Header Background
 
Date Teams Event Results Links
 
September
Sep. 04 Lewis & Clark   1
  PCC 24-26, 25-13, 25-21, 25-21
  Texas Lutheran   3
  PCC 21-25,24-26,25-17,25-9,10-15
Sep. 05 Carthage   3
  PCC 20-25, 18-25, 18-25
  Fontbonne   0
  Pacific Coast Classic 25-13, 25-10, 25-13
Sep. 11 Whitworth Thousand Oaks, Calif. 1
  Cal Lutheran Invitational 15-25,28-26,25-17,25-11
  Linfield Thousand Oaks 3
  Cal Lutheran Invite 23-25, 26-28, 26-28
Sep. 12 Whitman Thousand Oaks 3
  Cal Lutheran Invite 25-12,22-25,16-25,25-21,7-15
  Chapman Thousand Oaks 3
  Cal Lutheran Invite 25-21,15-25,21-25,21-25
Sep. 18 La Sierra   0
  25-15, 25-10, 25-2
  Dickinson   0
  25-9, 25-7, 25-12
Sep. 22 Pomona-Pitzer *   3
  25-15,21-25,27-29,25-22,11-15
Sep. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   1
Sep. 26 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Sep. 29 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Sep. 30 Chapman   3
  22-25,20-25,16-25
 
October
Oct. 02 Cal Lutheran *   2
  23-25,25-23,17-25,25-18,15-13
Oct. 03 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
Oct. 06 Occidental *   0
  25-23, 25-20, 25-21
Oct. 09 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   1
Oct. 10 Whittier *   0
  25-11, 25-18, 25-12
Oct. 16 Haverford Cal Lutheran (Thousand Oaks, Calif.) 3
  Fall Classic Volleyball Tournament 25-19,17-25,25-23,15-25,4-15
  Wisconsin Lutheran Thousand Oaks 0
  Fall Classic 26-24, 25-20, 25-13
Oct. 17 Birmingham Southern Thousand Oaks, Calif. 0
  CLU Fall Classic 25-17, 25-22, 25-19
  UC Santa Cruz Thousand Oaks 0
  Fall Classic 25-23, 25-20, 25-21
Oct. 20 Redlands *   3
  12-25, 25-13, 20-25, 25-23, 11-15
Oct. 24 Caltech *   0
  25-15, 25-11, 25-11
Oct. 27 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
Oct. 30 La Verne *   3
  23-25, 23-25, 23-25
 
November
Nov. 03 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
 
September
Sep. 03 Ithaca   0
  25-23, 25-19, 25-18 Pacific Coast Classic
  UC Santa Cruz   2
  25-21,25-22 18-25,30-32,15-12 Pacific Coast Classic
Sep. 04 Manchester   1
  25-13, 20-25, 25-15, 25-22 Pacific Coast Classic
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Pomona Pitzer College (Calif.) 3
  Pacific Coast Classic
Sep. 07 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3
Sep. 10 LeTourneau Thousand Oaks 0
  25-20, 25-20, 25-15 Cal Lutheran Invitational
  George Fox Thousand Oaks, Calif. 3
  Cal-Lu-fornia Tournament
Sep. 11 Whitman Thousand Oaks 3
  25-23, 15-25, 25-22, 25-18 Cal Lutheran Invitational
  Willamette Thousand Oaks 2
  20-25,25-21,17-25,25-15,15-13 Cal Lutheran Invitational
Sep. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Sep. 24 Whittier *   0
  25-22, 25-22, 26-24
Sep. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
Sep. 28 Redlands *   0
  25-15,25-23,26-24
 
October
Oct. 01 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   1
Oct. 05 Pomona-Pitzer *   1
Oct. 08 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Oct. 09 Embry-Riddle   1
  23-25, 25-18, 25-19, 25-14
  Moravian   0
  25-14, 25-20, 25-11
Oct. 12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   2
Oct. 15 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Oct. 19 Caltech *   0
Oct. 22 New York U. San Antonio, TX 0
  25-14,26-24,25-20 Trinity Tournament
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   0
  Trinity Tournament
Oct. 23 Wis.-Eau Claire San Antonio, TX 3
  Trinity Tournament
  Texas-Dallas San Antonio, TX 3
  Trinity Tournament
Oct. 26 Cal Lutheran *   3
Oct. 29 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
Oct. 30 Occidental *   1
  25-15,17-25,26-24,27-25
 
November
Nov. 02 La Verne *   3
  22-25,16-25,23-25
 
September
Sep. 02 Wartburg   3
  Pacific Coast Classic 18-25, 22-25, 21-25
  Simpson   2
  Pacific Coast Classic 27-25, 21-25, 25-20, 21-25, 15-9
Sep. 03 Willamette   0
  Pacific Coast Classic 25-19, 25-15, 25-19
  Berry   0
  Pacific Coast Classic Tournament 25-23, 25-22, 25-18
Sep. 07 Chapman   1
  17-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-19
Sep. 09 Southwestern (Tex.) Thousand Oaks, CA 3
  25-21, 12-25, 16-25, 20-25
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Thousand Oaks 2
  Cal Lutheran Invite 26-24,26-24,19-25,14-25,13-15
Sep. 10 Pacific (Ore.) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2
  at Cal-Lu-Fornia Invitational 22-25,22-25,25-23,25-14,15-11
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Thousand Oaks, Calif. 0
  Posada Royale Invitational (Thousand Oaks, CA) 18-25, 14-25, 22-25
Sep. 16 Emory Thousand Oaks, CA 3
  25-18, 25-16, 25-19
Sep. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  23-25,25-23,25-17,25-19
Sep. 23 Cal Lutheran *   3
  29-27, 22-25, 17-25, 25-19, 15-17
Sep. 24 La Verne *   3
Sep. 27 Whittier *   2
  19-25, 25-17, 25-23, 20-25, 15-12
Sep. 30 Redlands *   0
  25-17, 25-22, 25-14
 
October
Oct. 01 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-20, 20-25, 25-20, 25-21
Oct. 04 Caltech *   0
  25-15, 25-12, 25-7
Oct. 07 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
Oct. 14 Widener Cal Lutheran 2
  Cal Lutheran Tournament 18-25,25-21,25-23,18-25,15-9
  Lycoming California Lutheran 1
  25-8,19-25,25-13,25-14
Oct. 15 Mary Washington Thousand Oaks 1
  Cal Lutheran Tournament 27-25,17-25,27-25,25-20
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Thousand Oaks, Calif. 3
  25-11,20-25,25-18,25-12
Oct. 18 Pomona-Pitzer *   0
  25-16,27-25,25-11
Oct. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-12,25-18,25-19
Oct. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-11,14-25,27-25,25-22
Oct. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  24-26,25-19,25-22,25-13
Oct. 28 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
 
November
Nov. 01 Occidental *   3
  25-23,14-25,24-26,12-25
Nov. 03 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Cal Lutheran 0
  SCIAC Post-Season Tournament Semifinals
 
August
Aug. 31 Minn.-Morris   3
  Pacific Coast Classic 22-25, 20-25, 20-25
  Baldwin Wallace   0
  25-21, 25-20, 25-15
 
September
Sep. 01 Northland   0
  Pacific Coast Classic 25-17, 25-10, 25-6
  Illinois Wesleyan   1
  Pacific Coast Classic 22-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-21
Sep. 07 Trinity (Tex.) Thousand Oaks, CA 0
  Posada Royale Invitational 25-23, 25-22, 25-11
  Pacific (Ore.) Cal Lutheran 1
  Posada Royale Invitational 25-19, 22-25, 25-11, 25-16
Sep. 08 George Fox Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2
  Posada Royale Invitational 25-16, 28-26, 17-25, 23-25, 15-11
  Hardin-Simmons Cal Lutheran 0
  Posada Royale Invitational 25-18, 25-19, 25-23
Sep. 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-22, 25-23, 25-16
Sep. 15 Chapman *   3
  25-17,25-21,14-25,24-26,9-15
Sep. 18 Caltech *   0
  25-9, 25-5, 25-10
Sep. 22 Whittier *   0
  25-20, 27-25, 25-11
  La Verne *   3
  17-25, 23-25, 25-13, 19-25
Sep. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   2
  24-26,25-23,23-25,25-16,13-15
Sep. 29 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   1
  25-21, 19-25, 14-25, 22-25
 
October
Oct. 02 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-17, 25-20, 25-20
Oct. 05 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   2
  25-20,26-28,25-20,20-25,13-15
Oct. 06 Juniata Cal Lutheran 3
  California Lutheran Invitational 16-25,25-22,24-26,25-19,11-15
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-17, 25-13, 25-7
Oct. 12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1
  Colorado College Invite 18-25,25-22,18-25,16-25
Oct. 13 Baker Colorado College 1
  Colorado College Invite 25-20,25-20,21-25,26-24
Oct. 16 Redlands *   0
  27-25, 25-13, 25-12
Oct. 17 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-19, 25-18, 25-27, 25-23
Oct. 20 Cal Lutheran *   3
  21-25, 18-25, 22-25
Oct. 23 Pomona-Pitzer *   1
  25-15, 25-9, 15-25, 25-17
Oct. 26 Occidental *   1
  25-17, 16-25, 30-28, 25-18
Oct. 27 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
  26-28, 17-25, 19-25
 
August
Aug. 30 Whitworth   0
  Pacific Coast Classic 25-17, 25-22, 30-28
  Benedictine (Ill.)   0
  Pacific Coast Classic 25-22, 25-18, 25-23
Aug. 31 Willamette   0
  Pacific Coast Classic 25-16, 25-23, 25-21
  Millikin   0
  Pacific Coast Classic 26-24, 25-20, 25-17
 
September
Sep. 06 George Fox Thousand Oaks, Calif. 0
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational Tournament 25-14, 25-15, 25-17
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Thousand Oaks 3
  Posada Royale Tournament 21-25,25-19,26-24,24-26,15-12
Sep. 07 Texas-Dallas Thousand Oaks 0
  Posada Royale Tournament 25-17, 25-22, 25-19
  University of Puget Sound at Thousand Oaks, CA (Posada Royale Invitational) 0
  at Thousand Oaks, CA (Posada Royale Invitational) 25-16, 25-23, 25-21
Sep. 17 Whittier *   0
  25-11, 25-20, 25-23
Sep. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   2
Sep. 21 Caltech *   0
  25-11, 25-5, 25-11
Sep. 24 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-18, 25-21, 25-22
Sep. 28 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   1
  18-25, 25-23, 19-25, 16-25
 
October
Oct. 01 Pomona-Pitzer *   3
  25-27, 24-26, 23-25
Oct. 04 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-23, 12-25, 31-29, 26-24
Oct. 08 Redlands *   0
  25-18, 25-23, 25-16
Oct. 11 UC Santa Cruz   2
  23-25, 26-28, 25-16, 25-18, 18-16
Oct. 12 Kenyon   0
  25-21, 25-19, 25-23
  Susquehanna   0
  25-20, 25-23, 25-19
Oct. 15 Chapman *   1
  25-14, 21-25, 25-21, 25-11
Oct. 18 Rose-Hulman   0
  25-18, 28-26, 25-19
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-7, 25-7, 25-14
Oct. 19 La Verne *   1
  25-18, 25-14, 14-25, 25-16
Oct. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  20-25, 25-22, 25-12, 25, 14
Oct. 25 Cal Lutheran *   3
  21-25, 19-25, 25-15, 25-23, 13-15
Oct. 26 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   1
  25-20, 24-26, 13-25, 33-35
Oct. 29 Occidental *   0
  25-16, 25-23, 25-22
 
November
Nov. 02 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-13, 25-14, 22-25, 25-19
Nov. 07 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Thousand Oaks, Calif. 3
  SCIAC Post Season Tournament
Nov. 09 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   0
  SCIAC Post Season Tournament Final
Nov. 15 Thomas More Atlanta, Ga. 0
  NCAA First Round
Nov. 16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Atlanta, GA 1
 
August
Aug. 29 St. Scholastica   2
  Pacific Coast Classic (25-20, 15-25, 25-18, 20-25, 15-6)
  UC Santa Cruz   0
  Pacific Coast Classic (25-23, 27-25, 25-20)
Aug. 30 Texas-Tyler   0
  Pacific Coast Classic (25-22, 25-21, 25-17)
  Kean   0
  Pacific Coast Classic (25-18, 25-14, 25-11)
 
September
Sep. 05 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Thousand Oaks, Calif. 1
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational (25-23, 17-25, 25-16, 25-21)
  Augustana (Ill.) Thousand Oaks 0
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational (25-23, 25-11, 25-21)
Sep. 06 George Fox Thousand Oaks, Calif. 1
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational (25-14, 20-25, 25-16, 25-9)
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Thousand Oaks, CA 0
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational (25-22, 27-25, 25-22)
Sep. 12 Texas Lutheran San Antonio, TX 2
  Trinity Fall Classic (25-14, 16-25, 25-21, 21-25, 15-10)
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   0
  Trinity Fall Classic (25-16, 25-20, 25-20)
Sep. 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps San Antonio, TX 3
  Trinity Fall Classic (25-21, 21-25, 25-20, 25-21)
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps San Antonio, TX 3
  Trinity Fall Classic (19-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-19)
Sep. 19 Caltech *   0
  (25-6, 25-5, 25-12)
Sep. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (19-25, 25-16, 25-12, 22-25, 15-4)
Sep. 23 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (22-25, 25-15, 25-7, 25-23)
Sep. 26 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
  (25-18, 25-19, 27-25)
Sep. 27 Pomona-Pitzer *   1
  (25-23, 25-22, 23-25, 25-22)
Sep. 30 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (19-25, 25-19, 25-13, 25-16)
 
October
Oct. 04 Redlands *   0
  (25-16, 25-11, 25-19)
Oct. 07 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (17-25, 25-14, 25-22, 25-21)
Oct. 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-11, 25-7, 25-6)
Oct. 17 La Verne *   3
  (17-25, 16-25, 25-22, 25-23, 15-13)
Oct. 18 Whittier *   0
  (25-15, 25-18, 25-14)
Oct. 21 Cal Lutheran *   2
  (25-21, 25-21, 20-25, 23-25, 15-12)
Oct. 24 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-11, 25-20, 25-21)
Oct. 25 Occidental *   0
  (25-17, 25-17, 25-16)
Oct. 31 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-20, 25-20, 25-11)
 
November
Nov. 01 Chapman *   0
  (25-17, 25-20, 25-13)
Nov. 06 La Verne Thousand Oaks, CA 0
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament Semi-final (25-16, 26-24. 25-18)
Nov. 08 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   0
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament Final (25-19, 26-24, 25-18)
Nov. 14 Mary Hardin-Baylor Thousand Oaks, CA 2
  NCAA Championships, First Round (25-22, 25-27, 25-15, 26-28, 15-12)
Nov. 15 Colorado College Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2
  NCAA Championships, Second Round (25-23, 22-25, 19-25, 25-22, 15-13)
Nov. 16 Trinity (Tex.) Thousand Oaks, CA 1
  NCAA Championships, Third Round (25-19, 22-25, 25-21, 25-20)
Nov. 21 Wisconsin-Stevens Point Newport News, Va.  
  NCAA Championships, Quarterfinals
* Conference
Bold: Home event