Header Background

Men's Swimming & Diving

 
Recap | Results

Licensed to Claremont-Mudd-Scripps College
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 4.0 1/11/2014 05:26 PM
                      LaVerne at CMS 1.11.14 - 1/11/2014                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Presti, Maia                 CMS                             222.00    9  
  2 Lessard, Carli               CMS                             197.45    4  
  3 Clark, Mary Lynn             CMS                             186.70    3  
  4 Neitz, Alex                  La Verne                        116.20    2  
 
Event 2  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevick, James               CMS                             294.30    9  
  2 MacKay, Scott             SO La Verne                        246.65    4  
  3 Tittl, Jacob              SR La Verne                        243.80    3  
  4 Laguisma, Julian             CMS                             154.20    2  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                                 1:50.06   11  
     1) MacLean, Erin SR                2) Kee, Michele SR                
     3) Jessen, Annika SR               4) Liu, Helen SR                  
                  28.73       59.87 (31.14)     1:25.95 (26.08)     1:50.06 (24.11)
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'B'                                 1:51.79    4  
     1) Ngo, Kelly FR                   2) Flaten, Kayla FR               
     3) Chan, Courtney FR               4) Doi, Stephanie FR              
                  28.12       59.91 (31.79)     1:27.10 (27.19)     1:51.79 (24.69)
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'C'                                x1:56.13  
     1) Leake, Mackenzie JR             2) Gebhard, Maddy SO              
     3) Kale, Maya SO                   4) Green, Natalie FR              
                  30.06     1:01.83 (31.77)     1:29.46 (27.63)     1:56.13 (26.67)
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'D'                                x2:00.49  
     1) Moore, Bryanna SR               2) Smith, Ellie SR                
     3) Shaker, Dana SR                 4) Bower, Hannah SO               
                  31.15     1:06.42 (35.27)     1:34.26 (27.84)     2:00.49 (26.23)
  5 University of La Verne  'B'                                 2:07.99    2  
     1) Smith, Alexis SO                2) Chavez, Miranda FR             
     3) Wilson, Kaitlin SO              4) Cha, Krislyn FR                
                  33.87     1:09.77 (35.90)     1:41.31 (31.54)     2:07.99 (26.68)
  6 University of La Verne  'C'                                 2:15.25  
     1) Lopez, Kimber SO                2) Martinez, Mariela FR           
     3) Morales, Samary SR              4) Parrish, Katherine FR          
                  35.14     1:11.84 (36.70)     1:45.85 (34.01)     2:15.25 (29.40)
  7 University of La Verne  'A'                                x2:18.71  
     1) Lovrensky, Maddie JR            2) Rojas, Jacquline JR            
     3) Shiomoto, Sammi SR              4) Consiglio, Melanie JR          
                  27.82   1:27.84 (1:00.02)     1:53.10 (25.26)     2:18.71 (25.61)
  8 University of La Verne  'D'                                x2:41.46  
     1) DeLuna, Elisa SO                2) Yueng, Julia SO                
     3) Sosa, Jasmine FR                4) Nelson-Thiede, Brie JR         
                  36.29     1:26.33 (50.04)     2:12.60 (46.27)     2:41.46 (28.86)
 -- Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'E'                                      DQ  
     1) Nurmi, Kaela JR                 2) Lundgren, Renee FR             
     3) Caldwell, Sloan JR              4) Seaman, Heather SO             
                  31.80     1:05.25 (33.45)     1:33.62 (28.37)          DQ (26.44)
 
Event 4  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'B'                                 1:36.60   11  
     1) Hinton, Joe SO                  2) Alleva, Zach SO                
     3) Valentine, Matt SO              4) Poltash, Alex SO               
                  24.99       51.96 (26.97)     1:15.86 (23.90)     1:36.60 (20.74)
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'C'                                 1:37.46    4  
     1) Williams, Matthew FR            2) Ribal, Anthony FR              
     3) Breslow, Jonah FR               4) Spurzem, Graham FR             
                  23.70       51.14 (27.44)     1:15.70 (24.56)     1:37.46 (21.76)
  3 University of La Verne  'A'                                 1:38.45    2  
     1) Goode, Coleman SR               2) Okimura, Marc SR               
     3) Photias, Devon JR               4) Carpenter, Dan FR              
                  25.54       52.59 (27.05)     1:16.58 (23.99)     1:38.45 (21.87)
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                                x1:39.02  
     1) Storer, Tim JR                  2) Blumberg, Marc JR              
     3) Shultz, Patrick JR              4) Whiting, Cameron JR            
                  25.90       54.07 (28.17)     1:17.47 (23.40)     1:39.02 (21.55)
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'E'                                x1:44.39  
     1) Sartorius, Martin JR            2) Melody, Austin FR              
     3) Key, Brian JR                   4) Pei, Christopher SR            
                  27.45       57.36 (29.91)     1:21.97 (24.61)     1:44.39 (22.42)
  6 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'D'                                x1:45.01  
     1) Shabb, Conrad SO                2) Bress, Augie SO                
     3) Johnson, Cory SO                4) Markwith, Quinn SO             
                  27.58       57.40 (29.82)     1:22.29 (24.89)     1:45.01 (22.72)
  7 University of La Verne  'B'                                 1:46.01  
     1) Peterson, Jarrett JR            2) Bennett, Harry FR              
     3) Avendano Vila, Felipe SO        4) Rashed, Mike JR                
                  27.30       56.29 (28.99)     1:22.13 (25.84)     1:46.01 (23.88)
  8 University of La Verne  'D'                                x2:21.51  
     1) Avila, Andres SR                2) Okimura, Andrew FR             
     3) Cormac, Mark FR                 4) Mejia-Simental, Juan JR        
                  37.46     1:10.12 (32.66)     1:52.36 (42.24)     2:21.51 (29.15)
 
Event 5  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deer, LillyBelle          JR CMS                           10:59.11    9  
                  29.61     1:01.73 (32.12)     1:34.67 (32.94)     2:07.87 (33.20)
        2:40.86 (32.99)     3:13.86 (33.00)     3:47.03 (33.17)     4:20.28 (33.25)
        4:53.49 (33.21)     5:26.74 (33.25)     6:00.03 (33.29)     6:33.46 (33.43)
        7:06.64 (33.18)     7:40.00 (33.36)     8:13.68 (33.68)     8:47.15 (33.47)
        9:20.54 (33.39)     9:53.77 (33.23)    10:26.76 (32.99)    10:59.11 (32.35)
  2 Jeddeloh, Laura           SR CMS                           11:34.22    4  
                  30.90     1:04.87 (33.97)     1:39.47 (34.60)     2:14.15 (34.68)
        2:48.80 (34.65)     3:23.62 (34.82)     3:57.93 (34.31)     4:32.72 (34.79)
        5:07.12 (34.40)     5:42.04 (34.92)     6:17.38 (35.34)     6:52.63 (35.25)
        7:28.00 (35.37)     8:03.12 (35.12)     8:38.60 (35.48)     9:14.41 (35.81)
        9:49.72 (35.31)    10:24.96 (35.24)    10:59.80 (34.84)    11:34.22 (34.42)
  3 Coombs, Kim               JR CMS                           11:37.27    3  
                  31.30     1:04.88 (33.58)     1:39.16 (34.28)     2:13.84 (34.68)
        2:48.84 (35.00)     3:24.04 (35.20)     3:59.19 (35.15)     4:34.69 (35.50)
        5:10.34 (35.65)     5:45.94 (35.60)     6:20.63 (34.69)     6:55.90 (35.27)
        7:31.28 (35.38)     8:06.85 (35.57)     8:42.43 (35.58)     9:17.80 (35.37)
        9:53.39 (35.59)    10:28.57 (35.18)    11:03.54 (34.97)    11:37.27 (33.73)
  4 Poe, Delaney              FR La Verne                      12:03.42    2  
                  31.41     1:06.65 (35.24)     1:43.07 (36.42)     2:19.89 (36.82)
        2:56.06 (36.17)     3:32.01 (35.95)     4:08.88 (36.87)     4:45.76 (36.88)
        5:22.14 (36.38)     5:58.82 (36.68)     6:35.48 (36.66)     7:11.88 (36.40)
        7:48.21 (36.33)     8:25.17 (36.96)     9:01.99 (36.82)     9:38.82 (36.83)
       10:15.40 (36.58)    10:52.30 (36.90)    11:28.44 (36.14)    12:03.42 (34.98)
  5 Lotte, Nikki              SR CMS                          x12:08.48  
                  32.38     1:08.41 (36.03)     1:44.96 (36.55)     2:21.60 (36.64)
        2:57.81 (36.21)     3:34.03 (36.22)     4:10.47 (36.44)     4:47.29 (36.82)
        5:24.17 (36.88)     6:01.10 (36.93)     6:37.80 (36.70)     7:14.87 (37.07)
        7:51.48 (36.61)     8:28.25 (36.77)     9:05.15 (36.90)     9:42.43 (37.28)
       10:19.74 (37.31)    10:56.61 (36.87)    11:32.99 (36.38)    12:08.48 (35.49)
  6 Storms, Brandelyn         SR La Verne                      12:19.72    1  
                  32.64     1:09.04 (36.40)     1:45.41 (36.37)     2:22.23 (36.82)
        2:58.41 (36.18)     3:34.90 (36.49)     4:12.21 (37.31)     4:49.42 (37.21)
        5:26.24 (36.82)     6:03.24 (37.00)     6:41.48 (38.24)     7:18.73 (37.25)
        7:56.59 (37.86)     8:33.60 (37.01)     9:11.98 (38.38)     9:49.81 (37.83)
       10:27.38 (37.57)    11:05.20 (37.82)    11:43.40 (38.20)    12:19.72 (36.32)
  7 Dean, Chelsea             SO La Verne                      13:16.50  
                  34.96     1:13.35 (38.39)     1:53.01 (39.66)     2:32.76 (39.75)
        3:12.63 (39.87)     3:52.87 (40.24)     4:33.47 (40.60)     5:14.25 (40.78)
        5:54.59 (40.34)     6:35.31 (40.72)     7:15.52 (40.21)     7:55.68 (40.16)
        8:36.35 (40.67)     9:16.83 (40.48)     9:57.10 (40.27)    10:37.81 (40.71)
       11:18.41 (40.60)    11:58.47 (40.06)    12:38.09 (39.62)    13:16.50 (38.41)
 
Event 6  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shabb, Conrad             SO CMS                            9:56.73    9  
                  27.65       57.29 (29.64)     1:26.99 (29.70)     1:56.75 (29.76)
        2:26.68 (29.93)     2:56.99 (30.31)     3:26.95 (29.96)     3:57.49 (30.54)
        4:27.87 (30.38)     4:58.32 (30.45)     5:27.91 (29.59)     5:58.12 (30.21)
        6:28.50 (30.38)     6:58.65 (30.15)     7:28.87 (30.22)     7:58.91 (30.04)
        8:28.87 (29.96)     8:58.99 (30.12)     9:28.89 (29.90)     9:56.73 (27.84)
  2 Seylar, John              FR CMS                           10:19.25    4  
                  27.83       58.85 (31.02)     1:30.34 (31.49)     2:01.92 (31.58)
        2:32.55 (30.63)     3:03.71 (31.16)     3:35.08 (31.37)     4:06.33 (31.25)
        4:37.88 (31.55)     5:08.68 (30.80)     5:39.42 (30.74)     6:10.36 (30.94)
        6:40.92 (30.56)     7:11.84 (30.92)     7:43.17 (31.33)     8:14.21 (31.04)
        8:45.55 (31.34)     9:17.26 (31.71)     9:48.69 (31.43)    10:19.25 (30.56)
  3 Goode, Coleman            SR La Verne                      10:31.71    3  
                  28.19       58.09 (29.90)     1:28.94 (30.85)     1:59.68 (30.74)
        2:30.81 (31.13)     3:02.33 (31.52)     3:33.36 (31.03)     4:04.80 (31.44)
        4:36.07 (31.27)     5:07.46 (31.39)     5:38.83 (31.37)     6:10.33 (31.50)
        6:42.55 (32.22)     7:14.86 (32.31)     7:47.04 (32.18)     8:19.93 (32.89)
        8:53.33 (33.40)     9:26.44 (33.11)     9:59.90 (33.46)    10:31.71 (31.81)
 
Event 7  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus, Molly             JR CMS                            1:59.54    9  
                  28.45       58.37 (29.92)     1:28.89 (30.52)     1:59.54 (30.65)
  2 Holmgren, Rachelle        SO CMS                            2:02.66    4  
                  28.31       58.94 (30.63)     1:30.46 (31.52)     2:02.66 (32.20)
  3 Crawford, Maddie          JR CMS                            2:03.81    3  
                  29.01     1:00.19 (31.18)     1:31.75 (31.56)     2:03.81 (32.06)
  4 Consiglio, Melanie        JR La Verne                       2:06.83    2  
                  29.03     1:00.50 (31.47)     1:33.39 (32.89)     2:06.83 (33.44)
  5 Watkins, Jessica          FR La Verne                       2:08.57    1  
                  29.02     1:00.85 (31.83)     1:34.82 (33.97)     2:08.57 (33.75)
  6 Marrs, Mackenzie          JR CMS                           x2:09.16  
                  30.06     1:02.25 (32.19)     1:35.55 (33.30)     2:09.16 (33.61)
  7 Chavez, Miranda           FR La Verne                       2:11.20  
                  31.18     1:04.50 (33.32)     1:38.24 (33.74)     2:11.20 (32.96)
  8 DeLuna, Elisa             SO La Verne                      x2:24.73  
                  31.83     1:08.20 (36.37)     1:46.35 (38.15)     2:24.73 (38.38)
 
Event 8  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whiting, Cameron          JR CMS                            1:44.29    9  
                  24.66       51.01 (26.35)     1:17.70 (26.69)     1:44.29 (26.59)
  2 Valentine, Matt           SO CMS                            1:47.72    4  
                  24.42       51.44 (27.02)     1:19.24 (27.80)     1:47.72 (28.48)
  3 Berger, Brett             JR CMS                            1:53.47    3  
                  26.52       55.33 (28.81)     1:24.81 (29.48)     1:53.47 (28.66)
  4 Breslow, Jonah            FR CMS                           x1:53.52  
                  26.37       54.71 (28.34)     1:23.68 (28.97)     1:53.52 (29.84)
  5 Bennett, Harry            FR La Verne                       1:56.18    2  
                  27.03       56.16 (29.13)     1:26.59 (30.43)     1:56.18 (29.59)
  6 Atherton, DJ              FR La Verne                       2:02.80    1  
                  27.36       58.99 (31.63)     1:31.02 (32.03)     2:02.80 (31.78)
  7 Mejia-Simental, Juan      JR La Verne                       2:17.59  
                  30.64     1:04.79 (34.15)     1:41.30 (36.51)     2:17.59 (36.29)
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lovrensky, Maddie         JR La Verne                         59.45    9  
                  28.98       59.45 (30.47)                                        
  2 Liu, Helen                SR CMS                            1:00.68    4  
                  29.46     1:00.68 (31.22)                                        
  3 Jessen, Annika            SR CMS                            1:01.80    3  
                  29.81     1:01.80 (31.99)                                        
  4 Green, Natalie            FR CMS                            1:03.54    2  
                  30.74     1:03.54 (32.80)                                        
  5 Moore, Bryanna            SR CMS                           x1:05.75  
                  31.89     1:05.75 (33.86)                                        
  6 Pryor, Melissa            JR La Verne                       1:06.16    1  
                  32.72     1:06.16 (33.44)                                        
  7 Nurmi, Kaela              JR CMS                           x1:07.58  
                  33.14     1:07.58 (34.44)                                        
  8 Smith, Alexis             SO La Verne                       1:13.76  
                  35.29     1:13.76 (38.47)                                        
  9 Lopez, Kimber             SO La Verne                      x1:15.94  
                  37.00     1:15.94 (38.94)                                        
 -- Caldwell, Sloan           JR CMS                           X1:06.72  
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spurzem, Graham           FR CMS                              54.05    9  
                  26.50       54.05 (27.55)                                        
  2 Johnson, Cory             SO CMS                              55.41    4  
                  27.15       55.41 (28.26)                                        
  3 Sanchez, Mike             JR La Verne                         56.48    3  
                  26.92       56.48 (29.56)                                        
  4 Sartorius, Martin         JR CMS                              58.43    2  
                  28.26       58.43 (30.17)                                        
  5 Pei, Christopher          SR CMS                             x58.81  
                  28.11       58.81 (30.70)                                        
  6 Aguilar, Homer            SO La Verne                       1:01.65    1  
                  29.95     1:01.65 (31.70)                                        
  7 Avila, Andres             SR La Verne                       1:19.64  
                  39.08     1:19.64 (40.56)                                        
 -- Baker, Ben                SR CMS                           X1:00.81  
                  29.10     1:00.81 (31.71)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kee, Michele              SR CMS                            1:08.48    9  
                  32.22     1:08.48 (36.26)                                        
  2 Doi, Stephanie            FR CMS                            1:09.42    4  
                  32.43     1:09.42 (36.99)                                        
  3 McKinnon, Emily           FR CMS                            1:10.04    3  
                  33.10     1:10.04 (36.94)                                        
  4 Gebhard, Maddy            SO CMS                           x1:10.29  
                  32.75     1:10.29 (37.54)                                        
  5 Flaten, Kayla             FR CMS                           x1:10.45  
                  33.29     1:10.45 (37.16)                                        
  6 Rojas, Jacquline          JR La Verne                       1:11.26    2  
                  34.25     1:11.26 (37.01)                                        
  7 Cha, Krislyn              FR La Verne                       1:15.14    1  
                  35.64     1:15.14 (39.50)                                        
  8 Martinez, Mariela         FR La Verne                       1:21.32  
                  38.42     1:21.32 (42.90)                                        
  9 Wilson, Kaitlin           SO La Verne                      x1:22.83  
                  39.09     1:22.83 (43.74)                                        
 -- Lundgren, Renee           FR CMS                           X1:15.10  
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Okimura, Marc             SR La Verne                         59.48    9  
                  28.76       59.48 (30.72)                                        
  2 Ribal, Anthony            FR CMS                              59.91    4  
                  28.32       59.91 (31.59)                                        
  3 Blumberg, Marc            JR CMS                            1:03.08    3  
                  29.42     1:03.08 (33.66)                                        
  4 Melody, Austin            FR CMS                            1:04.03    2  
                  30.07     1:04.03 (33.96)                                        
  5 Rashed, Mike              JR La Verne                       1:04.79    1  
                  30.45     1:04.79 (34.34)                                        
  6 Okimura, Andrew           FR La Verne                       1:11.56  
                  33.51     1:11.56 (38.05)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MacLean, Erin             SR CMS                            2:13.63    9  
                  30.59     1:04.30 (33.71)     1:38.79 (34.49)     2:13.63 (34.84)
  2 Loftus, Molly             JR CMS                            2:14.92    4  
                  29.93     1:03.80 (33.87)     1:38.54 (34.74)     2:14.92 (36.38)
  3 Dunwiddie, Louisa         JR CMS                            2:15.96    3  
                  31.14     1:05.45 (34.31)     1:40.12 (34.67)     2:15.96 (35.84)
  4 Morales, Samary           SR La Verne                       2:48.19    2  
                  36.60     1:17.49 (40.89)     2:01.94 (44.45)     2:48.19 (46.25)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mendoza, Alex             JR CMS                            2:00.10    9  
                  26.98       57.74 (30.76)     1:28.41 (30.67)     2:00.10 (31.69)
  2 Shultz, Patrick           JR CMS                            2:00.71    4  
                  26.20       56.89 (30.69)     1:28.87 (31.98)     2:00.71 (31.84)
  3 Nishizaki, Devin          JR CMS                            2:02.11    3  
                  26.91       57.96 (31.05)     1:29.53 (31.57)     2:02.11 (32.58)
  4 Avendano Vila, Felipe     SO La Verne                       2:10.27    2  
                  28.56     1:00.42 (31.86)     1:34.54 (34.12)     2:10.27 (35.73)
  5 Peterson, Jarrett         JR La Verne                       2:13.10    1  
                  28.44     1:01.05 (32.61)     1:37.46 (36.41)     2:13.10 (35.64)
  6 Flake, Alex               SR CMS                           x2:15.33  
                  28.03     1:00.69 (32.66)     1:35.79 (35.10)     2:15.33 (39.54)
  7 Klonowski, Joey           SR CMS                           x2:31.61  
                  32.13     1:08.62 (36.49)     1:48.88 (40.26)     2:31.61 (42.73)
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ngo, Kelly                FR CMS                              24.79    9  
  2 Chan, Courtney            FR CMS                              25.10    4  
  3 Shaker, Dana              SR CMS                              25.64    3  
  4 Smith, Ellie              SR CMS                             x25.83  
  5 Shiomoto, Sammi           SR La Verne                         26.19    1.5
  5 Lovrensky, Maddie         JR La Verne                         26.19    1.5
  7 Bower, Hannah             SO CMS                             x26.52  
  8 Parrish, Katherine        FR La Verne                         29.49  
  9 Yueng, Julia              SO La Verne                        x32.85  
 10 Sosa, Jasmine             FR La Verne                        x36.00  
 -- Burgess, Cassie           FR CMS                             X25.85  
 -- Seaman, Heather           SO CMS                             X26.37  
 
Event 16  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poltash, Alex             SO CMS                              21.57    9  
  2 Hinton, Joe               SO CMS                              21.77    4  
  3 Carpenter, Dan            FR La Verne                         22.66    3  
  4 Photias, Devon            JR La Verne                         22.80    2  
  5 Sartorius, Martin         JR CMS                              23.08    1  
  6 Alleva, Zach              SO CMS                             x23.22  
  7 Aguilar, Homer            SO La Verne                         24.33  
  8 Phillips, Andrew          SO La Verne                        x24.49  
  9 Cormac, Mark              FR La Verne                        x39.06  
 -- Markwith, Quinn           SO CMS                             X22.40  
 -- Kamphefner, Thor          FR CMS                             X23.72  
 
Event 17  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Presti, Maia                 CMS                             244.15    9  
  2 Clark, Mary Lynn             CMS                             184.30    4  
  3 Lessard, Carli               CMS                               2.06    3  
 
Event 18  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevick, James               CMS                             280.55    9  
  2 Tittl, Jacob              SR La Verne                        252.95    4  
  3 MacKay, Scott             SO La Verne                        213.65    3  
  4 Laguisma, Julian             CMS                             179.65    2  
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kee, Michele              SR CMS                              53.66    9  
                  25.91       53.66 (27.75)                                        
  2 Doi, Stephanie            FR CMS                              55.53    4  
                  26.93       55.53 (28.60)                                        
  3 Deer, LillyBelle          JR CMS                              55.59    3  
                  27.05       55.59 (28.54)                                        
  4 Shiomoto, Sammi           SR La Verne                         56.71    2  
                  27.89       56.71 (28.82)                                        
  5 Chan, Courtney            FR CMS                             x56.86  
                  27.72       56.86 (29.14)                                        
  6 Pryor, Melissa            JR La Verne                         57.19    1  
                  27.94       57.19 (29.25)                                        
  7 Crawford, Maddie          JR CMS                             x57.82  
                  27.94       57.82 (29.88)                                        
  8 Chavez, Miranda           FR La Verne                         59.97  
                  29.07       59.97 (30.90)                                        
  9 Nelson-Thiede, Brie       JR La Verne                      x1:04.94  
                  31.02     1:04.94 (33.92)                                        
 10 Sosa, Jasmine             FR La Verne                      x1:18.41  
                  37.53     1:18.41 (40.88)                                        
 -- Burgess, Cassie           FR CMS                             X55.26  
                  27.06       55.26 (28.20)                                        
 -- Seaman, Heather           SO CMS                             X58.48  
                  28.13       58.48 (30.35)                                        
 -- Lotte, Nikki              SR CMS                           X1:00.82  
                  29.20     1:00.82 (31.62)                                        
 -- Yueng, Julia              SO La Verne                      X1:18.31  
                  34.34     1:18.31 (43.97)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Matthew         FR CMS                              47.04    9  
                  22.36       47.04 (24.68)                                        
  2 Whiting, Cameron          JR CMS                              48.20    4  
                  23.23       48.20 (24.97)                                        
  3 Hinton, Joe               SO CMS                              48.37    3  
                  22.97       48.37 (25.40)                                        
  4 Carpenter, Dan            FR La Verne                         48.67    2  
                  23.73       48.67 (24.94)                                        
  5 Shultz, Patrick           JR CMS                             x50.07  
                  24.19       50.07 (25.88)                                        
  6 Aguilar, Homer            SO La Verne                         52.26    1  
                  24.95       52.26 (27.31)                                        
  7 Phillips, Andrew          SO La Verne                         54.63  
                  25.49       54.63 (29.14)                                        
  8 Atherton, DJ              FR La Verne                        x54.80  
                  26.51       54.80 (28.29)                                        
 -- Spurzem, Graham           FR CMS                             X48.74  
                  23.75       48.74 (24.99)                                        
 -- Mendoza, Alex             JR CMS                             X49.66  
                  24.23       49.66 (25.43)                                        
 -- Seylar, John              FR CMS                             X51.18  
                  24.63       51.18 (26.55)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lovrensky, Maddie         JR La Verne                       2:10.04    9  
                  30.08     1:02.66 (32.58)     1:36.42 (33.76)     2:10.04 (33.62)
  2 Green, Natalie            FR CMS                            2:12.33    4  
                  31.01     1:04.16 (33.15)     1:38.21 (34.05)     2:12.33 (34.12)
  3 Jessen, Annika            SR CMS                            2:15.13    3  
                  32.05     1:06.19 (34.14)     1:40.48 (34.29)     2:15.13 (34.65)
  4 Leake, Mackenzie          JR CMS                            2:15.92    2  
                  32.04     1:06.65 (34.61)     1:41.85 (35.20)     2:15.92 (34.07)
  5 Cha, Krislyn              FR La Verne                       2:21.20    1  
                  33.37     1:08.47 (35.10)     1:44.57 (36.10)     2:21.20 (36.63)
  6 Lopez, Kimber             SO La Verne                       2:44.84  
                  37.81     1:19.13 (41.32)     2:02.11 (42.98)     2:44.84 (42.73)
  7 DeLuna, Elisa             SO La Verne                      x2:49.44  
                  38.68     1:20.82 (42.14)     2:05.19 (44.37)     2:49.44 (44.25)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shabb, Conrad             SO CMS                            1:59.32    9  
                  28.84       58.98 (30.14)     1:29.76 (30.78)     1:59.32 (29.56)
  2 Peterson, Jarrett         JR La Verne                       2:07.79    4  
                  30.01     1:01.93 (31.92)     1:34.80 (32.87)     2:07.79 (32.99)
  3 Avendano Vila, Felipe     SO La Verne                       2:11.98    3  
                  31.00     1:04.43 (33.43)     1:39.13 (34.70)     2:11.98 (32.85)
  4 Baker, Ben                SR CMS                            2:13.08    2  
                  31.44     1:04.69 (33.25)     1:39.02 (34.33)     2:13.08 (34.06)
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ngo, Kelly                FR CMS                            2:26.99    9  
                  33.37     1:11.11 (37.74)     1:49.20 (38.09)     2:26.99 (37.79)
  2 McKinnon, Emily           FR CMS                            2:28.16    4  
                  33.72     1:11.36 (37.64)     1:49.73 (38.37)     2:28.16 (38.43)
  3 Rojas, Jacquline          JR La Verne                       2:36.86    3  
                  36.34     1:17.06 (40.72)     1:57.65 (40.59)     2:36.86 (39.21)
  4 MacLean, Erin             SR CMS                            2:37.69    2  
                  36.37     1:16.01 (39.64)     1:56.68 (40.67)     2:37.69 (41.01)
  5 Marrs, Mackenzie          JR CMS                           x2:38.52  
                  35.79     1:15.85 (40.06)     1:57.20 (41.35)     2:38.52 (41.32)
  6 Bower, Hannah             SO CMS                           x2:38.98  
                  36.88     1:17.02 (40.14)     1:58.12 (41.10)     2:38.98 (40.86)
  7 Martinez, Mariela         FR La Verne                       2:53.60    1  
                  39.32     1:22.90 (43.58)     2:08.81 (45.91)     2:53.60 (44.79)
 -- Jeddeloh, Laura           SR CMS                           X2:39.63  
                  36.28     1:16.31 (40.03)     1:57.47 (41.16)     2:39.63 (42.16)
 -- Smith, Ellie              SR CMS                           X2:44.45  
                  35.82     1:16.28 (40.46)     1:59.97 (43.69)     2:44.45 (44.48)
 -- Coombs, Kim               JR CMS                           X2:49.89  
                  38.96     1:21.68 (42.72)     2:05.58 (43.90)     2:49.89 (44.31)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ribal, Anthony            FR CMS                            2:10.17    9  
                  29.83     1:03.62 (33.79)     1:36.40 (32.78)     2:10.17 (33.77)
  2 Sanchez, Mike             JR La Verne                       2:14.48    4  
                  29.72     1:03.28 (33.56)     1:38.02 (34.74)     2:14.48 (36.46)
  3 Goode, Coleman            SR La Verne                       2:15.75    3  
                  30.07     1:04.31 (34.24)     1:39.21 (34.90)     2:15.75 (36.54)
  4 Valentine, Matt           SO CMS                            2:20.39    2  
                  31.68     1:07.77 (36.09)     1:44.48 (36.71)     2:20.39 (35.91)
  5 Okimura, Andrew           FR La Verne                       2:37.84    1  
                  35.00     1:14.88 (39.88)     1:56.17 (41.29)     2:37.84 (41.67)
  6 Klonowski, Joey           SR CMS                            2:42.33  
                  37.72     1:18.84 (41.12)     2:01.09 (42.25)     2:42.33 (41.24)
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Loftus, Molly             JR CMS                            5:17.56    9  
                  29.59     1:00.90 (31.31)     1:32.45 (31.55)     2:04.34 (31.89)
        2:36.50 (32.16)     3:08.87 (32.37)     3:41.29 (32.42)     4:13.50 (32.21)
        4:45.88 (32.38)     5:17.56 (31.68)                                        
  2 Dunwiddie, Louisa         JR CMS                            5:24.61    4  
                  31.01     1:03.41 (32.40)     1:36.07 (32.66)     2:08.68 (32.61)
        2:41.72 (33.04)     3:14.78 (33.06)     3:47.87 (33.09)     4:20.73 (32.86)
        4:53.13 (32.40)     5:24.61 (31.48)                                        
  3 Moran, Bridget            SO CMS                            5:28.91    3  
                  30.34     1:02.33 (31.99)     1:34.94 (32.61)     2:08.14 (33.20)
        2:41.34 (33.20)     3:14.67 (33.33)     3:47.86 (33.19)     4:21.63 (33.77)
        4:55.38 (33.75)     5:28.91 (33.53)                                        
  4 Lundgren, Renee           FR CMS                           x5:33.00  
                  29.57     1:02.01 (32.44)     1:35.20 (33.19)     2:08.99 (33.79)
        2:43.01 (34.02)     3:17.30 (34.29)     3:51.66 (34.36)     4:25.80 (34.14)
        4:59.77 (33.97)     5:33.00 (33.23)                                        
  5 Holmgren, Rachelle        SO CMS                           x5:35.65  
                  30.52     1:03.84 (33.32)     1:37.79 (33.95)     2:11.49 (33.70)
        2:45.50 (34.01)     3:19.64 (34.14)     3:53.37 (33.73)     4:27.42 (34.05)
        5:01.82 (34.40)     5:35.65 (33.83)                                        
  6 Watkins, Jessica          FR La Verne                       5:38.36    2  
                  29.56     1:01.77 (32.21)     1:35.20 (33.43)     2:09.30 (34.10)
        2:44.01 (34.71)     3:19.44 (35.43)     3:54.29 (34.85)     4:29.68 (35.39)
        5:04.37 (34.69)     5:38.36 (33.99)                                        
  7 Poe, Delaney              FR La Verne                       5:56.74    1  
                  31.01     1:05.73 (34.72)     1:42.23 (36.50)     2:19.26 (37.03)
        2:55.59 (36.33)     3:31.90 (36.31)     4:08.37 (36.47)     4:44.74 (36.37)
        5:21.33 (36.59)     5:56.74 (35.41)                                        
  8 Parrish, Katherine        FR La Verne                       6:08.80  
                  32.55     1:07.85 (35.30)     1:44.76 (36.91)     2:22.78 (38.02)
        3:00.64 (37.86)     3:38.23 (37.59)     4:16.52 (38.29)     4:54.56 (38.04)
        5:32.32 (37.76)     6:08.80 (36.48)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blumberg, Marc            JR CMS                            4:53.95    9  
                  27.25       56.96 (29.71)     1:27.09 (30.13)     1:57.43 (30.34)
        2:27.84 (30.41)     2:58.11 (30.27)     3:28.49 (30.38)     3:58.87 (30.38)
        4:27.05 (28.18)     4:53.95 (26.90)                                        
  2 Nishizaki, Devin          JR CMS                            4:58.87    4  
                  27.09       57.03 (29.94)     1:27.37 (30.34)     1:57.94 (30.57)
        2:28.33 (30.39)     2:58.97 (30.64)     3:29.35 (30.38)     3:59.71 (30.36)
        4:29.81 (30.10)     4:58.87 (29.06)                                        
  3 Berger, Brett             JR CMS                            4:59.75    3  
                  27.82       57.35 (29.53)     1:27.60 (30.25)     1:58.32 (30.72)
        2:29.01 (30.69)     2:59.72 (30.71)     3:30.54 (30.82)     4:00.98 (30.44)
        4:31.19 (30.21)     4:59.75 (28.56)                                        
  4 Rashed, Mike              JR La Verne                       5:16.58    2  
                  28.66       59.95 (31.29)     1:31.64 (31.69)     2:03.83 (32.19)
        2:36.50 (32.67)     3:09.58 (33.08)     3:42.01 (32.43)     4:13.65 (31.64)
        4:45.25 (31.60)     5:16.58 (31.33)                                        
  5 Mejia-Simental, Juan      JR La Verne                       6:00.38    1  
                  30.75     1:04.75 (34.00)     1:40.38 (35.63)     2:17.38 (37.00)
        2:54.55 (37.17)     3:32.04 (37.49)     4:09.93 (37.89)     4:46.93 (37.00)
        5:24.40 (37.47)     6:00.38 (35.98)                                        
  6 Avila, Andres             SR La Verne                       6:43.38  
                  33.72     1:13.17 (39.45)     1:52.82 (39.65)     2:33.78 (40.96)
        3:15.28 (41.50)     3:57.46 (42.18)     4:39.16 (41.70)     5:21.85 (42.69)
        6:03.08 (41.23)     6:43.38 (40.30)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liu, Helen                SR CMS                              59.15    9  
                  27.47       59.15 (31.68)                                        
  2 Kale, Maya                SO CMS                            1:00.64    4  
                  28.44     1:00.64 (32.20)                                        
  3 Chan, Courtney            FR CMS                            1:01.94    3  
                  28.91     1:01.94 (33.03)                                        
  4 Flaten, Kayla             FR CMS                           x1:02.71  
                  29.24     1:02.71 (33.47)                                        
  5 Shaker, Dana              SR CMS                           x1:03.63  
                  29.22     1:03.63 (34.41)                                        
  6 Consiglio, Melanie        JR La Verne                       1:07.43    2  
                  31.08     1:07.43 (36.35)                                        
  7 Smith, Alexis             SO La Verne                       1:08.30    1  
                  32.65     1:08.30 (35.65)                                        
  8 Wilson, Kaitlin           SO La Verne                       1:13.85  
                  34.56     1:13.85 (39.29)                                        
  9 Morales, Samary           SR La Verne                      x1:15.32  
                  34.23     1:15.32 (41.09)                                        
 -- Caldwell, Sloan           JR CMS                           X1:03.83  
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poltash, Alex             SO CMS                              51.90    9  
                  24.18       51.90 (27.72)                                        
  2 Williams, Matthew         FR CMS                              53.03    4  
                  24.86       53.03 (28.17)                                        
  3 Okimura, Marc             SR La Verne                         54.54    3  
                  25.76       54.54 (28.78)                                        
  4 Photias, Devon            JR La Verne                         55.92    2  
                  25.51       55.92 (30.41)                                        
  5 Key, Brian                JR CMS                              55.93    1  
                  27.08       55.93 (28.85)                                        
  6 Avendano Vila, Felipe     SO La Verne                         57.06  
                  26.76       57.06 (30.30)                                        
  7 Markwith, Quinn           SO CMS                             x57.89  
                  25.73       57.89 (32.16)                                        
  8 Cormac, Mark              FR La Verne                      x1:37.02  
                  44.63     1:37.02 (52.39)                                        
 -- Kamphefner, Thor          FR CMS                             X56.36  
                  26.26       56.36 (30.10)                                        
 -- Flake, Alex               SR CMS                             X57.52  
                  26.65       57.52 (30.87)                                        
 -- Bress, Augie              SO CMS                             X58.72  
                  26.84       58.72 (31.88)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Doi, Stephanie            FR CMS                            2:13.60    9  
                  28.57     1:04.36 (35.79)     1:42.25 (37.89)     2:13.60 (31.35)
  2 McKinnon, Emily           FR CMS                            2:15.24    4  
                  29.56     1:04.08 (34.52)     1:43.31 (39.23)     2:15.24 (31.93)
  3 Leake, Mackenzie          JR CMS                            2:18.34    3  
                  30.41     1:06.83 (36.42)     1:47.07 (40.24)     2:18.34 (31.27)
  4 Kale, Maya                SO CMS                           x2:19.74  
                  29.15     1:06.45 (37.30)     1:46.95 (40.50)     2:19.74 (32.79)
  5 Bower, Hannah             SO CMS                           x2:20.48  
                  31.16     1:07.54 (36.38)     1:48.14 (40.60)     2:20.48 (32.34)
  6 Cha, Krislyn              FR La Verne                       2:24.15    2  
                  31.24     1:07.01 (35.77)     1:50.06 (43.05)     2:24.15 (34.09)
  7 Storms, Brandelyn         SR La Verne                       2:31.92    1  
                  31.92     1:09.17 (37.25)     1:55.32 (46.15)     2:31.92 (36.60)
  8 Lopez, Kimber             SO La Verne                       2:43.72  
                  35.81     1:18.46 (42.65)     2:03.76 (45.30)     2:43.72 (39.96)
  9 Dean, Chelsea             SO La Verne                      x2:48.28  
                  35.79     1:19.24 (43.45)     2:09.75 (50.51)     2:48.28 (38.53)
 -- Jessen, Annika            SR CMS                           X2:15.98  
                  27.00     1:00.62 (33.62)     1:43.08 (42.46)     2:15.98 (32.90)
 -- Flaten, Kayla             FR CMS                           X2:17.19  
                  29.66     1:07.47 (37.81)     1:45.77 (38.30)     2:17.19 (31.42)
 -- Nurmi, Kaela              JR CMS                           X2:23.74  
                  31.29     1:08.17 (36.88)     1:49.46 (41.29)     2:23.74 (34.28)
 -- Gebhard, Maddy            SO CMS                           X2:25.36  
                  31.88     1:10.33 (38.45)     1:51.01 (40.68)     2:25.36 (34.35)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shabb, Conrad             SO CMS                            1:59.86    9  
                  27.04       57.32 (30.28)     1:32.58 (35.26)     1:59.86 (27.28)
  2 Mendoza, Alex             JR CMS                            2:03.11    4  
                  26.55       57.83 (31.28)     1:35.28 (37.45)     2:03.11 (27.83)
  3 Johnson, Cory             SO CMS                            2:03.32    3  
                  26.06       56.76 (30.70)     1:33.86 (37.10)     2:03.32 (29.46)
  4 Okimura, Marc             SR La Verne                       2:03.59    2  
                  26.18       59.76 (33.58)     1:34.31 (34.55)     2:03.59 (29.28)
  5 Spurzem, Graham           FR CMS                           x2:06.26  
                  27.32       59.66 (32.34)     1:37.24 (37.58)     2:06.26 (29.02)
  6 Sanchez, Mike             JR La Verne                       2:09.40    1  
                  27.54     1:01.60 (34.06)     1:38.41 (36.81)     2:09.40 (30.99)
  7 Bennett, Harry            FR La Verne                       2:09.75  
                  28.96     1:03.12 (34.16)     1:38.85 (35.73)     2:09.75 (30.90)
 -- Melody, Austin            FR CMS                           X2:00.79  
                  26.60       57.28 (30.68)     1:31.87 (34.59)     2:00.79 (28.92)
 -- Breslow, Jonah            FR CMS                           X2:06.04  
                  25.97       57.90 (31.93)     1:35.75 (37.85)     2:06.04 (30.29)
 -- Alleva, Zach              SO CMS                           X2:07.63  
                  26.70     1:01.23 (34.53)     1:38.54 (37.31)     2:07.63 (29.09)
 -- Berger, Brett             JR CMS                           X2:08.55  
                  29.59     1:01.95 (32.36)     1:39.58 (37.63)     2:08.55 (28.97)
 -- Bress, Augie              SO CMS                           X2:10.54  
                  28.28     1:02.79 (34.51)     1:39.06 (36.27)     2:10.54 (31.48)
 -- Klonowski, Joey           SR CMS                           X2:13.55  
                  28.98     1:03.12 (34.14)     1:43.54 (40.42)     2:13.55 (30.01)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                                 3:38.93   11  
     1) Ngo, Kelly FR                   2) Liu, Helen SR                  
     3) Kee, Michele SR                 4) Deer, LillyBelle JR            
                  26.72       55.91 (55.91)     1:21.12 (25.21)     1:50.03 (54.12)
        2:15.51 (25.48)     2:43.51 (53.48)     3:09.93 (26.42)     3:38.93 (55.42)
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'C'                                 3:49.80    4  
     1) Smith, Ellie SR                 2) Burgess, Cassie FR             
     3) Lundgren, Renee FR              4) Holmgren, Rachelle SO          
                  27.78       58.40 (58.40)     1:25.23 (26.83)     1:54.63 (56.23)
        2:22.33 (27.70)     2:53.08 (58.45)     3:20.27 (27.19)     3:49.80 (56.72)
  3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'B'                                x3:50.90  
     1) MacLean, Erin SR                2) Shaker, Dana SR                
     3) Green, Natalie FR               4) Loftus, Molly JR               
                  27.51       57.07 (57.07)     1:23.65 (26.58)     1:53.15 (56.08)
        2:21.30 (28.15)     2:52.55 (59.40)     3:08.06 (15.51)     3:50.90 (58.35)
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'E'                                x4:04.10  
     1) Coombs, Kim JR                  2) Dunwiddie, Louisa JR           
     3) Moran, Bridget SO               4) Seaman, Heather SO             
                  29.53   1:01.14 (1:01.14)     1:31.03 (29.89)   2:03.27 (1:02.13)
        2:32.06 (28.79)   3:03.83 (1:00.56)     3:31.68 (27.85)   4:04.10 (1:00.27)
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'D'                                x4:04.39  
     1) Crawford, Maddie JR             2) Jeddeloh, Laura SR             
     3) Lotte, Nikki SR                 4) Marrs, Mackenzie JR            
                  28.28   1:02.35 (1:02.35)     1:30.38 (28.03)   2:03.05 (1:00.70)
        2:32.88 (29.83)   3:05.78 (1:02.73)     3:33.34 (27.56)     4:04.39 (58.61)
  6 University of La Verne  'A'                                 4:12.33    2  
     1) Consiglio, Melanie JR           2) Watkins, Jessica FR            
     3) Rojas, Jacquline JR             4) Pryor, Melissa JR              
                  27.76       58.15 (58.15)     1:25.97 (27.82)     1:57.47 (59.32)
        2:26.12 (28.65)   3:24.66 (1:27.19)     3:55.13 (30.47)     4:12.33 (47.67)
  7 University of La Verne  'B'                                 4:13.94  
     1) Chavez, Miranda FR              2) Poe, Delaney FR                
     3) Parrish, Katherine FR           4) Storms, Brandelyn SR           
                  29.59   1:01.44 (1:01.44)     1:32.26 (30.82)   2:07.57 (1:06.13)
        2:38.20 (30.63)   3:11.67 (1:04.10)     3:40.99 (29.32)   4:13.94 (1:02.27)
  8 University of La Verne  'C'                                x4:26.77  
     1) Wilson, Kaitlin SO              2) Morales, Samary SR             
     3) Nelson-Thiede, Brie JR          4) Smith, Alexis SO               
                  32.75   1:08.91 (1:08.91)     1:41.03 (32.12)   2:16.97 (1:08.06)
        2:48.05 (31.08)   3:22.54 (1:05.57)     3:53.12 (30.58)   4:26.77 (1:04.23)
  9 University of La Verne  'D'                                x4:52.48  
     1) DeLuna, Elisa SO                2) Yueng, Julia SO                
     3) Sosa, Jasmine FR                4) Dean, Chelsea SO               
                  32.58   1:09.40 (1:09.40)     1:44.68 (35.28)   2:21.52 (1:12.12)
        3:00.26 (38.74)   3:43.63 (1:22.11)     3:59.09 (15.46)   4:52.48 (1:08.85)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'A'                                 3:14.14   11  
     1) Poltash, Alex SO                2) Whiting, Cameron JR            
     3) Hinton, Joe SO                  4) Shultz, Patrick JR             
                  23.53       48.46 (48.46)     1:11.22 (22.76)     1:36.36 (47.90)
        1:59.21 (22.85)     2:24.63 (48.27)     2:47.64 (23.01)     3:14.14 (49.51)
  2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'B'                                 3:17.89    4  
     1) Pei, Christopher SR             2) Valentine, Matt SO             
     3) Blumberg, Marc JR               4) Ribal, Anthony FR              
                  23.83       49.67 (49.67)     1:13.18 (23.51)     1:39.32 (49.65)
        2:03.34 (24.02)     2:29.20 (49.88)     2:52.47 (23.27)     3:17.89 (48.69)
  3 University of La Verne  'A'                                 3:18.48    2  
     1) Carpenter, Dan FR               2) Goode, Coleman SR              
     3) Peterson, Jarrett JR            4) Photias, Devon JR              
                  23.73       49.06 (49.06)     1:12.65 (23.59)     1:38.77 (49.71)
        2:02.27 (23.50)     2:28.86 (50.09)     2:52.43 (23.57)     3:18.48 (49.62)
  4 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'C'                                x3:24.56  
     1) Sartorius, Martin JR            2) Markwith, Quinn SO             
     3) Seylar, John FR                 4) Nishizaki, Devin JR            
                  23.78       50.15 (50.15)     1:14.18 (24.03)     1:41.95 (51.80)
        2:06.26 (24.31)     2:33.30 (51.35)     2:58.02 (24.72)     3:24.56 (51.26)
  5 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  'D'                                x3:31.63  
     1) Kamphefner, Thor FR             2) Flake, Alex SR                 
     3) Baker, Ben SR                   4) Key, Brian JR                  
                  25.06       52.12 (52.12)     1:17.76 (25.64)     1:46.56 (54.44)
        2:11.30 (24.74)     2:39.34 (52.78)     3:03.68 (24.34)     3:31.63 (52.29)
  6 University of La Verne  'B'                                 3:34.09  
     1) Aguilar, Homer SO               2) Phillips, Andrew SO            
     3) Bennett, Harry FR               4) Sanchez, Mike JR               
                  25.03       52.48 (52.48)     1:17.26 (24.78)     1:46.18 (53.70)
        2:12.35 (26.17)     2:40.29 (54.11)     3:06.18 (25.89)     3:34.09 (53.80)
  7 University of La Verne  'C'                                x4:41.39  
     1) Okimura, Andrew FR              2) Mejia-Simental, Juan JR        
     3) Cormac, Mark FR                 4) Avila, Andres SR               
                  29.55   1:01.62 (1:01.62)     1:31.38 (29.76)   2:04.78 (1:03.16)
        2:46.44 (41.66)   3:32.59 (1:27.81)     4:04.52 (31.93)   4:41.39 (1:08.80)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps              239   2. University of La Verne               56
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Claremont-Mudd-Scripps              219   2. University of La Verne               75