CMS Calendar

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
Johnson & Wales (RI)
Final
L, 3-2

Carthage
Final
W, 3-2

at Soka
Final
W, 6-0

Providence Christian College
Final
W, 8-0
1
vs Nationball Classic
Final
1st

vs Nationball Classic
Final
1st

Brandeis
Final
W, 3-2

University of Puget Sound
Final
L, 45-35

Southwestern (Tex.)
Final
W, 3-0
2
UC Santa Cruz
Final
W, 2-0
3
4
5
at La Verne
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1

La Verne
Final
W, 3-0
6
7
vs Texas-Dallas
@ Trinity University
Final
W, 3-1

at Washington (Mo.)
Final
L, 3-0

at Trinity (Tex.)
Final
W, 3-2

Macalester
Final
W, 1-0
8
vs Biola Invitational
Final
T-1st

vs Biola Invitational
Final
2nd

vs Texas-Tyler
@ Trinity University
Final
W, 3-2

vs Concordia (Cal.)
@ University of Redlands
Final
W, 11-10

vs Southern California
@ University of Redlands
Final
L, 17-2

vs Texas Lutheran
@ Trinity University
Final
W, 3-1

Northwestern (Minn.)
Final
W, 14-3

at Fontbonne
Final
W, 1-0
9
10
11
12
at Pomona-Pitzer
Final
W, 2-0

Pomona-Pitzer
Final
W, 1-0
13
14
at Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational
TBA

Emory
Final
W, 3-1
15
vs UC Riverside Invite
Final
9th

vs UC Riverside Invitational
Final
9th

at Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational
TBA

Pomona-Pitzer, Azusa Pacific, Concordia
9:00 AM

Texas-Dallas
Final
W, 3-2

at Pacific Lutheran
Final
L, 10-7

Washington (Mo.)
Final
L, 3-1

at Cal Lutheran
Final
L, 1-0

Cal Lutheran
Final
W, 3-0
16
at Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational
TBA

Pomona-Pitzer, Azusa Pacific, Concordia
9:00 AM
17
at Cal State Intercollegiate
18
at Cal State Intercollegiate
Final
1st

at La Verne
Final
W, 3-2
19
at Whittier
Final
W, 2-0

Whittier
Final
W, 3-0

Chapman
Final
W, 13-11
20
21
22
vs CSUSB Coyote Invite
8:00 AM

vs CSUSB Coyote Invitational
8:45 AM

at Redlands
Final
W, 6-4

Redlands
Final
W, 3-0

Redlands
Final
L, 3-1

at Redlands
Final
W, 1-0
23
24
at Division III National Preview
8:00 am
25
at Division III National Preview
8:00 am

at Caltech
7:00 PM
26
at Chapman
4:00 PM

at Cal Lutheran
4:00 PM

Chapman
7:00 PM
27
28
at Chapman

ITA West Regionals
TBA

at ITA West Regionals
9:00 AM

Occidental
7:00 PM
29
CMS Invitational
11:15 am

vs Stanford Invitational
9:50 AM

vs Stanford Invitational
9:50 AM

ITA West Regionals
TBA

at ITA West Regionals
9:00 AM

Whittier
11:00 AM

La Verne
1:00 PM

at Whittier
6:00 PM

at Occidental
7:00 PM

Occidental
7:00 PM
30
CMS Invitational
11:15 am

ITA West Regionals
TBA

at ITA West Regionals
9:00 AM
1
2
Chapman
7:00 PM
3
at Caltech
4:00 PM

at La Verne
4:00 PM

Caltech
7:00 PM

Caltech
7:00 PM
4
Cal Lutheran
7:00 PM
5
Navy
3:00 PM

Penn St.-Behrend
4:00 PM
6
vs Pomona-Pitzer Invitational
7:30 AM

vs Pomona-Pitzer Invitational
7:30 AM

La Verne
11:00 AM

at La Verne
11:00 AM

Johns Hopkins
11:40 AM

Cal Lutheran
1:00 PM

Pepperdine
6:20 PM