Header Background

Cross Country

 

West Region Women's Cross Country - 2013

Region Rank 12 Final
Pre 9/16 9/23 9/30 10/6 10/13 10/20 11/3 11/16
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 1
1 1
1 1 1 1 1 1 1
Willamette 3
3 2 2 2 2 2 2 2
2
Whitworth 10 6 3 3 3 3 3 3 3 3
Occidental 4 8 9 8 8 -- -- 4 4 4
Whitman 8 -- -- 9 9 9 9 10 6 5
Lewis & Clark 2 2 4 4 4 7 7 5 10 6
Linfield 7 4 7 7 7 8 8 8 8 7
Cal Lutheran 12 10 5 5 5 4 4 6 5 8
Pomona-Pitzer 6 9 6 6 6 6 6 7 7 9
Puget Sound 16 -- -- -- -- 5 5 9 9 10
Redlands 17 -- -- -- -- 10 10 -- -- --
Colorado College 5 5 8 10 10 -- -- -- -- --
UC Santa Cruz 9 7 10
-- -- -- -- -- -- --


National Rank 12
Final

12
NCAA

Pre 9/18 9/25 10/2 10/9 10/16 10/23 11/6 11/18
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 4
3 5
5 5 5 7 7 7 8 10
Willamette 34
32 30 27 26 27 25 25 t26 28 25
Whitworth -- -- -- RV t33 35 34 t33 t34 35 RV
Lewis & Clark 24 20 23 -- -- -- -- -- -- -- --

 

national rankings on October 30 & November 13 are a repeat of the week before

 

California Teams:
Caltech (CIT), Cal Lutheran University (CLU), Chapman University (CU), Claremont-Mudd-Scripps (CMS), University of La Verne (ULV), Mills College (MC), Occidental College (OXY), Pomona-Pitzer Colleges (P-P), UC Santa Cruz (UCSC), University of Redlands (UR), Whittier College (WC)

Colorado Teams:
Colorado College (CC)

Oregon Teams:
George Fox University (GFU), Lewis & Clark College (L&C), Linfield College (LC), Pacific University (PAC), Willamette University (WU)

Washington Teams:
Pacific Lutheran University (PLU), University of Puget Sound (UPS), Whitman College (WMC), Whitworth University (WWU)

 

Previous Years: 2012 2011 2010 2009 2008 2007 2006 2005 2004 2003 2001

 

Meet Result Links

August 30

Lewis & Clark @ Linfield

August 31

University of Colorado Time Trial (CC)
Mark Covert Classic (WC)
Preview Sprint Meet (WMC, WWU)
Puget Sound Invitational (PAC, PLU, UPS)
Redlands Invitatonal (CIT, ULV, UR)
University of San Francisco Invite (UCSC)

September 7

CMS @ Westmont
Central Washington Invitational (PLU)
Eastern Oregon @ Whitman
UC Irvine Invitational (CLU, CU, OXY, P-P)
Linfield Sunset Classic (GFU, LC)
Rustbuster Invitational (CC)

September 14

Big Wave Invitational (GFU)
UC Riverside Invitational (CIT, CU, CMS, ULV, OXY, P-P, UR, WC)
Sundodger Invitational (L&C, PAC, PLU, UPS, WWU)

September 21

Colorado College Invitational (CC)
Erik Anderson Invitational (PLU, WMC, WWU)
Mills Invitational (MC)
Mustang Challenge (CLU)
Northwest Classic (GFU, LC, PAC)
Oak Knoll Loop Run (WU)
Sonoma State Invitational (UCSC)

September 28

Roy Griak Invitational (OXY)
Stanford Invitational (CMS)

October 5

Charles Bowles Invitational (CC, GFU, LC, MC, PAC, PLU, UPS, UCSC, WU, WMC, WWU)
Pomona-Pitzer Invite (CIT, CLU, CU, CMS, ULV, OXY, P-P, UR, WC)
Pre-Nationals (CMS, L&C)

October 12

Fort Hays State Invite (CC)
George Fox Invitational (GFU, LC)
Pacific Lutheran Invitational (PLU, UPS)

October 18

SCIAC Multi-Duals (CIT, CLU, CU, CMS, ULV, OXY, P-P, UR, WC)

October 19

Bronco Invite (MC, UCSC)
Brooks Invitational (WU)
Lewis & Clark Invitational (L&C, LC, PAC, PLU, UPS, WMC, WWU)

October 26

Southwestern Invitational (CC)

November 2

NWC Championships @ Downriver GC, Spokane, WA (GFU, L&C, LC, PAC, PLU, UPS, WMC, WWU, WU)
SCAC Championships @ Shreveport, LA (CC)
SCIAC Championships @ Prado Park, Chino, CA (CIT, CLU, CU, CMS, ULV, OXY, P-P, UR, WC)

November 9

Doc Adams Invite (MC)

November 16

NCAA West Regional @ Pomona-Pitzer, Claremont, CA (all teams)

November 23

NCAA Championships @ Hanover College XC Course, Hanover, IN