CMS Calendar

February 2020
Schedule for the month of February 2020
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
at Cal Lutheran
7:00 PM

vs Cal Lutheran
7:00 PM
30
31
vs Austin
@ Brown University
5:10 PM
1
vs Whittier/Occidental
10:00 am

vs Whittier/Occidental
10:00 am

vs Alumni Meet

vs Alumni Meet

vs Marist
@ Brown University
8:45 AM

vs UC San Diego
12:00 PM



at Brown
4:15 PM
2
vs Bucknell
@ Brown University
6:10 AM
3
4
5
vs Pomona-Pitzer
6:30 PM

vs Pomona-Pitzer
8:30 PM
6
7
at Chapman
2:00 PM

vs Pacific (Ore.)
2:00 PM
8
vs CMS Invitational
11:00 am

vs CMS Invitational
11:00 am

vs Hope International
10:00 AM

vs Lewis & Clark
11:00 AM

vs Chapman
12:00 PM

vs Chapman
2:00 PM

vs Lewis & Clark
2:30 PM

vs Ottawa University Arizona
3:00 PM


9
vs University of Puget Sound
11:00 AM
10
11
12
at Occidental
7:00 PM

13
14
15
vs SCIAC Diving Championships
9:30 prelims/3:30 finals

vs SCIAC Diving Championships
9:30 prelims/3:30 finals

at Pomona-Pitzer All Comers
10 a.m.

at Pomona-Pitzer All Comers
10 a.m.

vs Occidental
10:00 AM

vs Concordia (Cal.)
11:00 AM

vs Vanguard
12:00 PM

vs UC San Diego
@ Univ. of Redlands
12:20 PM

vs Whittier
1:00 PM

vs Vanguard
2:00 PM

vs San Diego Christian
4:00 PM

vs San Diego Christian
4:00 PM

vs Ottawa
@ Univ. of Redlands
5:40 PM
16
vs SCIAC Diving Championships
9:30 prelims/3:30 finals

vs SCIAC Diving Championships
9:30 prelims/3:30 finals

at Coyote Classic

vs Pacific Lutheran
12:00 PM

vs Pacific Lutheran
2:00 PM
17
at Coyote Classic
18
at Coyote Classic

vs Bates (Scrimmage)
7:00 PM
19

20
vs SCIAC Championships
9:00 prelims/5:00 finals

vs SCIAC Championships
9:00 prelims/5:00 finals
21
vs SCIAC Championships
9:00 prelims/5:00 finals

vs SCIAC Championships
9:00 prelims/5:00 finals

vs Case Western Reserve
@ St. Peter, MN
TBA

vs St. Katherine's
12:00 PM

vs St. Katherine's
2:00 PM

vs Cal Lutheran
2:30 PM
22
vs SCIAC Championships
9:00 prelims/5:00 finals

vs SCIAC Championships
9:00 prelims/5:00 finals

vs SCIAC #1
10:00 am

vs Rossi Relays
10:30 a.m.

vs Rossi Relays
10:30 a.m.

vs ITA National Team Indoors
@ St. Peter, MN
TBA

at Cal Lutheran
11:00 AM

vs Linfield
12:00 PM

at Chapman
1:00 PM

vs Linfield
2:00 PM


vs Southwestern (Tex.)
2:00 PM

at Cal Lutheran
2:30 PM

23
vs SCIAC Championships
9:00 prelims/5:00 finals

vs SCIAC Championships
9:00 prelims/5:00 finals

vs SCIAC #1
10:00 am

vs ITA National Team Indoors
@ St. Peter, MN
TBA
24
25
26

at Pomona-Pitzer
7:00 PM
27
at SCIAC Semifinals (if CMS qualifies)
7:00 PM
28
vs NCAA Diving Qualifiers

vs NCAA Diving Qualifiers

at ITA Indoor Championships
TBA

at Whittier
2:00 PM

at Redlands
2:30 PM

at Cal Lutheran
3:00 PM

at SCIAC Semifinals (if CMS qualifies)
7:00 PM
29
vs NCAA Diving Qualifiers

vs NCAA Diving Qualifiers

at SCIAC #1

at SCIAC Finals (if CMS advances)
TBA

at SCIAC Finals (if CMS advances)
TBA

at ITA Indoor Championships
TBA

at Whittier
10:00 AM

vs Redlands
11:00 AM

vs Whittier
12:00 PM

vs Occidental
1:00 PM

vs Whittier
2:00 PM

vs Redlands
2:30 PM

vs Clark University
4:00 PM