ogilvie             SO C-M-S                     6:06      22:42        
 90 Ricky Dorado                 La Reconquista            6:06      22:43   59   
 91 Andrew Gong               SO Cal Tech                  6:08      22:50   60   
 92 Monfort Bizimana             Southwestern              6:09      22:55        
 93 Craig McGirr                 Chapman                   6:10      22:58   61   
 94 Dan Evans                 SO C-M-S                     6:10      22:59        
 95 Nelson Gil                JR C-M-S                     6:11      23:01        
 96 Goro Hasegawa             JR Occidental                6:12      23:05        
 97 Thomas Cahuzac            SO Occidental                6:12      23:06        
 98 Brandon Gonzalez             Victor Valley             6:14      23:13   62   
 99 Daniel Chun               SO Cal Tech                  6:14      23:14   63   
100 Taylor Gillis             FR Occidental                6:15      23:17        
101 Timmy Kessler             SO Men of Troy               6:16      23:21        
102 Kevin O'Neil              FR C-M-S                     6:17      23:25        
103 Michael Doss                 Victor Valley             6:18      23:26        
104 Lee Rosch                 FR Occidental                6:18      23:28        
105 Matt Stansbury            FR Men of Troy               6:19      23:30        
106 Sammy Goldenberg          JR Men of Troy               6:21      23:39        
107 Sean Guthrie                 Redlands Alumni           6:26      23:58        
108 Shaun Nalamlieng             La Reconquista            6:28      24:06   64   
109 Tom Boerigter             FR C-M-S                     6:29      24:08        
110 Ryan Keeley               SO Cal Tech                  6:32      24:20   65   
111 Noam Goldberg             SO Occidental                6:33      24:24        
112 Agustin Malagon              La Reconquista            6:35      24:32   66   
113 Andreas Bezamat-Homer     JR Men of Troy               6:35      24:32        
114 James Green               SO Men of Troy               6:36      24:36        
115 Ivan Zarate               FR Men of Troy               6:38      24:42        
116 Jonathan Monteon             Cal Baptist               6:40      24:51        
117 Ben Slawski               SO Cal Tech                  6:41      24:53   67   
118 Pedro Castro                 Victor Valley             6:48      25:19        
119 Nathan Wordern               Chapman                   6:52      25:35   68   
120 Hans Lauzen               JR Men of Troy               6:54      25:44        
121 Ryan Murray                  Chapman                   7:04      26:19   69   
122 Riley Patterson           SO Cal Tech                  7:04      26:19        
123 Alex Reyes                JR Fresno Pacific            7:09      26:38   70   
124 Dylan Hail                   Southwestern              7:10      26:41        
125 Adam Sanchez              FR San Bernardino            7:43      28:45   71   
126 Cale Skagen                  Chapman                   7:52      29:17   72   
127 Casamitjana Sergi            Chapman                   8:05      30:08   73   
128 Gleysen Maxime               Chapman                   8:11      30:31        
129 Matt Brown                   Chapman                   8:42      32:25        
130 Paul Sun                     Southwestern             35:29    2:12:18