Header Background

Cross Country

 

West Region Women's Cross Country - 2009

Region Rank 08
Final
Pre 9/7 9/21 9/28 10/5 10/12 10/19 10/26 11/2 11/16
Whitworth t4 2 1 1 3 1 1 1 1 1 1
Whitman t4 1 2 t2 1 3 3 2 2 2 2
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1 3 3 t2 2 2 2 4 4 6 3
Pomona-Pitzer 2 8 8 8 8 9 9 8 8 4 4
Occidental 11 4 4 7 7 5 5 3 3 3 5
Linfield 6 7 9 9 9 6 6 6 6 5 6
Willamette 3 5 5 5 5 7 7 7 7 8 7
Lewis & Clark 10 10 6 4 4 4 4 5 5 7 8
Whittier 8 6 10 10 10 10 10 10 10 - 9
Redlands 9 - - - - - - - - 10 10
UC Santa Cruz 7 9 7 6 6 8 8 9 9 9 -

 

National Rank 08
Final
08
NCAA
Pre 9/9 9/23 9/30 10/7 10/14 10/21 10/28 11/4 11/17
Whitworth - - 25 18 17 27 16 17 17 17 17 17
Whitman - - 20 25 20 18 23 t21 22 22 23 25
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 20 20 t29 29 24 t21 20 20 33 33 - 28
Occidental - - - - - - - - 30 30 31 -
Lewis & Clark - - - - RV RV - - - - - -
Pomona-Pitzer 26 22 - - - - - - - - - -
Willamette 30 15 - - - - - - - - - -

 

 

California Teams:
Caltech (CIT), Cal Lutheran University (CLU), Chapman University (CU), Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (CMS), University of La Verne (ULV), Occidental College (OXY), Pomona-Pitzer Colleges (P-P), UC Santa Cruz (UCSC), University of Redlands (UR), Whittier College (WC)

Colorado Teams:
Colorado College (CC)

Oregon Teams:
George Fox University (GFU), Lewis & Clark College (L&C), Linfield College (LC), Pacific University (PU), Willamette University (WU)

Washington Teams:
Pacific Lutheran University (PLU), University of Puget Sound (UPS), Whitman College (WMC), Whitworth University (WWU)

 

Previous Years: 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2001

 

Meet Result Links

September 1

Linfield @ Lewis & Clark

September 4

CU-Colorado Springs Invitational (CC)

September 5

Cal State Fullerton Invitational (CLU, ULV, UR, WC)
St. Martin's Invitational (PLU, UPS)
USF Invitational (UCSC)
Whitman Invitational (WMC, WWU)

September 11

Pier Park Invitational (WU)

September 12

UC Irvine Invitational (P-P, UCSC)
Lewis & Clark Invite (GFU, L&C, LC, PU, PLU, WMC)
Redlands Invitational (CIT, CU, CMS, OXY, UR, WC)

September 18

Willamette Grass Course Invitational (CLU, GFU, WU)

September 19

Aztec Invitational (CU)
Colorado College Invitational (CC)
UC Riverside Invitational (CIT, CMS, OXY, P-P)
Sundodger Invitational (L&C, OXY, PLU, UPS, WC, WWU)
Westmont Invitational (ULV)

September 26

Erik Anderson Invitational (WMC, WWU)
Northwest Classic (PU)
Stanford Invitational (CMS)

October 3

Charles Bowles Invitational (GFU, L&C, LC, PLU, UPS, WMC, WWU, WU)
Cowboy Jamboree (CC)
West Region Preview (CIT, CLU, CU, CMS, ULV, OXY, P-P, UCSC, UR, WC)

October 9

San Francisco State Invite (UCSC)

October 10

Fort Hays State University Open (CC)
Pacific Lutheran Invitational (PU, PLU)

October 16

Mike Hodges Invitational (PU, WU)

October 17

Bronco Invite (UCSC)
Concordia Invitational (GFU)
Puget Sound Invitational (L&C, LC, PLU, UPS, WMC, WWU)
SCIAC Multi-Duals (CIT, CLU, CMS, ULV, OXY, P-P, UR, WC)

October 24

Beaver Classic (PU, WU)
Biola Invite (CU)
Shoreline Open (UCSC)
Southwestern College Mid-States Classic (CC)

October 31

NWC Championships @  McIver Park, Estacada, OR (GFU, L&C, LC, PU, PLU, UPS, WMC, WWU, WU)
SCAC Championships @  Atlanta, GA (CC)
SCIAC Championships @ Prado Park, Chino, CA (CIT, CLU, CMS, ULV, OXY, P-P, UR, WC)

November 14

NCAA West Regional @ Pomona-Pitzer, Claremont, CA (all teams)

November 21

NCAA Championships @ Highland Park Golf Course, Cleveland, OH