Date Teams Event Results Links
 
September
Fri., Sep. 04 Lewis & Clark   1
  PCC 24-26, 25-13, 25-21, 25-21
  Texas Lutheran   3
  PCC 21-25,24-26,25-17,25-9,10-15
Sat., Sep. 05 Carthage   3
  PCC 20-25, 18-25, 18-25
  Fontbonne   0
  Pacific Coast Classic 25-13, 25-10, 25-13
Fri., Sep. 11 Whitworth Thousand Oaks, Calif. 1
  Cal Lutheran Invitational 15-25,28-26,25-17,25-11
  Linfield Thousand Oaks 3
  Cal Lutheran Invite 23-25, 26-28, 26-28
Sat., Sep. 12 Whitman Thousand Oaks 3
  Cal Lutheran Invite 25-12,22-25,16-25,25-21,7-15
  Chapman Thousand Oaks 3
  Cal Lutheran Invite 25-21,15-25,21-25,21-25
Fri., Sep. 18 La Sierra   0
  25-15, 25-10, 25-2
  Dickinson   0
  25-9, 25-7, 25-12
Tue., Sep. 22 Pomona-Pitzer *   3
  25-15,21-25,27-29,25-22,11-15
Fri., Sep. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   1
Sat., Sep. 26 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Tue., Sep. 29 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Wed., Sep. 30 Chapman   3
  22-25,20-25,16-25
 
October
Fri., Oct. 02 Cal Lutheran *   2
  23-25,25-23,17-25,25-18,15-13
Sat., Oct. 03 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
Tue., Oct. 06 Occidental *   0
  25-23, 25-20, 25-21
Fri., Oct. 09 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   1
Sat., Oct. 10 Whittier *   0
  25-11, 25-18, 25-12
Fri., Oct. 16 Haverford Cal Lutheran (Thousand Oaks, Calif.) 3
  Fall Classic Volleyball Tournament 25-19,17-25,25-23,15-25,4-15
  Wisconsin Lutheran Thousand Oaks 0
  Fall Classic 26-24, 25-20, 25-13
Sat., Oct. 17 Birmingham Southern Thousand Oaks, Calif. 0
  CLU Fall Classic 25-17, 25-22, 25-19
  UC Santa Cruz Thousand Oaks 0
  Fall Classic 25-23, 25-20, 25-21
Tue., Oct. 20 Redlands *   3
  12-25, 25-13, 20-25, 25-23, 11-15
Sat., Oct. 24 Caltech *   0
  25-15, 25-11, 25-11
Tue., Oct. 27 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
Fri., Oct. 30 La Verne *   3
  23-25, 23-25, 23-25
 
November
Tue., Nov. 03 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
 
September
Fri., Sep. 03 Ithaca   0
  25-23, 25-19, 25-18 Pacific Coast Classic
  UC Santa Cruz   2
  25-21,25-22 18-25,30-32,15-12 Pacific Coast Classic
Sat., Sep. 04 Manchester   1
  25-13, 20-25, 25-15, 25-22 Pacific Coast Classic
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Pomona Pitzer College (Calif.) 3
  Pacific Coast Classic
Tue., Sep. 07 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3
Fri., Sep. 10 LeTourneau Thousand Oaks 0
  25-20, 25-20, 25-15 Cal Lutheran Invitational
  George Fox Thousand Oaks, Calif. 3
  Cal-Lu-fornia Tournament
Sat., Sep. 11 Whitman Thousand Oaks 3
  25-23, 15-25, 25-22, 25-18 Cal Lutheran Invitational
  Willamette Thousand Oaks 2
  20-25,25-21,17-25,25-15,15-13 Cal Lutheran Invitational
Tue., Sep. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Fri., Sep. 24 Whittier *   0
  25-22, 25-22, 26-24
Sat., Sep. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
Tue., Sep. 28 Redlands *   0
  25-15,25-23,26-24
 
October
Fri., Oct. 01 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   1
Tue., Oct. 05 Pomona-Pitzer *   1
Fri., Oct. 08 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Sat., Oct. 09 Embry-Riddle   1
  23-25, 25-18, 25-19, 25-14
  Moravian   0
  25-14, 25-20, 25-11
Tue., Oct. 12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   2
Fri., Oct. 15 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Tue., Oct. 19 Caltech *   0
Fri., Oct. 22 New York U. San Antonio, TX 0
  25-14,26-24,25-20 Trinity Tournament
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   0
  Trinity Tournament
Sat., Oct. 23 Wis.-Eau Claire San Antonio, TX 3
  Trinity Tournament
  Texas-Dallas San Antonio, TX 3
  Trinity Tournament
Tue., Oct. 26 Cal Lutheran *   3
Fri., Oct. 29 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
Sat., Oct. 30 Occidental *   1
  25-15,17-25,26-24,27-25
 
November
Tue., Nov. 02 La Verne *   3
  22-25,16-25,23-25
 
September
Fri., Sep. 02 Wartburg   3
  Pacific Coast Classic 18-25, 22-25, 21-25
  Simpson   2
  Pacific Coast Classic 27-25, 21-25, 25-20, 21-25, 15-9
Sat., Sep. 03 Willamette   0
  Pacific Coast Classic 25-19, 25-15, 25-19
  Berry   0
  Pacific Coast Classic Tournament 25-23, 25-22, 25-18
Wed., Sep. 07 Chapman   1
  17-25, 25-19, 25-23, 25-19
Fri., Sep. 09 Southwestern (Tex.) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 3
  25-21, 12-25, 16-25, 20-25
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Thousand Oaks 2
  Cal Lutheran Invite 26-24,26-24,19-25,14-25,13-15
Sat., Sep. 10 Pacific (Ore.) Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2
  at Cal-Lu-Fornia Invitational 22-25,22-25,25-23,25-14,15-11
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Thousand Oaks, Calif. 0
  Posada Royale Invitational (Thousand Oaks, CA) 18-25, 14-25, 22-25
Fri., Sep. 16 Emory Thousand Oaks, CA 3
  25-18, 25-16, 25-19
Tue., Sep. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  23-25,25-23,25-17,25-19
Fri., Sep. 23 Cal Lutheran *   3
  29-27, 22-25, 17-25, 25-19, 15-17
Sat., Sep. 24 La Verne *   3
Tue., Sep. 27 Whittier *   2
  19-25, 25-17, 25-23, 20-25, 15-12
Fri., Sep. 30 Redlands *   0
  25-17, 25-22, 25-14
 
October
Sat., Oct. 01 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-20, 20-25, 25-20, 25-21
Tue., Oct. 04 Caltech *   0
  25-15, 25-12, 25-7
Fri., Oct. 07 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
Fri., Oct. 14 Widener Cal Lutheran 2
  Cal Lutheran Tournament 18-25,25-21,25-23,18-25,15-9
  Lycoming California Lutheran 1
  25-8,19-25,25-13,25-14
Sat., Oct. 15 Mary Washington Thousand Oaks 1
  Cal Lutheran Tournament 27-25,17-25,27-25,25-20
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Thousand Oaks, Calif. 3
  25-11,20-25,25-18,25-12
Tue., Oct. 18 Pomona-Pitzer *   0
  25-16,27-25,25-11
Fri., Oct. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-12,25-18,25-19
Sat., Oct. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-11,14-25,27-25,25-22
Tue., Oct. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  24-26,25-19,25-22,25-13
Fri., Oct. 28 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
 
November
Tue., Nov. 01 Occidental *   3
  25-23,14-25,24-26,12-25
Thu., Nov. 03 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Cal Lutheran 0
  SCIAC Post-Season Tournament Semifinals
 
August
Fri., Aug. 31 Minn.-Morris   3
  Pacific Coast Classic 22-25, 20-25, 20-25
  Baldwin Wallace   0
  25-21, 25-20, 25-15
 
September
Sat., Sep. 01 Northland   0
  Pacific Coast Classic 25-17, 25-10, 25-6
  Illinois Wesleyan   1
  Pacific Coast Classic 22-25, 25-21, 25-20, 25-21
Fri., Sep. 07 Trinity (Tex.) Thousand Oaks, CA 0
  Posada Royale Invitational 25-23, 25-22, 25-11
  Pacific (Ore.) Cal Lutheran 1
  Posada Royale Invitational 25-19, 22-25, 25-11, 25-16
Sat., Sep. 08 George Fox Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2
  Posada Royale Invitational 25-16, 28-26, 17-25, 23-25, 15-11
  Hardin-Simmons Cal Lutheran 0
  Posada Royale Invitational 25-18, 25-19, 25-23
Fri., Sep. 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-22, 25-23, 25-16
Sat., Sep. 15 Chapman *   3
  25-17,25-21,14-25,24-26,9-15
Tue., Sep. 18 Caltech *   0
  25-9, 25-5, 25-10
Sat., Sep. 22 Whittier *   0
  25-20, 27-25, 25-11
  La Verne *   3
  17-25, 23-25, 25-13, 19-25
Tue., Sep. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   2
  24-26,25-23,23-25,25-16,13-15
Sat., Sep. 29 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   1
  25-21, 19-25, 14-25, 22-25
 
October
Tue., Oct. 02 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-17, 25-20, 25-20
Fri., Oct. 05 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   2
  25-20,26-28,25-20,20-25,13-15
Sat., Oct. 06 Juniata Cal Lutheran 3
  California Lutheran Invitational 16-25,25-22,24-26,25-19,11-15
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-17, 25-13, 25-7
Fri., Oct. 12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1
  Colorado College Invite 18-25,25-22,18-25,16-25
Sat., Oct. 13 Baker Colorado College 1
  Colorado College Invite 25-20,25-20,21-25,26-24
Tue., Oct. 16 Redlands *   0
  27-25, 25-13, 25-12
Wed., Oct. 17 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-19, 25-18, 25-27, 25-23
Sat., Oct. 20 Cal Lutheran *   3
  21-25, 18-25, 22-25
Tue., Oct. 23 Pomona-Pitzer *   1
  25-15, 25-9, 15-25, 25-17
Fri., Oct. 26 Occidental *   1
  25-17, 16-25, 30-28, 25-18
Sat., Oct. 27 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
  26-28, 17-25, 19-25
 
August
Fri., Aug. 30 Whitworth   0
  Pacific Coast Classic 25-17, 25-22, 30-28
  Benedictine (Ill.)   0
  Pacific Coast Classic 25-22, 25-18, 25-23
Sat., Aug. 31 Willamette   0
  Pacific Coast Classic 25-16, 25-23, 25-21
  Millikin   0
  Pacific Coast Classic 26-24, 25-20, 25-17
 
September
Fri., Sep. 06 George Fox Thousand Oaks, Calif. 0
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational Tournament 25-14, 25-15, 25-17
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Thousand Oaks 3
  Posada Royale Tournament 21-25,25-19,26-24,24-26,15-12
Sat., Sep. 07 Texas-Dallas Thousand Oaks 0
  Posada Royale Tournament 25-17, 25-22, 25-19
  University of Puget Sound at Thousand Oaks, CA (Posada Royale Invitational) 0
  at Thousand Oaks, CA (Posada Royale Invitational) 25-16, 25-23, 25-21
Tue., Sep. 17 Whittier *   0
  25-11, 25-20, 25-23
Fri., Sep. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   2
Sat., Sep. 21 Caltech *   0
  25-11, 25-5, 25-11
Tue., Sep. 24 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-18, 25-21, 25-22
Sat., Sep. 28 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   1
  18-25, 25-23, 19-25, 16-25
 
October
Tue., Oct. 01 Pomona-Pitzer *   3
  25-27, 24-26, 23-25
Fri., Oct. 04 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-23, 12-25, 31-29, 26-24
Tue., Oct. 08 Redlands *   0
  25-18, 25-23, 25-16
Fri., Oct. 11 UC Santa Cruz   2
  23-25, 26-28, 25-16, 25-18, 18-16
Sat., Oct. 12 Kenyon   0
  25-21, 25-19, 25-23
  Susquehanna   0
  25-20, 25-23, 25-19
Tue., Oct. 15 Chapman *   1
  25-14, 21-25, 25-21, 25-11
Fri., Oct. 18 Rose-Hulman   0
  25-18, 28-26, 25-19
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-7, 25-7, 25-14
Sat., Oct. 19 La Verne *   1
  25-18, 25-14, 14-25, 25-16
Tue., Oct. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  20-25, 25-22, 25-12, 25, 14
Fri., Oct. 25 Cal Lutheran *   3
  21-25, 19-25, 25-15, 25-23, 13-15
Sat., Oct. 26 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   1
  25-20, 24-26, 13-25, 33-35
Tue., Oct. 29 Occidental *   0
  25-16, 25-23, 25-22
 
November
Sat., Nov. 02 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  25-13, 25-14, 22-25, 25-19
Thu., Nov. 07 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Thousand Oaks, Calif. 3
  SCIAC Post Season Tournament
Sat., Nov. 09 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   0
  SCIAC Post Season Tournament Final
Fri., Nov. 15 Thomas More % Atlanta, Ga. 0
  NCAA First Round
Sat., Nov. 16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps % Atlanta, GA 1
 
August
Fri., Aug. 29 St. Scholastica   2
  Pacific Coast Classic (25-20, 15-25, 25-18, 20-25, 15-6)
  UC Santa Cruz   0
  Pacific Coast Classic (25-23, 27-25, 25-20)
Sat., Aug. 30 Texas-Tyler   0
  Pacific Coast Classic (25-22, 25-21, 25-17)
  Kean   0
  Pacific Coast Classic (25-18, 25-14, 25-11)
 
September
Fri., Sep. 05 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Thousand Oaks, Calif. 1
  Posada Royale Invitational (25-23, 17-25, 25-16, 25-21)
  Augustana (Ill.) Thousand Oaks 0
  Posada Royale Invitational (25-23, 25-11, 25-21)
Sat., Sep. 06 George Fox Thousand Oaks, Calif. 1
  Posada Royale Invitational (25-14, 20-25, 25-16, 25-9)
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Thousand Oaks, CA 0
  Posada Royale Invitational (25-22, 27-25, 25-22)
Fri., Sep. 12 Texas Lutheran San Antonio, TX 2
  Trinity Fall Classic (25-14, 16-25, 25-21, 21-25, 15-10)
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   0
  Trinity Fall Classic (25-16, 25-20, 25-20)
Sat., Sep. 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps San Antonio, TX 3
  Trinity Fall Classic (25-21, 21-25, 25-20, 25-21)
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps San Antonio, TX 3
  Trinity Fall Classic (19-25, 25-21, 25-23, 25-19)
Fri., Sep. 19 Caltech *   0
  (25-6, 25-5, 25-12)
Sat., Sep. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (19-25, 25-16, 25-12, 22-25, 15-4)
Tue., Sep. 23 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (22-25, 25-15, 25-7, 25-23)
Fri., Sep. 26 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
  (25-18, 25-19, 27-25)
Sat., Sep. 27 Pomona-Pitzer *   1
  (25-23, 25-22, 23-25, 25-22)
Tue., Sep. 30 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (19-25, 25-19, 25-13, 25-16)
 
October
Sat., Oct. 04 Redlands *   0
  (25-16, 25-11, 25-19)
Tue., Oct. 07 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (17-25, 25-14, 25-22, 25-21)
Tue., Oct. 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-11, 25-7, 25-6)
Fri., Oct. 17 La Verne *   3
  (17-25, 16-25, 25-22, 25-23, 15-13)
Sat., Oct. 18 Whittier *   0
  (25-15, 25-18, 25-14)
Tue., Oct. 21 Cal Lutheran *   2
  (25-21, 25-21, 20-25, 23-25, 15-12)
Fri., Oct. 24 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-11, 25-20, 25-21)
Sat., Oct. 25 Occidental *   0
  (25-17, 25-17, 25-16)
Fri., Oct. 31 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-20, 25-20, 25-11)
 
November
Sat., Nov. 01 Chapman *   0
  (25-17, 25-20, 25-13)
Thu., Nov. 06 La Verne % Thousand Oaks, CA 0
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament Semi-final (25-16, 26-24. 25-18)
Sat., Nov. 08 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   0
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament Final (25-19, 26-24, 25-18)
Fri., Nov. 14 Mary Hardin-Baylor % Thousand Oaks, CA 2
  NCAA Championships, First Round (25-22, 25-27, 25-15, 26-28, 15-12)
Sat., Nov. 15 Colorado College % Thousand Oaks, Calif. 2
  NCAA Championships, Second Round (25-23, 22-25, 19-25, 25-22, 15-13)
Sun., Nov. 16 Trinity (Tex.) % Thousand Oaks, CA 1
  NCAA Championships, Third Round (25-19, 22-25, 25-21, 25-20)
Fri., Nov. 21 Wisconsin-Stevens Point % Newport News, Va. 3
  NCAA Championships, Quarterfinals
 
September
Fri., Sep. 04 New York U.   0
  Pacific Coast Classic (25-17, 25-15, 25-11)
  Pacific (Ore.)   0
  Pacific Coast Classic (25-12, 25-17, 25-14)
Sat., Sep. 05 Carthage   3
  Pacific Coast Classic (23-25, 25-18, 25-13, 16-25, 15-9)
  University of Puget Sound   0
  Pacific Coast Classic (25-23, 25-20, 25-9)
Thu., Sep. 10 Caltech *   0
  (25-16, 25-13, 25-15)
Fri., Sep. 11 Life Pacific University Thousand Oaks, CA 0
  Posada Royale Invitational (25-13, 25-11, 25-16)
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Cal Lutheran 3
  Posada Royale Invitational (25-14, 25-14, 25-20)
Sat., Sep. 12 Providence Christian College Thousand Oaks, CA 0
  Posada Royale Invitational (25-10, 25-12, 25-11)
  UC Santa Cruz Thousand Oaks, CA 0
  Posada Royale Invitational (25-14, 25-19, 25-18)
Fri., Sep. 18 Washington (Mo.) Atlanta, GA 3
  Emory National Invitational (25-22, 20-25, 23-25, 25-20, 15-10)
  Wheaton (Ill.) Atlanta, GA 1
  Emory National Invitational (25-21, 26-28, 25-16, 25-19)
Sat., Sep. 19 Franklin & Marshall Atlanta, GA 1
  Emory National Invitational (25-20, 20-25, 25-16, 25-7)
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3
  Emory National Invitational (21-25, 29-31, 25-20, 25-21, 15-7)
Tue., Sep. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   2
  (25-20, 22-25, 26-28, 26-24, 19-17)
Fri., Sep. 25 Whittier *   0
  (25-16, 25-9, 25-19)
Sat., Sep. 26 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
  (25-22, 25-14, 25-15)
 
October
Fri., Oct. 02 Occidental *   1
  (25-23, 25-21, 21-25, 25-12)
Sat., Oct. 03 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-19, 25-14, 25-14)
Tue., Oct. 06 Redlands *   0
  (25-11, 25-12, 25-17)
Tue., Oct. 13 Pomona-Pitzer *   1
  (25-12, 25-16, 20-25, 25-14)
Fri., Oct. 16 Southwestern (Tex.)   3
  (22-25, 26-24, 25-23, 12-25, 16-14)
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-12, 25-12, 25-16)
Sat., Oct. 17 La Verne *   0
  (25-23, 25-17, 25-10)
Tue., Oct. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-19, 25-20, 27-29, 25-19)
Fri., Oct. 23 Cal Lutheran *   2
  (25-16, 25-21, 30-32, 20-25, 16-14)
Sat., Oct. 24 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-22, 25-15, 25-21)
Tue., Oct. 27 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-7, 17-25, 25-16, 25-22)
Fri., Oct. 30 Chapman *   0
  (25-21, 25-15, 25-18)
Sat., Oct. 31 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-15, 25-11, 25-16)
 
November
Thu., Nov. 05 La Verne % Thousand Oaks, CA 0
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament (25-15, 25-11, 25-16)
Sat., Nov. 07 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   3
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament (25-21, 25-20, 25-19)
Fri., Nov. 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps % Thousand Oaks, Calif. 3
  NCAA Regional (25-14, 25-16, 25-17)
Sat., Nov. 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps % Thousand Oaks, CA 0
  NCAA Regional
 
September
Fri., Sep. 02 Union (N.Y.)   0
  Pacific Coast Classic (25-13, 25-12, 28-26)
  Minn.-Morris   1
  Pacific Coast Classic (25-18, 25-14, 17-25, 25-13)
Sat., Sep. 03 Hendrix   0
  Pacific Coast Classic (25-22, 25-13, 25-20)
  Trinity (Tex.)   1
  Pacific Coast Classic (19-25, 25-20, 25-16, 25-15)
Fri., Sep. 09 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Thousand Oaks, CA 3
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational (25-22, 25-16, 25-12)
  Emory Thousand Oaks, CA 1
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational (25-21, 25-16, 21-25, 26-24)
Sat., Sep. 10 Wheaton (Ill.) Thousand Oaks, CA 1
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational (20-25, 25-19, 25-15, 25-9)
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Thousand Oaks, CA 3
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational (25-17, 25-20, 25-18)
Fri., Sep. 16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (26-24, 25-16, 25-16)
Tue., Sep. 20 Occidental *   0
  (25-14, 25-16, 25-17)
Fri., Sep. 23 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-16, 25-18, 25-17)
Sat., Sep. 24 Cal Lutheran *   1
  (15-25, 25-22, 26-24, 25-19)
Fri., Sep. 30 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-19, 25-13, 25-12)
 
October
Sat., Oct. 01 Whittier *   1
  (25-7, 25-15, 19-25, 25-12)
Tue., Oct. 04 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-17, 25-13, 24-26, 25-20)
Sat., Oct. 08 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-12, 25-13, 25-14)
Tue., Oct. 11 Chapman *   0
  (25-21, 25-7, 25-13)
Sat., Oct. 15 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-19, 25-21, 25-11)
Tue., Oct. 18 La Verne *   3
  (20-25, 21-25, 26-24, 25-21, 15-10)
Fri., Oct. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   0
  (25-16, 25-23, 25-18)
Sat., Oct. 22 Pomona-Pitzer *   0
  (25-18, 25-18, 25-11)
Tue., Oct. 25 Caltech *   0
  (25-14, 25-10, 25-11)
Fri., Oct. 28 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
  (25-16, 25-12, 25-16)
Sat., Oct. 29 Redlands *   0
  (25-12, 25-11, 25-14)
 
November
Thu., Nov. 03 La Verne %   1
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament Semifinal (27-29, 25-23, 25-19, 25-16)
Sat., Nov. 05 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %   0
  SCIAC Postseason Tournament Final (25-23, 25-19, 25-16)
Fri., Nov. 11 Colorado College % UT Dallas 3
  NCAA Tournament First Round (15-25, 25-21, 25-14, 25-22)
 
September
Fri., Sep. 01 Brockport   0
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Millikin   3
  Pacific Coast Classic
Sat., Sep. 02 Wis.-Eau Claire   0
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Texas-Dallas   0
  Pacific Coast Classic
Fri., Sep. 08 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Thousand Oaks, CA 3
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
  Trinity (Tex.) Thousand Oaks, CA 3
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Sat., Sep. 09 UC Santa Cruz Thousand Oaks, CA 0
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Thousand Oaks, CA 3
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Fri., Sep. 15 Juniata Atlanta, GA 0
  East/West Challenge in Atlanta, GA
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   1
  Emory National Classic
Sat., Sep. 16 Lee Atlanta, GA 3
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Fri., Sep. 22 La Verne *   0
Sat., Sep. 23 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   2
Fri., Sep. 29 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Sat., Sep. 30 Whittier *   0
 
October
Tue., Oct. 03 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Thu., Oct. 05 Redlands *   0
Sat., Oct. 07 Pomona-Pitzer *   1
Tue., Oct. 10 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Fri., Oct. 13 Caltech *   0
Sat., Oct. 14 UC Santa Cruz   0
Tue., Oct. 17 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Fri., Oct. 20 Chapman *   0
Sat., Oct. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Tue., Oct. 24 Occidental *   0
Fri., Oct. 27 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Sat., Oct. 28 Cal Lutheran *   0
 
November
Thu., Nov. 02 Chapman %   0
  SCIAC Semifinals
Sat., Nov. 04 Cal Lutheran %   0
  SCIAC Tournament Final
Fri., Nov. 10 Texas-Dallas Georgetown, Texas 1
  NCAA Regional
Sat., Nov. 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3
  NCAA Georgetown Regional - Semifinal
Sun., Nov. 12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Georgetown, Texas 3
  NCAA Georgetown Regional - Final
Thu., Nov. 16 Gustavus Adolphus % Grand Rapids, Mich. 1
  National Quarterfinal
Fri., Nov. 17 Ithaca %   1
  National Semifinal
Sat., Nov. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps % Grand Rapids, Mich. 3
  National Championship
 
August
Fri., Aug. 31 Johnson & Wales (RI)   3
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Carthage   2
  Pacific Coast Classic
 
September
Sat., Sep. 01 Brandeis   2
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Southwestern (Tex.)   0
  Pacific Coast Classic
Fri., Sep. 07 Texas-Dallas Trinity University 1
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps   3
Sat., Sep. 08 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Trinity University 3
  Texas Lutheran Trinity University 1
Fri., Sep. 14 Emory   1
  East-West Challenge
Sat., Sep. 15 Texas-Dallas   2
  East-West Challenge
  Washington (Mo.)   3
  East-West Challenge
Tue., Sep. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Sat., Sep. 22 Redlands *   0
Tue., Sep. 25 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Fri., Sep. 28 Occidental *   0
Sat., Sep. 29 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
 
October
Tue., Oct. 02 Chapman *   0
Thu., Oct. 04 Cal Lutheran *   1
Tue., Oct. 09 Pomona-Pitzer *   0
Fri., Oct. 12 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   2
Sat., Oct. 13 La Verne *   0
Fri., Oct. 19 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Sat., Oct. 20 Caltech *   0
Tue., Oct. 23 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Wed., Oct. 24 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
Fri., Oct. 26 Whittier *   1
Sat., Oct. 27 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *   3
 
November
Thu., Nov. 01 La Verne %   1
Sat., Nov. 03 Cal Lutheran %   0
  SCIAC Championship
Fri., Nov. 09 Augsburg % St. Peter, Minn. 0
  NCAA Regionals
Sat., Nov. 10 Wis.-Eau Claire % St. Peter, Minn. 3
  NCAA Regionals
 
August
Fri., Aug. 30 Carroll (Wis.)    
  Pacific Coast Classic
  Dallas    
  Pacific Coast Classic
Sat., Aug. 31 Augsburg    
  Pacific Coast Classic
  St. Olaf    
  Pacific Coast Classic
 
September
Fri., Sep. 06 UC Santa Cruz Thousand Oaks, Calif.  
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
  Texas Lutheran Thousand Oaks, Calif.  
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Sat., Sep. 07 Concordia (Tex.) Thousand Oaks, Calif.  
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
  University of Puget Sound Thousand Oaks, Calif.  
  Cal Lu Fornia Invitational
Fri., Sep. 13 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps St. Louis, MO  
  East to West Battle
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps    
  East to West Battle
Sat., Sep. 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps WashU (St. Louis)  
  East to West Battle
Fri., Sep. 20 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *    
Tue., Sep. 24 La Verne *    
Fri., Sep. 27 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *    
Sat., Sep. 28 Whittier *    
 
October
Tue., Oct. 01 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *    
Fri., Oct. 04 Caltech *    
Tue., Oct. 08 Occidental *    
Fri., Oct. 11 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *    
Tue., Oct. 15 Cal Lutheran *    
Fri., Oct. 18 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *    
Sat., Oct. 19 Chapman *    
Tue., Oct. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *    
Fri., Oct. 25 Pomona-Pitzer *    
Sat., Oct. 26 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *    
Tue., Oct. 29 Redlands *    
  Senior Day
 
November
Sat., Nov. 02 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps *    
Thu., Nov. 07 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %    
  at higher seed
Sat., Nov. 09 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %    
Thu., Nov. 14 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %    
  Site: TBA
Fri., Nov. 15 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %    
  Site: TBA
Sat., Nov. 16 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %    
  Site: TBA
Thu., Nov. 21 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %    
  Site: TBA
Fri., Nov. 22 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %    
  Site: TBA
Sat., Nov. 23 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps %    
  Site: TBA
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event