Header Background
 

Men's Doubles Results

 

Round of 16

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Joe Dorn and Warren Wood (CMS) (1)  4  7  4 Thu 3:00 pm
Byron Balkin and Jake Humphreys (UW-Whitewater)  6  5  6 Court 2

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Timmy Berg and Pierre Planche (Bates)  6  6   Thu 3:00 pm
Daniel Albers and Eric Spangler (Salisbury)  1  2   Court 12

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Michael Buxbaum and Emerson Walsh (Johns Hopkins)  6  6  1 Thu 3:00 pm
Joey Fritz and Justin Reindel (Amherst)  4  7  6 Tiebreak 7-4

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Ben Kopecky and Sam Miles (DePauw)  1  4   Thu 3:00 pm
David Konstantinov and Shris Schommer (Whittier)  6  6   Court 7

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Skyler Butts and Neel Kotrappa (CMS)  6  5   Thu 3:00 pm
Alex Johnston and Andrew Lebovitz (Middlebury)  7  7   Tiebreak 7-2

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Tyler Carey and Evan Charles (Mary Washington)  5  6  1 Thu 3:00 pm
Eric Klawitter and Chris Krimbill (Case Western) (4)  7  3  6 Court 12

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Danny Knight and Oliver Loutsenko (Skidmore)  4  6  4 Thu 3:00 pm
Michael Holt and Taylor Shamshiri (Washington & Lee)  6  4  6 Court 8

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Andrew La Cava and Colton Malesovas (Whitman)  2  4   Thu 3:00 pm
Jeremy Bush and Ross Putterman (Wash U - St. Louis)  6  6   Court 2

 

Quarterfinal Round

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Byron Balkin and Jake Humphreys (UW-Whitewater)
 4  7  3 Fri 3:00 pm
Timmy Berg and Pierre Planche (Bates)
 6  6  6 Tiebreak 7-5

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Joey Fritz and Justin Reindel (Amherst)
 4  7  6 Fri 3:00 pm
David Konstantinov and Shris Schommer (Whittier)
 6  5  4 Court 4

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Alex Johnston and Andrew Lebovitz (Middlebury)
 3  6   Fri 3:00 pm
Eric Klawitter and Chris Krimbill (Case Western) (4)
 6  7   Tiebreak (8-6)

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Michael Holt and Taylor Shamshiri (Washington & Lee)
 3  4   Fri 3:00 pm
Jeremy Bush and Ross Putterman (Wash U - St. Louis)
 6  6   Court 1

 

Semifinal Round

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Timmy Berg and Pierre Planche (Bates)
 6  7   Sat 11:30 am
Joey Fritz and Justin Reindel (Amherst)
 2  5   Court 4

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Eric Klawitter and Chris Krimbill (Case Western) (4)
 6  6   Sat 11:30 am
Jeremy Bush and Ross Putterman (Wash U - St. Louis)
 2  2   Court 3

 

Championship Match

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Timmy Berg and Pierre Planche (Bates)
 3  4   Sat 2:00 pm
Eric Klawitter and Chris Krimbill (Case Western) (4)
 6  6   Court