2009 Football Roster

No. Name Cl. College Pos. Ht. Wt. Hometown High School
1 Mike Hirokawa SR   WR 5-10 185 Aiea, HI Iolani School
2 Dan Picciotto SR   DB 6-1 205 Tigard, OR Tigard
3 Nick Marineau SR   WR 5-7 175 Portland, OR Beaverton
4 Dane Rymer SR   DB 6-1 180 Phoenix, AZ Valley Christian
5 Jack Lamb JR   RB 5-9 170 Seattle, WA Seattle Prep
6 Peter Kimmey FR   QB 6-1 200 Seattle, WA Lakeside School
7 Spencer Clark JR   WR 5-10 175 Edmonds, WA Kings
8 Scott Yingling JR   QB 6-1 245 Roundlake, IL Carmel Catholic
9 D.J. Lillard SR   RB 5-11 200 Phoenix, AZ Valley Lutheran
10 Jake Weyerhauser FR   DB 6-0 160 Lakewood, WA Charles Wright Academy
11 Corbin Tognoni SO   DB 6-2 185 Andover, MA Phillips Academy
12 Patrick Rooney SO   QB 6-1 215 Bellevue, WA Sammamish
13 David Hirsch FR   QB 6-4 200 Evanston, IL Evanston Township
14 Adam Morris JR   LB 5-7 150 Honolulu, HI Punahou
15 Nate Jiwanlal SO   DB 5-10 170 Wichita, KS Andover
16 Mike McNeece SR   QB 6-0 185 Benicia Benicia
17 Kyle Hansen FR   DB 6-2 165 Issaquah, WA Issaquah
18 Adam Merry FR   WR 5-11 185 Monterey Stevenson School
19 Evan Otis FR   DB 6-0 185 New Canaan, CT New Canaan
20 Corey Bickler FR   RB 5-10 200 Salem, OR South Salem
21 Taylor Wall JR   RB 5-6 170 Scottsdale, AZ Desert Mountain
22 Charlie Sarosy SR   LB 5-8 205 Chula Vista Eastlake
23 Jackie Coburn FR   DB 6-2 205 Beaverton, OR Beaverton
24 Sam Corcos JR   DB 6-0 165 Fair Oaks Bella Vista
25 Alexander de Avila FR   LB 6-0 225 Laguna Niguel Dana Hills
26 Brock Olson SR   DB 5-11 200 Lake Oswego, OR Lakeridge
27 Andrew Segal SO   RB 5-9 190 Santa Barbara San Marcos
28 Alex Wheatley SO   RB 6-0 200 Medina, WA Seattle Prep
29 Gregory Kalin FR   DB 5-11 180 Menlo Park Menlo-Atherton
30 Sean Simmons FR   RB 6-0 180 New Canaan, CT New Canaan
31 Patrick Atwater SR   LB 6-1 215 La Canada Clark Magnet
33 Connor O'Boyle FR   LB 6-1 210 Seattle, WA Seattle Prep
34 Elijah Chiang SO   DB 6-0 175 Tempe, AZ Corona Del Sol
35 David Meister FR   K/P 5-9 150 Brooklyn, NY Hill School
37 Landon Patoc SR   DB 5-7 175 Honolulu, HI Iolani School
38 Ilan Bielas FR   WR 6-1 175 Chula Vista San Diego Jewish Academy
39 Chet Corcos FR   K/P 5-11 165 Fair Oaks Bella Vista
40 Scott Martin FR   LB 6-1 185 Jamaica Plain, MA Roxbury Latin School
44 Trevor Beltz SO   RB 5-9 185 Portland, OR Wilson
45 Jesse Franklin JR   WR 5-10 177 Bellevue, WA Sammamish
46 Eric Janicki FR   LB 6-2 200 Evanston, IL Evanston Township
48 David Henningsen SO   LB 5-9 195 Oak Park Oak Park
50 Jordan Santo SO   P/K 5-7 180 Carmichael Rio Americano
51 Sae Bin Park SO   LB 5-8 185 Los Angeles Beverly Hills
52 Garrison Adomian FR   OL 6-2 225 El Segundo El Segundo
53 Alec Storrie-Lombardi FR   OL 5-11 220 Pasadena Flintridge Prep
54 Sam Jolly SO   OL 6-1 245 El Dorado Hills Oak Ridge
55 Matt Laredo SO   LB 5-11 260 Pacific Grove Pacific Grove
56 Ben Salzman SO   LB 5-11 200 Calabasas Viewpoint
57 Dylan Marcoot FR   DL 6-1 215 Keenesburg, CO Weld Central
58 Phin Palmer JR   OL 6-4 255 Venice Hopkins
59 Ryan Pedersen JR   OL 6-3 230 Petaluma St. Vincent
60 Ed Schooler SO   OL 5-9 230 Bellevue, WA Newport
61 Robert Daily FR   DL 6-1 230 Rolling Hills Palos Verdes
64 Kaj Pedersen JR   OL 5-10 265 Santa Ana Ocean View
66 Ross Sevy SO   OL 6-3 260 Novato Marin Catholic
67 Matt Pautler JR   OL 6-1 240 Tiburon Marin Catholic
68 Vikram Shivaji SR   OL 5-7 250 Los Gatos Los Gatos
70 Jordan Nottke SR   DL 6-6 270 Makati City, Philippines Western Reserve Academy
71 Jeffrey Wagner JR   DL 5-11 220 Glendale Flintridge Prep
72 Grigoriy Gorshteyn JR   OL 6-4 235 Excelsior, MN Blake School
73 Mike Takkinen SR   OL 6-1 265 Placentia Sonora
75 Ashraf El Gamal FR   OL 6-2 235 Palo Alto Palo Alto
78 Ed Mills SO   DL 6-3 220 Bellevue, WA Bellevue
83 Rory Baird JR   DL 6-4 250 Escondido San Pasqual
84 Jacob Tobis JR   WR 5-11 185 Mercer Island, WA Mercer Island
85 Ronald Hirokawa SO   WR 5-8 170 Aiea, HI Iolani School
88 Daniel Hoesterey JR   TE 6-2 205 Bellevue, WA Bellevue
89 Alex Cameron FR   WR 6-2 200 Bellevue, WA Seattle Prep
91 Alex Curtis SO   TE 6-2 215 Portola Valley Menlo School
93 Cameron Conley SO   TE 6-3 225 Vancouver, WA Ridgefield
95 Daniel Andrew SO   DL 5-11 215 Westport, CT Staples
98 Peter Schock S0   DL 6-2 250 Wenatchee, WA Phillips Academy
99 Eric Yingling SO   DL 6-0 240 Gages Lake, IL Round Lake