Header Background
 

 Pomona College                                             HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                            West Region  Preview Meet                            
                        Hosted by Pomona-Pitzer Colleges                         
                           Claremont, CA  - 10/3/2009                            
                              Last Completed Event                               


Click for women's results

                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 UC Irvine                    24    1    4    5    6    8   10   11          
   2 Pomona-Pitzer                52    2    9   12   13   16   17   22          
   3 Occidental                  115    3   15   24   25   48   49   60          
   4 Claremont-M-S               126    7   23   27   32   37   44   45          
   5 Redlands                    146   14   20   30   40   42   65               
   6 Cal Poly Pomona             180   18   26   39   47   50   56   64          
   7 La Verne                    193   33   35   38   41   46   52   61          
   8 Cal Lutheran                196   19   29   31   54   63   68               
   9 Whittier                    204   21   36   43   51   53   55               
  10 Caltech                     250   28   34   59   62   67   69               
  11 Chapman                     322   57   58   66   70   71   72   73          

Event 1  Men 8k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Rex Nelson                SO UC Irvine             25:32.37    1             
  2 Brian Gillis              SR Pomona-Pitzer         25:37.78    2             
  3 Eric Kleinsasser          SO Occidental            25:40.10    3             
  4 Brett Matejka ?           SO UC Irvine             25:45.49    4             
  5 Sam Hyams                 SO UC Irvine             25:59.33    5             
  6 Tim Aukshunas                Internationa          26:06.00                  
  7 Victor Bonilla ?          Jr UC Irvine             26:06.53    6             
  8 Matthew Cummins           JR Claremont-M-S         26:07.58    7             
  9 Barrett Tilley            Jr UC Irvine             26:09.69    8             
 10 John Mering               SR Pomona-Pitzer         26:19.44    9             
 11 Austin Williams           Fr UC Irvine             26:20.84   10             
 12 Eric Hansen ?             Fr UC Irvine             26:29.39   11             
 13 Anders Crabo              SO Pomona-Pitzer         26:38.65   12             
 14 Alex Johnson              Fr Pomona-Pitzer         26:42.46   13             
 15 Jeremy Kalmus             Jr Redlands              26:46.50   14             
 16 Mario Castillo            FR Occidental            26:46.88   15             
 17 Colin Flynn               SO Pomona-Pitzer         26:51.34   16             
 18 Aman Bhatia               Jr UC Irvine             26:53.50                  
 19 Charlie Enscoe            Jr Pomona-Pitzer         26:54.51   17             
 20 Victor Cuccia             Jr Cal Poly Pomona       26:56.98   18             
 21 Ray Ostrander             Jr Cal Lutheran          26:58.42   19             
 22 Brennen ? Halliday ?      SO UC Irvine             27:08.25                  
 23 Duncan Ashby              So Redlands              27:09.07   20             
 24 Travis Airola             So Whittier              27:11.92   21             
 25 Paul Balmer               SO Pomona-Pitzer         27:14.67   22             
 26 Matt Kurtis               SR Claremont-M-S         27:16.54   23             
 27 Charlie Sauter            FR Occidental            27:19.94   24             
 28 Hale Shaw                 SO Pomona-Pitzer         27:20.22                  
 29 Rory Mahony               Jr UC Irvine             27:24.45                  
 30 Victor Kali               SR Occidental            27:28.03   25             
 31 Chris Vordahl             Fr Cal Poly Pomona       27:30.12   26             
 32 Andrew Snyder             Fr UC Irvine             27:30.29                  
 33 Trevor Smith              SO UC Irvine             27:31.44                  
 34 Bryan Chow                SO Claremont-M-S         27:32.95   27             
 35 Alan Menezes              Fr Caltech               27:35.87   28             
 36 Brian Kahovec             Sr Cal Lutheran          27:42.17   29             
 37 Jake Baechle              Sr Redlands              27:42.46   30             
 38 Evan Reed                 So Cal Lutheran          27:42.57   31             
 39 Ben Naden                 FR Claremont-M-S         27:44.53   32             
 40 Matthew??? Sustayta???    Fr La Verne              27:45.65   33             
 41 Cameron Fen               Fr Caltech               27:47.50   34             
 42 Scott Humbarger           SO Pomona-Pitzer         27:47.81                  
 43 Leo??? Martinez???        So La Verne              27:53.01   35             
 44 Kevin Mancilla            So Whittier              27:55.49   36             
 45 David Erf                 Fr Pomona-Pitzer         27:57.54                  
 46 Ferar Keenan              Jr Pomona-Pitzer         28:02.08                  
 47 Russell Page              FR Claremont-M-S         28:04.33   37             
 48 Oscar??? Castro???        Fr La Verne              28:05.39   38             
 49 Rene Vidal                Fr Cal Poly Pomona       28:06.03   39             
 50 Alec Fillmore             Jr Redlands              28:07.95   40             
 51 Jasper Chang              Sr La Verne              28:08.63   41             
 52 Aaron Minsk               So Redlands              28:09.22   42             
 53 Tristan Roberts           Jr Pomona-Pitzer         28:10.32                  
 54 Juan Bustos               So Whittier              28:10.89   43             
 55 Alex Kurtis               SR Claremont-M-S         28:11.52   44             
 56 Dillon Ayers              JR Claremont-M-S         28:11.62   45             
 57 Sean??? Kusick???         Fr La Verne              28:12.26   46             
 58 Alejandro Mendez          Jr Cal Poly Pomona       28:15.45   47             
 59 Thomas Cahuzac            SO Occidental            28:18.58   48             
 60 Wynton Marsalis           SR Pomona-Pitzer         28:19.71                  
 61 Sebi Devlin-Foltz         SO Occidental            28:22.72   49             
 62 Luis Briseno              So Cal Poly Pomona       28:24.41   50             
 63 Reily Janson              SR Pomona-Pitzer         28:29.88                  
 64 Bryce Holewinski          Jr Whittier              28:32.07   51             
 65 Alex??? Forbess???        Fr La Verne              28:38.50   52             
 66 Jeff Hemphill             FR Claremont-M-S         28:40.64                  
 67 Schrob Sepehr             Fr UC Irvine             28:43.10                  
 68 Marco Leone               So Whittier              28:43.38   53             
 69 Stephen Shirk             So Cal Lutheran          28:46.19   54             
 70 Jordan Vega               Fr Whittier              28:46.69   55             
 71 Clark Selters             So Cal Poly Pomona       28:51.04   56             
 72 Grant Stafford            Fr Pomona-Pitzer         29:02.63                  
 73 Chris Cresci              So Chapman               29:14.25   57             
 74 Luke Willert              Fr Pomona-Pitzer         29:14.94                  
 75 Angel Flores              Fr Chapman               29:18.19   58             
 76 Andy Zucker               Fr Caltech               29:20.43   59             
 77 Avery Mainardi            FR Occidental            29:23.03   60             
 78 Marcus??? Fortugno???     So La Verne              29:24.05   61             
 79 Evan Hillman              FR Occidental            29:24.08                  
 80 Brian Conroy              FR Claremont-M-S         29:27.29                  
 81 Andrew Gong               So Caltech               29:27.92   62             
 82 Brett Halvaks             So Cal Lutheran          29:33.88   63             
 83 Alexander Balgobin        FR Occidental            29:34.61                  
 84 Brian Roser               Sr Cal Poly Pomona       29:36.01   64             
 85 David??? Bradley???       Jr La Verne              29:38.25                  
 86 Tom Marshall              Fr Redlands              29:46.97   65             
 87 Taylor Gillis             FR Occidental            29:47.04                  
 88 Andrew Imthurn            FR Occidental            29:55.05                  
 89 Tom Boerigter             SO Claremont-M-S         30:01.41                  
 90 Craig McGirr              Fr Chapman               30:09.15   66             
 91 Anton Bongio Karrman      Jr Caltech               30:21.83   67             
 92 Kyle Stewart              JR Claremont-M-S         30:29.12                  
 93 Will Hollingsworth        SO Occidental            30:35.84                  
 94 Dan Evans                 SO Claremont-M-S         30:37.06                  
 95 Joseph Skurski            Fr Cal Lutheran          30:51.52   68             
 96 Ross Brennan              Jr Pomona-Pitzer         31:06.28                  
 97 Chris Lim                 Fr Cal Poly Pomona       31:27.69                  
 98 Dominick Reinhold         Fr Pomona-Pitzer         31:42.08                  
 99 Scott Ogilvie             SO Claremont-M-S         31:43.42                  
100 Noam Goldberg             SO Occidental            31:49.56                  
101 Kevin O'Neill             FR Claremont-M-S         32:04.70                  
102 Ryan Keeley               So Caltech               32:31.04   69             
103 Alex Zou                  Fr Pomona-Pitzer         33:49.88                  
104 Nathan Worden             Fr Chapman               34:00.26   70             
105 Jacob Brown               Fr Pomona-Pitzer         34:17.75                  
106 Ryan Murray               So Chapman               34:39.13   71             
107 Cale Skagen               Fr Chapman               35:41.22   72             
108 Maxime Gheysens           So Chapman               35:56.03   73             
109 Sergi Casamitjana         Sr Chapman               36:19.25                  
110 Anthony Jacobsmeyer       Fr Chapman               36:39.26                  
                                                                                 

                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 UC Irvine                    25    2    4    5    6    8   12   16          
   2 Occidental                   68    3   11   14   18   22   24   31          
   3 UC Santa Cruz                94    1   13   19   28   33   36   37          
   4 Pomona-Pitzer               108    9   10   27   30   32   46   51          
   5 Whittier                    122    7   15   25   35   40   41   42          
   6 Redlands                    128   20   21   23   26   38   44   55          
   7 Claremont-M-S               221   34   39   43   49   56   57   59          
   8 Cal Lutheran                224   17   29   52   60   66                    
   9 Caltech                     268   45   48   54   58   63   64   67          
  10 La Verne                    273   47   50   53   61   62   65               

Event 2  Women 6k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mikayla Murphy            Jr UC Santa Cruz         22:41.05    1             
  2 Melissa Mead              Fr UC Irvine             22:51.19    2             
  3 Phoebe Merritt            FR Occidental            23:04.31    3             
  4 Chloe Fata                Fr UC Irvine             23:18.01    4             
  5 Shelby Pock               SO UC Irvine             23:19.80    5             
  6 Nicole Mendoza            Fr UC Irvine             23:33.19    6             
  7 Michele Callaway          So Whittier              23:37.38    7             
  8 Courtney Wilson           Jr UC Irvine             23:44.55    8             
  9 Roxanne Cook              Fr Pomona-Pitzer         23:44.98    9             
 10 Rose Haag                 Sr Pomona-Pitzer         23:48.93   10             
 11 Sadie Mohler              SO Occidental            23:49.01   11             
 12 Shelley Foerster          Fr UC Irvine             23:58.37   12             
 13 Jessica Meyer             Fr UC Santa Cruz         24:08.65   13             
 14 Megan Lang                FR Occidental            24:15.39   14             
 15 Candace Wray                 Whittier              24:16.09   15             
 16 Maggie Newton-Neal        Fr UC Irvine             24:19.61   16             
 17 Toccoa Kahovec            So Cal Lutheran          24:21.91   17             
 18 Eliza Dornbush            SO Occidental            24:24.13   18             
 19 Jenny Cain                So UC Santa Cruz         24:25.73   19             
 20 Kelly Luck                Sr Redlands              24:28.00   20             
 21 Katie Ostrinski           Jr Redlands              24:29.67   21             
 22 Katya Ramos               Fr UC Irvine             24:30.83                  
 23 Grace Peck                SR Occidental            24:33.59   22             
 24 Stephanie Mera            Sr Redlands              24:36.86   23             
 25 Denali Halsey             SR Occidental            24:40.26   24             
 26 Molly Litherland          So Whittier              24:44.55   25             
 27 Sara Wong                 Fr UC Irvine             24:45.67                  
 28 Madison Smith             Fr Redlands              24:47.57   26             
 29 Kayla Eland               So Pomona-Pitzer         24:48.65   27             
 30 Becca Parsons             Fr UC Santa Cruz         24:54.25   28             
 31 Nicole Flanary            Jr Cal Lutheran          24:57.20   29             
 32 Kate Brieger              Jr Pomona-Pitzer         24:59.34   30             
 33 Meghan Whalen             SO Occidental            25:00.51   31             
 34 Tara Saxena               FR Occidental            25:09.50                  
 35 Rachel Haislet            Sr Pomona-Pitzer         25:13.17   32             
 36 Danielle Breski           Jr UC Santa Cruz         25:14.06   33             
 37 Laura Wyatt               FR Claremont-M-S         25:15.64   34             
 38 Christine Verduzco           Whittier              25:19.71   35             
 39 Kelsey Shields            So UC Santa Cruz         25:19.92   36             
 40 Jessica Vaughan           Jr UC Irvine             25:25.99                  
 41 Hailey Stiers             Jr UC Santa Cruz         25:28.06   37             
 42 Anna Dalton               SO Occidental            25:29.01                  
 43 Heather Mayer             Jr Redlands              25:29.14   38             
 44 Marnie Hogue              FR Claremont-M-S         25:31.65   39             
 45 Corina Ubario             Fr UC Irvine             25:35.09                  
 46 Eva Aguilar               So Whittier              25:36.58   40             
 47 Adrienne Bell             Jr UC Santa Cruz         25:37.52                  
 48 Jamie Slingluff              Whittier              25:40.60   41             
 49 Carly Tillery                Whittier              25:43.25   42             
 50 Guadalupe Ulloa              Whittier              25:45.70                  
 51 Stephanie Sconberg        Jr UC Irvine             25:50.73                  
 52 Deanna Dupuy              FR Occidental            25:51.96                  
 53 Emory Hilles              SO Claremont-M-S         25:55.34   43             
 54 Fiona Wilhelm             So Redlands              25:57.34   44             
 55 Justine Chia              Jr Caltech               25:58.37   45             
 56 Kayla Heath               Fr Chapman               26:01.46                  
 57 Stephanie Larue           Fr UC Irvine             26:02.62                  
 58 Anja Hughes-Stinson       Jr Pomona-Pitzer         26:02.83   46             
 59 Michaela Fleming          Fr UC Irvine             26:05.47                  
 60 Micaela??? Castillo???    So La Verne              26:06.12   47             
 61 Johanna Murray ?????????  Fr Cal Poly Pomona       26:07.54                  
 62 Masha Belyi               Sr Caltech               26:12.38   48             
 63 Alexa Teevens             SO Claremont-M-S         26:12.93   49             
 64 Brigitte??? Blazys???     Jr La Verne              26:14.84   50             
 65 Annie Dennis              Fr Pomona-Pitzer         26:17.50   51             
 66 Lynn Clahassey            Jr Cal Lutheran          26:18.39   52             
 67 Sydney??? Rose???         Fr La Verne              26:20.53   53             
 68 Ilona Kats                So Pomona-Pitzer         26:21.57                  
 69 Rachel Seibert            FR Occidental            26:23.28                  
 70 Nadine Rice                  Whittier              26:26.49                  
 71 Amanda Kristedja          Fr Chapman               26:31.20                  
 72 Megan Farrell             Fr Pomona-Pitzer         26:32.45                  
 73 Amy Green                 Fr UC Irvine             26:35.24                  
 74 Sylvia Sullivan           So Caltech               26:40.97   54             
 75 Seana Thompson            Fr Redlands              26:46.63   55             
 76 Katie Borum               SO UC Irvine             26:52.07                  
 77 Alyssa Rueschenberg       SR Claremont-M-S         26:53.41   56             
 78 Melissa Pilato            Fr Redlands              26:54.64                  
 79 Vainayaki Sivaji          Fr Redlands              26:56.34                  
 80 Kirsten Moore ?           Jr Chapman               27:00.94                  
 81 Maddy Post                Fr UC Irvine             27:01.28                  
 82 Julia Harreschou          FR Claremont-M-S         27:05.17   57             
 83 Best Chaipornkaew         Jr Caltech               27:06.23   58             
 84 Sheila Bhardwaj           SR Claremont-M-S         27:11.50   59             
 85 Lydia Harmon              FR Occidental            27:11.62                  
 86 Angelica Hernandez        So Chapman               27:13.44                  
 87 Susie Orona               So Whittier              27:16.10                  
 88 Michelle Horgan           Jr Cal Lutheran          27:16.61   60             
 89 Laura Tolle               Sr Redlands              27:23.04                  
 90 Maggie McManus            So UC Santa Cruz         27:25.10                  
 91 Wendy Turner              Sr Redlands              27:29.05                  
 92 Kassandra Griswold        JR Occidental            27:38.19                  
 93 Nina Raspa                So Whittier              27:40.96                  
 94 Sara Sholes               SO Claremont-M-S         27:43.84                  
 95 Hannah McConnell          So Pomona-Pitzer         27:55.93                  
 96 Guadalupe??? Camberos???  Fr La Verne              28:04.96   61             
 97 Julia Manzo               Jr Cal Poly Pomona       28:29.17                  
 98 Elena Robertson           FR Occidental            28:33.19                  
 99 Stephanie??? Fuentes???   Sr La Verne              28:42.33   62             
100 Holly Kinder              Jr Redlands              28:46.05                  
101 Mia Oviatt                Fr Caltech               29:06.32   63             
102 Courtney Honda            Fr Whittier              29:10.14                  
103 Clara Eng                 So Caltech               29:11.54   64             
104 Carla Griego              Fr Redlands              29:13.94                  
105 Denise Lopez ???????????  Jr Cal Poly Pomona       29:17.35                  
106 Claire Laubacher          Fr Pomona-Pitzer         29:43.16                  
107 Amber ??? Blackshear???   Jr La Verne              30:06.06   65             
108 Jennifer Chun             So Cal Lutheran          30:21.57   66             
109 Heather Widgren           Sr Caltech               30:51.21   67             
110 Rachel Conrad             Fr Pomona-Pitzer         30:56.92                  
111 Nina Budaeva              Fr Caltech               30:56.98                  
112 Tatyana Saleski           So Caltech               30:57.44                  
113 Brittany Mally            SR Occidental            31:15.94                  
114 Janet Hume                SR Occidental            31:28.19                  
115 Ayn Learn ??????????????  Sr Cal Poly Pomona       31:35.72                  
116 Rachel Moore              Fr Caltech               34:54.49                  
117 Allison Irwin             SR Occidental            35:17.00