Header Background
 

Women's Doubles Results

 

Round of 16

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Shelby Harris and Lindsay Raulston (Mary Wash) (1)  6  6   Thu 4:00 pm
Nancy Benda and Carli Capestany (Hope)  1  1   Court 3

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Samantha Chao and Lea Lynn Yen (Pomona-Pitzer)  6  6   Thu 4:00 pm
Carina Chen and Sojung Lee (Wellesley)  1  2   Court 11

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Katie Kuosman and Caroline Ward (CMS) (3)  6  6   Thu 4:00 pm
Tiffany Chen and Megan Tang (Chicago)  0  4   Court 1

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Rebecca Curran and Kara Shoemaker (Williams)  6  1  7 Thu 4:00 pm
Bronte Goodhue and Lindsey Liles (Sewanee)  1  6  5 Court 3

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Caroline Emhardt and Maggie MacPhail (DePauw)  6  4  5 Thu 4:00 pm
Madeline Benn and Lee Ford (Skidmore)  3  6  7 Court 9

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Jessica Ly and Ceara Sumida (Redlands)  3  6  0 Thu 4:00 pm
Gabrielle Clark and Michelle Satterfield (Emory) (4)  6  1  6 Court 1

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Rachel Fox and Andrea Hammer (Chapman)  6  6   Thu 4:00 pm
Patricia Kirkland and Sonja Meighan (Washington & Lee)  4  3   Court 

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Rebecca Ho and Corinne Rauck (Washington U - St. Louis)  3  3   Thu 4:00 pm
Jordan Brewer and Gabby Devlin (Amherst) (2)  6  6   Court 5

 

Quarterfinal Round

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Shelby Harris and Lindsay Raulston (Mary Wash) (1)
 7  3  2 Fri 4:00 pm
Samantha Chao and Lea Lynn Yen (Pomona-Pitzer)
 6  6  6 Tiebreak 7-3

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Katie Kuosman and Caroline Ward (CMS) (3)
 6  6   Fri 4:00 pm
Rebecca Curran and Kara Shoemaker (Williams)
 3  3   Court 1

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Madeline Benn and Lee Ford (Skidmore)
 2  2   Fri 4:00 pm
Gabrielle Clark and Michelle Satterfield (Emory) (4)
 6  6   Court 2

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Rachel Fox and Andrea Hammer (Chapman)
 1  1   Fri 4:00 pm
Jordan Brewer and Gabby Devlin (Amherst) (2)
 6  6   Court 6

 

Semifinal Round

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Samantha Chao and Lea Lynn Yen (Pomona-Pitzer)
 3  5   Sat 11:30 am
Katie Kuosman and Caroline Ward (CMS) (3)
 6  7   Court 1

 

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Gabrielle Clark and Michelle Satterfield (Emory) (4)
 6  4  4 Sat 11:30 am
Jordan Brewer and Gabby Devlin (Amherst) (2)
 2  6  6 Court 2

 

Championship Match

PLAYER (SCHOOL) 1 2 3 NOTES
Katie Kuosman and Caroline Ward (CMS) (3)
 6  3  1 Sat 2:00 pm
Jordan Brewer and Gabby Devlin (Amherst) (2)
 2  6  6 Court