CMS Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 3-2

Carthage
Final
W, 3-2

at Soka
Final
W, 6-0

Providence Christian College
Final
W, 8-0
1
vs Nationball Classic
Final
1st of 3

vs Nationball Classic
Final
1st of 3

Brandeis
Final
W, 3-2

University of Puget Sound
Final
L, 45-35

Southwestern (Tex.)
Final
W, 3-0
2
UC Santa Cruz
Final
W, 2-0
3
4
5
La Verne
Final
W, 3-0

at La Verne
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
6
7
vs Texas-Dallas
@ Trinity University
Final
W, 3-1

at Washington (Mo.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Trinity (Tex.)
Final
W, 3-2

Macalester
Final
W, 1-0
8
vs Biola Invitational
Final
T-1st of 7

vs Biola Invitational
Final
2nd of 6

vs Texas-Tyler
@ Trinity University
Final
W, 3-2

vs Concordia (Cal.)
@ University of Redlands
Final
W, 11-10

vs Southern California
@ University of Redlands
Final
L, 17-2

vs Texas Lutheran
@ Trinity University
Final
W, 3-1

Northwestern (Minn.)
Final
W, 14-3

at Fontbonne
Final
W, 1-0
9
10
11
12
at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
W, 2-0

Pomona-Pitzer
Final
W, 1-0
13
14
at Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational
TBA

Emory
Final
W, 3-1
15
vs UC Riverside Invite
Final
9th of 21

vs UC Riverside Invitational
Final
9th of 20

at Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational
TBA

Pomona-Pitzer, Azusa Pacific, Concordia, Westmont
9:00 AM

Texas-Dallas
Final
W, 3-2

at Pacific Lutheran
Final
L, 10-7

Washington (Mo.)
Final
L, 3-1

Cal Lutheran
Final
W, 3-0

at Cal Lutheran
Final
L, 1-0
16
at Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational
TBA

Pomona-Pitzer, Azusa Pacific, Concordia, Westmont
9:00 AM
17
at Cal State Intercollegiate
18
at Cal State Intercollegiate
Final
1st

at La Verne
Final
W, 3-2
19
Chapman
Final
W, 13-11

Whittier
Final
W, 3-0

at Whittier
Final
W, 2-0
20
21
22
vs CSUSB Coyote Invite
Final
2nd of 19

vs CSUSB Coyote Invitational
Final
4th of 10

at Redlands
Final
W, 6-4

Redlands
Final
W, 3-0

at Redlands
Final
W, 1-0

Redlands
Final
L, 3-1
23
24
at Division III National Preview
8:00 am
25
at Division III National Preview
7th
Final

at Caltech
Final
W, 3-0
26
at Cal Lutheran
Final
W, 13-8

at Chapman
Final - OT
W, 2-1

Chapman
Final
W, 1-0
27
28
at Chapman
Final
W 289-306

ITA West Regionals
TBA

at ITA West Regionals
9:00 AM

Occidental
Final
W, 3-0
29
vs Stanford Invitational
Final
14th of 19

vs Stanford Invitational
Final
11th of 19

CMS Invitational
11:15 am

ITA West Regionals
TBA

at ITA West Regionals
9:00 AM

Whittier
Final
W, 11-10

La Verne
Final
W, 37-24

at Whittier
Final
W, 3-2

Occidental
Final
L, 2-0

at Occidental
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0
30
CMS Invitational
11:15 am

ITA West Regionals
TBA

at ITA West Regionals
9:00 AM
1
2
Chapman
Final
W, 3-0
3
at La Verne
Final
W, 11-7

at Caltech
Final
W, 4-0

Caltech
Final
W, 16-6

Caltech
Final
W, 2-0
4
Cal Lutheran
Final
W, 3-1
5
Navy
Final
W, 6-5

Penn St.-Behrend
Final
W, 14-4
6
vs Pomona-Pitzer Invitational
Final
4th

vs Pomona-Pitzer Invitational
Final
4th

at La Verne
Final
L, 1-0

La Verne
Final
L, 1-0

Johns Hopkins
Final
W, 12-8

Cal Lutheran
Final
W, 17-10

Pepperdine
Final
L, 14-13