Header Background
 
Results | Box Score
 
  Pomona College                                 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
 
                                 2011 SCIAC Cross Country                                 
                              Multi-Dual Meet   - 10/15/2011                              
                               La Mirada Park, La Mirada, CA                              
                                          MEN
SCIAC MULTI-DUAL TEAM SCORES
 

  Read across for the scores of each school (low score wins)

 

vs. CLU

vs. CIT

vs. CMS

vs. ULV

vs. OXY

vs. PP

vs. RED

vs. WH

CLU

- - -

19-36 W

48-15 L

45-18 L

47-16 L

48-15 L

21-36 W

40-20 L

CIT

36-19 L

- - -

50-15 L

50-15 L

50-15 L

50-15 L

25-34 W

49-15 L

CMS

15-48 W

15-50 W

- - -

25-36 W

32-25 L

28-27 L

15-49 W

15-48 W

ULV

18-45 W

15-50 W

36-25 L

- - -

34-21 L

34-24 L

18-45 W

27-30 W

OXY

16-47 W

15-50 W

25-32 W

21-34 W

- - -

24-31 W

16-47 W

17-40 W

P-P

15-48 W

15-50 W

27-28 W

24-34 W

31-24 L

- - -

15-48 W

15-42 W

RED

36-21 L

34-25 L

49-15 L

45-18 L

47-16 L

48-15 L

- - -

42-20 L

WH

20-40 W

15-49 W

48-15 L

30-27 L

40-17 L

42-15 L

20-42 W

- - -

 
 
 Men 8k Run CC
       Comp#  Name                            School                           Time
 ===================================================================================
     1   695  Eric Kleinsasser            SR  Occidental College           26:01.35       
     2   701  Colin Smith                 FR  Occidental College           26:26.51       
     3   674  Alex Forbess                JR  La Verne                     26:34.75       
     4   714  Alex Johnson                JR  Pomona-Pitzer                26:39.91       
     5   679  AJ Licon                    SO  La Verne                     26:44.39       
     6   649  Rafer Dannenhauer           JR  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       26:56.12       
     7   702  Cole Williams               FR  Occidental College           26:56.35       
     8   643  Bryan Chow                  SR  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       27:09.96       
     9   705  Paul Balmer                 SR  Pomona-Pitzer                27:15.48       
    10   707  Anders Crabo                SR  Pomona-Pitzer                27:19.10       
    11   686  Sebi Devlin-Foltz           SR  Occidental College           27:23.49       
    12   667  Andrew Wordell              FR  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       27:27.05       
    13   661  Russell Page                JR  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       27:28.40       
    14   713  Alex Johann                 SO  Pomona-Pitzer                27:29.28       
    15   710  Colin Flynn                 SR  Pomona-Pitzer                27:29.73       
    16   665  Brian Sutter                JR  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       27:37.14       
    17   622  Evan Reed                   SR  Cal Lutheran University      27:44.32       
    18   655  Julian Martinez             SR  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       27:47.43       
    19   726  Duncan Ashby                SR  University of Redlands       27:51.20      
    20   742  Marco Godinez               FR  Whittier College             27:51.22      
    21   752  Hayden Schmidt              SO  Whittier College             27:52.65      
    22   656  Alex Mauro                  FR  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       27:53.25       
    23   662  Sam Pitcavage               FR  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       27:55.93       
    24   693  Louis Jochems               FR  Occidental College           28:01.46       
    25   737  Javier Banuelos             FR  Whittier College             28:09.70      
    26   753  Nathaniel Smauley           JR  Whittier College             28:10.80      
    27   678  Sean Kusick                 JR  La Verne                     28:12.40       
    28   720  Ryan Rosmarin               SO  Pomona-Pitzer                28:12.72       
    29   663  Kevin Potterton             SR  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       28:12.74       
    30   683  Matthew Sustayta            JR  La Verne                     28:12.79       
    31   723  Luke Willert                JR  Pomona-Pitzer                28:14.40       
    32   668  Alberto Acosta              SO  La Verne                     28:20.19       
    33   657  Dan Maxwell                 SO  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       28:21.48       
    34   718  Gerardo Paleo               FR  Pomona-Pitzer                28:24.37       
    35   652  Kevin Hale                  FR  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       28:26.29       
    36   687  Shawn Dunn                  FR  Occidental College           28:31.26       
    37   664  Tyler Robinson              SO  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       28:35.45       
    38   691  Will Hollingsworth          SR  Occidental College           28:36.19       
    39   658  Bennett Naden               JR  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       28:42.18       
    40   722  Pryor Stroud                FR  Pomona-Pitzer                28:42.64       
    41   671  Ted Breslow                 FR  La Verne                     28:45.74       
    42   676  Cristobal Gutierrez         SO  La Verne                     28:47.23       
    43   642  Jonathan Briskman           SO  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       28:51.46       
    44   739  Daniel Brody                JR  Whittier College             28:51.71      
    45   740  Joshua Ehinger              FR  Whittier College             28:52.70      
    46   680  Damien Rodriguez            SR  La Verne                     28:54.02       
    47   626  Jared Forte                 Fr  Caltech                      28:58.68       
    48   619  Mason Hill                  SO  Cal Lutheran University      28:59.80       
    49   639  Tim Baffi                   JR  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       29:04.02       
    50   623  Steven Shirk                SR  Cal Lutheran University      29:05.98       
    51   727  Chris Bolt                  FR  University of Redlands       29:06.96      
    52   712  Scott Humbarger             SR  Pomona-Pitzer                29:09.16       
    53   670  Bradley Blackshire          SO  La Verne                     29:09.81       
    54   700  Charles Sauter              JR  Occidental College           29:09.82       
    55   617  Matthew Garvin              FR  Cal Lutheran University      29:15.20       
    56   641  Colin Briskman              SO  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       29:16.49       
    57   717  James Muller                JR  Pomona-Pitzer                29:16.86       
    58   666  Lucas Van Houten            SO  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       29:17.64       
    59   745  Marco Leone                 SR  Whittier College             29:23.96      
    60   654  Justin Jones                FR  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       29:25.03       
    61   618  Brett Halvaks               SR  Cal Lutheran University      29:36.72       
    62   637  Michael Zhang               So  Caltech                      29:38.36       
    63   673  Eric Espinoza               SO  La Verne                     29:41.65       
    64   748  Patrick Norton              SO  Whittier College             29:42.20       
    65   694  Ryan Kammerman              SO  Occidental College           29:48.31       
    66   738  Sultan Bishop               FR  Whittier College             29:49.30       
    67   638  Andy Zucker                 Jr  Caltech                      29:50.48       
    68   688  Kyle Fukui                  FR  Occidental College           29:52.97       
    69   672  Jayden Earlywine            FR  La Verne                     30:00.76       
    70   645  Brian Conroy                JR  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       30:03.31       
    71   669  Scott Ashimine              FR  La Verne                     30:05.13       
    72   741  Kyle Feuerhelm              FR  Whittier College             30:06.20       
    73   681  Michael Sacoto              SR  La Verne                     30:16.04       
    74   648  Matt Cummins                SR  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       30:18.83       
    75   684  Armando Tapia               FR  La Verne                     30:22.84       
    76   660  Scott Ogilvie               SR  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       30:24.17       
    77   709  Adam Faison                 FR  Pomona-Pitzer                30:27.69       
    78   747  Scott Margiotta             FR  Whittier College             30:32.82       
    79   735  Jacob Arango                SO  Whittier College             30:41.23       
    80   629  Ian Koss                    Fr  Caltech                      30:46.87       
    81   730  Derik Harrison              SO  University of Redlands       30:50.64     
    82   624  Juan Adame                  Fr  Caltech                      30:52.92       
    83   682  Roberto Suarez              FR  La Verne                     30:54.51       
    84   620  Shawn Jackson               SO  Cal Lutheran University      30:55.99       
    85   675  Marcus Fortugno             SR  La Verne                     30:59.79       
    86   751  Brandon Rista               SO  Whittier College             31:01.96       
    87   690  Evan Hillman                JR  Occidental College           31:09.43       
    88   640  Tom Boerigter               SR  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       31:10.52       
    89   634  Stan Schor                  So  Caltech                      31:11.26       
    90   698  Tyler Radler                SO  Occidental College           31:11.91       
    91   633  Jon Schor                   So  Caltech                      31:14.57       
    92   704  Jayson Yuter                SO  Occidental College           31:15.64       
    93   725  Alex Zou                    JR  Pomona-Pitzer                31:35.06       
    94   677  Lane Jackson                FR  La Verne                     31:39.95       
    95   653  Cortland Henderson          SO  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       31:48.03       
    96   733  Kieran Noble-Goodman        FR  University of Redlands       31:53.12     
    97   635  Corwin Shiu                 Fr  Caltech                      31:56.88       
    98   627  Chris Gardner               Fr  Caltech                      31:58.39       
    99   743  Matthew Gonzalez            FR  Whittier College             32:08.40       
   100   650  Tommy Giardina              FR  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       32:16.36       
   101   644  Will Clausen                FR  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       32:17.69       
   102   659  Kevin O_neill               JR  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       32:20.72       
   103   731  Brady McFaul                FR  University of Redlands       32:35.93     
   104   750  Mark Ramirez-Smith          FR  Whittier College             32:36.34       
   105   621  Carlos Moran                FR  Cal Lutheran University      32:56.71       
   106   616  Steven Fuller               FR  Cal Lutheran University      33:26.68       
   107   646  Matt Cook                   FR  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps       33:34.84       
   108   754  Justin Surma                FR  Whittier College             33:37.68       
   109   724  Andy Yost                   SO  Pomona-Pitzer                33:42.44       
   110   734  Michael Yuen                SO  University of Redlands       33:47.60     
   111   636  Alex Wang                   Jr  Caltech                      33:50.86       
   112   630  Will Livingston             So  Caltech                      33:53.62       
   113   744  Dillon Grandy               SO  Whittier College             34:00.09       
   114   729  Luis Garcia                 FR  University of Redlands       35:04.76     
   115   632  Alex Port                   Fr  Caltech                      35:07.62       
   116   732  Antwain Morgan              FR  University of Redlands       35:35.96       
   117   625  Martin Fabbri               Fr  Caltech                      43:24.32